Report a problem with your results.

Hot Cross Bunnies, Nanaimo: November 18th, 2017

Statistics

Racers

350

Finishers

334 (95%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 39 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

527

Trevor Engh

27

Victoria

28:28

2

472

Luke HubnerU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

30:08

1:40

3

409

Remy GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:23

1:55

4

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:26

1:58

5

407

Markus Kellerhals

51

Victoria

30:35

2:07

6

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

30:45

2:17

7

408

Hauke Blanken

29

Saanichton

30:47

2:19

8

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

31:06

2:38

9

523

Ian Aitken

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:12

2:44

10

432

Jamie Carlson

22

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

31:18

2:50

11

441

Henry SherryU13

12

Nolan Riding and Trek Pro City Racing

Victoria

31:35

3:07

12

447

Myles PastuckU13

12

Tori Bikes

cowichan bay

31:40

3:12

13

543

Henry Fletcher

38

Toronto

31:47

3:19

14

474

Sebastien McGradyU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

31:48

3:20

15

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

31:54

3:26

16

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

32:20

3:52

17

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

32:35

4:07

18

456

Mike Hughes

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

32:38

4:10

19

444

Jim Cambridge

62

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

33:14

4:46

20

442

Zachary CroomeU13

12

MIVA

Nanaimo

33:50

5:22

21

457

Jesse HughesU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:21

5:53

22

412

Jonathan HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:47

6:19

23

471

Kip ManktelowU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

34:59

6:31

24

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:02

6:34

25

519

Farhood Mohammadi

28

Victoria

35:19

6:51

26

541

Ben Badke

31

Victoria

35:26

6:58

27

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

35:27

6:59

28

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

35:33

7:05

29

453

Shae McKeeverU13

12

MIVA

Lantzville

36:13

7:45

30

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:59

8:31

31

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:44

9:16

32

542

Alen Fazlajic

38:09

9:41

33

476

Joaquim MacPhail-McGradyU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

38:34

10:06

34

475

Ian Gove

36

38:59

10:31

35

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

40:52

12:24

36

498

Oscar WongU13

10

42:07

13:39

37

528

Yen-ming Chen

42:15

13:47

38

463

Lukas LeikermoserU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

30:49

-1

DNF

438

Craig Rutherford

28

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

Beginner Women – 32 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

997

Christina Banman

28

Victoria

31:44

2

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

31:56

0:12

3

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:39

0:55

4

945

Emma Taylor

38

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

32:46

1:02

5

963

Nicole Nordli

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

33:16

1:32

6

464

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:34

1:50

7

980

Samantha Carroll

26

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

34:51

3:07

8

992

Tanya Binette

43

Victoria

35:20

3:36

9

933

Kim Bell

42

35:22

3:38

10

914

Candace Engh

35:25

3:41

11

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

35:34

3:50

12

941

Stephanie King

36

Nanaimo

35:49

4:05

13

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

35:50

4:06

14

969

Emily Moran

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

36:24

4:40

15

961

Helena Allison

37

Nanaimo

36:27

4:43

16

989

Ann Patrick

46

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:27

4:43

17

905

Michaella Yakimoski

22

Victoria

36:51

5:07

18

993

Suzanne Grant

34

Courtenay

36:57

5:13

19

491

Christine Almond

35

Qualicum Beach

37:03

5:19

20

901

Beth Pechter

44

37:03

5:19

21

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

37:24

5:40

22

904

Jennifer Smith

39

Nanaimo

37:37

5:53

23

917

Ella EganU13

10

38:45

7:01

24

903

Tia Corrigan

27

ladysmith

38:48

7:04

25

930

Kathleen SmithU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:03

7:19

26

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

40:53

9:09

27

915

Kimberly ChenU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:29

9:45

28

999

Lindsay Burgess

34

Victoria

41:56

10:12

29

970

Natalie CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

42:42

10:58

30

995

Ginger WongU13

11

42:52

11:08

31

902

Wendy Montgomery

50

North Vancouver

48:24

16:40

DNF

952

Kate DusseaultU13

9

Russ Hay’s Racing

Victoria

Intermediate Men – 76 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

257

Aidan SullivanSS

19

DA BOIS pb BSC

Victoria

42:27

2

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:29

0:02

3

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

42:37

0:10

4

102

Jackson Lovett

