Team Standings

Team Standings Rules

  • Teams must have at least 3 members
  • Top 5 racers per team contribute points towards the team score
  • No more that two racers per category can contribute points
  • Winning Expert is worth 100 points, Intermediate/Masters 80 points, Beginner 60 points
  • Other placings get a percentage on winners points based on placing
1 Coal City Cycles 3043
2 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 2888
3 Pro City Racing 2868
4 Naked Bicycles 2581
5 Trail Bicycles 2575
6 MIVA 2541
7 Tripleshot Cycling 2369
8 Dodge City Racing 2140
9 Tripleshot Youth Cycling 1999
10 Arrowsmith Bikes 1922
11 CVAA 1820
12 Rock City Cycles 1511
13 Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi 1435
14 Pro Kitty Racing 1373
15 MECX 1260
16 Hub City Cycles 1151
17 IRC p/b Cameron Law 1111
18 Cycle Therapy 1097
19 Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems 1073
20 Broad Street Cycles 1066
21 River City Cycle Club 879
22 Harbour Air Seaplanes 851
23 Performance Bicycles/Ramblers 723
24 Dr. Walker Cycling 654
25 Velofix 599
26 UVic Cycling Club 531
27 Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife 502
28 OBB/ Victoria Wheelers 483
29 Victoria Wheelers 481
30 Mighty Cycling 332
31 Team Voss 328
32 Team Squamish 311
33 Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team 274
34 BROAD ST CYCLES x ARMANI RACING SQUAD 271
35 Team Nemesis 251
36 Broad Street Cycles x Guinness 239
37 Broad Street Cycles x Kokanee 221
38 Tag Cycling Team 212
39 Broad Street Cycles / Euskaltel 203
40 BORED STREET CYCLES P/B NETFLIX & ENRON CORP 164
41 Tripleshot 130


Coal City Cycles: 3043

Pro City Racing GP
Janna Gillick Expert Women 91
Justin Mark Expert Men 88
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 67
Peter Mogg Masters Men (40-54) 61
Pascale Houde Intermediate Women 61
Top of the Rock Cross
Janna Gillick Expert Women 89
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 74
Peter Mogg Masters Men (40-54) 68
Caitlin Kenny Intermediate Women 56
Pascale Houde Intermediate Women 39
Tugboat Cross
Janna Gillick Expert Women 91
Justin Mark Expert Men 85
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 74
Peter Mogg Masters Men (40-54) 70
Caitlin Kenny Intermediate Women 65
The Bear Xing
Carey Mark Expert Women 100
Justin Mark Expert Men 84
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 73
Mike Pollock Masters Men (40-54) 60
Caitlin Kenny Intermediate Women 55
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Carey Mark Expert Women 100
Janna Gillick Expert Women 92
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 76
Justin Mark Expert Men 75
Pascale Houde Intermediate Women 66
Hot Cross Bunnies
Carey Mark Expert Women 100
Janna Gillick Expert Women 93
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 79
Peter Mogg Masters Men (40-54) 65
Caitlin Kenny Intermediate Women 48
Kona Kup
Carey Mark Expert Women 100
Janna Gillick Expert Women 93
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 77
Justin Mark Expert Men 71
Mike Pollock Masters Men (40-54) 51
Series Championships
Carey Mark Expert Women 100
Janna Gillick Expert Women 93
Ken Olson Masters Men (40-54) 78
Justin Mark Expert Men 69
Pascale Houde Intermediate Women 66


Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club: 2888

Pro City Racing GP
Brian Green Masters Men (40-54) 80
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 79
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 78
Emily Boyle Intermediate Women 73
Barry Beck Masters Men (55+) 72
Top of the Rock Cross
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 77
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 70
Andrew Russell Expert Men 68
Corey MacIver Intermediate Men 67
Ian Brown Expert Men 56
Tugboat Cross
Brian Green Masters Men (40-54) 80
Emily Boyle Intermediate Women 80
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 79
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 76
Corey MacIver Intermediate Men 65
The Bear Xing
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 78
Brian Green Masters Men (40-54) 77
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 76
Barry Beck Masters Men (55+) 74
Andrew Russell Expert Men 69
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 77
Barry Beck Masters Men (55+) 73
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 68
Brian Green Masters Men (40-54) 60
Corey MacIver Intermediate Men 54
Hot Cross Bunnies
Barry Beck Masters Men (55+) 80
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 78
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 66
Ian Brown Expert Men 64
Andrew Russell Expert Men 62
Kona Kup
Brian Green Masters Men (40-54) 80
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 79
Emily Boyle Intermediate Women 77
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 76
Andrew Russell Expert Men 74
Series Championships
Andy Pitre Intermediate Men 80
Dylan Reeves Masters Men (40-54) 75
Brian Green Masters Men (40-54) 74
Emily Boyle Intermediate Women 62
Andrew Russell Expert Men 55


