Report a problem with your results.

Kona Kup, Nanaimo: October 8th, 2018

Statistics

Racers

420

Finishers

405 (96%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 53 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

465

Devin FawkesU15

14

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

32:09

2

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

32:55

0:46

3

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

33:31

1:22

4

441

Hudson WebsterU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

33:40

1:31

5

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:35

2:26

6

464

Andrew Pressault

38

Ultranaut Cycling

Cumberland

35:02

2:53

7

443

Clem LovelessU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

35:05

2:56

8

419

Henry SherryU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

35:09

3:00

9

496

Byron Trajan

37

35:22

3:13

10

499

Andrew Funamoto

30

Vancouver

35:31

3:22

11

447

Edwin Booi

38

Nanaimo

35:39

3:30

12

418

Jimi VossU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

35:42

3:33

13

450

Liam WorsfoldU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay

35:45

3:36

14

410

Kai SargentU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:50

3:41

15

469

Ian Mace

45

Nanaimo

35:51

3:42

16

462

Jason Wolfe

39

Comox

35:55

3:46

17

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:23

4:14

18

442

Nicky BegleyU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:23

4:14

19

452

Sam SchumU13

11

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

36:33

4:24

20

493

Joseph Moore

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Vancouver

36:36

4:27

21

417

Ross McKeever

47

36:38

4:29

22

482

Rory BratrudU15

13

Comox

37:23

5:14

23

495

Mike Backman

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:05

5:56

24

428

Todd Wilson

48

Victoria

38:13

6:04

25

468

Jack MaceU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:17

6:08

26

435

Daylon Hicks

19

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

38:25

6:16

27

414

Jonathan HartU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:39

6:30

28

494

Barry Franzman

38:45

6:36

29

430

Craig Rutherford

29

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:33

7:24

30

453

Malcolm LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:46

9:37

31

474

Khoen BellU15

13

Nanaimo

41:47

9:38

32

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

42:22

10:13

33

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:35

10:26

34

485

Michael Richards

43

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

43:34

11:25

35

451

Nico SchumU13

8

Courtenay

43:52

11:43

36

492

Ryan Burvill

34

Nanaimo

44:13

12:04

37

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

44:21

12:12

38

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

44:25

12:16

39

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

45:43

13:34

40

405

Andrew Barnes

40

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

46:17

14:08

41

461

Erik WolfeU13

9

Comox

46:38

14:29

42

500

Stephane LeBlanc

44

Comox

46:53

14:44

43

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

47:09

15:00

44

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

47:09

15:00

45

497

Shea Stewart

34

Toronto

47:38

15:29

46

467

Alex RacherU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

47:55

15:46

47

490

Benjamin BoneU13

9

Cumberland

48:26

16:17

48

431

Mercer BenhamU13

8

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

32:58

-1

49

402

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

9

DEVO

Vancouver

33:57

-1

50

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

35:04

-1

51

476

Finn AmarU13

9

35:09

-1

52

466

Dale Marat

55

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Shawnigan Lake

37:13

-1

53

498

Liam Thaiu

38:06

-1

Beginner Women – 32 Racers – 2 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