27

43:01

0:34

5

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:02

0:35

6

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:05

0:38

7

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

43:06

0:39

8

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

43:27

1:00

9

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

43:27

1:00

10

214

Emmett Pastuck

39

Tori Bikes

cowichan bay

44:06

1:39

11

233

Steven Healey

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:14

1:47

12

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:16

1:49

13

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

44:23

1:56

14

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat racing

Victoria

44:29

2:02

15

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

44:30

2:03

16

192

Layne Nadeau

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:36

2:09

17

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

44:39

2:12

18

113

Jessy Hoffman

32

Four Winds Racing

VANCOUVER

44:45

2:18

19

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:49

2:22

20

170

Ryan Murphy

37

Cumberland

45:13

2:46

21

137

Lief RodgersU17

14

Cannondale pb Fortius

Port Moody

45:24

2:57

22

228

Tim Roberts

39

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

45:33

3:06

23

105

Andrew McCartney

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

45:35

3:08

24

223

David Lounsbury

38

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

45:38

3:11

25

193

Tyler WalkerSS

32

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:46

3:19

26

249

Andreas Hagen

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

45:53

3:26

27

200

Ian LehtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

45:53

3:26

28

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

45:55

3:28

29

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

46:00

3:33

30

258

Alan WalkerSS

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

46:03

3:36

31

203

Matt Grossnickle

31

46:29

4:02

32

122

Connor McGrady

18

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Comox

46:45

4:18

33

103

Campbell ParrishU17

13

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

46:46

4:19

34

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

46:48

4:21

35

197

James Prattley

36

Trail Bicycles/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

46:59

4:32

36

126

Connor BosenbergU17

14

47:06

4:39

37

237

Ted Hobby

32

Victoria

47:07

4:40

38

178

Peter Hunsinger

39

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

47:17

4:50

39

204

Adam Christensen

30

Cumberland

47:18

4:51

40

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

47:33

5:06

41

254

Dan Molgat-RoySS

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

47:43

5:16

42

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat racing

Victoria

47:53

5:26

43

112

Aiden Longcroft-Harris

19

Victoria

48:02

5:35

44

111

Brodie Marshall

19

Victoria

48:15

5:48

45

169

Finn ManktelowU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:44

6:17

46

167

Aaron RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

49:04

6:37

47

144

Brian Moran

32

Nanaimo

49:20

6:53

48

161

Erik Worm

29

50:28

8:01

49

208

Ben Costin

29

Victoria

51:00

8:33

50

220

Todd Bulmer

35

Victoria

51:23

8:56

51

188

Mike Chen

29

Victoria

51:26

8:59

52

157

Ed Stead

33

Victoria

51:30

9:03

53

199

Mike Chandler

36

Victoria

51:36

9:09

54

253

William Corbett

31

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

51:40

9:13

55

136

JJ Wytrwal

31

Buttcat racing

Victoria

51:57

9:30

56

134

Peter Lai

31

Nanaimo

52:09

9:42

57

248

Evan LuksayU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

52:24

9:57

58

158

Dan Curtis

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:31

10:04

59

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:47

10:20

60

229

Moritz Schmidt

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

53:10

10:43

61

156

Lee Zavarise

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:02

12:35

62

104

Dan Cathro

36

Chemainus

55:17

12:50

63

242

Paul MoroneySS

33

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

42:38

-1

64

120

Eric StarkU17

15

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

42:41

-1

65

173

Patrick BurnhamSS

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:40

-1

66

231

Mat Moran

35

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

44:05

-1

67

221

Alistair Norman

26

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

44:27

-1

68

232

Curtis Fischer

27

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

45:17

-1

69

154

Sol Kauffman

27

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:21

-1

70

211

Daniel Barron

31

Nanaimo

49:26

-2

DNF

147

Grant Lestock-Kay

23

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Mill Bay

DNF

172

Andrew Hendrickson

24

Buttcat racing

Victoria

DNF

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

DNF

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

DNF

123

Daniel Dennis

24

Victoria

DNF

162

Jacob Van Dam

18

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 47 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