Pro City Racing: 2868

Pro City Racing GP
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 79
John Fokkema Masters Men (40-54) 76
Sean Cruickshank Masters Men (40-54) 73
Jamie Emery Masters Men (55+) 53
Gordon Tulip Expert Men 50
Top of the Rock Cross
Rob Parkin Expert Men 88
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 82
Sean Cruickshank Masters Men (40-54) 80
Curtis Schlossberger Masters Men (40-54) 72
Tarryn Cote Intermediate Women 47
Tugboat Cross
Rob Parkin Expert Men 88
Sean Cruickshank Masters Men (40-54) 78
Curtis Schlossberger Masters Men (40-54) 77
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 68
Rowan Belanger Intermediate Women 44
The Bear Xing
Katie Button Expert Women 87
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 78
Curtis Schlossberger Masters Men (40-54) 75
Sean Cruickshank Masters Men (40-54) 72
Rob Fraser Intermediate Men 72
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Rob Parkin Expert Men 91
Sean Cruickshank Masters Men (40-54) 78
Curtis Schlossberger Masters Men (40-54) 75
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 72
Hot Cross Bunnies
Rob Parkin Expert Men 85
Katie Button Expert Women 79
Curtis Schlossberger Masters Men (40-54) 78
Sean Cruickshank Masters Men (40-54) 76
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 46
Kona Kup
Katie Button Expert Women 80
Rob Parkin Expert Men 79
Curtis Schlossberger Masters Men (40-54) 73
Rob Fraser Intermediate Men 64
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 53
Series Championships
Rob Parkin Expert Men 95
Sean Cruickshank Masters Men (40-54) 80
Scott Mitchell Expert Men 79
Rob Fraser Intermediate Men 74
Curtis Schlossberger Masters Men (40-54) 72


Naked Bicycles: 2581

Pro City Racing GP
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 80
James Cameron Intermediate Men 75
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 59
Andreas Hagen Intermediate Men 57
Mical Dyck Expert Men 54
Top of the Rock Cross
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 91
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 74
JP Lafortune Beginner Men 45
Danielle Hagen Expert Women 44
David Pechter Masters Men (40-54) 42
Tugboat Cross
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 74
Danielle Hagen Expert Women 73
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 69
James Cameron Intermediate Men 63
David Pechter Masters Men (40-54) 47
The Bear Xing
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 80
James Cameron Intermediate Men 75
Danielle Hagen Expert Women 67
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 67
David Pechter Masters Men (40-54) 47
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 81
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 80
James Cameron Intermediate Men 74
Danielle Hagen Expert Women 67
David Pechter Masters Men (40-54) 46
Hot Cross Bunnies
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 80
James Cameron Intermediate Men 76
Danielle Hagen Expert Women 64
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 56
Andreas Hagen Intermediate Men 52
Kona Kup
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 70
James Cameron Intermediate Men 68
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 66
David Lounsbury Intermediate Men 49
David Pechter Masters Men (40-54) 35
Series Championships
James Cameron Intermediate Men 77
Hayley Lounsbury Intermediate Women 76
Sam Whittingham Expert Men 71
Danielle Hagen Expert Women 64
David Pechter Masters Men (40-54) 46


Trail Bicycles: 2575

Pro City Racing GP
Dave Nowak Masters Men (40-54) 72
Breckin Nowak Intermediate Men 68
Wade Luksay Masters Men (40-54) 58
Evan Luksay Beginner Men 52
Emilly Johnston Expert Women 36
Top of the Rock Cross
Emilly Johnston Expert Women 78
Dave Nowak Masters Men (40-54) 69
Breckin Nowak Intermediate Men 61
Daniel Lehton Masters Men (40-54) 53
Erik Ashton Intermediate Men 51
Tugboat Cross
Chris Sykes Intermediate Men 70
Trevor Perkins Masters Men (40-54) 67
Wade Luksay Masters Men (40-54) 58
Eva Leikermoser Beginner Women 49
Evan Luksay Beginner Men 45
The Bear Xing
Emilly Johnston Expert Women 80
Chris Sykes Intermediate Men 71
Breckin Nowak Intermediate Men 65
Eva Leikermoser Beginner Women 60
Daniel Lehton Masters Men (40-54) 50
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Emilly Johnston Expert Women 83
Chris Sykes Intermediate Men 68
Breckin Nowak Intermediate Men 66
Daniel Lehton Masters Men (40-54) 57
Eva Leikermoser Beginner Women 55
Hot Cross Bunnies
Emilly Johnston Expert Women 86
Breckin Nowak Intermediate Men 72
Trevor Perkins Masters Men (40-54) 69
Dave Nowak Masters Men (40-54) 68
Chris Sykes Intermediate Men 64
Kona Kup
Emilly Johnston Expert Women 87
Breckin Nowak Intermediate Men 78
Trevor Perkins Masters Men (40-54) 67
Wade Luksay Masters Men (40-54) 66
Brynn Johnston Beginner Women 54
Series Championships
Breckin Nowak Intermediate Men 76
Emilly Johnston Expert Women 71
Wade Luksay Masters Men (40-54) 61
Dave Nowak Masters Men (40-54) 59
Evan Luksay Beginner Men 55


