Report a problem with your results.

Cross on the Commons, Qualicum Beach: October 22nd, 2017

Statistics

Racers

363

Finishers

350 (96%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 42 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

472

Luke HubnerU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

34:20

2

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:29

0:09

3

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

35:01

0:41

4

447

Myles PastuckU13

12

cowichan bay

35:19

0:59

5

439

Clem LovelessU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

35:34

1:14

6

432

Jamie Carlson

22

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

36:29

2:09

7

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

37:17

2:57

8

412

Jonathan HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:19

2:59

9

471

Kip ManktelowU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:45

3:25

10

442

Zachary CroomeU13

12

MIVA

Nanaimo

37:50

3:30

11

501

Louis Beaudoin

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

Lantzville

38:44

4:24

12

457

Jesse HughesU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:05

4:45

13

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:09

4:49

14

474

Sebastien McGradyU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

39:46

5:26

15

444

Jim Cambridge

62

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

39:52

5:32

16

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

40:08

5:48

17

456

Mike Hughes

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:32

6:12

18

441

Henry SherryU13

12

Nolan Riding/Trek Pro City Racing

Victoria

41:11

6:51

19

509

Matthys Redelinghuys

30

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

41:34

7:14

20

443

Edwin Booi

37

Nanaimo

41:39

7:19

21

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:21

8:01

22

453

Shae McKeeverU13

12

MIVA

Lantzville

42:43

8:23

23

408

Hauke Blanken

29

Saanichton

43:16

8:56

24

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

44:13

9:53

25

514

John K

44:30

10:10

26

405

Andrew Barnes

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

44:53

10:33

27

512

Henry Johnson

45:06

10:46

28

510

Jim Duncan

45:18

10:58

29

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

45:46

11:26

30

493

Simon Hanratty

46

Nanaimo

45:47

11:27

31

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:55

11:35

32

513

Ryan Wahl

45

Nanaimo

46:30

12:10

33

476

Joaquim MacPhail-McGradyU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:58

12:38

34

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

48:26

14:06

35

506

Derek Vichert

55

Nanaimo

48:28

14:08

36

507

Ethan VichertU15

14

Nanaimo

48:29

14:09

37

498

Oscar WongU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

49:03

14:43

38

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:01

17:41

39

492

Cash HanrattyU13

10

Nanaimo

36:08

-1

40

463

Lukas LeikermoserU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

36:36

-1

41

421

Finn AmarU13

8

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

39:17

-1

DNF

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Beginner Women – 35 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