37:23

2

604

Mandy Farmer40+

42

37:42

0:19

3

683

Dayna Seaward

33

Four Winds Racing

VANCOUVER

39:27

2:04

4

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

39:35

2:12

5

661

Erika Allen

20

Victoria

39:38

2:15

6

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

39:38

2:15

7

607

Casey GarrisonU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:46

2:23

8

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:56

2:33

9

674

Josie WelbournU17

14

DEVO pb Fortius

North Vancouver

40:25

3:02

10

632

Brianna Brandon

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

40:27

3:04

11

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:31

3:08

12

665

Erica Spizawka40+

42

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

40:38

3:15

13

663

Sarah Hauser40+

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

40:54

3:31

14

647

Jen Miller

36

Trail Bicycles/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

41:11

3:48

15

622

Megan BarnesU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

41:18

3:55

16

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:21

3:58

17

629

Katie RushtonSS

32

___

Victoria

41:25

4:02

18

673

Geeza Rodgers

41:27

4:04

19

664

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

41:50

4:27

20

612

Holland Gidney

39

Victoria

42:08

4:45

21

651

Leasa Gatschene40+

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

42:10

4:47

22

700

Tara Pollock40+

42

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

42:12

4:49

23

690

Seana Wright40+

46

Port Alberni

42:27

5:04

24

699

Jae Gaudry

32

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

42:32

5:09

25

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:35

5:12

26

654

Laurie Voroney

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:03

5:40

27

640

Carlin Lindsay

33

Pirate Kitty Racing

Cumberland

43:26

6:03

28

642

Charlene Stewart40+

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:43

6:20

29

619

Heather Roberts

37

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

43:47

6:24

30

621

Janna Rist

37

Cumberland

43:49

6:26

31

608

Rowan Belanger

21

Victoria

43:50

6:27

32

680

Adele Lay

28

Victoria

44:05

6:42

33

609

Elizabeth Carr

20

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

44:26

7:03

34

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

44:43

7:20

35

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

45:01

7:38

36

653

Rachel CareySS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

45:01

7:38

37

649

Laura Jesson40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:26

8:03

38

614

Joanna Fox40+

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:33

8:10

39

662

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:35

8:12

40

603

Colette ReimerU17

16

45:40

8:17

41

625

Ros Penty40+

53

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:28

9:05

42

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

47:37

10:14

43

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:11

10:48

44

688

Chelsea Medd

33

Victoria

49:12

11:49

45

630

Julia Tschanz

28

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

49:32

12:09

46

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

50:06

12:43

47

658

Alli Roberts

37

Parksville

40:28

-1

Masters Men (40-54) – 63 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

48:20

2

749

Greg MacDonald

48

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

48:26

0:06

3

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:51

0:31

4

830

Jeremy Seamans

49:00

0:40

5

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:11

0:51

6

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

49:37

1:17

7

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

49:47

1:27

8

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

50:15

1:55

9

808

Ken Olson

51

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

50:18

1:58

10

705

Wade LuksaySS

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

50:24

2:04

11

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

51:26

3:06

12

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

51:44

3:24

13

750

Brian Green

44

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

52:25

4:05

14

730

Daryl Vachon

46

Vancouver

52:58

4:38

15

779

James Sage

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:17

4:57

16

837

Lee BlaisSS

45

Port Alberni

53:26

5:06

17

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

53:41

5:21

18

816

Mark Law

53:42

5:22

19

