Report a problem with your results.

Another Dodgey Cross Race, Cumberland: September 30th, 2012

Statistics

Racers

190

Finishers

177 (93%)

Beginner Women – 8 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Deb Epps

42

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

38:03

2

K Danielle Lapointe

37

Gold River

38:27

0:24

3

Brianna Brandon

24

Victoria

38:44

0:41

4

Shanna Parkin

24

Victoria

39:36

1:33

5

Jen Dosil

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

41:28

3:25

6

Joanna Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

45:00

6:57

7

Catherine Grant

48

Tripleshot

Victoria

45:55

7:52

8

Alison Stocks

48

Strathcona Nordics

Comox

36:36

-1

Beginner Men – 10 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Joel Lutz

39

Nanaimo

33:15

2

Landon Braithwaite

Victoria

37:03

3:48

3

Tim Keeping

32

Coquitlam

37:05

3:50

4

Alexander Daether

33

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

37:18

4:03

5

Greg Moore

35

CVCC

38:32

5:17

6

Andrew Barnes

34

Wheelers-Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

38:58

5:43

7

Rurik Hubner

54

Cumberland

41:00

7:45

8

Andy Brown

52

Strathcona Nordics

Comox

42:50

9:35

9

Mark Glenwright

52

Comox

43:56

10:41

10

Simon Pearson

35

Tripleshot

Victoria

33:27

-1

Intermediate Men – 39 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Robin Dutton

36

Cowichan Cycles

Nanaimo

35:52

2

Jordan Kinghorn

18

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore/Kelly’s Kids Triathlon

Victoria

36:02

0:10

3

Joel Taylor

15

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

36:06

0:14

4

Justin Wolfe

26

Frontrunners

Victoria

36:29

0:37

5

Parker Bloom SS

22

StuckyLife

Victoria

36:45

0:53

6

Chris Hubick

38

United Cycle Racing

Edmonton

36:56

1:04

7

Eric Pagel

29

Uber Ruweeet

Victoria

37:05

1:13

8

Andy Pitre

34

Me Team

Victoria

37:09

1:17

9

Trevor Mackenzie

32

Wheelers-Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

37:21

1:29

10

Geoff Robson

29

StuckyLife

Victoria

37:41

1:49

11

Steve Doreen

29

Local Ride

Victoria

37:45

1:53

12

Paul Autun

24

Cycle Therapy

Nanaimo

37:58

2:06

13

Evan Carey

18

Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Centre

Victoria

38:00

2:08

14

Alex Hui

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

38:03

2:11

15

Mike Pollock

38

Cowichan Cycles Cartel

Cobble Hill

38:18

2:26

16

Andrew Grant

17

Russ Hays

Merville

38:22

2:30

17

Derek Kidd

25

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

38:43

2:51

18

Mark Wieler SS

36

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

38:49

2:57

19

Henri de Boever

18

Russ Hays

Nanaimo

38:51

2:59

20

Justin Binab

28

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:00

3:08

21

Grant Lestock-Kay

18

Cowichan Cycles

Duncan

39:08

3:16

22

Chris Dickinson

39

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

39:16

3:24

23

Dave Brown

37

RCCC

Campbell River

39:49

3:57

24

David Lounsbury

33

Quadra Island

40:37

4:45

25

Travis Lapointe

39

Gold River Roor Riders

Gold River

40:38

4:46

26

Pelle Gustavs

21

Sooke Mountain Club

Sooke

40:51

4:59

27

James Peacock

33

Victoria

41:02

5:10

28

Mike Pearson

30

Victoria

41:12

5:20

29

Matt Edwards

22

Riders Cycles

Odessa

41:35

5:43

30

Tim Duplessis-Hicks

39

Russ Hays

Victoria

41:45

5:53

31

David Pechter SS

38

RCCC

Campbell River

41:53

6:01

32

David Brown

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

42:33

6:41

33

Patrick Burnham

32

MiVA

Nanaimo

44:03

8:11

34

Paul Laperriere

37

Blue Toque

Courtenay

44:27

8:35

35

Duncan Grant

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

45:13

9:21

36

Matt Wilkie

33

Victoria

45:14

9:22

37

Sam Ogden

13

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

45:30

9:38

DNF

Kyle Waring

29

MIVA

Nanaimo

DNF

Christopher Magee

37

Riders Cycles

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 18 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Seana Wright SS