997

Christina Banman

28

Victoria

35:44

2

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

35:53

0:09

3

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:09

0:25

4

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

36:58

1:14

5

963

Nicole Nordli

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:30

3:46

6

929

Amy Palumbo

40

39:33

3:49

7

975

Emmy LanU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

39:38

3:54

8

945

Emma Taylor

38

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

39:47

4:03

9

464

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:48

5:04

10

933

Kim Bell

42

40:57

5:13

11

980

Samantha Carroll

26

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

42:11

6:27

12

491

Christine Almond

35

Qualicum Beach

42:14

6:30

13

969

Emily Moran

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

42:26

6:42

14

993

Suzanne Grant

34

Courtenay

42:26

6:42

15

977

Sue Loveless

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

42:58

7:14

16

988

Lexi Corbett

43:09

7:25

17

989

Ann Patrick

46

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:49

8:05

18

941

Stephanie King

36

Nanaimo

43:58

8:14

19

961

Helena Allison

37

Nanaimo

44:58

9:14

20

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

45:31

9:47

21

999

Lindsay Burgess

34

Victoria

45:55

10:11

22

979

Alexis Winter

39

Victoria

46:12

10:28

23

927

Ella EganU13

10

46:21

10:37

24

991

Beth Pechter

44

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

46:46

11:02

25

966

Sinead Whitehead

42

Comox

46:54

11:10

26

924

Solace Stewart

48:36

12:52

27

928

Barb Sharpe

57

Victoria

48:53

13:09

28

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

50:39

14:55

29

940

Paula Bosenberg

45

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:46

15:02

30

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

51:12

15:28

31

970

Natalie CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

51:26

15:42

32

995

Ginger WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:34

15:50

33

944

Isabel ReevesU13

10

Victoria

52:14

16:30

34

996

Bernie Pauly

57

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

39:14

-1

35

930

Kathleen SmithU15

14

41:40

-1

Intermediate Men – 72 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

38:38

2

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

39:08

0:30

3

130

Bryce Stirling

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:08

0:30

4

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:42

1:04

5

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

39:58

1:20

6

257

Aidan SullivanSS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

40:02

1:24

7

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

40:10

1:32

8

195

Zach LovelessU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

40:10

1:32

9

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

40:22

1:44

10

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

40:58

2:20

11

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:08

2:30

12

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:44

3:06

13

214

Emmett Pastuck

39

cowichan bay

41:48

3:10

14

192

Layne Nadeau

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

41:54

3:16

15

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

41:57

3:19

16

254

Dan Molgat-Roy

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

41:58

3:20

17

239

Joe Shackleton

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

41:59

3:21

18

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat racing

Victoria

42:03

3:25

19

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

42:16

3:38

20

219

Mark Allison

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:26

3:48

21

217

Stephen Parslow

38

North Saanich

42:28

3:50

22

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

42:37

3:59

23

205

Bryan Menard

33

victoria

42:55

4:17

24

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:00

4:22

25

223

David Lounsbury

38

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

43:25

4:47

26

147

Grant Lestock-Kay

23

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Mill Bay

43:38

5:00

27

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

44:02

5:24

28

200

Ian LehtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

44:07

5:29

29

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat racing

Victoria

44:21

5:43

30

193

Tyler Walker

32

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:39

6:01

31

237

Ted Hobby

32

Victoria

44:51

6:13

32

233

Steven Healey

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:54

6:16

33

126

Connor BosenbergU17

14

44:55

6:17

34

169

Finn ManktelowU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:59

6:21

35

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

45:07

6:29

36

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

45:07

6:29

37

228

Tim Roberts

39

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

45:18

6:40

38

122

Connor McGrady

18

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Comox

45:24

6:46

39

258

Alan Walker

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

45:25

6:47

40

124

Max Nodwell

38

45:28

6:50

41

156

Lee Zavarise

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:57

7:19

42

161

Erik Worm

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

46:00

7:22

43

187

Devon Norris

29

Coal City Cycles

chemainus

46:16

7:38

44

123

Daniel Dennis

24

Victoria

46:23

7:45

45

149

Fabian Merino

26

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

46:27

7:49

46

133

Sheldon Etheridge

39

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

46:31

7:53

47

232

Curtis Fischer

27

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

46:43

8:05

48

211

Daniel Barron

31

Nanaimo

47:16

8:38

49

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

47:36

8:58

50

197

James Prattley

36

Trail Bikes/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

47:38

9:00

51

218

ISAAC VAN DER VLIET

17

CVAA

COURTENAY

48:03

9:25

52

136

JJ Wytrwal

31

48:04

9:26

53

253

William Corbett

31

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

48:18

9:40

54

167

Aaron RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

48:23

9:45

55

157

Ed Stead

33

Victoria

48:27

9:49

56

248

Evan LuksayU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

49:01

10:23

57

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

49:40

11:02

58

231

Mat Moran

35

49:53

11:15

59

134

Peter Lai

31

Nanaimo

38:55

-1

60

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:05

-1

61

183

Kevin Tunnicliffe

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

39:13

-1

62

220

Todd Bulmer

35

Victoria

39:17

-1

63

242

Paul MoroneySS

33

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

39:45

-1

64

125

Kieran Males

27

Victoria

39:59

-1

65

120

Eric StarkU17

15

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

40:35

-1

66

158

Dan Curtis

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:40

-1

67

154

Sol Kauffman

27

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

42:01

-1

DNF

121

Steve Eckhart

DNF

144

Brian Moran

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

221

Alistair Norman

26

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

DNF

160