MIVA: 2541

Pro City Racing GP
Bill McMillan Masters Men (55+) 80
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 75
Joel Lutz Masters Men (40-54) 70
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 65
Chris Cameron Masters Men (55+) 61
Top of the Rock Cross
Bill McMillan Masters Men (55+) 80
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 75
Joel Lutz Masters Men (40-54) 65
Matthew Evans Beginner Men 54
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 50
Tugboat Cross
Bill McMillan Masters Men (55+) 80
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 79
Joel Lutz Masters Men (40-54) 73
Mark Overton Masters Men (55+) 61
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 57
The Bear Xing
Bill McMillan Masters Men (55+) 80
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 80
Joel Lutz Masters Men (40-54) 79
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 46
Zachary Croome Beginner Men 17
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Bill McMillan Masters Men (55+) 80
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 80
Joel Lutz Masters Men (40-54) 73
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 55
Philip Birrer Beginner Men 31
Hot Cross Bunnies
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 80
Joel Lutz Masters Men (40-54) 71
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 63
Mark Overton Masters Men (55+) 58
Lee Zavarise Beginner Men 47
Kona Kup
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 75
Bill McMillan Masters Men (40-54) 71
Mark Overton Masters Men (55+) 60
Chris Cameron Masters Men (55+) 53
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 45
Series Championships
Normon Thibault Masters Men (40-54) 79
Bill McMillan Masters Men (40-54) 64
Mark Allison Intermediate Men 62
Chris Cameron Masters Men (55+) 50
Zachary Croome Beginner Men 17


Tripleshot Cycling: 2369

Pro City Racing GP
Mandy Farmer Intermediate Women 78
Logan Lee Intermediate Men 77
Ritchie Hughes Masters Men (55+) 69
Claire Morgan Expert Women 64
Michelle Dann Intermediate Women 58
Top of the Rock Cross
Ritchie Hughes Masters Men (55+) 73
Isla Walker Beginner Women 60
Michelle Dann Intermediate Women 59
Griffen Hart Intermediate Men 48
Matt Patriquin Expert Men 44
Tugboat Cross
Sarah Van Dam Expert Women 64
Logan Lee Intermediate Men 64
Isla Walker Beginner Women 60
Aedan Crocker Beginner Men 57
Olivia Gribbon Beginner Women 56
The Bear Xing
Logan Lee Intermediate Men 64
Michelle Dann Intermediate Women 63
Casey Garrison Intermediate Women 59
Hugh Hart Masters Men (40-54) 58
Nick Frankenberger Beginner Men 58
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Ritchie Hughes Masters Men (55+) 60
Hugh Hart Masters Men (40-54) 50
Wendell Challenger Masters Men (40-54) 43
Isla Walker Intermediate Women 37
Lisa Paquin Intermediate Women 26
Hot Cross Bunnies
Mandy Farmer Intermediate Women 75
Ritchie Hughes Masters Men (55+) 73
Michelle Dann Intermediate Women 61
Hugh Hart Masters Men (40-54) 59
Robbie Grant Masters Men (40-54) 53
Kona Kup
Ritchie Hughes Masters Men (55+) 67
Isla Walker Intermediate Women 57
Wendell Challenger Masters Men (40-54) 55
Michelle Dann Intermediate Women 49
Hugh Hart Masters Men (40-54) 45
Series Championships
Mandy Farmer Intermediate Women 78
Ritchie Hughes Masters Men (55+) 70
Hugh Hart Masters Men (40-54) 65
Robbie Grant Masters Men (40-54) 57
Griffen Hart Intermediate Men 56


Dodge City Racing: 2140

Pro City Racing GP
Carter Woods Intermediate Men 80
Greg MacDonald Masters Men (40-54) 53
Tim Roberts Intermediate Men 30
Sarah Roberts Beginner Women 29
Aaron Amar Masters Men (40-54) 28
Top of the Rock Cross
Emilie Thy Intermediate Women 80
Greg MacDonald Masters Men (40-54) 57
Zach Loveless Beginner Men 40
Heather Roberts Intermediate Women 36
Clay Ward Intermediate Men 34
Tugboat Cross
Carter Woods Intermediate Men 80
Emilie Thy Expert Women 55
Aaron Amar Masters Men (40-54) 42
Heather Roberts Intermediate Women 36
Tim Roberts Intermediate Men 33
The Bear Xing
Carter Woods Intermediate Men 76
Greg Macdonald Masters Men (40-54) 56
Lars Grewenig Intermediate Men 49
Heather Roberts Intermediate Women 48
Emilie Thy Expert Women 47
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Carter Woods Intermediate Men 78
Zach Loveless Beginner Men 56
Emilie Thy Expert Women 42
Heather Roberts Intermediate Women 40
Tim Roberts Intermediate Men 40
Hot Cross Bunnies
Carter Woods Intermediate Men 79
Greg MacDonald Masters Men (40-54) 74
Emilie Thy Expert Women 50
Heather Roberts Intermediate Women 43
Sarah Roberts Beginner Women 43
Kona Kup
Carter Woods Intermediate Men 80
Greg MacDonald Masters Men (40-54) 72
Emilie Thy Expert Women 53
Zach Loveless Beginner Men 50
Aaron Amar Masters Men (40-54) 41
Series Championships
Carter Woods Intermediate Men 78
Greg MacDonald Masters Men (40-54) 71
Zach Loveless Beginner Men 56
Sarah Roberts Beginner Women 54
Heather Roberts Intermediate Women 51


