Report a problem with your results.

Broad Street Cycles GP, Langford: November 7th, 2021

Statistics

Racers

337

Finishers

317 (94%)

Team Points

Launch Men – 35 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

337

Marcus Appenheimer

15

Cycles West

Victoria

30:12

Edit

2

347

Sam SchumU15

14

Trail Bicycles Racing

Courtenay

30:37

0:25

Edit

3

332

Eric Ciceri

15

Cycles West

Victoria

31:02

0:50

Edit

4

338

Mercer BenhamU13

11

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

31:04

0:52

Edit

5

369

Jack Shaver

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

32:02

1:50

Edit

6

357

Jack HookerU15

13

Tripleshot

Victoria

32:28

2:16

Edit

7

386

Mateus DoddU15

13

Tripleshot

VICTORIA

33:02

2:50

Edit

8

346

Raymond CarrU13

12

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

33:21

3:09

Edit

9

377

Amos Scott BourisU15

13

Tripleshot Youth

Victoria

34:31

4:19

Edit

10

340

Nico SchumU13

11

Trail Bicycles Racing

Courtenay

35:17

5:05

Edit

11

368

Adam Walsh

41

North Saanich

35:23

5:11

Edit

12

371

Jason Howlett

40

Team Howlett

Nanaimo

35:32

5:20

Edit

13

351

Tobias MacluskieU15

13

Dodge City Racing

Comox

35:47

5:35

Edit

14

361

Patrick Piekarz

26

Victoria

36:25

6:13

Edit

15

395

Steve Watt

51

Head Over Wheels Cycling

Parksville

36:35

6:23

Edit

16

321

Benjamin PechterU13

12

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

36:49

6:37

Edit

17

403

Quinn Titchosky

2021

37:00

6:48

Edit

18

325

Charles Davie

34

Esquimalt

37:09

6:57

Edit

19

342

Noah LutzU13

11

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

37:30

7:18

Edit

20

383

Keaghan MoggU15

14

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

37:36

7:24

Edit

21

353

Walker BobbittU13

12

Nolan Riding

Sooke

38:17

8:05

Edit

22

349

Simon Ciceri

54

Cycles West

Victoria

38:51

8:39

Edit

23

390

Owain Ralston

16

no

Thetis Island

39:00

8:48

Edit

24

440

Cole WilsonU13

11

Nanaimo

39:27

9:15

Edit

25

384

Landon MottishawU13

12

Tripleshot

Victoria

41:59

11:47

Edit

26

348

Sean DallinU15

14

Hotel Zed

Victoria

42:18

12:06

Edit

27

402

James Drew

32

Victoria

43:28

13:16

Edit

28

401

Eoghan FarrellU13

11

Victoria

45:32

15:20

Edit

29

345

Owen RacherU13

10

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

30:23

-1

Edit

30

329

Darragh WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

30:34

-1

Edit

31

375

Alex DeBin

32

Buttcat Factory Racing

Victoria

31:19

-1

Edit

32

331

Elliot PechterU13

10

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

32:22

-1

Edit

33

381

Fred Clark

78

na

Thetis Island

40:31

-1

Edit

DNF

354

Alex RacherU13

12

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

Edit

DNF

335

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

12

EscapeVelocity Society/DEVO

Vancouver

Edit

Launch Women – 20 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

147

Sabina RossielloU15

13

DEVO Cannondale

Burnaby

35:49

Edit

2

134

Ella EganU15

14

Victoria

36:35

0:46

Edit

3

115

Emma Skaug

21

Buttcat factory racing

Victoria

36:54

1:05

Edit

4

100

Adianta Marjorie CocksedgeU13

12

Powell River CX

powell river

37:59

2:10

Edit

5

111

Ocea FawkesU15

14

Rock City Cycles

Port McNeill

38:32

2:43

Edit

6

138

Jillian Chown

50

Head Over Wheels Cycling

Parksville

39:11

3:22

Edit

7

101

Annabelle WhiteheadU15

13

Trail Bicycles Racing

Comox

39:47

3:58

Edit

8

150

Holly Ouellette

31

Victoria

40:16

4:27

Edit

9

146

Carolyn Chong

28

Tripleshot

Victoria

41:33

5:44

Edit

10

103

Brailyn WebsterU15

13

Trail Bicycles Racing

Fanny BAY

42:23

6:34

Edit

11

145

Angela Brotchie

38

Victoria

43:38

7:49

Edit

12

123

Leah EganU13

12

Victoria

43:54

8:05

Edit

13

104

Charlene Manner

40

Ladysmith

44:20

8:31

Edit

14

112

Sara FarkasU15

13

Tripleshot

Brentwood Bay

45:01

9:12

Edit

15

102

Beth Pechter

48

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

46:09

10:20

Edit

16

105

