Report a problem with your results.

Diver Lake, Nanaimo: September 17th, 2006

Statistics

Racers

63

Finishers

57 (90%)

Beginner Women – 5 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Brandy Svenson

28

38:27

2

Kristenn Magnusson

29

AMBC

40:06

1:39

3

Sharon Simms

33

Frontrunners

37:31

-1

4

Jenny Scott

25

Russ Hays

38:03

-1

5

Codie Ward

17

Frontrunners

39:47

-1

Beginner Men – 5 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Bill McMillan

46

NMBC

36:15

2

Graeme Falkowsky

40

37:10

0:55

3

Lonnie Nathan

41

River City CC

39:08

2:53

4

Derek Steel

63

NMBC

39:57

3:42

5

Audey Korpus

40

Vic. Wheelers

40:10

3:55

Intermediate Men – 9 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

David Kenny

35

Juventus

53:34

2

Robbie Bitz

37

Local Ride

54:29

0:55

3

Trevor Jones

29

CVCC

54:39

1:05

4

Bill McMillan

46

NMBC

54:50

1:16

5

Ben Glassen

17

Oak Bay Bikes

50:14

-1

6

Lee Blais

34

Alberni Riders

50:21

-1

7

Daryl Chase

33

Alberni Riders

52:33

-1

8

Dave Gilbert

41

Alberni Riders

53:13

-1

9

Jak New

33

Escape Veloci

50:27

-2

Masters Men – 21 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Mark Svenson

31

50:22

2

Brian Griffin

42

MRC

51:26

1:04

3

Gary Croome

36

Frontrunners

52:04

1:42

4

Dale Ewanchook

44

Flora Glow

52:08

1:46

5

Ken Dean

41

52:10

1:48

6

Brad Collins

36

BSP

52:16

1:54

7

Mark Bennett

45

CVC

52:33

2:11

8

Ray LaChance

40

53:34

3:12

9

Rick Thiessen

43

Gigabike

54:04

3:42

10

Joe Wessel

31

COBRA

54:13

3:51

11

Jeff Hanninen

31

Bayside

55:13

4:51

12

Steven Murray

40

SORCA

55:27

5:05

13

Lance McGuire

37

SORCA

56:27

6:05

14

Peter Wellsman

48

Ryders Cycle

50:53

-1

15

Derek Tripp

56

NBC

54:07

-1

DNF

Kyle Chatlain

30

Arrowsmith

DNF

Brent Hambleton

36

DNF

Robin Dutton

30

Arrowsmith

DNF

Corey Piket

38

Oak Bay Bikes

DNF

Michael Achuff

34

Pedal Head

DNF

Dave Nowak

33

CVCC

Women – 7 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Kelly Jones

36

Sugoi

51:50

2

Lisa Ludwig

31

Oak Bay Bikes

54:40

2:50

3

Trish Sinclair

37

Scott Bikes

49:44

-1

4

Jaymie McGowan

30

Oak Bay Bikes

50:44

-1

5

Heather King

33

Natural Earth

54:08

-1

6

Sarah McMillan

31

Dizzy Chicks

49:59

-2

DNF

Kjersten Lone

15

Dirty Girlz

Expert – 19 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Rob Britton

22

Gigabike

55:51

2

Kevin Calhoun

27

Rocky Mounta

56:04

0:13

3

Stefan Widmer

22

Sugoi

57:45

1:54

4

Troy Woodburn

30

Gigabike

57:51

2:00

5

Thomas Skinner

25

Sugoi

58:56

3:05

6

Craig Richey

22

Torquay

59:03

3:12

7

John Lackey

28

Gellatin Alpine

59:58

4:07

8

Normon Thibault

38

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

1:00:43

4:52

9

Tristen Galbraith

24

1:00:45

4:54

10

Michael Burns

20

Devo

1:01:37

5:46

11

Wendy Simms

34

Kona

1:01:39

5:48

12

Andrew Kent

39

AMC

56:03

-1

13

Christian Hansen

33

Fastwitch

56:26

-1

14

Jeff Blair

27

Norco

56:37

-1

15

Dan Molgat-Roy

25

56:38

-1

16

Justin Mark

32

AMC

57:55

-1

17

Joe Wessel

31

COBRA

1:00:06

-1

18

Dwayne Kress

35

SORCA

1:00:20

-1

19

Dave Nowak

34

CVCC

1:01:29

-1