Report a problem with your results.

McLean’s Mill, Port Alberni: October 2nd, 2011

Statistics

Racers

140

Finishers

128 (91%)

Beginner Women – 11 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Colleen Wtorek

36

Nanaimo

31:20

2

Danielle Stevens

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

32:37

1:17

3

Victoria Boyd

34

Nanaimo

32:41

1:21

4

Monica Birch

32

33:15

1:55

5

Mykelti Berg

16

Nanaimo

33:32

2:12

6

Cheryl Morch

40

Lantzville

34:35

3:15

7

Kia Vander Vliet

14

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

37:31

6:11

8

Kelsi Duncan

13

Comox

38:03

6:43

9

Joanna Duncan

46

Comox

38:04

6:44

10

Kyla Becia

34

Nanaimo

38:49

7:29

DNF

Danielle Coleman

31

Condo Group

Victoria

Beginner Men – 9 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

James Grant

13

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

29:26

2

Jeff Coleman

31

Condo Group

Victoria

29:43

0:17

3

Mark Grant

12

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

29:52

0:26

4

Rick Hert

43

31:10

1:44

5

Jack Tilley

15

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

32:52

3:26

6

Russell Leach

26

Port Alberni

34:27

5:01

7

Brodie Hay

13

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose

35:23

5:57

8

Bill Leach

51

Port Alberni

36:25

6:59

9

Brad Waddell

42

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

36:58

7:32

Intermediate Men – 32 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Halldor Gunnarsson

32

Capital City Cycles

Victoria

37:20

2

Lee Blais SS

39

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

37:51

0:31

3

Andrew Grant

16

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

39:03

1:43

4

Glenn Wakeling

47

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

39:08

1:48

5

Nigel Ellsay

17

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

39:58

2:38

6

Andy Pitre

33

Me Team

Victoria

39:59

2:39

7

Chris Dickinson

37

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

40:24

3:04

8

Adam de Vos

18

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

40:26

3:06

9

Evan Carey

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

40:28

3:08

10

Cam Maysmith

30

Riders Cycles

Victoria

40:39

3:19

11

Jordan Kinghorn

16

Kelly’s Kids Triathlon

Victoria

40:59

3:39

12

Shawn Boyd

38

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

41:09

3:49

13

JP Baron

36

Syndicate

Coquitlam

41:36

4:16

14

Travis Lapointe

37

Gold River

41:46

4:26

15

Pelle Gustavs

19

Sooke

41:54

4:34

16

Tobin Henderson

32

Burnaby

42:46

5:26

17

Jeff Bujas

32

Tripleshot

Victoria

43:04

5:44

18

Paul Autun

34

Nanaimo

43:06

5:46

19

Justin Bailey

25

JJ Pakenham

Victoria

43:18

5:58

20

Chris Hall SS

42

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

43:24

6:04

21

Michael Arensen

40

Tripleshot

Victoria

43:37

6:17

22

Bryan Rehill

37

Lantzville

43:55

6:35

23

Dan Owen

18

Saanichton

38:45

-1

24

Duncan Grant

15

Tripleshot

Victoria

39:27

-1

25

Caden Stephens SS

15

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

42:15

-1

26

Antonio Burtini

16

Victoria

48:18

-2

DNF

David Brown

15

Tripleshot

Victoria

DNF

Jeff Coleman

31

Condo Group

Victoria

DNF

Quentin Liedtke

34

Tripleshot

Victoria

DNF

Eric Bruvall SS

39

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

DNF

Brent Larkin

32

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

DNF

Chris Sundby

19

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore-Kellys Kids Tri

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 19 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Janna Gillick

35

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

35:56

2

Seana Wright

40

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

36:56

1:00

3

Jennie Aitken

23

Organic Athlete

Victoria

37:27

1:31

4

Christyna Jones

28

Pro City Racing

Victoria

37:56

2:00

5

Charlene Hay

39

Mid Island Velo Association

Parksville

39:26

3:30

6

Charlene Stewart

39

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

39:55

3:59

7

Jenny Nanninga

26

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

39:56

4:00

8

Alexandra Grant

16

Tripleshot

Victoria

39:57

4:01

9

Kristen Arensen

39

Tripleshot

Victoria

40:00

4:04

10

Rose Houle

53

Nanaimo MTB Club

Nanaimo

40:17

4:21

11

Roberta Wilson

39

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

40:49

4:53

12

Glenda Harling

50

Everti Bikes

Duncan

41:01

5:05

13

Danielle Coleman

31

Condo Group

Victoria

41:20

5:24

14

Farisha Arensen

14

Tripleshot

Victoria

41:30

5:34

15

Katie Duncan Rabien

34

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

42:50

6:54

16

Gillian Ellsay

14

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

45:38

9:42

17

Andrea Robson

33

Tripleshot

Victoria

36:38

-1

18

Libby Aynsley

24

Tripleshot

Victoria

39:20

-1

DNF

Brenna Pauly

16

Tripleshot

Victoria

Masters Men – 39 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Ron Hewitson