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

53:55

5:35

20

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

54:08

5:48

21

751

Dave Pady

48

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:11

5:51

22

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

54:14

5:54

23

773

Dave Pfaffenberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:18

5:58

24

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

54:26

6:06

25

789

Chris Birch

48

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

54:26

6:06

26

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

54:36

6:16

27

754

Paul Thompson

53

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:38

6:18

28

708

Geoff Wong

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:40

6:20

29

828

John Lam

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

54:40

6:20

30

826

Ron Hewitson

53

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:55

6:35

31

844

Jaegan Smith

52

Kelowna

55:02

6:42

32

723

Mike PollockSS

43

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

55:16

6:56

33

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

55:24

7:04

34

739

Daniel Lehton

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

56:13

7:53

35

742

Mark Wieler

41

Coal City Cycles

nanaimo

56:15

7:55

36

845

Micheal Parrish

57:13

8:53

37

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

57:36

9:16

38

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

57:59

9:39

39

756

Darrell Barnes

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

58:09

9:49

40

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

59:28

11:08

41

796

Andrew Appleton

44

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

48:26

-1

42

798

Todd Bossons

50

Nanaimo

48:57

-1

43

716

Dave Shishkoff

41

48:59

-1

44

803

Ian Beveridge

49

Victoria

49:10

-1

45

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

49:28

-1

46

824

Neil Forrest

48

50:21

-1

47

781

Aaron Dusseault

50

Victoria

50:30

-1

48

827

Mike McCarney

53

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

50:38

-1

49

812

Nate Roberts

42

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Duncan

51:05

-1

50

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:10

-1

51

841

Scott Pearse

46

Victoria

51:59

-1

52

847

Matthew Bowes

46

Nanaimo

52:09

-1

53

721

Dave Podmoroff

53

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

52:16

-1

54

810

Mark Corrigan

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

ladysmith

52:41

-1

55

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

52:52

-1

56

765

Brian Einarson

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:39

-1

57

834

Kyle Denny

50

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

54:07

-1

58

709

Dean Nilsen

51

Trail Bicycles

Comox

55:57

-1

59

790

Bryan Yells

46

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

56:28

-1

60

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

49:30

-2

DNF

766

Shepherd Stewart

47

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

846

Jacob Rodgers

39

DNF

752

Corey Itterman

40

Four Winds Racing

Qualicum Beach

Masters Men (55+) – 17 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:05

2

290

Garth Campbell

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:50

0:45

3

261

Doug Doyle

59

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

47:15

1:10

4

263

Lister Farrar

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:35

1:30

5

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

47:38

1:33

6

281

Dean Vinden

64

Arrowsmith Bikes

errington

47:53

1:48

7

267

Derek Steel

74

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

48:53

2:48

8

291

Wayne Lackner

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

49:09

3:04

9

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

50:03

3:58

10

289

Bruce Perry

57

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

50:47

4:42

11

262

Warren Cederberg

55

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

51:51

5:46

12

300

Hugh Fletcher

62

AMC

Errington

52:23

6:18

13

288

Jack Mar

64

Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quadra Island

55:18

9:13

14

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

57:14

11:09

15

293

Gerald LucoSS

62

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:46

-1

16

299

Mart Lovett

46:15

-2

DNF

454

Paul Christopher

64

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Expert Women – 19 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