Tripleshot Youth Cycling: 1999

Pro City Racing GP
Isla Walker Beginner Women 60
Taro Laframboise Intermediate Men 58
Olivia Gribbon Beginner Women 54
Aedan Crocker Beginner Men 53
Malcolm Walker Beginner Men 49
Top of the Rock Cross
Talia Hill Intermediate Women 77
Ethan Pauly Expert Men 62
Aedan Crocker Beginner Men 57
Thomas Hill Intermediate Men 55
Olivia Gribbon Beginner Women 53
Tugboat Cross
Talia Hill Intermediate Women 59
Megan Barnes Intermediate Women 55
The Bear Xing
Talia Hill Intermediate Women 51
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Casey Garrison Intermediate Women 74
Talia Hill Intermediate Women 69
Taro Laframboise Intermediate Men 60
Olivia Gribbon Beginner Women 60
Aedan Crocker Beginner Men 57
Hot Cross Bunnies
Talia Hill Intermediate Women 69
Casey Garrison Intermediate Women 59
Aedan Crocker Beginner Men 58
Sarah Van Dam Expert Women 57
Olivia Gribbon Beginner Women 50
Kona Kup
Casey Garrison Intermediate Women 67
Talia Hill Intermediate Women 65
Aedan Crocker Beginner Men 60
Olivia Gribbon Beginner Women 57
Taro Laframboise Intermediate Men 55
Series Championships
Sarah Van Dam Expert Women 86
Talia Hill Intermediate Women 74
Megan Barnes Intermediate Women 64
Olivia Gribbon Beginner Women 58
Taro Laframboise Intermediate Men 57


Arrowsmith Bikes: 1922

Pro City Racing GP
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 77
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 57
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 45
Dean Vinden Masters Men (55+) 42
Georgia Edwards Intermediate Women 17
Top of the Rock Cross
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 78
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 65
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 60
Roy Kregosky Masters Men (55+) 51
Tugboat Cross
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 71
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 53
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 47
Roy Kregosky Masters Men (55+) 42
Laurie Kalf Intermediate Women 4
The Bear Xing
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 71
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 60
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 49
Georgia Edwards Intermediate Women 27
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 71
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 60
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 53
Laurie Kalf Intermediate Women 51
Roy Kregosky Masters Men (55+) 40
Hot Cross Bunnies
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 73
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 60
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 44
Roy Kregosky Masters Men (55+) 29
Georgia Edwards Intermediate Women 24
Kona Kup
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 79
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 59
Ira Whyte Masters Men (40-54) 50
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 47
Roy Kregosky Masters Men (55+) 40
Series Championships
Lazarus Difiore Masters Men (40-54) 77
Nicholas Knight Beginner Men 59
Derek Steel Masters Men (55+) 55
Roy Kregosky Masters Men (55+) 35


CVAA: 1820

Pro City Racing GP
Brett Whitehead Intermediate Men 78
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 66
Gary Macgregor Masters Men (40-54) 65
Philippe Turgeon-dion Beginner Men 56
Top of the Rock Cross
Brett Whitehead Intermediate Men 76
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 74
Derek Vinge Expert Men 71
Gary Macgregor Masters Men (40-54) 62
Philippe Turgeon-dion Beginner Men 56
Tugboat Cross
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 68
Gary Macgregor Masters Men (40-54) 62
Brett Whitehead Expert Men 21
The Bear Xing
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 69
Gary Macgregor Masters Men (40-54) 68
Brett Whitehead Expert Men 65
Kevin Park Intermediate Men 52
John Van Der Vliet Masters Men (40-54) 28
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 71
Brett Whitehead Expert Men 63
Kevin Park Intermediate Men 35
Hot Cross Bunnies
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 68
Gary Macgregor Masters Men (40-54) 63
Brett Whitehead Expert Men 59
JOHN VAN DER VLIET Masters Men (40-54) 40
Isaac Van Der Vliet Intermediate Men 27
Kona Kup
Gary Macgregor Masters Men (40-54) 70
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 70
Brett Whitehead Expert Men 34
JOHN VAN DER VLIET Masters Men (40-54) 26
Isaac Van Der Vliet Intermediate Men 19
Series Championships
Nicolas Parlee Intermediate Men 58
Brett Whitehead Expert Men 57
Isaac Van Der Vliet Intermediate Men 23


Rock City Cycles: 1511

Pro City Racing GP
Mark Wieler Masters Men (40-54) 35
Nik Kay Intermediate Men 14
Top of the Rock Cross
Nik Kay Beginner Men 48
Tugboat Cross
Sean Lunny Masters Men (40-54) 75
Matthew Evans Beginner Men 52
Mark Wieler Masters Men (40-54) 48
Nik Kay Beginner Men 47
The Bear Xing
Matthew Evans Beginner Men 54
Nik Kay Beginner Men 53
Mark Wieler Masters Men (40-54) 45
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Sean Lunny Masters Men (40-54) 69
Matthew Evans Beginner Men 55
Nik Kay Beginner Men 52
Mark Wieler Masters Men (40-54) 34
Hot Cross Bunnies
Sean Lunny Masters Men (40-54) 75
Matthew Evans Beginner Men 59
John Higgin Masters Men (40-54) 55
Nik Kay Beginner Men 52
Tonia Leronowich Beginner Women 48
Kona Kup
Matthew Evans Beginner Men 57
John Higgin Masters Men (40-54) 56
Nik Kay Beginner Men 54
Tonia Leronowich Beginner Women 48
Mark Wieler Masters Men (40-54) 47
Series Championships
John Higgin Masters Men (40-54) 60
Matthew Evans Beginner Men 60
Nik Kay Beginner Men 58
Tonia Leronowich Beginner Women 56
Mark Wieler Masters Men (40-54) 45


Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi: 1435

Pro City Racing GP
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 96
Joele Guynup Expert Women 73
Rachel Carey Intermediate Women 41
Top of the Rock Cross
Joele Guynup Expert Women 67
Rachel Carey Intermediate Women 27
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 21
Tugboat Cross
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 100
Joele Guynup Expert Women 82
Rachel Carey Intermediate Women 19
The Bear Xing
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 92
Joele Guynup Expert Women 73
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 100
Joele Guynup Expert Women 75
Rachel Carey Intermediate Women 17
Hot Cross Bunnies
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 90
Joele Guynup Expert Women 71
Rachel Carey Intermediate Women 35
Kona Kup
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 68
Joele Guynup Expert Women 67
Rachel Carey Intermediate Women 21
Series Championships
Drew MacKenzie Expert Men 98
Joele Guynup Expert Women 79
Rachel Carey Intermediate Women 23


Pro Kitty Racing: 1373

Pro City Racing GP
Jae Gaudry Intermediate Women 56
Denise Mahon Expert Women 55
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 45
Cam Mclellan Intermediate Men 34
Glenowyn Carlson Expert Women 18
Top of the Rock Cross
Glenowyn Carlson Expert Women 56
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 44
Cam Mclellan Intermediate Men 27
Tugboat Cross
Jae Gaudry Intermediate Women 74
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 48
Glenowyn Carlson Expert Women 45
Warren Cederberg Masters Men (40-54) 20
Cam Mclellan Intermediate Men 10
The Bear Xing
Glenowyn Carlson Intermediate Women 80
Jae Gaudry Intermediate Women 72
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 59
Mitchell Thacker Expert Men 41
Denise Mahon Expert Women 33
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 49
Denise Mahon Expert Women 33
Cam Mclellan Intermediate Men 17
Hot Cross Bunnies
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 53
Denise Mahon Expert Women 43
Cam Mclellan Intermediate Men 19
Warren Cederberg Masters Men (40-54) 15
Kona Kup
Denise Mahon Expert Women 47
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 29
Glenowyn Carlson Expert Women 20
Series Championships
Mitchell Thacker Intermediate Men 66
Denise Mahon Expert Women 57
Roland Rabien Intermediate Men 53
Glenowyn Carlson Expert Women 36
Warren Cederberg Masters Men (40-54) 19


MECX: 1260

Pro City Racing GP
Brianna Brandon Intermediate Women 75
Andrew McCartney Expert Men 57
Zachary Peters Intermediate Men 38
Kevin Tunnicliffe Beginner Men 38
Peleg Levi Intermediate Men 23
Top of the Rock Cross
Theo Truax Beginner Men 59
Zachary Peters Intermediate Men 36
Peleg Levi Intermediate Men 29
Benjamin Moore Expert Men 26
Kevin Tunnicliffe Beginner Men 26
Tugboat Cross
Zachary Peters Intermediate Men 47
Kevin Tunnicliffe Beginner Men 46
The Bear Xing
Zachary Peters Intermediate Men 51
Kevin Tunnicliffe Beginner Men 43
Peleg Levi Intermediate Men 36
Benjamin Moore Expert Men 33
Andrew McCartney Expert Men 10
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Kevin Tunnicliffe Beginner Men 49
Theo Truax Beginner Men 48
Zachary Peters Intermediate Men 46
Peleg Levi Intermediate Men 14
Benjamin Moore Expert Men 9
Hot Cross Bunnies
Zachary Peters Intermediate Men 40
Andrew McCartney Expert Men 31
Benjamin Moore Expert Men 15
Kona Kup
Kevin Tunnicliffe Beginner Men 45
Andrew McCartney Expert Men 29
Peleg Levi Intermediate Men 26
Zachary Peters Intermediate Men 25
Benjamin Moore Expert Men 3
Series Championships
Andrew McCartney Intermediate Men 70
Jordan Drew Intermediate Men 54
Andrew McCartney Expert Men 43
Kevin Tunnicliffe Beginner Men 40


