Report a problem with your results.

Crosstoberfest, Ladysmith: October 28th, 2012

Statistics

Racers

208

Finishers

197 (95%)

Beginner Women – 10 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

K Danielle Lapointe

37

Gold River Roor Riders

Gold River

28:50

2

Theresa O’Brien

51

Team Naked

Quadra Island

29:34

0:44

3

Andrea Schaeppi

48

Comox

30:09

1:19

4

Jen Dosil

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

31:22

2:32

5

Kayla Vandermolen

25

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

33:40

4:50

6

Brandi Summons

29

Nanaimo

34:18

5:28

7

Kelsi Duncan

14

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

35:50

7:00

8

Joanna Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

36:01

7:11

9

Mara Cain

27

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

37:31

8:41

10

Katherine Gonzales

30

Ladysmith

37:42

8:52

Beginner Men – 35 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Damian Parlee

15

Comox

25:27

2

Clay Ward

27

Victoria

26:19

0:52

3

James Grant

14

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Merville

26:44

1:17

4

Nicolas Parlee

15

Comox

27:30

2:03

5

Graham Frost

29

Victoria

27:34

2:07

6

Ethan Glenwright

16

Comox

28:00

2:33

7

Sam Ogden

13

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

28:12

2:45

8

Mark Grant

13

Trail Bikes / Eatmore Spouts

Merville

28:39

3:12

9

Brodie Hay

14

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose

28:40

3:13

10

Murray Walters

48

Nanaimo

28:41

3:14

11

Alvin Tye

58

Team Naked

Quathiaski Cove

29:00

3:33

12

Erik Diertens

13

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

29:19

3:52

13

Ethan Pauly

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

29:34

4:07

14

Cameron Paul

12

Tripleshot

Victoria

29:57

4:30

15

Brian Simmons

59

Team Naked

Quadra Island

30:17

4:50

16

Cameron Antifave

13

Lantzville

30:26

4:59

17

Lachlan Fraser

12

Tripleshot

Victoria

30:29

5:02

18

Alan Weston

15

Comox

31:05

5:38

19

Steve Healey

30

31:57

6:30

20

Rurik Hubner

54

Cumberland

32:08

6:41

21

Sean De Pol

42

Lantzville

32:21

6:54

22

Isaac Van Der Vliet

12

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

33:01

7:34

23

Simon Pearson

35

Tripleshot

Victoria

33:06

7:39

24

Gabriel Gledhill

10

UROC

Cumberland

34:31

9:04

25

Zarija Djurickovic

12

Triple Shot

Victoria

34:59

9:32

26

Sage Parikh

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:13

9:46

27

Thomas Hill

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:35

11:08

28

Tayden De Pol

10

Lantzville

26:16

-1

29

Luke Hubner

9

Cumberland

26:57

-1

30

Spencer Antifave

12

Lantzville

27:13

-1

DNF

Adrian Humprey

15

Comox

DNF

Alexander Daether

33

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

DNF

Andrew Barnes

34

Wheelers-Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

DNF

Anthony Windsor

35

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

DNF

Joah Faria

10

Cumberland

Intermediate Men – 50 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Pelle Gustavs