Elyse MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Racing

Comox

49:14

13:25

Edit

17

148

Anneliese FarrellU13

12

Victoria

49:29

13:40

Edit

18

121

Laura MaceU15

14

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

49:46

13:57

Edit

DNF

136

Isabel ReevesU15

14

Edit

DNF

149

Erica Anne Lebrun

2021

Edit

Intermediate Men – 53 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

465

Kip ManktelowU17

16

Trail Bicycles Racing

Comox

38:09

Edit

2

495

Henry SherryU17

16

Nolan Riding

Victoria

38:46

0:37

Edit

3

500

Andrew LawsonU17

13

DEVO

north vancouver

38:47

0:38

Edit

4

481

Curtis Leblanc

30

Oak Bay Bikes Racing

Victoria

39:34

1:25

Edit

5

463

Kai SargentU17

14

The Cycling Co. DIRT SQUAD

VICTORIA

40:16

2:07

Edit

6

515

Kristjan JoubertSS

33

Powell River CX

Victoria

40:32

2:23

Edit

7

496

Ian CondronSS

39

Victoria

40:33

2:24

Edit

8

535

Owen Wright

22

Space Falcons

Chilliwack

40:36

2:27

Edit

9

524

Jimi VossU17

16

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

40:43

2:34

Edit

10

482

Oscar WongU17

14

Tripleshot

Victoria

41:09

3:00

Edit

11

487

Brian Hendry

31

North Vancouver

41:12

3:03

Edit

12

480

Zachary CroomeU17

16

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

41:14

3:05

Edit

13

449

Eamonn Osborne

21

Russ Hays

Victoria

41:15

3:06

Edit

14

503

Douglas Merrick

34

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

41:27

3:18

Edit

15

533

Jordan Drew

36

Buttcat Factory Racing

Esquimalt

41:30

3:21

Edit

16

475

Rory BratrudU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Comox

41:31

3:22

Edit

17

537

Rob Anthony

21

Space Falcons

sechelt

41:40

3:31

Edit

18

805

Daniel DennisSS

28

Oak Bay Bikes Racing

Victoria

41:53

3:44

Edit

19

462

Justin BaileySS

36

Powell River CX

Powell River

42:01

3:52

Edit

20

441

Adam Speigel

37

Cumberland

42:03

3:54

Edit

21

479

Tyler Walker

36

Huckleberry Handmade Bikes

42:16

4:07

Edit

22

471

Matthew Cheetham

34

Powell River CX

Powell River

42:31

4:22

Edit

23

472

Matthew Grossnickle

35

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

42:39

4:30

Edit

24

510

Justin Wolfe

36

Trail Bicycles Racing

Cumberland

42:43

4:34

Edit

25

517

Zachary Peters

39

Buttcat Factory Racing

Victoria

42:58

4:49

Edit

26

492

Cole Tresoor

32

Victoria

42:58

4:49

Edit

27

460

Jonathan HartU17

15

Hotel Zed Cycledelic Blurs

Victoria

43:02

4:53

Edit

28

474

Reilly VickersSS

32

VICTORIA

43:02

4:53

Edit

29

450

Eric Stark

19

VBCC

Victoria

43:06

4:57

Edit

30

544

Derek Belcher

32

Victoria

43:07

4:58

Edit

31

508

Ian Searle

30

Russ Hays

Victoria

43:21

5:12

Edit

32

547

Jay Milligan

32

Idiot Racing

Victoria

43:23

5:14

Edit

33

539

Spencer Floyd

29

Saanich

43:32

5:23

Edit

34

470

Matt Powell

34

Eleven Speed Coffee

Victoria

43:42

5:33

Edit

35

545

Aaron Slobodin

26

Buttcat Factory Racing

Victoria

44:22

6:13

Edit

36

455

Jack MaceU17

16

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:27

6:18

Edit

37

445

Brendon Earl

26

GNARcissists

Victoria

44:37

6:28

Edit

38

534

Kyle Teschke

36

Buttcat Factory Racing

Victoria

44:38

6:29

Edit

39

540

Taylor Montgomery-Stinson

25

Victoria

45:25

7:16

Edit

40

516

Shae McKeeverU17

16

Rock City Cycles

Lantzville

45:38

7:29

Edit

41

546

Logan Simonson

2021

45:40

7:31

Edit

42

511

Kevin Tunnicliffe

34

Buttcat Factory Racing

Victoria

46:17

8:08

Edit

43

498

Jack Screen

18

LiveFit Coaching

Vernon

46:37

8:28

Edit

44

483

Elias HarderU17

15

Tripleshot Youth

Victoria

46:42

8:33

Edit

45

501

CONALL ARGUE

24

Gnarcissists

VICTORIA

47:50

9:41

Edit

46

453

Adrian Low

38

Victoria

49:43

11:34

Edit

47

446

Craig Rutherford

32

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

38:52

-1

Edit

48

529

Isaak EdenU17

15

Victoria

43:19

-1

Edit

49

532

Jonah Randell

27

Team Slicks are Sick

Victoria

45:51

-1

Edit

DNF

466

Leif Keithley

37

Team Wellburns

Victoria

Edit

DNF