Hub City Cycles: 1151

Pro City Racing GP
Tyler Walker Intermediate Men 50
Jude Wilhelmsen Intermediate Men 43
Laura Jesson Beginner Women 37
Top of the Rock Cross
Scott Colbourne Beginner Men 32
Tugboat Cross
Laura Jesson Beginner Women 41
Tyler Walker Intermediate Men 35
Soma Love Beginner Men 4
The Bear Xing
Laura Jesson Beginner Women 44
Tyler Walker Intermediate Men 41
Jude Wilhelmsen Intermediate Men 35
Scott Colbourne Beginner Men 24
graham bradley Beginner Men 23
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Tyler Walker Intermediate Men 52
Laura Jesson Beginner Women 45
Graham Bradley Beginner Men 37
Scott Colbourne Beginner Men 35
Jude Wilhelmsen Intermediate Men 31
Hot Cross Bunnies
Laura Jesson Beginner Women 45
Tyler Walker Intermediate Men 44
James Wakefield Beginner Men 39
graham bradley Beginner Men 38
Jude Wilhelmsen Intermediate Men 25
Kona Kup
Tyler Walker Intermediate Men 44
Laura Jesson Beginner Women 42
Jude Wilhelmsen Intermediate Men 33
Graham Bradley Beginner Men 30
Scott Colbourne Beginner Men 18
Series Championships
Laura Jesson Beginner Women 46
Graham Bradley Beginner Men 41
James Wakefield Beginner Men 35
Tyler Walker Intermediate Men 33
Jude Wilhelmsen Intermediate Men 29


IRC p/b Cameron Law: 1111

Pro City Racing GP
Mark Haughey Masters Men (55+) 76
Steve Bachop Expert Men 75
Tony Wakelin Masters Men (55+) 65
Matt Dilay Masters Men (40-54) 37
Paul Brend Masters Men (40-54) 16
Tugboat Cross
Mark Haughey Masters Men (55+) 75
Tony Wakelin Masters Men (55+) 56
The Bear Xing
Tony Wakelin Masters Men (55+) 68
Doug Doyle Masters Men (55+) 62
Paul Brend Masters Men (40-54) 34
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Tony Wakelin Masters Men (55+) 67
Paul Brend Masters Men (40-54) 44
Hot Cross Bunnies
Tony Wakelin Masters Men (55+) 65
Paul Brend Masters Men (40-54) 46
Kona Kup
Tony Wakelin Masters Men (55+) 80
Paul Brend Masters Men (40-54) 39
Series Championships
Mark Haughey Masters Men (55+) 80
Doug Doyle Masters Men (55+) 75
Paul Brend Masters Men (40-54) 51


Cycle Therapy: 1097

Pro City Racing GP
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 68
Sean Gibson Expert Men 61
Devon Norris Intermediate Men 29
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 15
Alexander Daether Intermediate Men 12
Top of the Rock Cross
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 76
David Huntley Expert Men 32
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 6
Tugboat Cross
Sean Gibson Expert Men 62
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 53
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 6
The Bear Xing
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 73
Sean Gibson Expert Men 53
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 15
Devon Norris Intermediate Men 14
Kieran Olenick Beginner Men 10
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 69
David Huntley Expert Men 38
Matt Grossnickle Intermediate Men 28
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 20
Devon Norris Intermediate Men 15
Hot Cross Bunnies
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 51
Matt Grossnickle Intermediate Men 21
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 19
Kona Kup
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 55
Matt Grossnickle Intermediate Men 36
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 13
Series Championships
Peter Stevenson Expert Men 62
Sean Gibson Expert Men 52
Wendy Hicks Intermediate Women 33


Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems: 1073

Pro City Racing GP
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 100
Wayne Shtybel Masters Men (55+) 19
Top of the Rock Cross
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 100
Tugboat Cross
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 97
Aaron Dusseault Masters Men (40-54) 61
The Bear Xing
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 96
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 97
Aaron Dusseault Masters Men (40-54) 55
Hot Cross Bunnies
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 97
Aaron Dusseault Masters Men (40-54) 54
Kona Kup
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 95
Aaron Dusseault Masters Men (40-54) 29
Patrick Raham Beginner Men 10
Series Championships
Raphael Lalumiere Expert Men 93
Aaron Dusseault Masters Men (40-54) 70


Broad Street Cycles: 1066

Top of the Rock Cross
Nicholas Kupiak Expert Men 97
Steven Grandy Intermediate Men 53
Kevin Ford Masters Men (40-54) 23
Fabian Merino Expert Men 18
Tugboat Cross
Parker Bloom Expert Men 94
Steven Grandy Intermediate Men 74
Andy Achuff Masters Men (40-54) 55
Kevin Ford Masters Men (40-54) 52
Adrian Corscadden Intermediate Men 7
The Bear Xing
Felix Burke Expert Men 98
Steven Grandy Intermediate Men 67
Andy Achuff Masters Men (40-54) 52
Kevin Ford Masters Men (40-54) 41
Adrian Corscadden Intermediate Men 33
Kona Kup
Felix Burke Expert Men 100
Steven Grandy Intermediate Men 56
Series Championships
Felix Burke Expert Men 76
Steven Grandy Intermediate Men 68
Ty Bellavie Masters Men (40-54) 2


River City Cycle Club: 879

Pro City Racing GP
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 31
Top of the Rock Cross
Megan Racher Intermediate Women 71
Aaron Racher Beginner Men 51
David Brown Masters Men (40-54) 32
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 20
Tugboat Cross
Megan Racher Intermediate Women 63
Aaron Racher Beginner Men 50
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 30
The Bear Xing
Megan Racher Intermediate Women 70
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 37
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
David Brown Masters Men (40-54) 48
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 30
Geoff Payne Masters Men (40-54) 11
Hot Cross Bunnies
Megan Racher Intermediate Women 77
David Brown Masters Men (40-54) 43
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 23
Geoff Payne Masters Men (40-54) 9
Kona Kup
Megan Racher Intermediate Women 80
David Brown Masters Men (40-54) 28
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 18
Bryan Yells Masters Men (40-54) 12
Series Championships
Beth Pechter Beginner Women 31
Bryan Yells Masters Men (40-54) 14


