Team Standings Rules

  • Teams must have at least 3 members
  • Top 5 racers per team contribute points towards the team score
  • No more that two racers per category can contribute points
  • Winning Expert is worth 100 points, Intermediate/Masters 80 points, Beginner 60 points
  • Other placings get a percentage on winners points based on placing
1

Naked Factory Racing

3522

2

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

3104

3

Tripleshot Cycling Club

2697

4

Trail Bicycles

2664

5

Cycle Therapy

2417

6

Dodge City Cycles Racing

2262

7

Victoria Wheelers

2234

8

Buttcat Racing

2094

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

1996

10

Party Kitty Racing

1987

11

Pro City Racing

1947

12

Riverway Dental Racing

1796

13

Rivercity cycle club

1795

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

1665

15

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

1605

16

Coal City Cycles

1308

17

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

1306

18

Harbour Air Seaplanes

1170

19

Last Call Racing

1068

20

Broad Street Cycles

915

21

Russ Hays Sidney

766

22

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

715

23

Mighty Riders

711

24

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

620

25

Dr Walker Cycling

455

26

Island Cycle Parksville

420

27

Steed Cycles

359

28

Apex Bikes

347

29

DEVO pb Fortius

346

30

TaG Cycling Race Team

261

31

Hub City Cycles

246

32

Mighty Cycling

217

33

Dirt Surfers

173

34

DEVO

147

35

Comox Valley Cycle Club

132

36

Juicy Jay x Tropicana

129

37

Rugged Cross Racing

58

Naked Factory Racing: 3522

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

100

Nicholas Kupiak

Expert Men

95

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

94

Terry McKall

Expert Men

90

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

77

Coal Cross

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

100

Carter Woods

Expert Men

100

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

92

Nicholas Kupiak

Expert Men

86

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

78

Cross on The Commons

Carter Woods

Expert Men

100

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

100

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

91

Nicholas Kupiak

Expert Men

75

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

74

Kona Kup

Carter Woods

Expert Men

100

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

100

Nicholas Kupiak

Expert Men

94

Danielle Hagen

Expert Women

77

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

75

Lumber X

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

100

Carter Woods

Expert Men

100

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

90

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

80

Sam Whittingham

Expert Men

78

Psycho Cross

Carter Woods

Expert Men

100

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

100

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

90

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

73

Brynn Johnston

Intermediate Women

67

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

100

Nicholas Kupiak

Expert Men

83

Danielle Hagen

Expert Women

81

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

77

Halldor Gunnarsson

Expert Men

72

Day of Thunder

Carter Woods

Expert Men

100

Emilly Johnston

Expert Women

100

Mical Dyck

Expert Women

92

Brynn Johnston

Intermediate Women

72

Jessica Dulong

Intermediate Women

69

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus: 3104

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Sean Lunny

Expert Men

88

Mark Grant

Expert Men

83

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

81

Bill McMillan

Masters Men (55+)

80

James Grant

Intermediate Men

80

Coal Cross

Sean Lunny

Expert Men

89

Mark Grant

Expert Men

84

James Grant

Intermediate Men

80

Normon Thibault

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

77

Cross on The Commons

Bill McMillan

Masters Men (40-54)

73

Connor McGrady

Intermediate Men

73

Laurie Voroney

Masters Women

70

Joel Lutz

Masters Men (40-54)

70

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

64

Kona Kup

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

92

Sean Lunny

Expert Men

84

Mark Overton

Masters Men (55+)

80

Normon Thibault

Masters Men (40-54)

75

Haley Kuntz

Intermediate Women

73

Lumber X

Vinko Poldrugovac

Intermediate Men

77

Normon Thibault

Masters Men (40-54)

76

Connor McGrady

Intermediate Men

76

Bill McMillan

Masters Men (40-54)

72

Laurie Voroney

Masters Women

69

Psycho Cross

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

80

Normon Thibault

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Vinko Poldrugovac

Intermediate Men

73

Mark Overton

Masters Men (55+)

72

James Grant

Intermediate Men

70

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

94

Normon Thibault

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Laurie Voroney

Masters Women

76

Connor McGrady

Intermediate Men

74

Joel Lutz

Masters Men (40-54)

73

Day of Thunder

Wendy Simms

Expert Women

85

Normon Thibault

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Vinko Poldrugovac

Intermediate Men

77

Sean Lunny

Expert Men

76

Nadia Plamondon

Masters Women

76

Tripleshot Cycling Club: 2697

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Michelle Dann

Masters Women

76

Ritchie Hughes

Masters Men (55+)

76

Wayne Lackner

Masters Men (55+)

73

Griffen Hart

Intermediate Men

72

Talia Hill

Intermediate Women

71

Coal Cross

Ritchie Hughes

Masters Men (55+)

