Report a problem with your results.

Tugboat Cross, Ladysmith: September 17th, 2017

Statistics

Racers

390

Finishers

374 (96%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 41 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

472

Luke HubnerU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

27:34

2

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

27:34

3

447

Myles PastuckU13

12

cowichan bay

27:42

0:08

4

407

Markus Kellerhals

51

Victoria

27:47

0:13

5

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

28:46

1:12

6

409

Remy GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

29:03

1:29

7

478

JJ Wytrwal

31

MECx

Victoria

29:06

1:32

8

465

Sheldon Etheridge

39

29:20

1:46

9

410

Flemming Sorvin

48

System Toast

Saanich

29:24

1:50

10

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

29:29

1:55

11

408

Hauke Blanken

29

Saanichton

29:30

1:56

12

466

JP Lafortune

54

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

30:00

2:26

13

468

Andrew Pressault

37

Cumberland

30:04

2:30

14

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

30:11

2:37

15

462

Nicolas Losier

25

30:50

3:16

16

432

Jamie Carlson

22

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

30:51

3:17

17

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:13

3:39

18

477

Sage Parikh

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:19

3:45

19

475

475

31:31

3:57

20

474

Sebastien McGradyU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

31:31

3:57

21

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:50

4:16

22

455

Peter Lai

31

Nanaimo

31:54

4:20

23

471

Kip ManktelowU13

12

Comox

31:56

4:22

24

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

32:20

4:46

25

412

Jonathan HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:14

5:40

26

405

Andrew Barnes

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

33:24

5:50

27

470

Rurik Hubner

59

Qualicum Beach

33:58

6:24

28

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

34:24

6:50

29

480

480

34:58

7:24

30

444

Jim Cambridge

62

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

35:09

7:35

31

439

Clem LovelessU13

11

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

35:28

7:54

32

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Triple Shot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:35