Harbour Air Seaplanes: 851

Pro City Racing GP
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 68
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 19
Jeff Warmerdam Intermediate Men 19
Top of the Rock Cross
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 65
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 30
Tugboat Cross
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 76
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 37
The Bear Xing
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 69
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 42
Jeff Warmerdam Intermediate Men 20
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 77
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 30
Hot Cross Bunnies
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 72
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 24
Kona Kup
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 72
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 30
Series Championships
Tracey Egan Intermediate Women 72
Mick Egan Masters Men (40-54) 29


Performance Bicycles/Ramblers: 723

Pro City Racing GP
Katie Rushton Intermediate Women 48
Dan Owen Expert Men 36
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 32
Justin Bailey Expert Men 30
Paul Moroney Intermediate Men 24
Top of the Rock Cross
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 21
Paul Moroney Intermediate Men 21
Tugboat Cross
Dan Owen Expert Men 41
Paul Moroney Intermediate Men 16
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 8
The Bear Xing
Dan Owen Expert Men 57
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 29
Justin Bailey Expert Men 16
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Justin Bailey Intermediate Men 58
Dan Owen Expert Men 56
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 6
Hot Cross Bunnies
Paul Moroney Intermediate Men 15
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 8
Kona Kup
Dan Owen Expert Men 21
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 15
Paul Moroney Intermediate Men 9
Series Championships
Dan Owen Expert Men 48
Justin Bailey Intermediate Men 47
Justin Bailey Beginner Men 23
Dan Owen Beginner Men 22
Natalie Goulet Intermediate Women 16


Dr. Walker Cycling: 654

Pro City Racing GP
Erik Diertens Intermediate Men 74
Holly Simonson Intermediate Women 70
Tony Winter Masters Men (40-54) 41
Top of the Rock Cross
Erik Diertens Intermediate Men 78
Holly Simonson Intermediate Women 53
Tugboat Cross
Erik Diertens Intermediate Men 76
Holly Simonson Intermediate Women 53
The Bear Xing
Erik Diertens Intermediate Men 79
Holly Simonson Intermediate Women 61
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Erik Diertens Intermediate Men 69


Velofix: 599

Pro City Racing GP
Ritchie Collins Intermediate Men 60
Brent Hooper Masters Men (40-54) 54
Sabrina MacLeod Intermediate Women 12
Top of the Rock Cross
Sabrina MacLeod Intermediate Women 15
Tugboat Cross
Brent Hooper Masters Men (40-54) 66
Ritchie Collins Intermediate Men 42
Sabrina MacLeod Intermediate Women 21
The Bear Xing
Ritchie Collins Intermediate Men 58
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Ritchie Collins Intermediate Men 38
Sabrina MacLeod Intermediate Women 29
Hot Cross Bunnies
Ritchie Collins Intermediate Men 48
Sabrina MacLeod Intermediate Women 16
Kona Kup
Ritchie Collins Intermediate Men 21
Sabrina MacLeod Intermediate Women 10
Series Championships
Brent Hooper Masters Men (40-54) 43
Ritchie Collins Intermediate Men 41
Sabrina MacLeod Intermediate Women 25


UVic Cycling Club: 531

Pro City Racing GP
Mike Chen Beginner Men 55
Riley Smith Intermediate Men 54
William Hall Intermediate Men 20
Max Gallant Expert Men 13
Tugboat Cross
Riley Smith Intermediate Men 61
Owen Petersen Beginner Men 54
Mike Chen Intermediate Men 6
The Bear Xing
Riley Smith Intermediate Men 60
Owen Petersen Beginner Men 51
Mike Chen Intermediate Men 25
Series Championships
Riley Smith Intermediate Men 59
Owen Petersen Beginner Men 54
William Hall Intermediate Men 19


Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife: 502

Pro City Racing GP
Felix Burke Expert Men 95
Gillian Carleton Expert Women 82
Fabian Merino Expert Men 80
Jeff Ain Intermediate Men 59
Andy Achuff Masters Men (40-54) 36
Tugboat Cross
Brian Hendry Expert Men 29
The Bear Xing
Brian Hendry Expert Men 47
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Brian Hendry Expert Men 41
Series Championships
Brian Hendry Expert Men 33


OBB/ Victoria Wheelers: 483

Pro City Racing GP
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 34
Top of the Rock Cross
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 24
Tugboat Cross
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 34
The Bear Xing
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 38
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 54
Jackie Geiger Intermediate Women 46
Hot Cross Bunnies
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 53
Jackie Geiger Intermediate Women 51
Kona Kup
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 39
Series Championships
Russell Anderson Intermediate Men 63
Carlin Lindsay Intermediate Women 47