488

Cam McLellanSS

34

Victoria

Edit

DNF

536

Rhys McLeod

22

Victoria

Edit

DNF

505

Kelton Doraty

33

VICTORIA

Edit

Intermediate Women – 18 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

243

Eleanor WinchellU17

14

Powell River CX

Powell River

34:01

Edit

2

242

Carly RamU17

15

Eleven Speed Coffee

Courtenay

34:12

0:11

Edit

3

250

Katie Bailey

36

Powell River CX

Powell River

35:47

1:46

Edit

4

244

Eryn Freeman

34

Trail Bicycles Racing

Cumberland

35:54

1:53

Edit

5

277

Lindsay Burgess

38

Fort Street Cycle

Victoria

36:08

2:07

Edit

6

251

Liz Cox

30

Buttcat Factory Racing

Victoria

36:59

2:58

Edit

7

271

Elan Baildham-Troje

22

Nanaimo

37:10

3:09

Edit

8

252

Mary Rubin

30

Buttcat Factory Racing

Victoria

38:06

4:05

Edit

9

263

Lauren Marshall

33

Mighty Riders

vancouver

38:17

4:16

Edit

10

264

Hannah Nawroth

29

Brentwood Bay

38:52

4:51

Edit

11

261

Amy Tai

30

Buttcat factory racing

40:11

6:10

Edit

12

273

Mikayla Neal

25

Element Race Team

Saanichton

40:24

6:23

Edit

13

274

Sophie Eckard

23

Victoria

40:54

6:53

Edit

14

259

Suzanne GrantSS

38

Comox

41:17

7:16

Edit

15

253

Nadia MacluskieU17

15

Dodge City Racing

Comox

41:31

7:30

Edit

16

254

Natalie GouletSS

35

Party Kitty Racing

Esquimalt

43:23

9:22

Edit

17

260

Zina Boileau

29

Thrillhouse Cycling

Tofino

41:38

-1

Edit

DNF

33

Heidi HenryU17

16

LiveFit Coaching

Edit

Masters Men (40-54) – 69 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

634

Jeremy Seamans

53

Team Squamish Cycling

Squamish

47:34

Edit

2

653

Normon Thibault

53

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

47:59

0:25

Edit

3

694

Peter Mogg

45

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

48:07

0:33

Edit

4

651

Morgan Harker

49

LiveFit Coaching

Victoria

48:24

0:50

Edit

5

602

Andy Pitre

43

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:29

0:55

Edit

6

647

Matthew Mahoney

43

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

48:45

1:11

Edit

7

619

Dylan Reeves

52

Tripleshot

Victoria

48:54

1:20

Edit

8

637

Joel Lutz

48

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

49:01

1:27

Edit

9

656

Phil Schum

44

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

49:09

1:35

Edit

10

699

Paul Auton

42

Nanaimo

49:11

1:37

Edit

11

668

Tony Wilson

45

Nanaimo

49:21

1:47

Edit

12

604

Brett Whitehead

43

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

49:24

1:50

Edit

13

648

Mike Bobbitt

47

Sooke

49:24

1:50

Edit

14

645

Mark Law

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

49:26

1:52

Edit

15

640

Ken Olson

55

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

49:33

1:59

Edit

16

671

Wade Luksay

50

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

49:57

2:23

Edit

17

677

Geoff Pendrel

42

Victoria

49:57

2:23

Edit

18

615

David Huntley

40

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

50:04

2:30

Edit

19

662

Scott Manktelow

50

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

50:15

2:41

Edit

20

690

Edward Lawson

52

north vancouver

50:18

2:44

Edit

21

670

Travis Field

49

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

50:25

2:51

Edit

22

613

David Dallin

40

Hotel Zed

Victoria

50:27

2:53

Edit

23

609

Dan Molgat-Roy

41

Comox

50:44

3:10

Edit

24

688

Blake Crouch

40

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

50:48

3:14

Edit

25

631

James Sage

46

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

50:49

3:15

Edit

26

633

Jaymi Dumper

44

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

50:57

3:23

Edit

27

666

Tim Roberts

43

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

50:58

3:24

Edit

28

607

Christopher Kam

52

Mighty Cycling

Vancouver

51:07

3:33

Edit

29

626

Harry Reddin

48

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

51:27

3:53

Edit

30

667

Tim Winter

51

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

51:30

3:56

Edit

31

639

John Van Der Vliet