21

Sooke Mountain Club

Sooke

37:20

2

Parker Bloom SS

22

StuckyLife

Victoria

37:22

0:02

3

Joel Taylor

15

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

37:27

0:07

4

Jordan Kinghorn

18

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

37:31

0:11

5

Evan Carey

18

Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Centre

Victoria

37:49

0:29

6

Joel Lutz

39

Nanaimo

38:05

0:45

7

Geoff Robson

30

StuckyLife

Victoria

38:34

1:14

8

Robin Dutton

36

Cowichan Cycles

Nanaimo

38:52

1:32

9

Andy Achuff SS

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

38:58

1:38

10

Jeff Beeston

34

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

39:08

1:48

11

Alex Hui

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:15

1:55

12

Terry McKall SS

27

Victoria

39:46

2:26

13

Trevor Mackenzie

32

Wheelers-Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

39:50

2:30

14

Eamon Simmons

17

Team Naked

Quadra Island

39:53

2:33

15

Michael Brinton

19

Victoria

39:54

2:34

16

Clayton Webb SS

25

StuckyLife / Broadstreet Cycles

Victoria

40:16

2:56

17

Paul Autun

22

Cycle Therapy

South Cowichan Valley

40:27

3:07

18

Daniel Nanninga

36

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

40:30

3:10

19

Eric Findlay

30

Frontrunners

Victoria

40:56

3:36

20

Justin Binab

28

Pro City Racing

Victoria

41:10

3:50

21

Steven Wiebe

29

Pro City Racing

Saanich

41:14

3:54

22

Mike Pollock

38

Cowichan Cycles Cartel

Ladysmith

41:23

4:03

23

David Pechter SS

38

RCCC

Campbell River

41:29

4:09

24

Will Maartman

25

Victoria

41:49

4:29

25

Travis Lapointe

39

Gold River Roor Riders

Gold River

41:57

4:37

26

Real Laberge

Victoria

42:04

4:44

27

Andrew Grant

17

Russ Hays / Pacific Cycling Centre

Merville

42:17

4:57

28

Justin Bailey SS

26

Performance Bicycles

Victoria

42:20

5:00

29

Jeffery Doyle

19

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:31

5:11

30

Fraser Crichton

30

Team Awesome

Victoria

43:01

5:41

31

Derek Vinge

30

Victoria

43:10

5:50

32

Jeff Coleman

32

Condo Group

Victoria

43:17

5:57

33

Chris George

37

PT Performance training

Victoria

43:24

6:04

34

Hillary Anctil

37

Team Naked

Quadra Island

43:34

6:14

35

Kyle Waring

29

MIVA

Nanaimo

43:50

6:30

36

Renny McClure

27

StuckyLife

Victoria

43:55

6:35

37

Roland Rabien

35

Pro City Racing

Victoria

44:08

6:48

38

Matt Edwards

22

Riders Cycles

Odessa

44:24

7:04

39

Landon Braithwaite

27

Uber saweeet

Victoria

44:48

7:28

40

Matt Wilkie

33

Victoria

45:47

8:27

41

Mike Wilson

30

Victoria

37:36

-1

42

Derek Kidd

25

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

37:45

-1

43

Duncan Grant

17

Tripleshot

Victoria

37:51

-1

44

Chris Macleod

15

Tripleshot

Victoria

38:16

-1

45

Patrick Burnham

32

MiVA

Nanaimo

38:43

-1

46

Corey Friesen

35

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

38:56

-1

47

John Wilcox

14

VAC

Victoria

41:43

-1

DNF

Jon Lokhorst

21

russ hays

Victoria

DNF

Christopher Magee

37

Riders Cycles

Victoria

DNF

Leif Keithley

28

VIACRA

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 27 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Shelby Harlen