8:01

33

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:51

8:17

34

438

Craig Rutherford

28

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:46

9:12

35

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

37:25

9:51

36

498

Oscar WongU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:48

10:14

37

476

Joaquim MacPhail-McGradyU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

38:20

10:46

38

449

Lee Miller

46

Victoria

39:05

11:31

39

453

Shae McKeeverU13

12

MIVA

Lantzville

27:34

-1

40

463

Lukas LeikermoserU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

28:20

-1

41

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

28:52

-1

Beginner Women – 37 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

30:26

2

975

Emmy LanU15

13

Comox

30:56

0:30

3

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

31:27

1:01

4

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

32:21

1:55

5

980

Samantha Carroll

26

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

32:45

2:19

6

415

Kelly Tradewell

36

Victoria

32:49

2:23

7

989

Ann Patrick

46

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:01

2:35

8

982

Sara Anderson

33

Chemainus

33:02

2:36

9

963

Nicole Nordli

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

33:06

2:40

10

999

Lindsay Burgess

34

Victoria

33:23

2:57

11

479

Gwen Preston

36

North Vancouver

33:58

3:32

12

993

Suzanne Grant

34

Courtenay

35:26

5:00

13

961

Helena Allison

37

Nanaimo

36:12

5:46

14

969

Emily Moran

30

36:23

5:57

15

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Brentwood Bay BC

36:24

5:58

16

333

Ella EganU13

10

36:24

5:58

17

464

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:54

6:28

18

979

Alexis Winter

39

Victoria

36:59

6:33

19

966

Sinead Whitehead

42

Comox

37:00

6:34

20

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

37:11

6:45

21

977

Sue Loveless

45

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

37:15

6:49

22

991

Beth Pechter

44

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

37:16

6:50

23

984

Emma Taylor

38

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

37:33

7:07

24

958

Katherine Watt

38

Salt Spring I

38:50

8:24

25

967

Chelsea Medd

33

Victoria

38:51

8:25

26

997

Christina Banman

28

Victoria

40:29

10:03

27

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

41:17

10:51

28

998

Sophie BosenbergU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:56

11:30

29

970

Natalie CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

42:10

11:44

30

995

Ginger WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:10

11:44

31

996

Bernie Pauly

57

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

31:13

-1

32

959

Talia MacPhail-McGradyU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

33:21

-1

33

960

Kyla Edejer

24

33:39

-1

34

423

Megan Mitchell

30

Ladysmith

35:06

-1

DNF

335

Isabel ReevesU13

10

Victoria

DNF

414

Alix Baldwin

34

Victoria

DNF

987

Victoria McDonald

29

Victoria

Intermediate Men – 81 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

38:36

2

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

38:41

0:05

3

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:06

0:30

4

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

39:23

0:47

5

227

Doug Merrick

30

Duncan

39:55

1:19

6

168

Evan RussellU17

16

TaG Cycling

Mill Bay

40:13

1:37

7

214

Emmett Pastuck

39

cowichan bay

40:18

1:42

8

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:22

1:46

9

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

40:22

1:46

10

216

Matthew Walker

31

Victoria

40:23

1:47

11

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Triple Shot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:43