578

Mical Dyck

35

41:57

2

575

Jasmin Duehring

25

North Vancouver

42:50

0:53

3

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

42:57

1:00

4

592

Carey Mark

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:02

1:05

5

585

Sarah Van Dam

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:36

1:39

6

600

Wendy Simms

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:40

1:43

7

574

Elizabeth Gin

16

DEVO pb Fortius

Surrey

43:52

1:55

8

599

Joele Guynup

32

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

45:07

3:10

9

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

45:12

3:15

10

580

Emily unterberger

21

Revelstoke

45:26

3:29

11

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

45:45

3:48

12

573

Brittany Shalagan

27

46:04

4:07

13

596

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:14

4:17

14

589

Danielle HagenSS

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

47:44

5:47

15

576

Kristen Kit

29

48:48

6:51

16

577

Patricia Roney

32

49:38

7:41

17

591

Hayley Lounsbury

28

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

51:04

9:07

18

595

Katrinna Roth

31

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

51:13

9:16

19

593

Sylvia StorrySS

36

Pro City Racing

Langford

45:44

-1

Expert Men – 32 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

15

Carter Woods

16

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

1:00:29

2

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:00:47

0:18

3

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

1:01:07

0:38

4

63

Terry McKall

88

1:01:10

0:41

5

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Vancouver

1:01:30

1:01

6

20

Max McCulloch

19

Bear MTN/ FELT/ Rumble/ OBB/ LTP

Victoria

1:01:56

1:27

7

70

Ben Chaddock

1:02:28

1:59

8

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:56

2:27

9

9

Rob Parkin

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:03:18

2:49

10

31

Garrett Kryt

26

Broad Street Cycles

Vancouver

1:03:30

3:01

11

69

Parker Bloom

27

1:04:00

3:31

12

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:04:12

3:43

13

88

Kieran Nilsen

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:04:12

3:43

14

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:05:02

4:33

15

32

Marc Edwards

30

1:05:25

4:56

16

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:06:43

6:14

17

11

James Cameron

38

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:06:50

6:21

18

168

Evan Russell

16

TaG Cycling

Mill Bay

1:06:56

6:27

19

34

Nick Friesen

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:07:08

6:39

20

38

Dan OwenSS

25

Performance Bicycles

Saanichton

1:07:32

7:03

21

62

Ian Brown

25

1:08:13

7:44

22

49

Clay Ward

32

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

1:08:52

8:23

23

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:09:37

9:08

24

50

Cole Glover

23

Victoria

1:04:32

-1

25

145

Paul Auton

31

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

1:04:35

-1

26

59

Doug Merrick

30

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:04:45

-1

27

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:06:08

-5

DNF

29

Brett Whitehead

39

CVAA

Comox

DNF

45

Oliver Evans

19

Victoria

DNF

21

Andrew McCartney

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

DNF

8

Taro Laframboise

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

42

Duncan Bryson

21

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 27 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

94

Tiller Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

7:37

2

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

7:52

0:15

3

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

7:53

0:16

4

33

Mercer Benham

7

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

7:58

0:21

5

95

Raymond Carr

8

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

8:08

0:31

6

752

Sophia Higgin

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

8:12

0:35

7

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

8:21

0:44

8

32

Andreas Kellerhals

7

Victoria

8:23

0:46

9

9

Leah Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

8:44

1:07

10

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

8:53

1:16

11

28

Pepin Saunders

7

Cumberland

8:57

1:20

12

46

Amelia Wood

9:13

1:36

13

40

Trematon Knight

9:32

1:55

14

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

9:50

2:13

15

6

Meghan Lutz

9

Nanaimo

10:09

2:32

16

89

Hadrian Hudson Kam

8

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

10:10

2:33

17

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

10:41

3:04

18

22

Ruby Allison

7

Nanaimo

10:48

3:11

19

71

Liam Stewart

7

Nanaimo

10:53

3:16

20

44

Freya Kellerhals

5

Victoria

11:04

3:27

21

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:15

3:38

22

31

Elyse Macluskie

6

Comox

11:23

3:46

23

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:31

3:54

24

20

Finn Lounsbury

6

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

11:32

3:55

25

59

Rosie Forrest

10

13:36

5:59

26

36

Jack Piket

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

13:41

6:04

27

994

Owen Horn Castle

14:11

6:34