52

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

51:36

4:02

Edit

32

612

Dave Shishkoff

45

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

52:15

4:41

Edit

33

693

Mick Egan

51

Victoria

52:34

5:00

Edit

34

605

Arlo K

46

Victoria

52:36

5:02

Edit

35

702

Ryan Mackey

44

Victoria

52:43

5:09

Edit

36

616

David PechterSS

47

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

53:03

5:29

Edit

37

685

Marcel Sarrasin

46

Saanich

53:30

5:56

Edit

38

672

adam lawrence

52

Cycles West

victoria

53:48

6:14

Edit

39

600

Aaron RacherSS

42

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

53:50

6:16

Edit

40

610

Daniel Lehton

46

Trail Bicycles Racing

Courtenay

53:52

6:18

Edit

41

669

Tony Winter

52

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

53:56

6:22

Edit

42

654

Paul Brend

54

Straight Up Cycles

Victoria

54:01

6:27

Edit

43

620

Edwin Booi

41

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:02

6:28

Edit

44

628

Ian Mace

48

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:04

6:30

Edit

45

659

Ritchie Collins

44

Victoria

54:06

6:32

Edit

46

661

Russ Parks

44

Fort Street Cycle

Victoria

54:09

6:35

Edit

47

623

Gary Croome

51

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:11

6:37

Edit

48

700

Anselmo Rossiello

51

DEVO Cannondale

Burnaby

54:16

6:42

Edit

49

660

Roland Rabien

44

Flatbar Racing

Victoria

54:43

7:09

Edit

50

655

Pete Veasey

46

North Saanich

54:49

7:15

Edit

51

707

Curtis Harder

47

Tripleshot

Victoria

55:07

7:33

Edit

52

709

Matt McCoy

48

Victoria

55:20

7:46

Edit

53

718

Ramon Ramirez

44

Comox

55:29

7:55

Edit

54

686

Mark Ashby

49

Tripleshot

Victoria

56:19

8:45

Edit

55

678

Glennon Rosenbloom

47

Victoria

56:42

9:08

Edit

56

652

Neil Forrest

52

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

56:51

9:17

Edit

57

689

Chuck Ashton

51

Trail Bicycles Racing

Comox

57:43

10:09

Edit

58

719

Ryan Worsfold

46

Tripleshot

Brentwood Bay

58:27

10:53

Edit

59

644

Mark Devitt

45

Tripleshot

Victoria

58:31

10:57

Edit

60

705

William King

45

Tripleshot

Victoria

58:45

11:11

Edit

61

638

John Higgins

2021

58:58

11:24

Edit

62

641

Kevin Yen-Ming Chen

50

Tripleshot

Victoria

1:00:53

13:19

Edit

63

627

Henry Reeve

52

Team GORCA

Gabriola

1:00:58

13:24

Edit

DNF

681

Jon Watkin

49

TaG Cycling Race Team

Victoria

Edit

DNF

697

Simone Mandarino

42

Vancouver

Edit

DNF

664

Sean Marshman

48

Tripleshot

Victoria

Edit

DNF

650

Chad Petersmeyer

45

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

Edit

DNF

706

William SteeleSS

46

Cobble Hill

Edit

DNF

712

Mike Chandler

40

Victoria

Edit

Masters Men (55+) – 25 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

195

David Opko

56

Powell River CX

Powell River

48:44

Edit

2

238

Dale Ewanchook

59

Bayview Towing/JBan Racing

Halfmoon Bay

50:08

1:24

Edit

3

217

Wayne Lackner

59

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

50:14

1:30

Edit

4

211

Robbie Grant

56

Tripleshot

Victoria

50:31

1:47

Edit

5

228

Gary MacGregor

56

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

50:40

1:56

Edit

6

192

Bill McMillan

61

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

50:46

2:02

Edit

7

202

Edwin Hubert

55

Victoria

51:38

2:54

Edit

8

240

Peter Stevenson

55

Cycle Therapy

duncan

52:29

3:45

Edit

9

201

Doug Doyle

63

Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club VBCC

52:34

3:50

Edit

10

224

Charles Russell

55

Independent

Mill Bay

53:35

4:51

Edit

11

203

Geoff Wong

56

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

53:54

5:10

Edit

12

221

Tobin Copley

55

Maglia Negra

Vancouver

53:58

5:14

Edit

13

199

Derek Steel

78

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

54:02

5:18

Edit

14

208

Lister Farrar

63

Tripleshot

Victoria

54:50

6:06

Edit

15

213

Scott Murley

55

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

55:22

6:38

Edit

16

204