80

Michelle Dann

Masters Women

77

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

76

Connor Bosenberg

Intermediate Men

65

Kimberly Chen

Beginner Women

53

Cross on The Commons

Wayne Lackner

Masters Men (55+)

77

Michelle Dann

Masters Women

73

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

70

Griffen Hart

Intermediate Men

67

Connor Bosenberg

Intermediate Men

63

Kona Kup

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

72

Michelle Dann

Masters Women

64

Wayne Lackner

Masters Men (55+)

64

Connor Bosenberg

Intermediate Men

64

Kimberly Chen

Beginner Women

56

Lumber X

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

80

Liam Sargent

Intermediate Men

56

Kimberly Chen

Beginner Women

54

Geoff Wong

Masters Men (40-54)

51

Kai Sargent

Beginner Men

48

Psycho Cross

Wayne Lackner

Masters Men (55+)

80

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

76

Connor Bosenberg

Intermediate Men

72

Kimberly Chen

Beginner Women

58

Robbie Grant

Masters Men (40-54)

55

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Wayne Lackner

Masters Men (55+)

80

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

75

Griffen Hart

Intermediate Men

70

Connor Bosenberg

Intermediate Men

64

Kimberly Chen

Beginner Women

54

Day of Thunder

Wayne Lackner

Masters Men (55+)

77

Hugh Hart

Masters Men (55+)

73

Connor Bosenberg

Intermediate Men

69

Louise Fennell

Masters Women

60

Kimberly Chen

Beginner Women

56

Trail Bicycles: 2664

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Kieran Nilsen

Expert Men

80

Tom Skinner

Expert Men

73

Kip Manktelow

Beginner Men

54

Finn Manktelow

Intermediate Men

50

Hudson Webster

Beginner Men

49

Coal Cross

Kieran Nilsen

Expert Men

92

Tom Skinner

Expert Men

76

Eva Leikermoser

Intermediate Women

67

Hudson Webster

Beginner Men

51

Kip Manktelow

Beginner Men

45

Cross on The Commons

Kieran Nilsen

Expert Men

88

Tom Skinner

Expert Men

80

Finn Manktelow

Intermediate Men

64

Ian Lehton

Intermediate Men

61

Kip Manktelow

Beginner Men

59

Kona Kup

Tom Skinner

Expert Men

86

Finn Manktelow

Intermediate Men

70

Ian Lehton

Intermediate Men

63

Eva Leikermoser

Intermediate Women

61

Kip Manktelow

Beginner Men

58

Lumber X

Kieran Nilsen

Expert Men

85

Eva Leikermoser

Intermediate Women

75

Finn Manktelow

Intermediate Men

73

Ian Lehton

Intermediate Men

69

Tom Skinner

Expert Men

67

Psycho Cross

Finn Manktelow

Intermediate Men

65

Kip Manktelow

Beginner Men

59

Eva Leikermoser

Intermediate Women

57

Sarah Hauser

Masters Women

56

Hudson Webster

Beginner Men

45

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Finn Manktelow

Intermediate Men

76

Tom Skinner

Expert Men

69

Sarah Hauser

Masters Women

67

Kip Manktelow

Beginner Men

57

Hudson Webster

Beginner Men

54

Day of Thunder

Kieran Nilsen

Expert Men

80

Eva Leikermoser

Intermediate Women

80

Tom Skinner

Expert Men

78

Finn Manktelow

Intermediate Men

66

Kip Manktelow

Beginner Men

59

Cycle Therapy: 2417

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Peter Stevenson

Masters Men (40-54)

75

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

74

Matt Grossnickle

Intermediate Men

66

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

59

Doug Merrick

Intermediate Men

54

Coal Cross

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

71

Mark Law

Masters Men (40-54)

66

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

59

Matt Grossnickle

Intermediate Men

57

Doug Merrick

Intermediate Men

52

Cross on The Commons

Peter Stevenson

Masters Men (40-54)

77

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

75

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

60

Matt Grossnickle

Intermediate Men

46

Alan Carr

Masters Men (55+)

14

Kona Kup

Peter Stevenson

Masters Men (40-54)

76

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

74

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

59

Doug Merrick

Intermediate Men

58

Matt Grossnickle

Intermediate Men

46

Lumber X

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

73

Mark Law

Masters Men (40-54)

69

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

60

Doug Merrick

Intermediate Men

54

Daylon Hicks

Beginner Men

41

Psycho Cross

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

74

Peter Stevenson

Masters Men (40-54)

70

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

57

Doug Merrick

Intermediate Men

53

Michele Carr

Beginner Women

45

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Peter Stevenson

Masters Men (40-54)

