Team Standings Rules

  • Teams must have at least 3 members
  • Top 5 racers per team contribute points towards the team score
  • No more that two racers per category can contribute points
  • Winning Expert is worth 100 points, Intermediate/Masters 80 points, Beginner 60 points
  • Other placings get a percentage on winners points based on placing
1

Naked Bicycles

444

2

Tripleshot Cycling Club

399

3

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

389

4

Pro City Racing

362

5

Trail Bicycles

334

6

Dodge City Racing

303

7

Coal City Cycles

256

8

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

251

9

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

247

10

Pirate Kitty Racing

222

11

Buttcat racing

218

12

River City Cycle Club

205

13

Arrowsmith Bikes

192

14

Four Winds Racing

175

15

IRC p/b Cameron Law

139

16

VanSS

135

17

Harbour Air Seaplanes

130

18

Mighty Riders

124

19

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

124

20

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

117

21

Victoria Wheelers

113

22

MIVA

99

23

Cycle Therapy

97

24

CVAA

80

25

Tripleshot Cycling

57

26

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

52

27

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

16

28

Broad Street Cycles

0

29

Broad St Cycles

0

30

DEVO pb Fortius

0

31

Daryl Evans Racing

0

32

Glotman Simpson

0

Naked Bicycles: 444

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

100

Carter Woods

Expert Men

95

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

93

Halldor Gunnarsson

Expert Men

79

Brittany Shalagan

Intermediate Women

77

Tripleshot Cycling Club: 399

Sarah Van Dam

Expert Women

86

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

82

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

80

Mandy Farmer

Intermediate Women

78

Casey Garrison

Intermediate Women

73

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus: 389

Sean Lunny

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

79

Normon Thibault

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Nik Kay

Intermediate Men

76

Andrew Hamilton

Intermediate Men

75

Pro City Racing: 362

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Scott Mitchell

Expert Men

77

Vinko Poldrugovac

Intermediate Men

74

Curtis Schlossberger

Masters Men (40-54)

72

Dan Molgat-Roy

Intermediate Men

61

Trail Bicycles: 334

Erik Ashton

Intermediate Men

80

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

67

Eva Leikermoser

Intermediate Women

67

Kieran Nilsen

Expert Men

62

Brynn Johnston

Beginner Women

58

Dodge City Racing: 303

Greg MacDonald

Masters Men (40-54)

77

Erica Spizawka

Intermediate Women

69

Heather Roberts

Intermediate Women

54

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

53

Tim Roberts

Intermediate Men

50

Coal City Cycles: 256

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

66

Tyler Walker

Intermediate Men

59

Nadia Plamondon

Intermediate Women

49

Dave Pady

Masters Men (40-54)

47

Devon Norris

Intermediate Men

35

BROAD STREET SUCKAS: 251

Raphael Lalumiere

Expert Men

92

Andy Achuff

Masters Men (40-54)

48

Rachel Carey

Intermediate Women

47

Renny Mcclure

Intermediate Men

33

Matthew Mahoney

Expert Men

31

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis: 247

Nick Voss

Beginner Men

60

Emma Taylor

Beginner Women

51

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

49

Jimi Voss

Beginner Men

48

Julia Tschanz

Intermediate Women

39

Pirate Kitty Racing: 222

Denise Mahon

Expert Women

57

Glenowyn Carlson

Expert Women

50

Cam Mclellan

Intermediate Men

46

Carlin Lindsay

Intermediate Women

38

Warren Cederberg

Masters Men (55+)

31

Buttcat racing: 218

Benjamin Moore

Intermediate Men

70

Joe Shackleton

Intermediate Men

67

Brianna Brandon

Intermediate Women

51

Andrew McCartney

Expert Men

21

Jessica Payne

Beginner Women

9

River City Cycle Club: 205

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

57

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

50

Samantha Carroll

Beginner Women

44

Aaron Racher

Intermediate Men

31

Curtis Fischer

Intermediate Men

23

Arrowsmith Bikes: 192

Nicholas Knight

Intermediate Men

78

Luke Hubner

Beginner Men

59

Derek Steel

Masters Men (55+)

55

Four Winds Racing: 175

Jessy Hoffman

Intermediate Men

62

Dayna Seaward

Intermediate Women

60

Corey Itterman

Masters Men (40-54)

53

IRC p/b Cameron Law: 139

Doug Doyle

Masters Men (55+)

74

Paul Brend

Masters Men (40-54)

45

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

20

VanSS: 135

Mark Oldenburg

Masters Men (40-54)

70

Niels Steiner

Masters Men (40-54)

65

Harbour Air Seaplanes: 130

Tracey Egan

Intermediate Women

75

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

55

Mighty Riders: 124

Matthew Hornland

Expert Men

64

Chris Kam

Masters Men (40-54)

42

Lauren Marshall

Intermediate Women

18

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club: 124

Dylan Reeves

Masters Men (40-54)

73

John Peebles

Beginner Men

30

Jim Cambridge

Beginner Men

21

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes: 117

Justin Bailey

Intermediate Men

68

Andy Pitre

Expert Men

49

Victoria Wheelers: 113

Keely Hammond

Intermediate Women

59

Duncan Bryson

Expert Men

38

Edwin Bennett

Intermediate Men

16

MIVA: 99

Joel Lutz

Masters Men (40-54)

69

Zachary Croome

Beginner Men

28

Natalie Croome

Beginner Women

2

Cycle Therapy: 97

Tim Winter

Masters Men (40-54)

41

Matt Grossnickle

Intermediate Men

41

Doug Merrick

Expert Men

15

CVAA: 80

Brett Whitehead

Expert Men

54

ISAAC VAN DER VLIET

Intermediate Men

26

Tripleshot Cycling: 57

Logan Lee

Expert Men

44

Ros Penty

Intermediate Women

13

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing: 52

Grant Lestock-Kay

Intermediate Men

39

Mark Corrigan

Masters Men (40-54)

13

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers: 16

Natalie Goulet

Intermediate Women

16

Broad Street Cycles: 0

Broad St Cycles: 0

DEVO pb Fortius: 0

Daryl Evans Racing: 0

Glotman Simpson: 0