Report a problem with your results.

Series Championships, Nanaimo: November 24th, 2012

Statistics

Racers

184

Finishers

176 (96%)

Beginner Women – 9 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Rachel Carey

14

Tripleshot

Victoria

33:12

2

Theresa O’Brien

51

Team Naked

Quadra Island

34:00

0:48

3

Andrea Schaeppi

48

Comox

34:51

1:39

4

Sarah Neil

54

Victoria

37:00

3:48

5

Nadia P Camondon

41

Nanaimo

37:21

4:09

6

Margaret Ovenell

13

Vancouver

39:10

5:58

7

Kelsi Duncan

14

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

42:53

9:41

8

Joanna Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

42:54

9:42

9

Eve Taylor

12

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

48:34

15:22

Beginner Men – 27 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

James Grant

14

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

30:10

2

Sam Ogden

13

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

30:11

0:01

3

Dean Vinden

59

Errington

30:44

0:34

4

Colin Rennie

38

Parksville

30:46

0:36

5

Steven Olson

16

Nanaimo

31:29

1:19

6

Mark Grant

13

Trail Bikes / Eatmore Spouts

Merville

31:55

1:45

7

Ethan Glenwright

16

Comox

31:58

1:48

8

Ethan Pauly

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

32:21

2:11

9

Alexander Daether

33

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

32:48

2:38

10

Brodie Hay

14

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose

33:03

2:53

11

Cameron Paul

12

Tripleshot

Victoria

33:22

3:12

12

Kristofer Kaehler

22

Comox

33:23

3:13

13

Brian Simmons

59

Team Naked

Quadra Island

33:31

3:21

14

Andrew Barnes

34

Wheelers-Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

33:54

3:44

15

Alvin Tye

58

Team Naked

Quathiaski Cove

34:21

4:11

16

Lachlan Fraser

12

Tripleshot

Victoria

34:24

4:14

17

Doug Carey

49

Tripleshot

Victoria

34:30

4:20

18

Mark Jensen

40

Port Alberni

36:07

5:57

19

Isaac Van Der Vliet

12

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

38:04

7:54

20

Gabriel Gledhill

10

UROC

Cumberland

38:55

8:45

21

Thomas Hill

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:20

9:10

22

Rurik Hubner

54

Cumberland

40:10

10:00

23

Sage Parikh

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:54

10:44

24

Luke Hubner

9

Cumberland

30:20

-1

25

Joah Faria

10

Cumberland

30:40

-1

26

Atom Van Der Merwe

10

Cumberland

31:51

-1

27

William Powsey

9

UROC

Cumberland

32:00

-1

Intermediate Men – 43 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Parker Bloom SS

22

StuckyLife

Victoria

44:08

2

Pelle Gustavs

21

Sooke Mountain Club

Sooke

44:50

0:42

3

Geoff Robson

30

StuckyLife

Victoria

45:15

1:07

4

Derek Kidd

25

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

45:32

1:24

5

Joel Lutz

39

Nanaimo

45:48

1:40

6

Clayton Webb SS

25

StuckyLife / Broadstreet Cycles

Victoria

45:49

1:41

7

Roland Rabien

35

Pro City Racing

Victoria

46:00

1:52

8

Andy Achuff SS

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

46:06

1:58

9

Justin Wolfe

27

Frontrunners

Victoria

46:07

1:59

10

Trevor Jones

35

Experience Cycling

Duncan

46:28

2:20

11

Alex Hui

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

46:56

2:48

12

Mike Pollock

38

Cowichan Cycles Cartel

Ladysmith

46:57

2:49

13

Chris Dickinson

39

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

47:12

3:04

14

David Huntley

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

47:20

3:12

15

Jeff Beeston

34

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

47:40

3:32

16

Ashley Stotts

34

Mighty Riders/On the Rivet

Richmond

47:45

3:37

17

David Pechter SS

38

RCCC

Campbell River

47:54

3:46

18

John Lam

38

MIVA

Nanaimo

48:18

4:10

19

Eamon Simmons SS

17

Team Naked

Quadra Island

48:35

4:27

20

Eric Findlay

30

Frontrunners Westshore

Victoria

48:50

4:42

21

Mark Wieler SS

36

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

49:00

4:52

22

Damian Parlee

15

cycleu

Comox

49:26

5:18

23

Will Maartman

25

Victoria

49:57

5:49

24

Brett Whitehead

34

Coquitlam

49:58

5:50

25

Paul Autun

38

Cycle Therapy

South Cowichan Valley

50:19

6:11

26

Evan Carey

18

Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Centre

Victoria

50:26

6:18

27

Robert Airey SS

39

VAN S.S

Vancouver

50:44

6:36

28

Justin Bailey SS

26

Performance Bicycles

Victoria

51:14

7:06

29

Rob Wasylyshyn

21

Vancouver

51:24

7:16

30

Matt Edwards

22

Riders Cycles

Odessa

51:26

7:18

31

David Lounsbury

33

Naked

Quadra Island

52:04

7:56

32

Renny McClure

27

StuckyLife

Victoria

52:25

8:17

33

Mike Wilson

30

Victoria

52:34

8:26

34

Jeff Coleman

32

Condo Group

Victoria

53:03

8:55

35

Colin Rennie

38

Parksville

53:13

9:05

36

Ryan Simpson

37

Pacific Rim Bicycle/Norco

Nanaimo

53:49

9:41

37

Fraser Crichton

30

Victoria

53:52

9:44

38

Matt Wilkie

33

Victoria

55:21

11:13

39

Patrick Burnham

33

MiVA

Nanaimo

44:32

-1

40

Brent Dame SS

38

Ozzies

Port Alberni

45:06

-1

41

Christopher Magee

37

Riders Cycles

Victoria

46:40

-1

42

Jay Lamoureux

17

Oak Bay High

Victoria

48:20

-1

DNF

Joel Taylor

15

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 22 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Shelby Harlen

33

OBB Westshore

Victoria

41:28

2

Cheryl Morch

41

MIVA

Lantzville

41:29

0:01

3

Seana Wright SS

41

Alberni SingleSpeeders / Ozzies Cycles

Port Alberni

42:33

1:05

4

Sylvia Storry

31

Pro City Racing

North Saanich

42:58

1:30

5

Erin Copeland

27

Victoria

43:27

1:59

6

Deb Epps

42

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

43:28

2:00

7

Charlene Stewart

40

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

43:45

2:17

8

Sarah Olson

34

St Mathiew 34

Nanaimo

44:23

2:55

9

Jenny Nanninga

27

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:01

3:33

10

Tarryn Cote

16

Pro City Racing

Deep Cove

45:17

3:49

11

Sarah Clarke

24

Trek Red Truck

Victoria

45:23

3:55

12

Alexandra Grant

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

46:15

4:47

13

Brenna Pauly

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

47:00

5:32

14

Jessie Ogden

16

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

47:34

6:06

15

Elietha Bolskezi

32

Fierce

victoria

47:35

6:07

16

Glenda Harling

51

Everti Bikes

Duncan

48:00

6:32

17

Kayla Vandermolen

25

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:50

7:22

18

Holly Simonson

14

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

49:37

8:09

19

Joanna Fox

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:07

8:39

20

Kia Vander Vliet

15

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

55:45

14:17

21

Katie Duncan Rabien

35

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:20

-1

DNF

Mykelti Berg

17

MIVA

Nanaimo

Masters Men – 56 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Sean Cruickshank

44

Pro City Racing

Victoria

2

Guy Ridler

41

Simons Cycles

Courtenay

3

Bill McMillan 50+

52

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

4

Mark Oldenburg SS

44

Van S.S

Coquitlam

5

Peter Wellsman 50+

54

Pro City Racing

Victoria

6

Dylan Reeves

43

Tripleshot

Victoria

7

John Vander Vliet

43

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

8

Sam Whittingham SS

40

Team Naked

Quadra Island

9

Paul Thompson

48

MiVA

Nanaimo

10

Lee Blais SS

40

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

11

Curtis Schlossberger

41

IRC

Victoria

12

Steve MacKenzie

46

Victoria

13

Barry Rempel 50+

52

Oak Bay Bikes Victoria

Victoria

14

Shawn Boyd

40

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

15

Shayne Alexander

41

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

16

Menno Jongsma

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

17

Guy Gensey

42

Russ Hays

Victoria

18

Real Laberge

41

Fierce

Victoria

19

Martin Machacek

41

Organic Athlete

Victoria

20

Dylan Taylor

40

Gas Intrinsik

Nanaimo

21

Paul Darby

46

Russ Hays

Victoria

22

Jason Rhodes

47

Todds Racing

Vancouver

23

Tony Webster

43

Camosun

Victoria

24

Kent Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

25

Laz Difiore

43

Arrowsmith Bike Club

Lasqueti

26

Ken Olson

46

Nanaimo MTB Club

Nanaimo

27

Shepherd Stewart

42

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

28

James Tarrant 50+

50

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

29

Tobin Copley

46

Escape Velocity

Vancouver

30

Paul Brend

45

IRC/Cameron Law

Victoria

31

Morgan Harker

40

Victoria

32

Doug Doyle 50+

54

IRC

Victoria

33

Ron Hewitson

48

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

34

Dave Pfaffenberger

41

Pro City Racing

Victoria

35

Derek Steel 60+

69

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

36

Ron Grant

42

Malahat

37

Robert Grant

47

Triple Shot

VIctoria

38

Andy Achuff

43

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

39

Steve Lund

44

VAC – Pro City

Cobble Hill

40

Dave Morris

46

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

-1

41

Jeroen Dikkentman

43

Team Naked

Heriot Bay

-1

42

Lister Farrar 50+

54

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

43

Paul Kane 50+

54

Victoria

-1

44

James Pauly 50+

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

45

Keith Kendal 50+

51

O2

Victoria

-1

46

Dean Vinden 50+

59

AMBC

Errington

-1

47

Derrill Shuttleworth 50+

53

Gabriola

-1

48

Richard Cook

42

Pro City Racing

Victoria

-1

49

Wayne Shtybel 50+

53

North Saanich

-1

50

Tom Wojcik 50+

54

Gabriola

-1

51

Russell Berg

44

MiVA

Nanaimo

-1

52

David Ormerd 60+

67

BCMCA

Victoria

-1

53

Bill Lane 60+

66

Sidney

-1

DNF

John Forstrom 50+

51

North Vancouver

DNF

Jon Watkin

40

Russ Hays

Victoria

DNF

Brent Hooper

42

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

Open Women – 8 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Dawn Anderson

34

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

55:50

2

Kelly Jones

42

Steed Cycles

North Vancouver

57:39

1:49

3

Joele Guynup

27

Condo Group

Victoria

58:29

2:39

4

Carey Mark

43

Steed Cycles

nanaimo

59:54

4:04

5

Kristenn Magnusson

36

Arrowsmith MTB Club

Nanaimo

1:00:21

4:31

6

Janna Gillick

36

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

1:03:33

7:43

7

Jennie Aitken

24

Organic Athlete

Victoria

1:03:44

7:54

8

Tara Pollock

37

Cowichan Cycles

Cobble Hill

1:05:03

9:13

Expert – 24 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Drew Mackenzie

34

Condo Group/Shimano/Marin

Victoria

56:39

2

Tyler Trace

28

Trek Red Truck

Victoria

57:41

1:02

3

Thomas Skinner

31

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

58:17

1:38

4

Cody Canning

24

Trek Red Truck

Victoria

58:52

2:13

5

Raphael Lalumiere

31

Russ Hays

Victoria

58:56

2:17

6

Andre Sutton

41

Hardcore Cycling Club

Edmonton

59:31

2:52

7

James Cameron

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:00:01

3:22

8

Normon Thibault

44

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

1:00:49

4:10

9

Jordan Duncan

17

Russ Hays pb Accent Inns

Comox

1:01:03

4:24

10

Ian Smith

44

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

1:01:38

4:59

11

Jason Binab

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:01:45

5:06

12

Wendy Simms

40

Kona

Nanaimo

1:01:49

5:10

13

Louis Dillon

18

Sunshine Coast Cycling

Halfmoon Bay

1:02:12

5:33

14

Mical Dyck

30

Pro City Racing – Stans No Tubes

Victoria

1:02:29

5:50

15

Halldor Gunnarsson

33

StuckyLife / Broadstreet Cycles

Victoria

1:03:41

7:02

16

Parker Bloom SS

22

StuckyLife

Victoria

1:04:23

7:44

17

Justin Mark

38

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

1:04:24

7:45

18

Eric Pagel

29

Uber Ruweeet

Victoria

1:05:30

8:51

19

Adam de Vos

19

Trek Red Truck p/b Zed Wheels

Victoria

1:05:58

9:19

20

Dave Shishkoff

36

Organic Athlete

Victoria

1:00:57

-1

21

David Lounsbury

33

Naked

Quadra Island

1:00:16

-2

DNF

Rob Parkin

25

Trek-Dirt

Victoria

DNF

Russell Anderson

34

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

DNF

Dan Gronross

33

Steed Cycles

North Vancouver