Hugh Hart

59

Tripleshot

Victoria

56:02

7:18

Edit

17

209

Marc Burgess

56

Marty’s Mountain Cycles

Victoria

56:06

7:22

Edit

18

194

Dave Morris

55

Rock city cycles

Nanaimo

56:47

8:03

Edit

19

200

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

62

Team GORCA

Gabriola

57:04

8:20

Edit

20

196

Dean Nilsen

55

Comox

57:09

8:25

Edit

21

207

James Thompson

63

Coquitlam

58:13

9:29

Edit

22

191

Alan Carr

66

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

58:54

10:10

Edit

23

216

Tom WojcikSS

63

team GORCA

Gabriola

48:54

-1

Edit

24

193

Dale Marat

58

Cycle Therapy

Shawnigan Lake

1:00:28

-1

Edit

DNF

206

James Pauly

65

Tripleshot

Victoria

Edit

Masters Women – 34 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

59

Jessica Planeta

43

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

34:27

Edit

2

54

Christy Love

47

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

34:39

0:12

Edit

3

58

Jenny Leblanc

40

Gravity MTB Racing

Courtney

34:45

0:18

Edit

4

61

Julie LeBlanc

46

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

34:51

0:24

Edit

5

72

Wanda Reddin

46

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

35:13

0:46

Edit

6

74

wendy cocksedge

52

Powell River CX

powell river

35:16

0:49

Edit

7

96

Emily Boyle

44

Victoria

35:34

1:07

Edit

8

77

Elizabeth Johnson

43

Victoria

35:34

1:07

Edit

9

64

Laurie Voroney

43

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

35:43

1:16

Edit

10

87

Tracey Egan

45

Victoria

36:12

1:45

Edit

11

69

Nicole Nordli

48

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

36:53

2:26

Edit

12

79

Jaymie McGowan

45

37:09

2:42

Edit

13

68

Michelle Dann

51

Tripleshot

Victoria

37:13

2:46

Edit

14

270

Tenille Hoogland

43

Element Race Team

Victoria

37:53

3:26

Edit

15

91

Natalie Wright

48

Girls Get Gritty

Kilworthy

37:58

3:31

Edit

16

66

Megan RacherSS

42

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

38:08

3:41

Edit

17

65

Leasa Gatschene

49

38:23

3:56

Edit

18

81

Kirsty Hooker

44

Victoria

38:28

4:01

Edit

19

67

Megan Thomas

41

Tripleshot

Victoria

38:39

4:12

Edit

20

92

Tanya Binette

47

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

38:45

4:18

Edit

21

57

Heather Roberts

41

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

39:53

5:26

Edit

22

93

Lindsey Fraser

46

Victoria

40:15

5:48

Edit

23

90

Mary-Jo Mace

47

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

40:21

5:54

Edit

24

60

Joanna Fox

62

Tripleshot

Victoria

41:00

6:33

Edit

25

56

Esther Neville

42

Cumberland

41:38

7:11

Edit

26

53

Christina CzemborSS

40

Nanaimo

42:11

7:44

Edit

27

52

Carla Hudson

51

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

42:11

7:44

Edit

28

55

Emma Taylor

42

Sooke

42:15

7:48

Edit

29

97

Sonja Childs

44

Victoria

42:23

7:56

Edit

30

95

Barbara Polehoykie

60

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

42:47

8:20

Edit

31

94

Ros Penty

57

Tripleshot

Victoria

43:00

8:33

Edit

32

78

Janice Meek

62

Victoria

47:06

12:39

Edit

33

70

Sinead Whitehead

46

Comox

48:49

14:22

Edit

DNF

73

Wendy Johnstone

49

Eleven Speed Coffee

Courtenay

Edit

Open Women – 15 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

18

Sarah Roberts

15

Easton-Liv

Cumberland

51:06

Edit

2

9

Gillian Carleton

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

51:20

0:14

Edit

3

32

Frederica Blouin-Comeau

20

Oak Bay Bikes Racing

Victoria

51:36

0:30

Edit

4

16

Sabine Worsfold

17

Tripleshot

Brentwood Bay

53:54

2:48

Edit

5

35

Jamie Harker

17

LiveFit Coaching

Victoria

53:57

2:51

Edit

6

23

Isla Walker

18

Red Truck Racing

VICTORIA

55:05

3:59

Edit

7

29

Joele GuynupSS

36

Ride Like a Girl

Courtenay

55:11

4:05

Edit

8

28

Claire Morgan

46

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

55:58

4:52

Edit

9

14

Kimberly Chen

15

Tripleshot Youth Team / The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad

Victoria

57:00

5:54

Edit

10

11

Jade Blouin-Comeau

17

Gravity MTB Racing

Comox

57:21

6:15

Edit

11

33

Heidi Henry

16

LiveFit Coaching

Victoria

59:20

8:14

Edit

12

17

Sarah HauserSS

46

Trail Bicycles Racing

Courtenay

1:00:22

9:16

Edit

13

15

Lindsay Burgess

38

Fort Street Cycle

Victoria

1:00:26

9:20

Edit

14

10

Glenowyn Carlson

53

Buttcat factory racing

Victoria

1:04:04

12:58

Edit

15

24

Kathleen Banville

37

57:36

-2

Edit

Open Men – 28 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

848

Logan Sadesky

21

Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

Canmore

1:00:31

Edit

2

811

Evan Russell

20

TaG Cycling Race Team

Mill Bay

1:01:22

0:51

Edit

3

829

Parker Bloom

31

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:02:06

1:35

Edit

4

830

Raphael Lalumiere

40

Broad St cycles

Victoria

1:03:13

2:42

Edit

5

836

Tom Skinner

40

Trail Bicycles Racing

Cumberland

1:04:01

3:30

Edit

6

823

Liam Sargent

17

WestShore Bike Racing

VICTORIA

1:04:07

3:36

Edit

7

822

Kieran Nilsen

20

Comox

1:04:38

4:07

Edit

8

834

Scott Mitchell

41

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:54

4:23

Edit

9

840

Kelly Guest

45

LiveFit Coaching

Victoria

1:05:05

4:34

Edit

10

801

Andrew Hamilton

29

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:05:50

5:19

Edit

11

863

Drew MackenzieSS

43

Team Dandy Horse

Courtenay

1:06:23

5:52

Edit

12

815

Halldor GunnarssonSS

42

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:07:04

6:33

Edit

13

813

Graham Frost

38

Russ Hays

Brentwood Bay

1:08:32

8:01

Edit

14

843

Erik WormSS

33

Buttcat factory racing

victoria

1:08:58

8:27

Edit

15

864

Eric Ouellette

21

Canmore

1:09:14

8:43

Edit

16

804

Damian Parlee

24

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

1:09:45

9:14

Edit

17

819

John McKinnon

26

Oak Bay Bikes Racing

Victoria

1:10:24

9:53

Edit

18

803

Chad Grice

36

Fort Street Cycle

Victoria

1:00:54

-1

Edit

19

851

Derek Anderson

38

Victoria

1:02:23

-1

Edit

20

832

Sam Garber

27

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:03:50

-1

Edit

21

858

Terry McKallSS

37

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:03:51

-1

Edit

22

814

Griffen Hart

18

Tripleshot

Victoria

1:05:55

-1

Edit

23

824

Logan Edgar

30

OBB Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:06:39

-1

Edit

24

812

Fabian Merino

30

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:04:39

-2

Edit

DNF

827

Nicholas Kupiak

34

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

Edit

DNF

807

Evan Blackwell

28

Oak Bay Bikes Racing

Victoria

Edit

DNF

862

Cody Canning

33

Broad Street Cycles

victoria

Edit

DNF

865

Michael Foley

22

X-speed united

Halton Hills