946

Sarah RobertsU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

22:21

2

980

Shannon Coutts

50

Victoria

22:22

0:01

3

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

23:03

0:42

4

956

Noa Messemer

16

23:37

1:16

5

927

Sonja Schum

23:40

1:19

6

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

23:58

1:37

7

951

Anna Horvath

36

Last Call Racing

New Westminster

24:52

2:31

8

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

25:08

2:47

9

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

25:47

3:26

10

931

Zina Boileau Morrison

26

Last Call Racing

Tofino

25:52

3:31

11

978

Emily Moran

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

26:06

3:45

12

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

26:22

4:01

13

974

Samantha Carroll

27

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

26:40

4:19

14

947

Laura Lederis

35

Victoria

26:50

4:29

15

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

27:04

4:43

16

984

Sara Anderson

34

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

27:45

5:24

17

965

Michele Carr

58

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

27:45

5:24

18

985

Janka Hegedus

39

Victoria BC

27:54

5:33

19

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

28:05

5:44

20

981

Sandra Milligan

51

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

28:27

6:06

21

932

Liz Cox

27

Victoria

29:04

6:43

22

993

Rory Clarke-MichaelU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

29:32

7:11

23

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

29:33

7:12

24

967

Toni Begley

50

Victoria

29:36

7:15

25

933

Helena Allison

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

29:39

7:18

26

948

Moss KingU13

10

30:11

7:50

27

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:45

8:24

28

958

Natalie CroomeU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

30:46

8:25

29

930

Kelly Mackenzie

46

Comox

30:48

8:27

30

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

31:18

8:57

31

992

Heather Michael

43

Victoria

32:46

10:25

DNF

928

Emily Schmidt

27

Courtenay

Intermediate Men – 83 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

166

Gabriel Macdougall

33

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

46:31

2

171

Manu MooreU17

14

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

46:36

0:05

3

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

46:54

0:23

4

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

46:57

0:26

5

170

Jessy HoffmanSS

34

Last Call Racing

North Vancouver

47:30

0:59

6

143

143

47:45

1:14

7

146

Roni JonesSS

31

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

47:58

1:27

8

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:24

1:53

9

227

Jesse Manner

35

Nanaimo

48:52

2:21

10

238

Vinko Poldrugovac

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

48:55

2:24

11

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

49:09

2:38

12

244

Jordan Drew

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

49:21

2:50

13

212

Aidan SullivanSS

20

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

49:34

3:03

14

228

Justin Demers

31

Victoria

49:43

3:12

15

233

Connor McGrady

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Comox

49:51

3:20

16

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

49:53

3:22

17

147

Alexander Toth

49:59

3:28

18

182

Connor BosenbergU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:00

3:29

19

157

Ian LehtonU17

15

Trail Bicycles

50:06

3:35

20

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

50:10

3:39

21

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:21

3:50

22

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:37

4:06

23

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

50:48

4:17

24

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

50:57

4:26

25

145

Logan Edgar

27

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

51:01

4:30

26

243

Ethan Glenwright

22

Trail Bikes

Comox

51:12

4:41

27

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

51:14

4:43

28

100

100

51:15

4:44

29

169

Tyler Walker

33

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

51:38

5:07

30

221

David Bitschy

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

51:48

5:17

31

189

Aiden Longcroft-Harris

20

52:07

5:36

32

546

Luc Antaya

28

52:22

5:51

33

225

Jordan Lothrop

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

52:22

5:51

34

176

Robert Berry

28

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

52:29

5:58

35

205

Corey Grobe

31

Steed Cycles

Victoria

52:35

6:04

36

195

Matt Grossnickle

32

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

52:36

6:05

37

137

Eric Vermander

40

Vancouver

53:24

6:53

38

548

Jeff Warmerdam

35

Harbour Air Seaplanes

victoria

53:32

7:01

39

153

Dan Hull

38

Port Alberni

53:41

7:10

40

139

Kai Conradi

23

53:43

7:12

41

181

Matthew Brown

19

53:56

7:25

42

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:05

7:34

43

144

Peter McClosky

54:07

7:36

44

255

Matt Powell

31

Victoria

54:07

7:36

45

549

Adam Christensen

31

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

54:18

7:47

46

248

Ted Hobby

33

54:37

8:06

47

155

Blake Crouch

37

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

54:42

8:11

48

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

54:43

8:12

49

187

Stephen Parslow

39

North Saanich

55:19

8:48

50

151

Glen Polson

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

55:22

8:51

51

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

55:51

9:20

52

150

Alen FazlagicU17

15

Victoria

55:59

9:28

53

207

Mike Chandler

37

Victoria

56:05

9:34

54

208

Eric StarkU17

16

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

56:08

9:37

55

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

56:12

9:41

56

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

56:16

9:45

57

237

Cam MclellanSS

31

Party Kitty Racing

langford

56:17

9:46

58

148

David Dallin

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

56:24

9:53

59

158

Brian Moran

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

56:26

9:55

60

172

Aaron RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

57:05

10:34

61

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

57:10

10:39

62

258

Kevin Tunnicliffe

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

57:10

10:39

63

135

Brad Crowe

37

Courtenay

57:13

10:42

64

236

Paul Lederis

34

Victoria

57:58

11:27

65

142

Alvin WaiSS

24

Richmond

58:05

11:34

66

190

Tim Jordison

29

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

59:22

12:51

67

198

Peter Lai

32

59:42

13:11

68

196

Sam Finke

17

Victoria

47:30

-1

69

501

David Janzen

27

Courtenay

47:40

-1

70

215

Nick VossU17

15

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

47:48

-1

71

140

Matthew Wiebe

47:48

-1

72

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:41

-1

73

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:50

-1

74

229

Mathew Moran

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

48:51

-1

75

138

Evan PowerSS

34

squamish

48:55

-1

76

240

Hauke Blanken

30

Victoria

49:37

-1

77

159

Jesse Bone

35

Cumberland

49:42

-1

78

223

Nico DamianiSS

30

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

52:36

-1

79

232

Moritz Schmidt

31

53:44

-1

DNF

242

Griffen HartU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

141

Adrian EamesSS

34

Vancouver

DNF

149

Cyal Baugh

28

DNF

136

Jean-Luc Major

25

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 34 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

638

Geza RodgersU17

12

Port Moody

44:11

2

634

Jade KoideSS

35

vancouver

44:16

0:05

3

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

44:28

0:17

4

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:11

1:00

5

630

Dayna SeawardSS

34

Last Call Racing

North Vancouver

45:20

1:09

6

601

Brianna Brandon

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:17

2:06

7

627

Elietha Bocskei

38

Team Fierce

Victoria

46:26

2:15

8

610

Adele Lay

29

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

46:26

2:15

9

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:32

2:21

10

631

Patricia Roney

33

Victoria

46:46

2:35

11

602

Katrinna Roth

32

CrossRoad Racing

QUALICUM BEACH

47:02

2:51

12

640

Leah Cicon

22

Comox

47:10

2:59

13

639

Keely Hammond

26

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:14

3:03

14

641

Jenny LeBlanc

48:01

3:50

15

969

Deborah Snell

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:20

4:09

16

629

Megan RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

48:22

4:11

17

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

48:34

4:23

18

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:36

4:25

19

626

Emily Pridham

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Brentwood Bay

48:39

4:28

20

608

Heather Jenkins

34

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

48:43

4:32

21

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

49:00

4:49

22

648

Erin CarolanSS

28

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

49:02

4:51

23

650

Heather Roberts

38

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

49:35

5:24

24

644

Roanne English

33

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

50:23

6:12

25

649

Kate Mcmullin

51:43

7:32

26

622

Carlin Lindsay

34

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

52:04

7:53

27

637

Krista Mathews

52:28

8:17

28

669

Georgia Edwards

37

52:52

8:41

29

633

Jasmine Bone

34

Cumberland

53:23

9:12

30

606

Rachel Carey

20

THICC

Victoria

54:10

9:59

31

600

Chelsea Medd

34

Victoria

54:30

10:19

32

653

Kayla Vandermolen

31

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

54:59

10:48

33

636

Zoe Greze-Kozoki

49:57

-1

DNF

635

Leslie Sansalone

39

nanaimo

Masters Men (40-54) – 74 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

53:44

2

782

Brian Green

45

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

53:59

0:15

3

816

Kelly Guest

42

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:21

0:37

4

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

Pro City Racing

Victoria

55:01

1:17

5

741

Peter Stevenson

52

Cycle Therapy

duncan

55:15

1:31

6

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:46

2:02

7

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

55:48

2:04

8

813

Jeremy Seamans

55:57

2:13

9

723

Andy Pitre

40

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

55:58

2:14

10

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

56:07

2:23

11

708

Joel Lutz

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

56:42

2:58

12

743

Ken Olson

52

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

57:07

3:23

13

794

Bill McMillanSS

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

58:02

4:18

14

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

58:14

4:30

15

767

Scott Manktelow

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

58:33

4:49

16

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

58:37

4:53

17

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

58:38

4:54

18

715

Corey Itterman

41

QUALICUM BEACH

58:38

4:54

19

703

Christopher Kam

49

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

59:05

5:21

20

809

Morgan Harker

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:21

5:37

21

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

59:40

5:56

22

731

Paul Thompson

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

59:53

6:09

23

827

Robin DuttonSS

42

Coal City Cycles

nanaimo

1:00:19

6:35

24

823

Owen Scott

51

Steed Cycles

North Vancouver

1:00:22

6:38

25

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

1:00:38

6:54

26

746

Travis Field

46

Victoria

1:01:22

7:38

27

740

Shepherd Stewart

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:01:27

7:43

28

796

Mark Allison

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:02:02

8:18

29

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:02:57

9:13

30

764

Gary Croome

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:02:59

9:15

31

789

Geoff Wong

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:03:00

9:16

32

763

Ritchie Collins

41

Velofix

Victoria

1:03:17

9:33

33

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:03:18

9:34

34

714

Robbie Grant

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:03:33

9:49

35

738

Daniel Lehton

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

1:03:48

10:04

36

792

Tim Roberts

40

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

1:03:55

10:11

37

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

1:03:55

10:11

38

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

1:04:03

10:19

39

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

1:04:25

10:41

40

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

1:04:36

10:52

41

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

53:45

-1

42

736

Ken Johnston

49

Trail Bicycles

Comox

53:53

-1

43

822

822

54:17

-1

44

790

Richard Stark

50

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

54:25

-1

45

744

Darrell Barnes

48

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

54:31

-1

46

727

Paul Brend

51

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

54:38

-1

47

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

54:47

-1

48

805

Mike Hughes

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:01

-1

49

754

Russ Parks

41

55:10

-1

50

756

Dave Morris

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:10

-1

51

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

55:17

-1

52

824

Liam Rourke

53

Edmonton

55:20

-1

53

821

Mark Wieler

42

nanaimo

56:13

-1

54

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

56:21

-1

55

780

Marcel Sarrasin

43

Victoria

56:50

-1

56

718

Keith Milne

47

IRC

Victoria

57:23

-1

57

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

57:32

-1

58

802

Harry Reddin

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

57:46

-1

59

807

Lee Zavarise

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

58:50

-1

60

804

Jamie Gauthier

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

58:57

-1

61

800

Scott Murley

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

59:18

-1

62

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

59:51

-1

63

826

Ramon Ramirez

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox, BC

1:00:06

-1

64

776

Bryan Yells

47

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

1:01:00

-1

65

706

Flemming Sorvin

49

System Museli

Saanich

1:01:03

-1

66

719

Iain Hay

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

qualicum beach

1:01:56

-1

67

737

Toby Voss

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

1:02:22

-1

68

825

825

1:03:01

-1

69

777

Sean Windrum

51

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

1:03:45

-1

70

721

Dave Podmoroff

54

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

1:07:08

-1

71

701

David O’Regan

48

Victoria

55:05

-2

DNF

814

Ian Finke

47

Victoria

DNF

818

Chris Winkelaar

48

Courtenay

DNF

704

Lee Miller

47

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 20 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