33

OBB Westshore

Victoria

35:10

2

Cristin Schlossberger

33

IRC

Victoria

35:44

0:34

3

Cheryl Morch

41

Mid Island Velo Association

Lantzville

36:10

1:00

4

Seana Wright SS

41

Alberni SingleSpeeders / Ozzies Cycles

Port Alberni

36:17

1:07

5

Victoria Boyd

39

MIVA

Nanaimo

36:49

1:39

6

Erin Copeland

27

Victoria

37:37

2:27

7

Charlene Stewart

40

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

38:05

2:55

8

Sylvia Storry

31

Pro City Racing

North Saanich

38:19

3:09

9

Jenny Nanninga

27

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

38:49

3:39

10

Sarah Clarke

24

Trek Red Truck

Victoria

38:52

3:42

11

Jenn Welsh

33

Nanaimo

39:00

3:50

12

Elletha Bucskei

32

Victoria

39:22

4:12

13

Holly Simonson

14

Aviawest VAC

Victoria

39:41

4:31

14

Jessie Ogden

16

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

40:37

5:27

15

Glenda Harling

51

Everti Bikes

Duncan

41:21

6:11

16

Shanna Parkin

24

Victoria

41:55

6:45

17

Mykelti Berg

17

MIVA

Nanaimo

42:03

6:53

18

Kia Vander Vliet

15

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

42:16

7:06

19

Monique Bourne

46

Nanaimo

43:30

8:20

20

Gillian Ellsay

15

Eatmore-Trail Bikes

Courtenay

44:00

8:50

21

Christina Moser

18

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

45:29

10:19

22

Clara MacKenzie

16

VAC – Pro City

Victoria

35:46

-1

23

Joanna Fox

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:56

-1

24

Katie Duncan Rabien

35

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

38:25

-1

25

Tarryn Cote

16

Pro City Racing

Deep Cove

38:39

-1

26

Charlene Hay

40

Mid Island Velo Association

Parksville

44:26

-1

DNF

Deb Epps

42

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

Masters Men – 49 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Sam Whittingham

40

Team Naked

Quadra Island

36:42

2

Sean Cruickshank

44

Pro City Racing

Victoria

36:49

0:07

3

Dylan Reeves

43

Tripleshot

Victoria

36:52

0:10

4

Robert Russell

46

Mid Island Velo Association

Parksville

36:54

0:12

5

Bill McMillan 50+

52

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

36:56

0:14

6

Peter Wellsman 50+

54

Pro City Racing

Victoria

36:58

0:16

7

Guy Ridler

41

Simons Cycles

Courtenay

37:22

0:40

8

Brent Hooper

42

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

37:59

1:17

9

Curtis Schlossberger

41

IRC

Victoria

38:10

1:28

10

Richard Hamilton (II)