2:07

12

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:44

2:08

13

219

Mark Allison

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:51

2:15

14

239

Joe Shackleton

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

41:18

2:42

15

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:19

2:43

16

257

Aidan Sullivan

19

41:27

2:51

17

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

41:35

2:59

18

192

Layne Nadeau

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

41:37

3:01

19

153

Adam Giles

35

41:42

3:06

20

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

41:44

3:08

21

249

Andreas Hagen

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

41:58

3:22

22

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

42:00

3:24

23

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:01

3:25

24

171

Jonah Waynans

42:27

3:51

25

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

42:38

4:02

26

254

Dan Molgat-Roy

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

42:42

4:06

27

258

Alan Walker

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:12

4:36

28

203

Matt Grossnickle

31

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

43:22

4:46

29

195

Zach LovelessU17

16

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

43:22

4:46

30

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

43:35

4:59

31

217

Stephen Parslow

38

North Saanich

43:38

5:02

32

169

Finn ManktelowU17

14

Comox

43:47

5:11

33

160

Owen Petersen

20

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

44:09

5:33

34

166

Manu MooreU17

13

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

44:11

5:35

35

233

Steven Healey

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:12

5:36

36

193

Tyler Walker

32

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:18

5:42

37

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

44:36

6:00

38

162

Jacob Van Dam

18

Oak Bay Bikes / VIctoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:38

6:02

39

403

Connor BosenbergU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:54

6:18

40

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

44:57

6:21

41

241

Leif Keithley

33

45:06

6:30

42

178

Peter Hunsinger

39

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

45:36

7:00

43

164

Daniel Fleming

33

Vancouver

45:36

7:00

44

228

Tim Roberts

39

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

45:44

7:08

45

181

Kevin Park

33

45:47

7:11

46

197

James Prattley

36

Brackley’s Turbine Paste/Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

45:53

7:17

47

235

Paul Lederis

33

Victoria

45:59

7:23

48

187

Devon Norris

29

Coal City Cycles

chemainus

46:02

7:26

49

155

Andrew Hall

27

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

46:04

7:28

50

188

Mike Chen

29

Victoria

46:22

7:46

51

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

46:29

7:53

52

161

Erik Worm

29

The pedaler

Victoria

46:34

7:58

53

232

Curtis Fischer

27

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

46:44

8:08

54

157

Ed Stead

33

Victoria

46:59

8:23

55

156

Lee Zavarise

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:00

8:24

56

204

Adam Christensen

30

Cumberland

47:32

8:56

57

236

Glen Polson

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

47:40

9:04

58

180

Andrew JohnsonSS

35

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

47:43

9:07

59

172

Andrew Hendrickson

24

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:09

9:33

60

167

Aaron RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

48:15

9:39

61

211

Daniel Barron

31

Nanaimo

48:24

9:48

62

183

Kevin Tunnicliffe

30

48:57

10:21

63

248

Evan LuksayU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

39:09

-1

64

242

Paul MoroneySS

33

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

39:18

-1

65

221

Alistair Norman

26

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:24

-1

66

165

Thomas Armstrong

27

Toronto

39:55

-1

67

237

Ted Hobby

32

Victoria

40:02

-1

68

229

Moritz Schmidt

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:30

-1

69

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:58

-1

70

231

Mat Moran

35

41:27

-1

71

451

lee douglas

34

41:32

-1

72

158

Dan CurtisSS

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:02

-1

73

173

Patrick Burnham

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:36

-1

74

154

Sol Kauffman

27

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

43:09

-1

75

159

Gabriel Botel

35

Draft Horse Racing

Victoria

43:16

-1

DNF

170

Ryan Murphy

37

Cumberland

DNF

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

DNF

201

Douglas McQueen

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

207

Jeff Warmerdam

34

Harbour Air Seaplanes

comox

DNF

196

Julian Wilhelmsen

27

DNF

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

Intermediate Women – 49 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

36:32

2

643

Kiyomi Schulz

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:12

0:40

3

656

Talia HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

37:18

0:46

4

661

Erika Allen

20

Victoria

37:50

1:18

5

604

Mandy Farmer40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:00

1:28

6

637

Elietha Bocskei

37

Team Fierce

Victoria

38:36

2:04

7

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

38:57

2:25

8

612

Holland Gidney

39

Victoria

39:10

2:38

9

603

603

39:11

2:39

10

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:26

2:54

11

628

Caitlin Kenny

29

Coal City Cycles

Duncan

39:30

2:58

12

650

Keely Hammond

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

39:34

3:02

13

607

Casey GarrisonU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:02

3:30

14

647

Jen Miller

36

Brackley’s Turbine Paste/Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

40:09

3:37

15

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

40:15

3:43

16

622

Megan BarnesU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

40:24

3:52

17

619

Heather Roberts

37

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

40:32

4:00

18

640

Carlin Lindsay

33

Pirate Kitty Racing

Cumberland

40:37

4:05

19

646

Louise Fennell40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:46

4:14

20

608

Rowan Belanger

21

allbaeyyj x FoxyBox

Victoria

40:52

4:20

21

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:08

4:36

22

163

163

41:35

5:03

23

654

Laurie Voroney

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:40

5:08

24

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:05

5:33

25

620

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

42:40

6:08

26

652

Georgia Edwards

36

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

43:00

6:28

27

630

Julia Tschanz

28

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

43:00

6:28

28

641

Lisa Paquin40+

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:03

6:31

29

614

Joanna Fox40+

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:17

6:45

30

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

43:20

6:48

31

663

Sarah Hauser40+

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

43:27

6:55

32

626

Tonia Leronowich40+

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:31

6:59

33

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

43:39

7:07

34

649

Laura Jesson40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

43:57

7:25

35

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

44:06

7:34

36

662

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:07

7:35

37

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:01

8:29

38

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

45:02

8:30

39

657

Jessica MaitlandU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:39

9:07

40

625

Ros Penty40+

53

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

45:40

9:08

41

633

Heather Jenkins

33

Victoria

46:37

10:05

42

660

Andrea Robson

39

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

47:45

11:13

43

658

Alli Roberts

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

48:21

11:49

44

642

Charlene Stewart40+

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:00

-1

45

624

Wendy Hicks40+ SS

45

Hicks Barbershop

Duncan

38:05

-1

46

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

38:16

-1

DNF

621

Janna Rist

37

Cumberland

DNF

653

Rachel Carey

19

DNF

634

Michele Carr40+

57

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

Masters Men (40-54) – 85 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:35

