Report a problem with your results.

A Mid Summer Cross Race, Nanaimo: August 9th, 2016

Statistics

Racers

95

Finishers

92 (97%)

Men A – 40 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

172

Raphael Lalumiere

Accent Inns/Russ Hays PB Champion System

49:01

2

91

Parker Bloom

Naked Factory P/B Broad Street Jerks

3

138

Nicholas Kupiak

GRADIENT

49:53

0:52

4

140

Justin Mark

BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes

49:53

0:52

5

176

Jordan Drew

MECX

50:15

1:14

6

93

Sam Whittingham

Naked Bicycles

51:34

2:33

7

97

Sean Gibson

Cycle Therapy

51:40

2:39

8

84

Peter Stevenson

51:59

2:58

9

179

Normon Thibault

MIVA

52:53

3:52

10

96

Andrew McCartney

MECX

52:54

3:53

11

80

Lazarus Difiore

Arrowsmith Bikes

53:08

4:07

12

90

Matt Hornland

GRADIENT

13

173

Andy Pitre

OBB Victoria Wheelers

14

88

Curtis Schlossberger

Pro Kitty Racing

53:21

4:20

15

134

Nicolas Parlee

CVAA

16

100

Lee Blais

17

178

Brent Hooper

Velofix

53:42

4:41

18

79

Trevor Jones

Experience Cycling

54:51

5:50

19

101

Greg Macdonald

Dodge City Racing

55:13

6:12

20

171

Bill McMillan

55:18

6:17

21

92

David Lounsbury

Naked Bicycles

55:24

6:23

22

94

Damian Parlee

CVAA

55:33

6:32

23

135

Dave Nowak

Trail Bicycles

24

95

Ken Olson

MIVA

55:40

6:39

25

136

Gary Macgregor

CVAA

26

137

Wade Luksay

Trail Bicycles

27

83

Mike Pollock

COAL CITY CYCLES

55:58

6:57

28

177

Shawn Boyd

Steed Cycles

56:24

7:23

29

99

Chris Sykes

Trail Bicycles

30

149

Ron Hewitson

COAL CITY CYCLES

31

174

Paul Auton

COAL CITY CYCLES

57:00

7:59

32

181

Tyler McCallan

50:24

-1

33

87

David Huntley

Cycle Therapy

-1

34

89

Andreas Hagen

Naked Bicycles

50:50

-1

35

175

Dan Molgat-Roy

-1

36

81

Peter Wellsman

Pro Kitty Racing

51:54

-1

37

139

John Lam

MIVA

-1

38

98

Matt Grossnickle

Cycle Therapy

50:54

-2

DNF

82

Drew Mackenzie

DNF

102

Brett Whitehead

Team Zaui

Women A – 9 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

188

Mical Dyck

Naked Bicycles

53:32

2

186

Carey Mark

Steed Cycles

54:29

0:57

3

189

Wendy Simms

Kona Bikes – Super Grassroots

54:29

0:57

4

187

Janna Gillick

COAL CITY CYCLES

49:40

-1

5

180

Joele Guynup

Shimano Pro Pearl Izumi

53:08

-1

6

184

Denise Mahon

Pro Kitty Racing

53:30

-1

7

185

Emilie Thy

Dodge City Racing

-1

8

182

Danielle Hagen

Naked Bicycles

-1

9

183

Roanne English

Naked Factory Racing/Dodge City Racing

-1

Men B – 35 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

623

Carter Woods

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland, BC

2

400

Thomas Hill

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

3

14

Mark Allison

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

4

41

Corey MacIver

Victoria, BC

5

31

Emmett Pastuck

Cowichan Bay, BC

6

43

Ayden Houle

Nanaimo, BC

7

12

Ian Stewart

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

8

58

Andrew Pickell

Daryl-Evans Race

Surrey, BC

9

18

Roland Rabien

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria, BC

10

10

Derek Steel

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

11

409

Gary Croome

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

12

50

Darrell Barnes

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich, BC

13

26

Dave Pady

Nanaimo

14

543

Lee Zavarise

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

15

42

Matthew Evans

MIVA

Williamstown, ON

16

120

Tim Roberts

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland, BC

17

321

James Sage

MIVA

Nanaimo

18

66

Evan Barker

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland, BC

19

7

Dave Morris

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

20

61

Curran Crawford

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria, BC

21

52

Jon Taylor

Daryl-Evans Race

Courtenay, BC

22

471

Murray Walters

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

23

28

Adrian Corscadden

Naked Factory P/B Broad Street Jerks

Apex Mountain, BC

24

585

David Hill

Trip

Victoria

-1

25

24

Philip Birrer

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

-1

26

56

Devon Norris

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus, BC

-1

27

32

Myles Pastuck

Cowichan Bay, BC

-1

28

36

Joel Deschiffart

Frontrunners

Nanaimo, BC

-1

29

64

Dave Podmoroff

Victoria, BC

-1

30

13

Corey Friesen

MIVA

Nanaimo, BC

-1

31

1

Evan Luksay

Trail Bicycles

Comox, BC

-1

32

60

Bill Lane

Sidnet, BC

-1

33

65

Shawn MacDonald

Nanaimo, BC

-1

34

40

Alexander Daether

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus, BC

-2

DNF

27

Cam Mclellan

Pro City Racing

Victoria, BC

Women B – 11 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

75

Glenowyn Carlson

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria, BC

2

72

Talia Hill

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

3

70

Brianna Brandon

MECX

Calgary, AB

4

67

Caitlin Kenny

COAL CITY CYCLES

Duncan, BC

-1

5

36

Seana Wright

51:09

-1

6

77

Isla Walker

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

7

68

Sarah Roberts

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland, BC

52:00

-1

8

76

Megan Barnes

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich, BC

-1

9

69

Heather Roberts

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland, BC

-1

10

71

Charlene Hay

MIVA

Parksville, BC

-1

11

78

Sabrina MacLeod

Velofix

Victoria, BC

-1