47

Revelstoke Cycling Assoc

Revelstoke

38:18

1:36

11

John Vander Vliet

43

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Courtenay

38:25

1:43

12

Paul Thompson

48

MiVA

Nanaimo

38:33

1:51

13

Aaron Dusseault

45

Russ Hays

Victoria

38:35

1:53

14

Menno Jongsma

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

38:43

2:01

15

Paul Darby

46

Russ Hays

Victoria

39:06

2:24

16

Shawn Boyd

40

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

39:11

2:29

17

Jon Watkin

40

Russ Hays

Victoria

39:19

2:37

18

Andy Achuff

43

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

39:21

2:39

19

Steve Lund

44

VAC – Pro City

Cobble Hill

39:26

2:44

20

James Tarrant 50+

50

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

39:28

2:46

21

Kent Duncan

47

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Comox

39:31

2:49

22

Lee Blais SS

40

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

39:40

2:58

23

Morgan Harker

40

Victoria

39:58

3:16

24

Doug Doyle 50+

54

IRC

Victoria

40:05

3:23

25

Shepherd Stewart

41

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

40:16

3:34

26

Paul Brend

45

IRC/Cameron Law

Victoria

40:24

3:42

27

Guy Gensey

41

Russ Hays

Victoria

40:33

3:51

28

Steve MacKenzie

46

Victoria

40:39

3:57

29

Jamie Emery 50+

51

Pro City Racing

North Saanich

40:42

4:00

30

Shayne Alexander

41

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

40:49

4:07

31

Martin Machacek

41

Organic Athlete

Victoria

41:16

4:34

32

Gary Croome

42

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

41:20

4:38

33

Derek Steel 60+

69

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

41:24

4:42

34

Ron Hewitson

48

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

41:48

5:06

35

Owen Wood

40

The Fix Inc

Port Moody

41:52

5:10

36

Robin Willard 60+

66

Victoria

42:06

5:24

37

Glenn Wakeling SS

48

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

42:30

5:48

38

Dave Pfaffenberger

41

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:52

6:10

39

Dave Morris

46

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

43:40

6:58

40

Andy Brinton 50+

50

Powell River

44:26

7:44

41

Paul Kane 50+

54

Victoria

44:29

7:47

42

David Beggs 50+

59

Cowichan Valley CC

Duncan

44:46

8:04

43

Brad Head

49

Pro City Racing / EBOOST

Victoria

44:58

8:16

44

Richard Cook

42

Pro City Racing

Victoria

37:46

-1

45

James Pauly 50+

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:57

-1

46

Keith Kenoal 50+

52

O2

Victoria

40:11

-1

47

Bill Lane 60+

66

Sidney

41:59

-1

48

David Ormerd 60+

67

BCMCA

Victoria

42:14

-1

DNF

Russell Berg

44

MiVA

Nanaimo

Open Women – 9 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Dawn Anderson

34

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

38:21

2

Joele Guynup

27

Condo Group

Victoria

40:00

1:39

3

Janna Gillick

36

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

40:01

1:40

4

Carol Prince

32

Revelstoke

41:10

2:49

5

Carey Mark

43

Steed Cycles

Naniamo

42:09

3:48

6

Jennie Aitken

24

Organic Athlete

Victoria

42:27

4:06

7

Jen Erlendson

34

Tripleshot

Victoria

45:04

6:43

8

Glenowyn Carlson

38

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

45:26

7:05

9

Karen Fedoruk

30

Condo Group

Victoria

46:23

8:02

Expert – 32 Racers – 9 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Tyler Trace

27

Trek Red Truck

Victoria

58:00

2

Craig Richey

28

SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley

Victoria

58:20

0:20

3

Raphael Lalumiere

31

Russ Hays

Victoria

58:45

0:45

4

Kelly Guest

35

Straight Up Cycles

Victoria

59:27

1:27

5

Drew Mackenzie

34

Condo Group/Shimano/Marin

Victoria

59:53

1:53

6

Adam de Vos

19

Trek Red Truck p/b Zed Wheels

Victoria

59:57

1:57

7

James Cameron

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:01:01

3:01

8

Thomas Skinner

31

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:01:19

3:19

9

Ian Smith

44

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

1:01:45

3:45

10

Geoffrey Homer

29

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:02:06

4:06

11

Rob Parkin

25

Victoria

1:02:26

4:26

12

Scott Mitchell

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:51

4:51

13

Jason Binab

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:56

4:56

14

Jordan Duncan

17

Russ Hays pb Accent Inns

Comox

1:02:57

4:57

15

Mical Dyck

30

Pro City Racing – Stans No Tubes

Victoria

1:03:17

5:17

16

Halldor Gunnarsson

33

StuckyLife / Broadstreet Cycles

Victoria

1:03:24

5:24

17

Louis Dillon

18

Sunshine Coast Cycling

Halfmoon Bay

1:03:41

5:41

18

Wendy Simms

40

Kona

Nanaimo

1:04:10

6:10

19

Normon Thibault

44

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

1:04:35

6:35

20

Nick Berry SS

33

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:04:37

6:37

21

Justin Mark

38

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

1:04:59

6:59

22

David Huntley

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:05:10

7:10

23

Curtis Dearden

28

Russ Hays

Victoria

58:33

-1

24

Parker Bloom SS

22

StuckyLife

Victoria

58:41

-1

25

Regan Pringle

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:06

-1

26

Mitchell Thacker

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:00:41

-1

27

Matthew O’Hagan

29

Ride Okanagan

Revelstoke

1:01:26

-1

28

Sam Whittingham SS

40

Team Naked

Quadra Island

1:04:06

-1

29

Dave Shishkoff

36

Organic Athlete

Victoria

1:05:28

-1

30

Trevor Jones

35

Experience Cycling

Duncan

1:06:39

-1

DNF

Nigel Ellsay

18

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

DNF

Jordan Kinghorn

18

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria