Report a problem with your results.

Farmer Bill’s Cross, Port Alberni: October 14th, 2012

Statistics

Racers

129

Finishers

124 (96%)

Beginner Women – 6 Racers – 2 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Jen Dosil

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

23:10

2

Talita Almeida

26

Republic Bikes

Brackendale

24:10

1:00

3

Kelsi Duncan

14

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

25:48

2:38

4

Joanna Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

26:14

3:04

5

Dillon Wright SS

11

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

32:19

9:09

DNF

Maegan Taylor

12

Port Alberni

Beginner Men – 10 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Sam Ogden

13

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

28:46

2

James Grant

14

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

29:14

0:28

3

Mark Grant

13

Trail Bikes / Eatmore Spouts

Merville

30:23

1:37

4

Jack Tilley SS

16

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

31:17

2:31

5

Brodie Hay

14

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose

32:32

3:46

6

Andrew Barnes

34

Wheelers-Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

32:59

4:13

7

Anthony Windsor

35

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

33:54

5:08

8

Ethan Pauly

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:23

6:37

9

Bill Leach

52

Tottly Board

Port Alberni

37:54

9:08

10

Brad Waddell SS

43

Alberni SingleSpeeders / Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

38:54

10:08

Intermediate Men – 33 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Pelle Gustavs

21

Sooke Mountain Club

Sooke

42:21

2

Joel Taylor

15

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

42:36

0:15

3

Parker Bloom SS

22

StuckyLife

Victoria

42:45

0:24

4

Jordan Kinghorn

18

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

42:54

0:33

5

Joel Lutz

39

Nanaimo

43:29

1:08

6

Michael Brinton

19

Victoria

43:32

1:11

7

Terry McKall SS

27

Victoria

44:46

2:25

8

Clayton Webb SS

25

StuckyLife / Broadstreet Cycles

Victoria

44:55

2:34

9

Kyle Waring

29

MIVA

Nanaimo

45:03

2:42

10

Geoff Robson

29

StuckyLife

Victoria

45:04

2:43

11

Dale Black

Sherwood Park

45:31

3:10

12

Andy Achuff SS

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:38

3:17

13

Daniel Nanninga

36

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:43

3:22

14

Eamon Simmons

17

Team Naked

45:48

3:27

15

Dave Brown

37

RCCC

Campbell River

46:18

3:57

16

Paul Autun

22

Cycle Therapy

South Cowichan Valley

46:28

4:07

17

Stefan Hill

24

Victoria

46:33

4:12

18

Alex Hui

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

46:49

4:28

19

Armand Hurford

34

RideRebublic.com

Brackendale

47:33

5:12

20

Henri de Boever

18

Russ Hays

Victoria

47:37

5:16

21

Chris Dickinson

39

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

48:08

5:47

22

David Pechter

38

RCCC

Campbell River

48:35

6:14

23

James Peacock

33

Victoria

49:41

7:20

24

David Lounsbury

33

Blz Out

Quadra Island

50:04

7:43

25

Will Maartman

25

Victoria

50:39

8:18

26

Matt Edwards

22

Riders Cycles

Odessa

50:59

8:38

27

Renny McClure

27

StuckyLife

Victoria

51:08

8:47

28

Fraser Crichton

30

Team Awesome

Victoria

51:29

9:08

29

Matt Wilkie

33

Victoria

51:44

9:23

30

Chris Hall SS

Team No Team

Port Alberni

51:45

9:24

31

Christopher Magee

37

Riders Cycles

Victoria

43:46

-1

32

Patrick Burnham

32

MiVA

Nanaimo

45:24

-1

DNF

Justin Bailey SS

26

Performance Bicycles

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 17 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Carol Prince