Edit

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 42 Racers – 2 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

903

Ethan Huntley

9

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

12:20

Edit

2

748

Owen Chen

9

Tripleshot

Victoria

12:28

0:08

Edit

3

776

Tilly Cocksedge

10

Powell River CX

powell river

12:59

0:39

Edit

4

898

Reid Wilson

9

Nanaimo

13:07

0:47

Edit

5

904

Chloe Reeves

10

Victoria

13:12

0:52

Edit

6

996

Tessa Thibault

10

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

13:32

1:12

Edit

7

687

Cole MacGregor

2021

13:39

1:19

Edit

8

995

Tycho Thibault

12

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

13:41

1:21

Edit

9

518

Giuseppina Bertucci

2021

13:41

1:21

Edit

10

511

Claire Winchell

2021

13:55

1:35

Edit

11

530

Thomas Fraser

9

Victoria

14:07

1:47

Edit

12

753

Stellan Kydd

8

Nanaimo

14:29

2:09

Edit

13

513

Eli Depol

10

Victoria

14:52

2:32

Edit

14

686

Evie Hooker

10

Victoria

15:15

2:55

Edit

15

902

Jack Piket

10

Rock City Cycles

nanaimo

15:23

3:03

Edit

16

521

Jasper Johnson

8

Bicycle Pizza

Esquimalt

15:49

3:29

Edit

17

749

Bridget Booi

8

Rock city Cycles

Nanaimo

16:14

3:54

Edit

18

526

Samuele Casetti

2021

16:43

4:23

Edit

19

768

Mitchell Allison

8

17:01

4:41

Edit

20

531

Madi Howlett

2021

17:03

4:43

Edit

21

900

Gabriel Molgat-Roy

7

Comox

17:08

4:48

Edit

22

527

Ryder Owen

9

Brentwood bay

17:10

4:50

Edit

23

506

Freya Kellerhals

9

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

17:13

4:53

Edit

24

523

Lincoln Laberge

8

Victoria

17:15

4:55

Edit

25

525

Felix Phillips

9

Team Lil’ Swill

Victoria

17:35

5:15

Edit

26

539

Reina Laberge

6

Victoria

19:03

6:43

Edit

27

528

Fiona Pendrel

9

Victoria

19:15

6:55

Edit

28

750

Emma Booi

10

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

19:37

7:17

Edit

29

507

Quinn Stamp-Vincent

11

Victoria

20:21

8:01

Edit

30

901

Austen Chen

6

Victoria

20:26

8:06

Edit

31

761

Evelyn Kidd

2021

21:27

9:07

Edit

32

541

Leonardi Cassetti

2021

21:35

9:15

Edit

33

520

Hannah Childs

10

Victoria

21:54

9:34

Edit

34

519

Emma Childs

8

Victoria

22:12

9:52

Edit

35

540

Leila Elamiri

2021

23:26

11:06

Edit

36

896

Ethan Dallin

11

Hotel Zed

Victoria

23:50

11:30

Edit

37

769

Eva Allison

2021

23:50

11:30

Edit

38

681

Margaret Huntley

6

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

23:55

11:35

Edit

39

780

James Huntley

6

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

23:58

11:38

Edit

40

512

Ivy Depol

2021

25:49

13:29

Edit

41

899

Piper Tench-Cocksedge

7

Powell River CX

powell river

26:09

13:49

Edit

42

529

Claire Pendrel

7

Victoria

28:26

16:06

Edit