41

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

41:36

2

Cristin Schlossberger

33

IRC

Victoria

41:55

0:19

3

Shelby Harlen

33

OBB

Victoria

42:40

1:04

4

Victoria Boyd

39

Nanaimo

44:25

2:49

5

Jenny Nanninga

27

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:26

2:50

6

Tarryn Cote

16

Pro City Racing

Deep Cove

44:46

3:10

7

Sylvia Storry

31

Pro City Racing

North Saanich

44:54

3:18

8

Cheryl Morch

41

Mid Island Velo Association

Lantzville

46:31

4:55

9

Glenda Harling

51

Everti Bikes

Duncan

47:20

5:44

10

Clara MacKenzie

16

Aviawest VAC

Victoria

47:47

6:11

11

Danielle Stevens

32

Pro City Racing

Victoria

47:54

6:18

12

Vanessa Service

25

Tripleshot

Victoria

48:35

6:59

13

Mykelti Berg SS

17

MIVA

Nanaimo

50:26

8:50

14

Andrea Robson

34

Tripleshot

Victoria

50:55

9:19

15

Gillian Ellsay

15

Eatmore-Trail Bikes

Courtenay

50:56

9:20

16

Jessie Ogden

16

VAC

Victoria

51:19

9:43

17

Kia Vander Vliet

15

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

51:33

9:57

18

Katie Duncan Rabien

35

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

42:00

-1

Masters Men – 53 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Ian Smith

Mid Island Velo Association

41:22

2

Normon Thibault

44

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

41:28

0:06

3

Sean Cruickshank

44

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:22

1:00

4

David Damery

42

UROC

Comox

42:51

1:29

5

Sam Whittingham SS

40

Team Naked

Quadra Island

43:30

2:08

6

Dylan Reeves

43

Tripleshot

Victoria

43:47

2:25

7

Bill McMillan 50+

52

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

44:08

2:46

8

Peter Wellsman 50+

54

Pro City Racing

Victoria

44:09

2:47

9

Brent Hooper

42

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:11

2:49

10

Barry Rempel 50+

52

Oak Bay Bikes Victoria

Victoria

44:30

3:08

11

Paul Thompson

48

MiVA

Nanaimo

44:33

3:11

12

Trevor Perkins

42

Favorit Cycles

Courtenay

44:38

3:16

13

Guy Ridler

41

Simons Cycles

Courtenay

44:41

3:19

14

James Tarrant 50+

50

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

44:51

3:29

15

Aaron Dusseault

45

Russ Hays

Victoria

44:58

3:36

16

Andy Achuff

43

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

45:03

3:41

17

Steve MacKenzie

46

Victoria

45:05

3:43

18

Paul Darby

46

Russ Hays

Victoria

45:18

3:56

19

Shayne Alexander

41

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

45:28

4:06

20

Paul Brend

45

IRC

Victoria

45:34

4:12

21

Lee Blais SS

40

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

45:43

4:21

22

Hugh Thompson

40

Mighty Riders

Victoria

45:51

4:29

23

Menno Jongsma

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

46:13

4:51

24

Kirby Villeneuve

47

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

46:21

4:59

25

John Vander Vliet

43

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

46:46

5:24

26

Tony Webster

42

Camosun

Victoria

46:48

5:26

27

Glenn Wakeling SS

48

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

46:50

5:28

28

Kent Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

47:01

5:39

29

Wade Luksay

41

UROC

Comox

47:27

6:05

30

Steve Lund

44

VAC – Pro City

Cobble Hill

47:34

6:12

31

Shepherd Stewart

41

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

47:39

6:17

32

Gary Croome

42

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

48:12

6:50

33

Mike Sevcov 50+

59

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

48:19

6:57

34

Dave Morris

46

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

48:25

7:03

35

Robin Willard 60+

66

Victoria

48:31

7:09

36

Derek Steel 60+

69

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

48:41

7:19

37

Jeroen Dikkentman

43

Heriot Bay

48:49

7:27

38

Shawn Boyd

40

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

49:15

7:53

39

Jamie Gauthier

46

MIVA

Nanaimo

50:00

8:38

40

Patrick Rife

45

Comox

50:18

8:56

41

Doug Doyle 50+

54

IRC

Victoria

50:19

8:57

42

Derek Prout 50+

54

UROC

Victoria

41:30

-1

43

Paul Kane 50+

54

Victoria

41:43

-1

44

Richard Cook

42

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:38

-1

45

Curtis Schlossberger SS

41

IRC

Victoria

44:04

-1

46

Russell Berg SS

44

MiVA

Nanaimo

44:43

-1

47

Wayne Shtybel 50+

53

North Saanich

45:01

-1

48

Silvio Tognela 50+

53

Victoria

46:54

-1

49

Bill Lane 60+

66

Sidney

46:59

-1

DNF

David Ormerd 60+

66

BCMCA

Victoria

DNF

Ty Bellavie 50+

50

Boulder Cycles

Victoria

DNF

Gary MacGregor

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

Lister Farrar 50+

54

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Open Women – 9 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Dawn Anderson