Owen Petersen

20

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

DNF

119

Ian Gove

36

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

Intermediate Women – 41 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

45:37

2

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

47:09

1:32

3

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

47:14

1:37

4

656

Talia HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

47:52

2:15

5

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:23

2:46

6

665

Erica Spizawka40+

42

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

49:18

3:41

7

671

Keely Hammond

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

49:50

4:13

8

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:05

4:28

9

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

50:08

4:31

10

622

Megan BarnesU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

50:09

4:32

11

632

Brianna Brandon

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

50:31

4:54

12

678

Patricia Roney

32

Victoria

50:39

5:02

13

608

Rowan Belanger

21

allbaeyyj x FoxyBox

Victoria

51:04

5:27

14

679

Annie Lucas

31

52:00

6:23

15

612

Holland Gidney

39

Victoria

52:06

6:29

16

607

Casey GarrisonU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:06

6:29

17

633

Heather Jenkins

33

Victoria

52:10

6:33

18

619

Heather Roberts

37

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

52:24

6:47

19

654

Laurie Voroney

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:37

7:00

20

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:55

7:18

21

663

Sarah Hauser40+

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

52:57

7:20

22

680

Adele Lay

28

Victoria

53:13

7:36

23

620

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

53:28

7:51

24

642

Charlene Stewart40+

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:56

8:19

25

953

Sammy Long

25

Buttcat racing

sooke

54:30

8:53

26

669

Adrienne Hollings

28

Shawnigan lake

54:45

9:08

27

651

Leasa Gatschene40+

45

55:10

9:33

28

614

Joanna Fox40+

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

55:42

10:05

29

649

Laura Jesson40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

56:25

10:48

30

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

56:55

11:18

31

657

Jessica MaitlandU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

57:11

11:34

32

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

57:24

11:47

33

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

57:45

12:08

34

662

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

57:53

12:16

35

666

Chelsey Foster

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

1:00:01

14:24

36

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:36

14:59

37

653

Rachel CareySS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:01:24

15:47

38

681

Emma Durham

23

Victoria

47:01

-1

39

658

Alli Roberts

37

47:32

-1

40

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

49:39

-1

41

624

Wendy Hicks40+ SS

45

Hicks Barbershop

Duncan

51:38

-1

Masters Men (40-54) – 69 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

0:46

2

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

0:54

0:08

3

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

1:06

0:20

4

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

1:11

0:25

5

763

Justin Mark

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:18

0:32

6

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

1:40

0:54

7

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

1:59

1:13

8

720

Dylan Reeves

48

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

2:13

1:27

9

749

Greg MacDonald

48

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

2:36

1:50

10

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

3:25

2:39

11

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

4:00

3:14

12

705

Wade LuksaySS

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

4:20

3:34

13

808

Ken Olson

51

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

5:23

4:37

14

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

5:52

5:06

15

710

Nathan Braun

41

Victoria

5:57

5:11

16

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

6:08

5:22

17

748

Ira Whyte

45

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

6:22

5:36

18

747

Ken Johnston

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

6:39

5:53

19

777

Robbie Grant

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

6:41

5:55

20

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

6:43

5:57

21

280

Lee Blais

45

7:01

6:15

22

779

James Sage

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

7:28

6:42

23

751

Dave Pady

48

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

7:43

6:57

24

784

Andy Achuff

48

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

7:45

6:59

25

724

Aaron Amar

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

7:49

7:03

26

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

7:55

7:09

27

718

Roland Rabien

40

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

7:59

7:13

28

791

Peter Stevenson

51

Cycle Therapy

duncan

8:18

7:32

29

799

Johan Lindkvist

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

8:29

7:43

30

733

David Matthew

50

Victoria

8:41

7:55

31

725

Tony Winter

48

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

8:43

7:57

32

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

8:48

8:02

33

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

9:03

8:17

34

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

9:10

8:24

35

761

Adam Lawrence

48

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

9:36

8:50

36

826

Ron Hewitson

53

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

9:43

8:57

37

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

10:07

9:21

38

828

John Lam

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

10:12

9:26

39

731

JOHN VAN DER VLIET

48

CVAA

COURTENAY

10:26

9:40

40

708

Geoff Wong

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

10:39

9:53

41

832

Chris Winkelaar

47

10:45

9:59

42

739

Daniel Lehton

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

10:52

10:06

43

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

11:19

10:33

44

742

Mark Wieler

41

Coal City Cycles

nanaimo

11:36

10:50

45

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

12:25

11:39

46

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

-1

47

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

-1

48

807

Jeronimo Dikkentma

-1

49

803

Ian Beveridge

49

Victoria

-1

50

766

Shepherd Stewart

47

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

-1

51

781

Aaron Dusseault

50

Victoria

-1

52

814

Jim Meldrum

44

-1

53

760

Sean Windrum

50

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

-1

54

813

Derek Jonson

52

Nanaimo

-1

55

757

Peter Rosenberg

45

-1

56

831

Michael AddiscottSS

50

Outsider Adventures Inc

Qualicum Beach

-1

57

812

Nate Roberts

42

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Duncan

-1

58

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

-1

59

834

Kyle Denny

50

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

-1

60

721

Dave Podmoroff

53

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

-1

61

707

David Hill

50