71

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

70

Doug Merrick

Intermediate Men

63

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

59

Michele Carr

Beginner Women

46

Day of Thunder

Peter Stevenson

Masters Men (40-54)

76

Emmett Pastuck

Masters Men (40-54)

72

Myles Pastuck

Beginner Men

60

Doug Merrick

Intermediate Men

47

Daylon Hicks

Beginner Men

39

Dodge City Cycles Racing: 2262

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Zach Loveless

Intermediate Men

67

Emilie Thy

Intermediate Women

58

Sue Loveless

Masters Women

42

Nadia Macluskie

Beginner Women

35

Clem Loveless

Beginner Men

26

Coal Cross

Zach Loveless

Intermediate Men

73

Tara Miller

Masters Women

68

Emilie Thy

Intermediate Women

64

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

60

Clem Loveless

Beginner Men

54

Cross on The Commons

Tara Miller

Masters Women

77

Zach Loveless

Intermediate Men

72

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

58

Clem Loveless

Beginner Men

50

Nadia Macluskie

Beginner Women

43

Kona Kup

Tara Miller

Masters Women

75

Zach Loveless

Intermediate Men

73

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

60

Erica Spizawka

Masters Women

59

Clem Loveless

Beginner Men

53

Lumber X

Erica Spizawka

Masters Women

74

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

58

Nadia Macluskie

Beginner Women

48

Tim Roberts

Masters Men (40-54)

45

Heather Roberts

Intermediate Women

35

Psycho Cross

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

60

Tim Roberts

Masters Men (40-54)

54

Clem Loveless

Beginner Men

46

Heather Roberts

Intermediate Women

43

Nadia Macluskie

Beginner Women

43

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Zach Loveless

Intermediate Men

78

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

58

Erica Spizawka

Masters Women

55

Clem Loveless

Beginner Men

55

Tim Roberts

Masters Men (40-54)

49

Day of Thunder

Zach Loveless

Intermediate Men

78

Sarah Roberts

Beginner Women

58

Tim Roberts

Masters Men (40-54)

56

Erica Spizawka

Masters Women

52

Nadia Macluskie

Beginner Women

50

Victoria Wheelers: 2234

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Brian Green

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Andy Pitre

Masters Men (40-54)

70

David Bitschy

Intermediate Men

69

Deborah Snell

Beginner Women

60

Maxim Ellison

Expert Men

58

Coal Cross

Brian Green

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Andy Pitre

Masters Men (40-54)

68

Isaac LeBlanc

Expert Men

54

Robert Berry

Intermediate Men

48

Kayla Vandermolen

Intermediate Women

36

Cross on The Commons

Andy Pitre

Masters Men (40-54)

76

David Bitschy

Intermediate Men

54

Kayla Vandermolen

Intermediate Women

44

Kona Kup

Brian Green

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Andy Pitre

Masters Men (40-54)

71

Logan Edgar

Intermediate Men

57

Keely Hammond

Intermediate Women

52

David Bitschy

Intermediate Men

52

Lumber X

Brian Green

Masters Men (40-54)

80

David Bitschy

Intermediate Men

47

Jordan Lothrop

Intermediate Men

39

Psycho Cross

Brian Green

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Andy Pitre

Masters Men (40-54)

73

Keely Hammond

Intermediate Women

63

Logan Edgar

Intermediate Men

63

David Bitschy

Intermediate Men

52

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Brian Green

Masters Men (40-54)

79

David Bitschy

Intermediate Men

66

Andy Pitre

Masters Men (40-54)

65

Logan Edgar

Intermediate Men

61

Keely Hammond

Intermediate Women

43

Day of Thunder

Brian Green

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Andy Pitre

Masters Men (40-54)

71

Logan Edgar

Intermediate Men

65

Keely Hammond

Intermediate Women

64

Jordan Lothrop

Intermediate Men

36

Buttcat Racing: 2094

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Jordan Drew

Intermediate Men

72

Brianna Brandon

Intermediate Women

65

Sammy Long

Intermediate Women

62

Zachary Peters

Intermediate Men

62

Benjamin Moore

Expert Men

28

Coal Cross

Brianna Brandon

Intermediate Women

76

Sammy Long

Intermediate Women

71

Jordan Drew

Intermediate Men

69

Zachary Peters

Intermediate Men

60

Benjamin Moore

Expert Men

46

Cross on The Commons

Jordan Drew

Intermediate Men

69

Brianna Brandon

Intermediate Women

68

Zachary Peters

Intermediate Men

66

Rowan Belanger

Intermediate Women

50

Mary Rubin

Beginner Women

39

Kona Kup

Jordan Drew

Intermediate Men

69

Brianna Brandon

Intermediate Women

68

Zachary Peters

Intermediate Men

62

Rowan Belanger

Intermediate Women

40

Benjamin Moore

Expert Men

27

Lumber X

Erik Worm

Intermediate Men

64

Zachary Peters

Intermediate Men

63

Rowan Belanger

Intermediate Women

55

Michael Richards

Beginner Men

40

Benjamin Moore

Expert Men

30

Psycho Cross

Jordan Drew

Intermediate Men

67

Zachary Peters

Intermediate Men

66

Rowan Belanger

Intermediate Women

47

Michael Richards

Beginner Men

29

Mary Rubin

Beginner Women

20

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Jordan Drew

Intermediate Men

60

Erik Worm

Intermediate Men

56

Rowan Belanger

Intermediate Women

49

Michael Richards

Beginner Men

31

Mary Rubin

Beginner Women

22

Day of Thunder

Jordan Drew

Intermediate Men

62

Zachary Peters

Intermediate Men

61

Rowan Belanger

Intermediate Women

40

Benjamin Moore

Expert Men

32

Mary Rubin

Beginner Women

31

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis: 1996

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Emily Boyle

Masters Women

72

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

62

Henry Sherry

Beginner Men

55

Jimi Voss

Beginner Men

44

Emma Taylor

Intermediate Women

34

Coal Cross

Emily Boyle

Masters Women

74

Leasa Gatschene

Masters Women

71

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

62

Emma Taylor

Intermediate Women

42

Emily Pridham

Intermediate Women

24

Cross on The Commons

Emily Boyle

Masters Women

66

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

65

Henry Sherry

Beginner Men

54

Jimi Voss

Beginner Men

53

Marc Burgess

Masters Men (40-54)

34

Kona Kup

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

54

Henry Sherry

Beginner Men

52

Jimi Voss

Beginner Men

48

Emily Pridham

Intermediate Women

38

Emma Taylor

Intermediate Women

33

Lumber X

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

68

Leasa Gatschene

Masters Women

57

Henry Sherry

Beginner Men

56

Jimi Voss

Beginner Men

55

Emma Taylor

Intermediate Women

50

Psycho Cross

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

62

Emma Taylor

Intermediate Women

60

Jimi Voss

Beginner Men

56

Henry Sherry

Beginner Men

47

Marc Burgess

Masters Men (40-54)

30

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

59

Emma Taylor

Intermediate Women

58

Marc Burgess

Masters Men (40-54)

27

Walker Bobbitt

Beginner Men

20

Alistair Norman

Intermediate Men

7

Day of Thunder

Mike Bobbitt

Masters Men (40-54)

69

Henry Sherry

Beginner Men

57

Emma Taylor

Intermediate Women

48

Jimi Voss

Beginner Men

44

Marc Burgess

Masters Men (40-54)

29

Party Kitty Racing: 1987

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

75

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

56

Cam Mclellan

Intermediate Men

45

Natalie Goulet

Intermediate Women

43

Katie Bailey

Expert Women

38

Coal Cross

Denise Mahon

Expert Women

69

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

62

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

57

Cam Mclellan

Intermediate Men

41

Carlin Lindsay

Intermediate Women

40

Cross on The Commons

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

82

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

57

Cam Mclellan

Intermediate Men

42

Adam Christensen

Intermediate Men

39

Denise Mahon

Expert Women

36

Kona Kup

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

85

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

50

Denise Mahon

Expert Women

38

Adam Christensen

Intermediate Men

38

Cam Mclellan

Intermediate Men

26

Lumber X

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

60

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

55

Adam Christensen

Intermediate Men

46

Glenowyn Carlson

Expert Women

40

Psycho Cross

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

60

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

57

Adam Christensen

Intermediate Men

45

Cam Mclellan

Intermediate Men

42

Warren Cederberg

Masters Men (55+)

34

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

75

Denise Mahon

Expert Women

69

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

42

Adam Christensen

Intermediate Men

32

Cam Mclellan

Intermediate Men

31

Day of Thunder

Victoria Leeson

Expert Women

69

Roland Rabien

Masters Men (40-54)

58

Glenowyn Carlson

Expert Women

54

Justin Bailey

Intermediate Men

52

Warren Cederberg

Masters Men (55+)

47

Pro City Racing: 1947

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Vinko Poldrugovac

Intermediate Men

74

Curtis Schlossberger

Masters Men (40-54)

73

Alan Walker

Intermediate Men

61

Mitchell Thacker

Expert Men

52

Cristin Schlossberger

Expert Women

25

Coal Cross

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

77

Peter Wellsman

Masters Men (55+)

61

Morgan Harker

Masters Men (40-54)

60

Sylvia Storry

Intermediate Women

22

Glen Polson

Expert Men

16

Cross on The Commons

Kelly Guest

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Peter Wellsman

Masters Men (55+)