289

Mark Overton

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:20

2

286

Ritchie Hughes

61

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

42:31

0:11

3

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:45

0:25

4

280

Dean Vinden

65

Arrowsmith Bikes

errington

43:06

0:46

5

267

Wayne Lackner

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:14

0:54

6

288

Bruce Perry

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

44:55

2:35

7

275

Derek Steel

75

Arrowsmith Bikes

Courtenay

45:14

2:54

8

263

Lister Farrar

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:34

3:14

9

285

JP LafortuneSS

55

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

46:10

3:50

10

269

Lucky Butterworth

56

Parksville

47:02

4:42

11

290

James Thompson

60

CVC Racing

Coquitlam

47:08

4:48

12

276

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

59

Gabriola Island

47:09

4:49

13

272

Jack Mar

65

Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quadra Island

47:32

5:12

14

292

Matt Lovett

47:46

5:26

15

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Parksville

48:09

5:49

16

261

Warren Cederberg

56

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

49:21

7:01

17

273

Tom WojcikSS

60

Gabriola

51:34

9:14

18

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

54:31

12:11

19

265

Alan Carr

63

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

55:23

13:03

20

268

Graeme Copp

63

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

51:17

-1

Masters Women – 15 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

45:45

2

898

Tara Miller

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

45:49

0:04

3

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:12

0:27

4

867

Michelle Dann

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:51

1:06

5

895

Erica Spizawka

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:28

2:43

6

581

Wanda Reddin

43

Comox

48:57

3:12

7

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

49:26

3:41

8

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:11

4:26

9

862

Carla Hudson

48

CrossRoad Racing

Vancouver

52:36

6:51

10

877

Nicole Nordli

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

53:26

7:41

11

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

53:50

8:05

12

892

Charlene Hay

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

55:15

9:30

13

884

Sinead Whitehead

43

Comox

55:53

10:08

14

645

Laura Jesson

48

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

56:03

10:18

15

612

Wendy HicksSS

46

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

46:26

-1

Expert Women – 13 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

591

Emilly Johnston

16

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

49:02

2

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:43

0:41

3

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

51:06

2:04

4

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

51:22

2:20

5

579

Lisa Ludwig

44

Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria

Cumberland

52:50

3:48

6

598

Joele GuynupSS

33

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

53:09

4:07

7

584

Holly Henry

20

Victoria

53:59

4:57

8

586

Natalia MulekovaSS

33

Steed Cycles

Victoria

55:24

6:22

9

583

Denise Mahon

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

56:08

7:06

10

588

Glenowyn Carlson

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

58:34

9:32

11

590

Casey Garrison

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:01:16

12:14

12

594

Sarah HauserSS

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

50:16

-1

DNF

596

Katie BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

Expert Men – 51 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

52

Carter Woods

17

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

57:53

2

49

Parker Bloom

28

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

1:00:16

2:23

3

65

Brett Wakefield

29

1:01:28

3:35

4

10

Nicholas Kupiak

31

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

1:01:28

3:35

5

37

Carter Nieuwesteeg

21

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Fernie

1:01:40

3:47

6

3

Drew MacKenzie

40

SHIMANO X PEARL IZUMI

Victoria

1:02:00

4:07

7

21

Matthew Hornland

35

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:02:02

4:09

8

19

Tom Skinner

37

Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

1:02:07

4:14

9

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:02:54

5:01

10

8

Sam Whittingham

46

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:03:03

5:10

11

59

Cody Scott

16

DEVO

North Vancouver

1:03:04

5:11

12

62

Tate Haugan

18

Victoria

1:03:21

5:28

13

56

Jacob Rodgers

40

Port Moody

1:03:22

5:29

14

6

Terry McKallSS

34

Naked Factory Racing

victoria

1:03:22

5:29

15

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

1:03:35

5:42

16

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

1:04:08

6:15

17

48

Scott Mitchell

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:13

6:20

18

1

Mark Grant

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

1:04:21

6:28

19

66

Kevin Smith

29

1:04:38

6:45

20

9

Halldor GunnarssonSS

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:04:52

6:59

21

17

Mitchell Thacker

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:01

7:08

22

23

Rob Parkin

32

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:05

7:12

23

7

Logan Sadesky

18

Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

Canmore

1:05:22

7:29

24

26

Jakob Yells

16

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

1:05:30

7:37

25

43

Nick Friesen

38

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

1:05:31

7:38

26

57

Lief Rodgers

15

Cannondale pb Fortius

Port Moody

1:06:21

8:28

27

28

Nicolas Parlee

21

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

1:06:26

8:33

28

51

Phil Schum

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

1:06:42

8:49

29

58

Evan McBeath

16

DEVO

Vancouver

1:07:11

9:18

30

41

Lazarus Difiore

49

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

1:07:33

9:40

31

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

1:09:09

11:16

32

15

Max Gallant

22

Team Endless Summer P/B GV Homies

Victoria

1:10:07

12:14

33

55

Jackson LovettSS

28

Landyachtz x Rerform

Burnaby

58:30

-1

34

35

Nik Kay

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

58:46

-1

35

16

Logan Lee

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

58:53

-1

36

18

Erik Diertens

19

Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes

Victoria

59:38

-1

37

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

59:52

-1

38

11

Benjamin Moore

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

59:58

-1

39

39

Ethan Pauly

18

TaG Cycling Race Team

Victoria

1:00:22

-1

40

54

Jake Cullen

22

Applewood-Garneau

Vancouver

1:00:32

-1

41

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

1:01:31

-1

42

60

Clay Ward

33

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

1:01:59

-1

43

206

Pelle Gustavs

27

1:04:35

-1

44

61

Alan WalkerSS

34

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:06

-1

45

36

Andrew Hamilton

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:05:53

-1

46

5

Isaac LeBlanc

28

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:01:59

-2

DNF

2

Justin BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

DNF

53

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

DNF

13

Andrew McCartney

31

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

DNF

64

Ryan Bibko

28

THICC

Morgan Hill

DNF

40

Julian WilhelmsenSS

33

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 45 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

696

Zander Walsh

9

Comox

10:36

2

80

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

10:56

0:20

3

386

Cash Hanratty

11

Nanaimo

11:02

0:26

4

381

Madden Wood

8

Sniper Racing

Nanaimo

11:13

0:37

5

904

Pepin Saunders

8

Cumberland

11:18

0:42

6

75

Leah Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

11:33

0:57

7

76

Noah Lutz

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:37

1:01

8

385

Angus Heys

11:44

1:08

9

556

Keaghan Mogg

11

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

11:44

1:08

10

862

Damian Orr

10

Comox

11:52

1:16

11

368

Zack Vachon

10

Vancouver

12:11

1:35

12

694

Cole Reddin

9

Comox

12:16

1:40

13

855

Haven Wolfe

7

Comox

12:28

1:52

14

370

Max Hymon

12:39

2:03

15

85

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

12:43

2:07

16

91

Brie Begley

7

Victoria

12:45

2:09

17

852

Addison Wolfe

9

Comox

12:47

2:11

18

383

Sam Sansalone

8

nanaimo

12:51

2:15

19

695

Owen Racher

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

12:58

2:22

20

868

Darragh Whitehead

7

Comox

13:28

2:52

21

71

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

13:29

2:53

22

73

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

13:33

2:57

23

388

Theo Leblanc

13:39

3:03

24

389

Cody Butterworth

11

Parksville

13:45

3:09

25

565

Ruby Allison

8

Nanaimo

13:51

3:15

26

387

Alfie Rolls

8

Nanaimo

13:59

3:23

27

77

Meghan Lutz

10

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:54

4:18

28

79

Freya Kellerhals

6

Victoria

15:02

4:26

29

859

Lily Backman

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

15:06

4:30

30

384

Kavin Fawkes

15:10

4:34

31

96

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

15:15

4:39

32

856

Liam Stewart

8

15:23

4:47

33

74

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

15:51

5:15

34

896

Sam Goldby

10

Comox

16:02

5:26

35

548

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

16:53

6:17

36

858

Charles Difiore

5

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

17:25

6:49

37

897

Giada Zavarise

8

Nanaimo

17:39

7:03

38

789

Margot Heys

18:20

7:44

39

678

Graham Orr

8

Comox

18:24

7:48

40

566

Mitchell Allison

5

Nanaimo

19:19

8:43

41

853

Naevia Zavarise

7

Nanaimo

19:51

9:15

42

369

Victoria Sage

8

Nanaimo

20:11

9:35

43

854

Sasha Bone

6

Cumberland

20:16

9:40

44

547

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

21:30

10:54

45

857

Graham Stewart

5

21:30

10:54