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

62

835

Geoff Ball

49

Qualicum Beach

-1

63

810

Mark Corrigan

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

ladysmith

-1

64

765

Brian Einarson

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

65

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

-1

66

762

Richard Cook

47

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

-1

67

500

Brian Chapman

42

Courtenay

-1

68

824

Neil Forrest

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

DNF

833

Scott Manktelow

46

CVAA

Comox

Masters Men (55+) – 18 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

0:06

2

290

Garth Campbell

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:00

0:54

3

263

Lister Farrar

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:18

1:12

4

277

Mark Overton

57

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:40

1:34

5

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

2:53

2:47

6

266

Ritchie Hughes

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

3:46

3:40

7

267

Derek Steel

74

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

4:11

4:05

8

289

Bruce Perry

57

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

4:21

4:15

9

281

Dean Vinden

64

Arrowsmith Bikes

errington

4:22

4:16

10

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

5:42

5:36

11

269

Kim Sutherland

57

Parksville

6:58

6:52

12

287

Paul Connor

68

Qualicum Beach

7:00

6:54

13

285

James Thompson

59

CVC Racing

New Westminster

7:56

7:50

14

288

Jack Mar

64

QUICC – Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quadra Island

13:31

13:25

15

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

14:19

14:13

16

271

Wayne Shtybel

58

-1

16

282

Tom WojcikSS

59

Gabriola

-1

DNF

261

Doug Doyle

59

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

Expert Women – 14 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

1:00:07

2

592

Carey Mark

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:26

0:19

3

600

Wendy Simms

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:02:18

2:11

4

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

1:04:51

4:44

5

589

Danielle HagenSS

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:06:06

5:59

6

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:08:26

8:19

7

596

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:08:48

8:41

8

595

Katrinna Roth

31

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

1:02:31

-1

9

579

Brenna Pauly

22

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:04:28

-1

10

583

Caitlyn Kenny

1:05:33

-1

11

584

Sarah Hauser

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

1:06:49

-1

DNF

588

Cristin Schlossberger

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

DNF

599

Joele Guynup

32

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

DNF

580

Emily unterberger

21

Revelstoke

Expert Men – 33 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

1:01:27

2

45

Oliver Evans

19

Victoria

1:01:49

0:22

3

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Vancouver

1:02:08

0:41

4

63

Terry McKall

88

1:02:45

1:18

5

15

Carter Woods

16

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

1:04:03

2:36

6

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:53

3:26

7

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:05:29

4:02

8

14

Carter Nieuwesteeg

20

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:05:41

4:14

9

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:06:28

5:01

10

10

Kieran Nilsen

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:06:47

5:20

11

62

Ian Brown

25

1:06:49

5:22

12

2

Mitchell Thacker

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:07:24

5:57

13

34

Nick Friesen

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:07:43

6:16

14

38

Dan OwenSS

25

Performance Bicycles

Saanichton

1:07:53

6:26

15

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:07:58

6:31

16

16

Matthew Hornland

34

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:08:26

6:59

17

17

Clayton Hiltz

35

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

1:08:43

7:16

18

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:08:58

7:31

19

21

Andrew McCartney

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

1:09:24

7:57

20

19

Andy Pitre

39

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:09:51

8:24

21

11

James Cameron

38

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:09:55

8:28

22

42

Duncan Bryson

21

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:10:36

9:09

23

52

Riley Smith

21

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Seattle

1:10:46

9:19

24

43

Logan Lee

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:10:55

9:28

25

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:11:46

10:19

26

26

Breckin Nowak

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:14:05

12:38

27

168

Evan Russell

16

TaG Cycling

Mill Bay

1:01:54

-1

28

53

Nick Monette

24

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:02:01

-1

29

145

Paul Auton

39

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

1:03:28

-1

30

64

Corey Itterman

40

1:04:39

-1

31

59

Doug Merrick

30

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:05:17

-1

DNF

41

Mitchell Ketler

20

Winnipeg

DNF

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 40 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

94

Tiller Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

9:11

2

64

Cameron Meldrum

8

Campbell River

9:13

0:02

3

45

45

9:15

0:04

4

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

9:41

0:30

5

58

58

9:51

0:40

6

62

Nico Schum

7

Courtenay

9:54

0:43

7

41

41

10:02

0:51

8

95

Raymond Carr

8

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

10:02

0:51

9

93

Shiloh Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

10:19

1:08

10

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

10:26

1:15

11

51

51

10:49

1:38

12

49

49

10:50

1:39

13

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

11:19

2:08

14

9

Leah Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

11:21

2:10

15

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

12:14

3:03

16

15

Annabelle Whitehead

9

Comox

12:22

3:11

17

8

Ocea Fawkes

12:26

3:15

18

46

46

12:28

3:17

19

89

Hadrian Hudson Kam

8

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

12:40

3:29

20

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

12:48

3:37

21

71

Liam Stewart

7

Nanaimo

13:14

4:03

22

22

Ruby Allison

7

Nanaimo

13:20

4:09

23

40

40

13:32

4:21

24

55

55

13:37

4:26

25

20

Finn Lounsbury

6

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

13:46

4:35

26

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

13:53

4:42

27

6

Meghan Lutz

9

Nanaimo

13:56

4:45

28

11

Chloe Reeves

6

Victoria

14:34

5:23

29

31

Elyse Macluskie

6

Comox

14:50

5:39

30

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

15:00

5:49

31

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

15:12

6:01

32

30

Kazin Fawkes

15:18

6:07

33

16

Darragh Whitehead

6

Comox

15:30

6:19

34

54

54

15:41

6:30

35

50

50

17:30

8:19

36

56

56

18:23

9:12

37

59

59

19:21

10:10

38

53

53

20:08

10:57

39

48

48

21:12

12:01

40

25

Spencer Slack

6

Courtenay

22:18

13:07