2

750

Brian Green

44

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:37

0:02

3

763

Justin Mark

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:02

0:27

4

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

45:22

0:47

5

749

Greg MacDonald

48

DODGE CITY RACING

cumberland

45:36

1:01

6

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

45:46

1:11

7

720

Dylan Reeves

48

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

45:49

1:14

8

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

46:12

1:37

9

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

46:19

1:44

10

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

46:22

1:47

11

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

47:02

2:27

12

705

Wade LuksaySS

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

47:28

2:53

13

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:31

2:56

14

791

Peter Stevenson

51

Cycle Therapy

duncan

47:37

3:02

15

748

Ira Whyte

45

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

48:30

3:55

16

779

James Sage

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:23

4:48

17

710

Nathan Braun

41

Victoria

49:38

5:03

18

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

49:40

5:05

19

754

Paul Thompson

53

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:58

5:23

20

747

Ken Johnston

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

50:06

5:31

21

781

Aaron Dusseault

50

50:17

5:42

22

777

Robbie Grant

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:26

5:51

23

806

Andrew Atwell

50:33

5:58

24

735

Real Laberge

46

Team Fierce

Victoria

50:48

6:13

25

797

Gary Macgregor

52

CVAA

Comox

50:49

6:14

26

799

Johan Lindkvist

46

Nanaimo

50:49

6:14

27

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

50:58

6:23

28

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

51:02

6:27

29

768

Larry Wilson

43

Victoria

51:04

6:29

30

789

Chris BirchSS

48

Ladysmith

51:08

6:33

31

793

Douglas Ritchie

42

North Vancouver

51:11

6:36

32

732

Brent Hooper

47

51:22

6:47

33

751

Dave Pady

48

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

51:27

6:52

34

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

51:35

7:00

35

742

Mark Wieler

71

51:47

7:12

36

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

52:01

7:26

37

724

Aaron Amar

45

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

52:04

7:29

38

755

Corey Piket

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:05

7:30

39

718

Roland Rabien

40

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

52:24

7:49

40

800

John Watkin

52:27

7:52

41

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

52:47

8:12

42

733

David Matthew

50

Victoria

52:53

8:18

43

745

Ian Stewart

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:58

8:23

44

280

Lee BlaisSS

45

Port Alberni

53:14

8:39

45

784

Andy Achuff

48

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

53:22

8:47

46

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

54:01

9:26

47

761

Adam Lawrence

48

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

54:11

9:36

48

798

Todd Bossons

50

Baggy Pants

Nanaimo

44:36

-1

49

279

mark law

44:44

-1

50

756

Darrell Barnes

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

44:49

-1

51

708

Geoff Wong

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:01

-1

52

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

45:05

-1

53

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

45:23

-1

54

740

Gregory Fennell

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:27

-1

55

792

Chris Winkelaar

47

Courtenay

45:35

-1

56

766

Shepherd Stewart

47

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:50

-1

57

804

Mark Ritchie

49

PT Performance training

VICTORIA

45:54

-1

58

787

Steve Lan

42

Comox

46:01

-1

59

805

Murray Higgins

44

Shirley

46:05

-1

60

796

Andrew Appleton

44

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

46:05

-1

61

716

Dave Shishkoff

41

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

46:26

-1

62

734

Chuck Ashton

47

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:30

-1

63

795

Steve Mcallister

40

Kelowna

46:43

-1

64

785

jim Meldrum

44

47:01

-1

65

776

John Taylor

54

47:38

-1

66

794

Scott Murley

51

Russ Hays Racing

Victoria

47:48

-1

67

707

David Hill

50

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:53

-1

68

703

Edwin Hubert

51

Victoria

49:28

-1

69

760

Sean Windrum

50

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

49:44

-1

70

801

Jon Taylor

44

Daryl Evans Racing

Courtenay

49:47

-1

71

715

Cam Smith

46

Victoria

51:04

-1

72

721

Dave Podmoroff

53

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:05

-1

73

803

Ian Beveridge

49

Victoria

51:14

-1

74

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

47:47

-1

75

762

Richard Cook

47

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

51:50

-1

76

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

52:20

-1

77

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

52:38

-1

78

709

Dean Nilsen

51

Trail Bicycles

Comox

53:22

-1

79

788

Bill SteelSS

42

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Duncan

54:20

-1

80

790

Bryan Yells

46

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

54:38

-1

81

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

54:59

-1

82

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

45:19

-2

83

802

Chris Goble

49

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Courtenay

46:06

-2

DNF

783

Michael Achuff

45

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

DNF

786

Craig Bosenberg

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 16 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:58

2

277

Mark Overton

57

43:39

0:41

3

266

Ritchie Hughes

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:54

0:56

4

276

Lionel Gaudet

55

IRC

Victoria

44:37

1:39

5

281

Dean Vinden

64

46:06

3:08

6

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

46:26

3:28

7

263

Lister Farrar

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:36

3:38

8

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

46:38

3:40

9

262

Warren Cederberg

55

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

47:53

4:55

10

269

Kim Sutherland

57

Parksville

48:18

5:20

11

272

John Guthrie

59

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

49:40

6:42

12

271

Wayne Shtybel

58

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

North Saanich , BC

51:42

8:44

13

282

Tom WojcikSS

59

Gabriola

44:18

-1

14

283

Richard Hamilton

70

44:38

-1

15

274

Michael Maitland

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:35

-1

16

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

43:50

-2

Expert Women – 12 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

598

Mical Dyck

35

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

54:52

2

592

Carey MarkSS

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

56:36

1:44

3

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

58:42

3:50

4

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

59:36

4:44

5

589

Danielle HagenSS

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:00:48

5:56

6

596

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:03:46

8:54

7

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

56:45

-1

8

591

Hayley Lounsbury

28

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

58:16

-1

9

595

Katrinna Roth

31

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

59:11

-1

10

588

Cristin Schlossberger

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:43

-1

11

587

Tara Miller

42

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

56:33

-2

DNF

593

Sylvia StorrySS

36

Pro City Racing

Langford

Expert Men – 33 Racers – 9 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:04:19