Victoria Wheelers: 481

Pro City Racing GP
Nick Monette Expert Men 38
Tugboat Cross
Barry Beck Masters Men (55+) 71
Layne Nadeau Intermediate Men 49
Ian Brown Expert Men 47
Kayla Vandermolen Intermediate Women 46
Andrew Hall Intermediate Men 41
The Bear Xing
Andrew Hall Intermediate Men 39
Kayla Vandermolen Intermediate Women 36
Nick Monette Expert Men 29
Jim Cambridge Beginner Men 27
John Peebles Beginner Men 26
Series Championships
Michael Stevulak Beginner Men 24
Kayla Vandermolen Intermediate Women 8


Mighty Cycling: 332

Pro City Racing GP
Mark Oldenburg Masters Men (40-54) 69
Alex Dove Expert Men 64
Matthew Hornland Expert Men 63
The Bear Xing
Matthew Hornland Expert Men 63
Hot Cross Bunnies
Matthew Hornland Expert Men 28
Kona Kup
Matthew Hornland Expert Men 45


Team Voss: 328

Pro City Racing GP
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 7
Toby Voss Masters Men (40-54) 3
Top of the Rock Cross
Toby Voss Beginner Men 31
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 15
Tugboat Cross
Dennis Voss Beginner Men 39
Toby Voss Masters Men (40-54) 18
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 11
The Bear Xing
Dennis Voss Beginner Men 56
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 15
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 26
Toby Voss Masters Men (40-54) 12
Hot Cross Bunnies
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 19
Toby Voss Masters Men (40-54) 8
Kona Kup
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 24
Toby Voss Masters Men (40-54) 7
Series Championships
Jimi Voss Beginner Men 29
Toby Voss Masters Men (40-54) 8


Team Squamish: 311

Hot Cross Bunnies
Hunter Verner Intermediate Men 61
Carson Damery Beginner Men 53
Sorsha Henning Beginner Women 20
Kona Kup
Hunter Verner Intermediate Men 73
Carson Damery Beginner Men 53
Sorsha Henning Beginner Women 51


Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team: 274

Pro City Racing GP
Clayton Hiltz Expert Men 77
Mike Wilson Intermediate Men 42
Top of the Rock Cross
Justin Wolfe Expert Men 29
Tugboat Cross
Clayton Hiltz Expert Men 56
The Bear Xing
Clayton Hiltz Expert Men 6
Series Championships
Clayton Hiltz Expert Men 64


BROAD ST CYCLES x ARMANI RACING SQUAD: 271

Kona Kup
Parker Bloom Expert Men 97
Renny McClure Intermediate Men 24
MATT MAHONEY Expert Men 8
Series Championships
Parker Bloom Expert Men 100
Renny Mcclure Intermediate Men 42


Team Nemesis: 251

Top of the Rock Cross
Chris Goble Masters Men (40-54) 15
Andrew Forrest Masters Men (40-54) 12
Tugboat Cross
Sean Windrum Masters Men (40-54) 21
Chris Goble Masters Men (40-54) 16
The Bear Xing
Sean Windrum Masters Men (40-54) 20
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Sean Windrum Masters Men (40-54) 23
Richard Cook Masters Men (40-54) 16
Hot Cross Bunnies
Marc Burgess Masters Men (40-54) 19
Sean Windrum Masters Men (40-54) 18
Kona Kup
Leasa Gatschene Intermediate Women 31
Sean Windrum Masters Men (40-54) 14
Richard Cook Masters Men (40-54) 5
Series Championships
Sean Windrum Masters Men (40-54) 24
Richard Cook Masters Men (40-54) 17


Broad Street Cycles x Guinness: 239

Kona Kup
Blake Crouch Intermediate Men 58
Andy Achuff Masters Men (40-54) 42
Leif Keithley Intermediate Men 10
Series Championships
Blake Crouch Intermediate Men 72
Andy Achuff Masters Men (40-54) 49
Leif Keithley Intermediate Men 8


Broad Street Cycles x Kokanee: 221

Hot Cross Bunnies
Felix Burke Expert Men 100
Blake Crouch Intermediate Men 65
Andy Achuff Masters Men (40-54) 56


Tag Cycling Team: 212

Pro City Racing GP
Isaac Van Der Vliet Intermediate Men 53
Top of the Rock Cross
Mark Grant Intermediate Men 80
James Grant Expert Men 47
Isaac Van Der Vliet Intermediate Men 32


Broad Street Cycles / Euskaltel: 203

Hot Cross Bunnies
Parker Bloom Expert Men 95
Steven Grandy Intermediate Men 67
Matt Mahoney Expert Men 41


BORED STREET CYCLES P/B NETFLIX & ENRON CORP: 164

The Bear Xing
Parker Bloom Expert Men 100
Matt Mahoney Expert Men 51
Sol Kauffman Intermediate Men 13


Tripleshot: 130

Tugboat Cross
Janice Meek Intermediate Women 15
The Bear Xing
Andrea Robson Beginner Women 31
Farmer Bills Cattle Xing
Amy Errington Intermediate Women 14
Hot Cross Bunnies
Simon Pearson Intermediate Men 10
Amy Errington Intermediate Women 3
Kona Kup
Amy Errington Intermediate Women 18
Series Championships
Andrea Robson Beginner Women 27
Amy Errington Intermediate Women 12