Team Standings Rules
- Teams must have at least 3 members
- Top 5 racers per team contribute points towards the team score
- No more that two racers per category can contribute points
- Winning Expert is worth 100 points, Intermediate/Masters 80 points, Beginner 60 points
- Other placings get a percentage on winners points based on placing
1 | Broad Street Cycles | 391 |
2 | Powell River CX | 371 |
3 | Rock City Cycles | 352 |
4 | Tripleshot | 342 |
5 | Trail Bicycles Racing | 336 |
6 | Riverway Dental Racing | 329 |
7 | Cycle Therapy | 316 |
8 | Naked Factory Racing | 292 |
9 | Buttcat factory racing | 274 |
10 | LiveFit Coaching | 271 |
11 | Oak Bay Bikes Racing | 259 |
12 | OBB Victoria Wheelers | 220 |
13 | Dodge City Racing | 197 |
14 | River City Cycle Club | 172 |
15 | Cycles West | 154 |
16 | Russ Hays | 154 |
17 | Fort Street Cycle | 149 |
18 | Eleven Speed Coffee | 106 |
19 | Lords of Dogpatch | 103 |
20 | TaG Cycling Race Team | 96 |
21 | Devo Cannondale | 86 |
22 | Element Race Team | 80 |
23 | devo | 77 |
24 | Tripleshot Youth | 61 |
25 | Mighty Cycling | 49 |
26 | team GORCA | 40 |
27 | GNARcissists | 40 |
28 | EscapeVelocity Society/DEVO | 0 |
29 | TNRG Cycling Club | 0 |
30 | Beavers With Glasses | 0 |
Broad Street Cycles: 391
Parker Bloom | Open Men | 93 |
Gillian Carleton | Open Women | 93 |
Christy Love | Masters Women | 78 |
Matthew Mahoney | Masters Men (40-54) | 74 |
Blake Crouch | Masters Men (40-54) | 53 |
Powell River CX: 371
Eleanor Winchell | Intermediate Women | 80 |
David Opko | Masters Men (55+) | 80 |
Kristjan Joubert | Intermediate Men | 72 |
Katie Bailey | Intermediate Women | 71 |
wendy cocksedge | Masters Women | 68 |
Rock City Cycles: 352
Normon Thibault | Masters Men (40-54) | 79 |
Peter Mogg | Masters Men (40-54) | 78 |
Andrew Hamilton | Open Men | 68 |
Bill McMillan | Masters Men (55+) | 64 |
Zachary Croome | Intermediate Men | 63 |
Tripleshot: 342
Sabine Worsfold | Open Women | 80 |
Dylan Reeves | Masters Men (40-54) | 73 |
Robbie Grant | Masters Men (55+) | 70 |
Oscar Wong | Intermediate Men | 66 |
Jack Shaver | Launch Men | 53 |
Trail Bicycles Racing: 336
Tom Skinner | Open Men | 86 |
Kip Manktelow | Intermediate Men | 80 |
Eryn Freeman | Intermediate Women | 67 |
Sam Schum | Launch Men | 58 |
Nico Schum | Launch Men | 45 |
Riverway Dental Racing: 329
Wanda Reddin | Masters Women | 71 |
Phil Schum | Masters Men (40-54) | 71 |
Brett Whitehead | Masters Men (40-54) | 67 |
Gary MacGregor | Masters Men (55+) | 67 |
Claire Morgan | Open Women | 53 |
Cycle Therapy: 316
Julie LeBlanc | Masters Women | 73 |
Mark Law | Masters Men (40-54) | 65 |
Douglas Merrick | Intermediate Men | 60 |
David Huntley | Masters Men (40-54) | 60 |
Peter Stevenson | Masters Men (55+) | 58 |
Naked Factory Racing: 292
Jessica Planeta | Masters Women | 80 |
Wayne Lackner | Masters Men (55+) | 74 |
Halldor Gunnarsson | Open Men | 61 |
Geoff Wong | Masters Men (55+) | 48 |
Terry McKall | Open Men | 29 |
Buttcat factory racing: 274
Jordan Drew | Intermediate Men | 59 |
Liz Cox | Intermediate Women | 58 |
Erik Worm | Open Men | 54 |
Emma Skaug | Launch Women | 54 |
Mary Rubin | Intermediate Women | 49 |
LiveFit Coaching: 271
Morgan Harker | Masters Men (40-54) | 77 |
Jamie Harker | Open Women | 73 |
Kelly Guest | Open Men | 71 |
Heidi Henry | Open Women | 33 |
Jack Screen | Intermediate Men | 17 |
Oak Bay Bikes Racing: 259
Frederica Blouin-Comeau | Open Women | 87 |
Curtis Leblanc | Intermediate Men | 75 |
Daniel Dennis | Intermediate Men | 54 |
John McKinnon | Open Men | 43 |
OBB Victoria Wheelers: 220
Andy Pitre | Masters Men (40-54) | 75 |
Travis Field | Masters Men (40-54) | 57 |
Scott Murley | Masters Men (55+) | 35 |
Sam Garber | Open Men | 32 |
Logan Edgar | Open Men | 21 |
Dodge City Racing: 197
Rory Bratrud | Intermediate Men | 57 |
Tim Roberts | Masters Men (40-54) | 50 |
Tobias Macluskie | Launch Men | 39 |
Heather Roberts | Masters Women | 33 |
Nadia Macluskie | Intermediate Women | 18 |
River City Cycle Club: 172
Megan Racher | Masters Women | 45 |
David Pechter | Masters Men (40-54) | 39 |
Aaron Racher | Masters Men (40-54) | 36 |
Benjamin Pechter | Launch Men | 34 |
Beth Pechter | Launch Women | 18 |
Cycles West: 154
Marcus Appenheimer | Launch Men | 60 |
Eric Ciceri | Launch Men | 57 |
adam lawrence | Masters Men (40-54) | 37 |
Russ Hays: 154
Eamonn Osborne | Intermediate Men | 62 |
Graham Frost | Open Men | 57 |
Ian Searle | Intermediate Men | 35 |
Fort Street Cycle: 149
Lindsay Burgess | Intermediate Women | 62 |
Chad Grice | Open Men | 39 |
Russ Parks | Masters Men (40-54) | 28 |
Lindsay Burgess | Open Women | 20 |
Eleven Speed Coffee: 106
Carly Ram | Intermediate Women | 76 |
Matt Powell | Intermediate Men | 30 |
Lords of Dogpatch: 103
Jimi Voss | Intermediate Men | 68 |
Tanya Binette | Masters Women | 35 |
TaG Cycling Race Team: 96
Evan Russell | Open Men | 96 |
Devo Cannondale: 86
Sabina Rossiello | Launch Women | 60 |
Anselmo Rossiello | Masters Men (40-54) | 26 |
Element Race Team: 80
Tenille Hoogland | Masters Women | 49 |
Mikayla Neal | Intermediate Women | 31 |
devo: 77
Andrew Lawson | Intermediate Men | 77 |
Tripleshot Youth: 61
Amos Scott Bouris | Launch Men | 46 |
Elias Harder | Intermediate Men | 15 |
Mighty Cycling: 49
Christopher Kam | Masters Men (40-54) | 49 |
team GORCA: 40
Derrill Shuttleworth | Masters Men (55+) | 22 |
Tom Wojcik | Masters Men (55+) | 10 |
Henry Reeve | Masters Men (40-54) | 8 |
GNARcissists: 40
Brendon Earl | Intermediate Men | 26 |
CONALL ARGUE | Intermediate Men | 14 |