2

12

Terry McKallSS

33

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:04:43

0:24

3

41

Mitchell Ketler

20

1:04:55

0:36

4

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Qualicum Beach

1:05:18

0:59

5

9

Rob Parkin

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:36

1:17

6

48

Kelly Guest

41

Victoria

1:05:39

1:20

7

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

1:06:23

2:04

8

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:07:01

2:42

9

17

Clayton Hiltz

35

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

1:07:20

3:01

10

45

Oliver Evans

19

Victoria

1:07:21

3:02

11

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:07:47

3:28

12

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:09:06

4:47

13

26

Breckin Nowak

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:09:08

4:49

14

16

Matthew Hornland

34

1:09:21

5:02

15

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:09:50

5:31

16

50

Cole Glover

23

Victoria

1:09:57

5:38

17

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:10:03

5:44

18

2

Mitchell Thacker

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:11:11

6:52

19

44

Riley Smith

21

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

1:11:27

7:08

20

38

Dan OwenSS

25

Performance Bicycles

Saanichton

1:11:29

7:10

21

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:11:45

7:26

22

49

Clay Ward

32

DODGE CITY RACING

Cumberland

1:11:56

7:37

23

29

Brett Whitehead

39

CVAA

Comox

1:04:33

-1

24

3

Maxim Ellison

24

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:05:03

-1

25

46

Matt Patriquin

35

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:08

-1

26

11

James Cameron

38

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:05:34

-1

27

43

Logan Lee

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:05:59

-1

28

19

Andy Pitre

39

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:06:22

-1

29

22

Mark Karau

27

1:06:26

-1

30

47

James Grant

19

TAG CYCLING TEAM

Merville

1:07:37

-1

31

25

Ian Brown

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:08:49

-1

32

8

Taro Laframboise

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:09:38

-1

DNF

10

Kieran Nilsen

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 36 Racers – 1 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

70

Chase Mark

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

4:46

2

99

Evan Robertson

4:48

0:02

3

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

5:03

0:17

4

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Sooke

5:04

0:18

5

64

Cameron Meldrum

8

Campbell River

5:04

0:18

6

37

Taleigha Mulligan

5:05

0:19

7

35

Cash Hanratty

10

5:06

0:20

8

62

Nico Schum

7

Courtenay

5:15

0:29

9

15

Annabelle Whitehead

9

Comox

5:28

0:42

10

95

Raymond Carr

8

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

5:34

0:48

11

33

Mercer Benham

7

Duncan

5:44

0:58

12

32

Andreas Kellerhals

7

Victoria

5:54

1:08

13

34

Reed Carter

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

6:02

1:16

14

9

Leah Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

6:02

1:16

15

73

Peyton Mark

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

6:10

1:24

16

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

6:12

1:26

17

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

6:32

1:46

18

61

Brie Begley

6:37

1:51

19

71

Liam Stewart

7

Nanaimo

6:41

1:55

20

75

Peyton Wilson

8

Victoria

6:46

2:00

21

89

Hadrian Hudson Kam

8

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

6:55

2:09

22

98

Kaelyn Pitre

8

Victoria

7:02

2:16

23

22

Ruby Allison

7

Nanaimo

7:13

2:27

24

31

Elyse Macluskie

6

Comox

7:15

2:29

25

11

Chloe Reeves

6

Victoria

7:18

2:32

26

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

7:21

2:35

27

19

Bailey McQueen

8

Nanaimo

7:21

2:35

28

63

Owen Meldrum

6

Campbell River

7:21

2:35

29

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Sooke

7:22

2:36

30

60

Kavin Fawkes

7:24

2:38

31

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

7:30

2:44

32

17

Connor Douglas

7:36

2:50

33

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

7:39

2:53

34

18

Brookef McQueen

8

7:44

2:58

35

36

Jack Piket

6

Nanaimo

8:13

3:27

36

16

Darragh Whitehead

6

Comox

9:33

4:47