73

Mitchell Thacker

Expert Men

52

Glen Polson

Intermediate Men

40

Kona Kup

Kelly Guest

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

77

Scott Mitchell

Expert Men

69

Mitchell Thacker

Expert Men

61

Glen Polson

Intermediate Men

33

Lumber X

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Matt Patriquin

Expert Men

33

Psycho Cross

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

76

Mitchell Thacker

Expert Men

66

Matt Patriquin

Expert Men

34

Glen Polson

Intermediate Men

27

Morgan Harker

Masters Men (40-54)

18

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Mitchell Thacker

Expert Men

76

Morgan Harker

Masters Men (40-54)

63

Jamie Harker

Beginner Women

57

Scott Mitchell

Expert Men

52

Day of Thunder

Sean Cruickshank

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Dave Pfaffenberger

Masters Men (40-54)

46

Riverway Dental Racing: 1796

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Phil Schum

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

74

Nicolas Parlee

Expert Men

45

Brett Whitehead

Expert Men

40

Coal Cross

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

72

Phil Schum

Expert Men

70

Nathan Walsh

Masters Men (40-54)

64

Cross on The Commons

Nathan Walsh

Masters Men (40-54)

71

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

67

Phil Schum

Expert Men

48

Nicolas Parlee

Expert Men

45

Kona Kup

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

70

Nathan Walsh

Masters Men (40-54)

66

Nicolas Parlee

Expert Men

49

Phil Schum

Expert Men

47

Lumber X

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

75

Nathan Walsh

Masters Men (40-54)

74

Brett Whitehead

Expert Men

44

Nicolas Parlee

Expert Men

41

Psycho Cross

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

67

Nathan Walsh

Masters Men (40-54)

64

Brett Whitehead

Expert Men

56

Nicolas Parlee

Expert Men

38

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

75

Nathan Walsh

Masters Men (40-54)

66

Brett Whitehead

Expert Men

48

Day of Thunder

Wade Luksay

Masters Men (40-54)

75

Nathan Walsh

Masters Men (40-54)

73

Brett Whitehead

Expert Men

54

Nicolas Parlee

Expert Men

39

Rivercity cycle club: 1795

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Jakob Yells

Expert Men

55

Samantha Carroll

Beginner Women

48

Curtis Fischer

Intermediate Men

43

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

38

Beth Pechter

Beginner Women

25

Coal Cross

Jakob Yells

Expert Men

68

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

62

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

48

Tanya Kessling

Beginner Women

48

Samantha Carroll

Beginner Women

41

Cross on The Commons

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

62

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

47

Samantha Carroll

Beginner Women

46

Jakob Yells

Expert Men

43

Jim Meldrum

Masters Men (40-54)

35

Kona Kup

Jakob Yells

Expert Men

55

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

45

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

39

Samantha Carroll

Beginner Women

38

Curtis Fischer

Intermediate Men

35

Lumber X

Jakob Yells

Expert Men

56

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

47

Jim Meldrum

Masters Men (40-54)

42

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

40

Aaron Racher

Intermediate Men

36

Psycho Cross

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

80

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

48

Jim Meldrum

Masters Men (40-54)

41

Samantha Carroll

Beginner Women

30

Cameron Meldrum

Beginner Men

25

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

80

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

44

Curtis Fischer

Intermediate Men

34

Jim Meldrum

Masters Men (40-54)

32

Beth Pechter

Beginner Women

30

Day of Thunder

Megan Racher

Intermediate Women

75

David Pechter

Masters Men (40-54)

49

Aaron Racher

Intermediate Men

30

Cameron Meldrum

Beginner Men

28

Jim Meldrum

Masters Men (40-54)

27

Arrowsmith Bikes: 1665

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Leydy Garcia

Intermediate Women

80

Nicholas Knight

Expert Men

65

Derek Steel

Masters Men (55+)

55

Sara Anderson

Beginner Women

33

Coal Cross

Leydy Garcia

Intermediate Women

80

Lazarus Difiore

Expert Men

59

Derek Steel

Masters Men (55+)

46

Georgia Edwards

Intermediate Women

16

Cross on The Commons

Leydy Garcia

Intermediate Women

80

Nicholas Knight

Expert Men

68

Sara Anderson

Beginner Women

29

Kona Kup

Nicholas Knight

Expert Men

71

Dean Vinden

Masters Men (55+)

68

Derek Steel

Masters Men (55+)

56

Lazarus Difiore

Expert Men

43

Sara Anderson

Beginner Women

32

Lumber X

Nicholas Knight

Expert Men

74

Lazarus Difiore

Expert Men

70

Dean Vinden

Masters Men (55+)

62

Derek Steel

Masters Men (55+)

58

Georgia Edwards

Intermediate Women

25

Psycho Cross

Nicholas Knight

Expert Men

75

Derek Steel

Masters Men (55+)

51

Sara Anderson

Beginner Women

28

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Nicholas Knight

Expert Men

66

Derek Steel

Masters Men (55+)

52

Sara Anderson

Beginner Women

38

Lazarus Difiore

Expert Men

31

Day of Thunder

Nicholas Knight

Expert Men

85

Lazarus Difiore

Expert Men

61

Sara Anderson

Beginner Women

8

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.: 1605

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

79

Adele Lay

Intermediate Women

52

Heather Jenkins

Intermediate Women

37

Coal Cross

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

78

Gabriel Macdougall

Intermediate Men

75

Cross on The Commons

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

80

Gabriel Macdougall

Intermediate Men

77

Adele Lay

Intermediate Women

71

Heather Jenkins

Intermediate Women

36

Kona Kup

Gabriel Macdougall

Intermediate Men

80

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

78

Adele Lay

Intermediate Women

64

Heather Jenkins

Intermediate Women

35

Lumber X

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

80

Gabriel Macdougall

Intermediate Men

74

Heather Jenkins

Intermediate Women

70

Psycho Cross

Gabriel Macdougall

Intermediate Men

80

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

77

Adele Lay

Intermediate Women

70

Heather Jenkins

Intermediate Women

33

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

77

Heather Jenkins

Intermediate Women

40

Day of Thunder

Matthew Walker

Intermediate Men

79

Adele Lay

Intermediate Women

51

Heather Jenkins

Intermediate Women

32

Coal City Cycles: 1308

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

78

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

63

Caitlin Kenny

Expert Women

6

Coal Cross

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

69

Cross on The Commons

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Kona Kup

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

68

Lumber X

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

79

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

63

Max Nodwell

Intermediate Men

44

Solace Stuart

Beginner Women

33

Psycho Cross

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

80

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

72

Max Nodwell

Intermediate Men

46

Solace Stuart

Beginner Women

25

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

76

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

74

Max Nodwell

Intermediate Men

27

Solace Stuart

Beginner Women

24

Day of Thunder

Peter Mogg

Masters Men (40-54)

77

Ken Olson

Masters Men (40-54)

66

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS: 1306

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Aidan Sullivan

Intermediate Men

75

Coal Cross

Aidan Sullivan

Intermediate Men

79

Cross on The Commons

Parker Bloom

Expert Men

95

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

93

Aidan Sullivan

Intermediate Men

78

Kona Kup

Parker Bloom

Expert Men

98

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

92

Aidan Sullivan

Intermediate Men

68

Lumber X

Raphael Lalumiere

Expert Men

96

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

93

Psycho Cross

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

84

Raphael Lalumiere

Expert Men

81

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

93

Aidan Sullivan

Intermediate Men

44

Day of Thunder

Curb Wzrd

Intermediate Men

74

Aidan Sullivan

Intermediate Men

63

Harbour Air Seaplanes: 1170

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

42

Vanessa Johnson

Beginner Women

26

Andrew Johnson

Intermediate Men

20

Coal Cross

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

43

Jeff Warmerdam

Intermediate Men

32

Cross on The Commons

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

49

Jeff Warmerdam

Intermediate Men

30

Kona Kup

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Jeff Warmerdam

Intermediate Men

44

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

30

Lumber X

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

53

Jeff Warmerdam

Intermediate Men

49

Psycho Cross

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

43

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

38

Day of Thunder

Tracey Egan

Masters Women

80

Mick Egan

Masters Men (40-54)

31

Last Call Racing: 1068

Cross on The Commons

Jessy Hoffman

Intermediate Men

74

Dayna Seaward

Intermediate Women

65

Erin Carolan

Intermediate Women

56

Anna Horvath

Beginner Women

53

Kona Kup

Jessy Hoffman

Intermediate Men

76

Dayna Seaward

Intermediate Women

71

Anna Horvath

Beginner Women

49

Zina Boileau Morrison

Beginner Women

43

Erin Carolan

Intermediate Women

31

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Jessy Hoffman

Intermediate Men

80

Dayna Seaward

Intermediate Women

68

Shawn Beaty

Intermediate Men

65

Erin Carolan

Intermediate Women

52

Day of Thunder

Dayna Seaward

Intermediate Women

77

Shawn Beaty

Intermediate Men

64

Kevin Smith

Expert Men

63

Ben Ryan

Intermediate Men

57

Anna Horvath

Intermediate Women

24

Broad Street Cycles: 915

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

85

Gillian Carleton

Expert Women

44

William Corbett

Intermediate Men

10

Coal Cross

William Corbett

Intermediate Men

21

Cross on The Commons

Raphael Lalumiere

Expert Men

90

William Corbett

Intermediate Men

21

Blake Crouch

Intermediate Men

18

Kona Kup

Blake Crouch

Intermediate Men

36

William Corbett

Intermediate Men

28

Lumber X

Blake Crouch

Intermediate Men

59

William Corbett

Intermediate Men

20

Psycho Cross

William Corbett

Intermediate Men

34

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Raphael Lalumiere

Expert Men

97

Garrett Kryt

Expert Men

79

William Corbett

Intermediate Men

22

Day of Thunder

Raphael Lalumiere

Expert Men

98

Carter Nieuwesteeg

Expert Men

93

Blake Crouch

Intermediate Men

60

Russ Hays Sidney: 766

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

73

Coal Cross

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

71

Cross on The Commons

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

75

Kona Kup

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

77

Lumber X

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

79

Psycho Cross

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

74

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

79

Matt Powell

Intermediate Men

38

Wayne Shtybel

Masters Men (55+)

19

Day of Thunder

Graham Frost

Intermediate Men

80

Jon Watkin

Masters Men (40-54)

42

Wayne Shtybel

Masters Men (55+)

37

Matt Powell

Intermediate Men

22

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling: 715

Coal Cross

Garth Campbell

Masters Men (55+)

72

Nick Friesen

Expert Men

62

Andrew McCartney

Expert Men

57

Richard Stark

Masters Men (40-54)

49

Cross on The Commons

Andrew McCartney

Expert Men

38

Richard Stark

Masters Men (40-54)

9

Kona Kup

Ritchie Hughes

Masters Men (55+)

76

Nick Friesen

Expert Men

53

Richard Stark

Masters Men (40-54)

34

Lumber X

Richard Stark

Masters Men (40-54)

19

Psycho Cross

Nick Friesen

Expert Men

53

Richard Stark

Masters Men (40-54)

47

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Nick Friesen

Expert Men

62

Day of Thunder

Richard Stark

Masters Men (40-54)

60

Andrew McCartney

Expert Men

24

Mighty Riders: 711

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Christopher Kam

Masters Men (40-54)

49

Nick Berry

Intermediate Men

15

Coal Cross

Christopher Kam

Masters Men (40-54)

34

Cross on The Commons

Matthew Hornland

Expert Men

60

Kona Kup

Matthew Hornland

Expert Men

88

Roni Jones

Intermediate Men

74

Christopher Kam

Masters Men (40-54)

61

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Christopher Kam

Masters Men (40-54)

58

Hung Mai

Intermediate Men

52

Day of Thunder

Matthew Hornland

Expert Men

68

Christopher Kam

Masters Men (40-54)

59

Hung Mai

Intermediate Men

50

Roni Jones

Intermediate Men

43

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law: 620

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Doug Doyle

Masters Men (55+)

69

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

40

Paul Brend

Masters Men (40-54)

36

Cross on The Commons

Doug Doyle

Masters Men (55+)

56

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

41

Kona Kup

Paul Brend

Masters Men (40-54)

31

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

29

Lumber X

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

51

Paul Brend

Masters Men (40-54)

23

Psycho Cross

Paul Brend

Masters Men (40-54)

25

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

13

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Paul Brend

Masters Men (40-54)

28

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

24

Day of Thunder

Doug Doyle

Masters Men (55+)

70

Eric Stark

Intermediate Men

54

Paul Brend

Masters Men (40-54)

30

Dr Walker Cycling: 455

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Megan Barnes

Intermediate Women

40

Tristan Crocker

Beginner Men

36

Darrell Barnes

Masters Men (40-54)

30

Coal Cross

Tristan Crocker

Beginner Men

35

Darrell Barnes

Masters Men (40-54)

32

Megan Barnes

Intermediate Women

29

Cross on The Commons

Tristan Crocker

Beginner Men

34

Megan Barnes

Intermediate Women

30

Darrell Barnes

Masters Men (40-54)

21

Kona Kup

Darrell Barnes

Masters Men (40-54)

32

Lumber X

Darrell Barnes

Masters Men (40-54)

40

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Tristan Crocker

Beginner Men

33

Day of Thunder

Tristan Crocker

Beginner Men

37

Darrell Barnes

Masters Men (40-54)

26

Island Cycle Parksville: 420

Coal Cross

Bruce Perry

Masters Men (55+)

34

Cross on The Commons

Bruce Perry

Masters Men (55+)

45

Kona Kup

Bruce Perry

Masters Men (55+)

60

Graeme Copp

Masters Men (55+)

4

Lumber X

Bruce Perry

Masters Men (55+)

44

Kim Sutherland

Masters Men (55+)

40

Psycho Cross

Bruce Perry

Masters Men (55+)

42

Kim Sutherland

Masters Men (55+)

38

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Kim Sutherland

Masters Men (55+)

42

Bruce Perry

Masters Men (55+)

38

Day of Thunder

Kim Sutherland

Masters Men (55+)

23

Graeme Copp

Masters Men (55+)

10

Steed Cycles: 359

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Natalia Mulekova

Expert Women

63

Corey Grobe

Intermediate Men

58

Kona Kup

Owen Scott

Masters Men (40-54)

55

Corey Grobe

Intermediate Men

47

Natalia Mulekova

Expert Women

46

Psycho Cross

Natalia Mulekova

Expert Women

20

Day of Thunder

Natalia Mulekova

Expert Women

46

Corey Grobe

Intermediate Men

24

Apex Bikes: 347

Coal Cross

Tyler Walker

Intermediate Men

44

Laura Jesson

Masters Women

31

Osha Love

Beginner Men

2

Cross on The Commons

Tyler Walker

Intermediate Men

50

Laura Jesson

Masters Women

24

Kona Kup

Tyler Walker

Intermediate Men

53

Laura Jesson

Masters Women

11

Lumber X

Laura Jesson

Masters Women

17

Psycho Cross

Laura Jesson

Masters Women

42

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Laura Jesson

Masters Women

29

Day of Thunder

Laura Jesson

Masters Women

44

DEVO pb Fortius: 346

Coal Cross

Manu Moore

Intermediate Men

66

Cross on The Commons

Manu Moore

Intermediate Men

71

Kona Kup

Manu Moore

Intermediate Men

79

Psycho Cross

Hadrian Hudson Kam

Beginner Men

3

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Manu Moore

Intermediate Men

67

Josie Welbourn

Expert Women

44

Hadrian Hudson Kam

Beginner Men

6

Day of Thunder

Hadrian Hudson Kam

Beginner Men

10

TaG Cycling Race Team: 261

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Ethan Pauly

Expert Men

63

Aedan Crocker

Expert Men

13

Coal Cross

Aedan Crocker

Expert Men

24

Cross on The Commons

Evan Russell

Expert Men

65

Kona Kup

Ethan Pauly

Expert Men

25

Day of Thunder

Evan Russell

Expert Men

56

Ethan Pauly

Expert Men

15

Hub City Cycles: 246

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Sacha Hunkeler

Masters Men (40-54)

19

Julian Wilhelmsen

Expert Men

8

Nico Damiani

Intermediate Men

5

Coal Cross

Peter Lai

Intermediate Men

26

Sacha Hunkeler

Masters Men (40-54)

16

Julian Wilhelmsen

Expert Men

14

Cross on The Commons

Julian Wilhelmsen

Expert Men

15

Kona Kup

Nico Damiani

Intermediate Men

6

Lumber X

Sacha Hunkeler

Masters Men (40-54)

17

Julian Wilhelmsen

Expert Men

15

Nico Damiani

Intermediate Men

13

Hot Crossed Bunnies

Julian Wilhelmsen

Expert Men

17

Sacha Hunkeler

Masters Men (40-54)

16

Nico Damiani

Intermediate Men

10

Day of Thunder

Sacha Hunkeler

Masters Men (40-54)

21

Nico Damiani

Intermediate Men

16

Julian Wilhelmsen

Expert Men

12

Mighty Cycling: 217

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Matthew Hornland

Expert Men

78

Chris Courtney

Intermediate Men

71

Hung Mai

Intermediate Men

68

Dirt Surfers: 173

Cross on The Commons

Wendy Johnstone

Masters Women

35

Carly Ram

Beginner Women

34

Geoff Wickstrom

Masters Men (40-54)

15

Lumber X

Wendy Johnstone

Masters Women

40

Geoff Wickstrom

Masters Men (40-54)

32

Carly Ram

Beginner Women

17

DEVO: 147

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Hadrian Hudson Kam

Beginner Men

4

Coal Cross

Hadrian Hudson Kam

Beginner Men

6

Cross on The Commons

Hadrian Hudson Kam

Beginner Men

6

Kona Kup

Cody Scott

Expert Men

80

Evan McBeath

Expert Men

45

Hadrian Hudson Kam

Beginner Men

6

Comox Valley Cycle Club: 132

Day of Thunder

John Van Der Vliet

Masters Men (40-54)

61

Curtis Fischer

Intermediate Men

38

Samantha Carroll

Beginner Women

33

Juicy Jay x Tropicana: 129

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Matthew Brown

Intermediate Men

65

Daniel Froese

Intermediate Men

64

Rugged Cross Racing: 58

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix

Evan Hagerty

Beginner Men

37

Elisa Melville

Beginner Women

13

Andrew Melville

Intermediate Men

8