47

Nanaimo MTB Club

Nanaimo

45:07

2

David Damery

41

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Comox

45:15

0:08

3

David Holden

44

Pro City Racing

Victoria

45:52

0:45

4

Peter Wellsman 50+

53

Pro City Racing

Victoria

46:09

1:02

5

James Tarrant

49

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

46:13

1:06

6

Robert Russell

45

Mid Island Velo Association

Parksville

46:28

1:21

7

John Vander Vliet

42

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

46:59

1:52

8

Shayne Alexander

40

Riders Cycles

Victoria

47:06

1:59

9

Jamie Emery 50+

50

Pro City Racing

North Saanich

47:26

2:19

10

Aaron Dusseault

44

Russ Hays

Victoria

47:42

2:35

11

Shepherd Stewart

40

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

47:53

2:46

12

Andy Achuff

42

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

48:00

2:53

13

Tony Webster

41

Victoria

48:18

3:11

14

Doug Doyle 50+

52

IRC

Victoria

48:22

3:15

15

Gary Croome

41

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

48:44

3:37

16

Davin Carlson

41

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

48:49

3:42

17

Lister Farrar 50+

53

Tripleshot

Victoria

49:09

4:02

18

Menno Jongsma

42

Nanaimo

49:34

4:27

19

Steve Crowley 50+

51

Team Steve

Lantzville

50:37

5:30

20

Derek Steel 60+

68

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

51:26

6:19

21

Wade Luksay

40

UROC

Comox

51:58

6:51

22

Kirby Villeneuve

46

Nanaimo MTB Club

Nanaimo

46:33

-1

23

Steve Grant 50+

53

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

47:49

-1

24

Malcolm Faulkner 50+

55

O2

Victoria

48:04

-1

25

Russell Berg

43

Nanaimo

48:38

-1

26

Iain Hay

43

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose

48:54

-1

27

Bill Lane 60+

65

Sidney

48:56

-1

28

Silvio Tognela 50+

52

TriStars Training

Victoria

49:19

-1

29

Derek Vichert

49

Nanaimo

49:28

-1

30

Norman Marcy 50+

55

Tripleshot

Victoria

49:32

-1

31

Paul Kane 50+

53

Victoria

50:49

-1

32

Derek Prout 50+

54

UROC

Victoria

50:50

-1

33

Simon Ciceri

44

O2

Victoria

48:13

-2

DNF

Robin Willard 60+

65

Victoria

DNF

Wayne Shtybel 50+

52

North Saanich

DNF

Dan Proulx

41

Victoria

DNF

Patrick Rife

44

Comox

DNF

Bill McMillan 50+

51

Nanaimo MTB Club

Nanaimo

DNF

Mike Sevcov 50+

58

Everti Bikes

Duncan

Open Women – 10 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Dawn Anderson

33

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

44:13

2

Tanya Larkin

33

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

45:05

0:52

3

Joele Guynup

26

Condo Group

Victoria

45:49

1:36

4

Amanda Wakeling

16

Trail Bikes

Courtenay

46:47

2:34

5

Glenowyn Carlson

37

Team Alliance

Victoria

46:58

2:45

6

Carey Mark

42

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

47:10

2:57

7

Sarah Stewart

32

Victoria

47:21

3:08

8

Jen Erlendson

33

Tripleshot Spinnakers

Victoria

49:44

5:31

9

Karen Fedoruk

29

Condo Group

Victoria

55:23

11:10

10

Kate Scallion

26

Vancouver

44:29

-1

Expert – 24 Racers – 9 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Kelly Guest

34

Straight Up Cycles

Victoria

51:06

2

Steve Bachop

46

IRC

Victoria

52:17

1:11

3

Thomas Skinner

30

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

52:52

1:46

4

Dan Scott

21

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

53:00

1:54

5

Normon Thibault

43

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

53:13

2:07

6

Regan Pringle

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

53:20

2:14

7

Jon Benskin

30

Condo Group

Victoria

53:22

2:16

8

Mitchell Thacker

30

Pro City Racing

Victoria

53:26

2:20

9

James Cameron

32

Pro City Racing

Victoria

53:38

2:32

10

David Huntley

30

Everti Bikes

Duncan

54:46

3:40

11

Mical Dyck

29

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:47

3:41

12

Justin Mark

37

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

55:46

4:40

13

Jordan Duncan

16

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

55:52

4:46

14

Russell Anderson

33

Oak Bay Bikes-Condo Group

Victoria

56:06

5:00

15

Gavin Eaton

33

Tripleshot

Victoria

56:16

5:10

16

Jeff Beeston

33

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

56:30

5:24

17

Scott Mitchell

30

Pro City Racing

Victoria

56:32

5:26

18

Colin Hynes

22

Riders Cycles

Victoria

56:46

5:40

19

Trevor Jones

34

Everti Bikes

Duncan

57:18

6:12

20

Chris Sundby

19

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore-Kellys Kids Tri

Victoria

51:19

-1

21

Roland Rabien

34

Tripleshot

Victoria

53:24

-1

22

Dave Shishkoff

35

Organic Athlete

Victoria

53:40

-1

DNF

Adam de Vos

18

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

DNF

Drew Mackenzie

33

Condo Group

Victoria