32

Revelstoke

38:56

2

Cristin Schlossberger

33

IRC

Victoria

39:13

0:17

3

Seana Wright SS

41

Alberni SingleSpeeders / Ozzies Cycles

Port Alberni

39:55

0:59

4

Cheryl Morch

41

Mid Island Velo Association

Lantzville

40:24

1:28

5

Tarryn Cote

16

Pro City Racing

Deep Cove

41:05

2:09

6

Deb Epps

42

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

41:14

2:18

7

Erin Copeland

27

Victoria

41:58

3:02

8

Jenn Welsh

33

Nanaimo

43:07

4:11

9

Jenny Nanninga

27

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:39

6:43

10

Brenna Pauly

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

46:59

8:03

11

Glenda Harling

51

Everti Bikes

Duncan

47:25

8:29

12

Mykelti Berg

17

MIVA

Nanaimo

48:12

9:16

13

Jessie Ogden

16

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

48:19

9:23

14

Kia Vander Vliet

15

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

49:29

10:33

15

Jessica Hall

37

Team No Team

Port Alberni

49:35

10:39

16

Sylvia Storry

31

Pro City Racing

North Saanich

40:58

-1

17

Katie Duncan Rabien

35

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

41:33

-1

Masters Men – 34 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Ian Smith

44

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

49:00

2

Sean Cruickshank

44

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:18

0:18

3

Sam Whittingham SS

40

Team Naked

Quadra Island

49:42

0:42

4

Robert Russell

46

Mid Island Velo Association

Parksville

49:55

0:55

5

Bill McMillan 50+

52

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

50:13

1:13

6

Barry Rempel 50+

52

Oak Bay Bikes Victoria

Victoria

51:00

2:00

7

Peter Wellsman 50+

54

Pro City Racing

Victoria

51:03

2:03

8

Curtis Schlossberger

41

IRC

Victoria

52:03

3:03

9

Lee Blais SS

40

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

52:32

3:32

10

Menno Jongsma

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

53:35

4:35

11

John Vander Vliet

43

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

53:47

4:47

12

Aaron Dusseault

45

Russ Hays

Victoria

53:59

4:59

13

Paul Darby

46

Russ Hays

Victoria

54:25

5:25

14

Doug Doyle 50+

54

IRC

Victoria

54:31

5:31

15

Andy Achuff

43

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

55:00

6:00

16

Kirby Villeneuve

47

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

55:11

6:11

17

Shepherd Stewart

41

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

55:17

6:17

18

Paul Brend

45

IRC/Cameron Law

Victoria

55:24

6:24

19

Guy Ridler

41

Simons Cycles

Courtenay

56:02

7:02

20

Gary Croome

42

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

56:06

7:06

21

Glenn Wakeling SS

48

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

56:33

7:33

22

Derek Steel 60+

69

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

57:03

8:03

23

Kent Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

57:48

8:48

24

Dave Morris

46

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

58:22

9:22

25

Collin Sim

47

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

49:29

-1

26

Mike Sevcov 50+

59

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

50:03

-1

27

Dan Clements 50+

55

RCCC

Campbell River

50:49

-1

28

James Pauly 50+

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:08

-1

29

Dave Pfaffenberger

41

Pro City Racing

Victoria

51:54

-1

30

Ron Hewitson

48

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

56:48

-1

31

Keith Kenoal 50+

51

O2

Victoria

1:00:20

-1

32

Iain Hay

44

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose

49:47

-2

DNF

Russell Berg

44

MiVA

Nanaimo

DNF

Robin Willard 60+

66

Victoria

Open Women – 8 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Dawn Anderson

34

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

52:33

2

Janna Gillick

36

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

55:12

2:39

3

Glenowyn Carlson

38

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

55:30

2:57

4

Kristenn Magnusson

35

Arrowsmith MTB Club

Nanaimo

55:56

3:23

5

Sarah Coney

25

Local Ride Dr Vie

Vancouver

1:00:01

7:28

6

Jen Erlendson

34

Tripleshot

Victoria

1:01:05

8:32

7

Christyna Jones

29

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:58

10:25

DNF

Joele Guynup

27

Condo Group

Victoria

Expert – 23 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Cody Canning

24

Trek Red Truck

Victoria

1:03:42

2

Kelly Guest

35

Straight Up Cycles

Victoria

1:04:29

0:47

3

James Cameron

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:46

1:04

4

Raphael Lalumiere

31

Russ Hays

Victoria

1:04:47

1:05

5

Geoffrey Homer

28

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:05:08

1:26

6

Normon Thibault

44

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

1:05:25

1:43

7

Adam de Vos

19

Trek Red Truck p/b Zed Wheels

Victoria

1:05:33

1:51

8

Mitchell Thacker

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:55

2:13

9

Thomas Skinner

31

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:06:09

2:27

10

Scott Mitchell

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:06:46

3:04

11

Wendy Simms

40

Kona

Nanaimo

1:06:47

3:05

12

Halldor Gunnarsson

33

StuckyLife / Broadstreet Cycles

Victoria

1:06:56

3:14

13

Rob Parkin

25

Victoria

1:07:57

4:15

14

Justin Mark

38

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

1:08:07

4:25

15

Peter Stevenson

46

Team Whistler

Duncan

1:08:24

4:42

16

Regan Pringle

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:08:54

5:12

17

David Huntley

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:10:36

6:54

18

Christian Hansen

39

Team Jenny

Vancouver

1:11:12

7:30

19

Sam Whittingham SS

40

Team Naked

Quadra Island

1:12:22

8:40

20

Roland Rabien

35

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:02

-1

21

Jordan Duncan

17

Russ Hays pb Accent Inns

Comox

1:04:11

-1

22

Matthew O’Hagan

29

Ride Okanagan

Revelstoke

1:08:16

-1

23

Trevor Jones

35

Experience Cycling

Duncan

1:04:17

-2