34

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

44:07

2

Joele Guynup

27

Condo Group

Victoria

46:08

2:01

3

Carey Mark

43

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

46:56

2:49

4

Kristenn Magnusson

35

Arrowsmith MTB Club

Nanaimo

47:11

3:04

5

Glenowyn Carlson

38

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

47:30

3:23

6

Janna Gillick

36

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

48:38

4:31

7

Jen Erlendson

34

Tripleshot

Victoria

49:44

5:37

8

Jennie Aitken

24

Organic Athlete

Victoria

50:19

6:12

DNF

Christyna Jones

29

Pro City Racing

Victoria

Expert – 28 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Drew Mackenzie

34

Condo Group

Victoria

53:48

2

Kelly Guest

35

Straight Up Cycles

Victoria

54:13

0:25

3

Thomas Skinner

31

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

55:16

1:28

4

James Cameron

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

55:58

2:10

5

Mitchell Thacker

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

56:20

2:32

6

Adam de Vos

19

Trek Red Truck

Victoria

56:43

2:55

7

Scott Mitchell

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

56:47

2:59

8

Raphael Lalumiere

31

Russ Hays

Victoria

56:52

3:04

9

Jordan Duncan

17

Russ Hays

Comox

57:12

3:24

10

Dan Scott

22

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

57:21

3:33

11

Chris Sundby

20

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

57:32

3:44

12

Rob Parkin

25

Victoria

57:40

3:52

13

Peter Stevenson

45

Team Whistler

Victoria

57:45

3:57

14

Geoffrey Homer

28

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

57:50

4:02

15

Justin Mark

38

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

58:31

4:43

16

Regan Pringle

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

58:35

4:47

17

Robert Russell

46

Mid Island Velo Association

Parksville

59:04

5:16

18

Jason Binab

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:31

5:43

19

Mical Dyck

30

Pro City Racing – Stans No Tubes

Victoria

59:35

5:47

20

Brent Stubbs

38

Victoria

1:01:04

7:16

21

Trevor Jones

35

Experience Cycles

Duncan

1:01:13

7:25

22

Matthew O’Hagan

29

Ride Okanagan

Revelstoke

1:02:12

8:24

23

Halldor Gunnarsson SS

33

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

54:26

-1

24

Jeff Beeston

34

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

55:31

-1

25

Russell Anderson

34

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

59:48

-1

26

Roland Rabien

35

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:00:09

-1

27

Dave Shishkoff

36

Organic Athlete

Victoria

1:02:13

-3

DNF

David Huntley

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

Youth Boys: 12 & Under – 12 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Cameron Paul

12

Tripleshot

Victoria

37:14

2

Isaac Van Der Vliet

12

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

40:36

3:22

3

Gabe Gedhill

9

Cumberland

42:03

4:49

4

Max Brown

12

Strathcona Nordics

Comox

44:04

6:50

5

Zarija Djurickovic

12

Triple Shot

Victoria

45:35

8:21

6

Jake McGonigle

11

Nanaimo

32:24

-1

7

Luke Hubner

9

Cumberland

33:24

-1

8

Carson Damery

9

Trail Bikes / Eatmore Spouts

Comox

34:24

-1

9

William Powsey

9

UROC

Cumberland

34:47

-1

10

Joah Faria

10

Cumberland

35:15

-1

DNF

Evan Luksay

10

UROC

Comox

DNF

Paul Connor Kane

11

Victoria

Youth Girls: 12 & Under – 0 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

Youth Boys: 13/14 – 4 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

James Grant

14

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

31:55

2

Mark Grant

13

Russ Hays

Merville

33:00

1:05

3

Sam Ogden

13

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

33:49

1:54

DNF

Brodie Hay

14

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose

Youth Girls: 13/14 – 3 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Rachel Carey

14

Tripleshot

Victoria

38:41

2

Kelsi Duncan

14

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

43:50

5:09

DNF

Brianna Kane

14

Victoria

Youth Boys: 15/16 – 6 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Damian Parlee

15

cycleu

Comox

32:30

2

Elijah Simue Metcalfe

15

Cycle U

Courtenay

32:33

0:03

3

Ethan Glenwright

16

Comox

34:17

1:47

4

Sasha Fraser

16

Tripleshot

Victoria

34:40

2:10

5

Jack Tilley

16

Alberni Valley Riders

Port Alberni

40:28

7:58

6

Ethan Hart

10

44:57

12:27

Youth Girls: 15/16 – 4 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Tarryn Cote

16

VAC – Pro City

Deep Cove

33:52

2

Clara MacKenzie

16

Aviawest VAC

Victoria

36:41

2:49

3

Jessie Ogden

16

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

39:11

5:19

DNF

Elizabeth Brown

15

Tripleshot

Victoria