Report a problem with your results.

Coal Cross, Cumberland: October 1st, 2017

Statistics

Racers

363

Finishers

350 (96%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 45 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

472

Luke HubnerU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

25:41

2

465

Sheldon Etheridge

39

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

25:55

0:14

3

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

26:14

0:33

4

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

26:16

0:35

5

409

Remy GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

26:27

0:46

6

466

JP Lafortune

54

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

26:38

0:57

7

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

26:39

0:58

8

455

Peter Lai

27:04

1:23

9

431

Jim Brown

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

27:25

1:44

10

481

Parker SwanstromU13

1

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

27:34

1:53

11

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

27:39

1:58

12

478

JJ Wytrwal

31

MECx

Victoria

27:47

2:06

13

468

Andrew Pressault

37

Ultranaut Cycling

Cumberland

27:57

2:16

14

441

Henry SherryU13

12

Victoria

28:05

2:24

15

401

Andrew Melville

30

Victoria

28:31

2:50

16

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

28:33

2:52

17

456

Mike Hughes

45

Nanaimo

28:42

3:01

18

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

28:51

3:10

19

438

Craig Rutherford

28

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

29:30

3:49

20

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

29:39

3:58

21

405

Andrew Barnes

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

29:47

4:06

22

439

Clem LovelessU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

29:51

4:10

23

442

Zachary CroomeU13

12

MIVA

Nanaimo

29:55

4:14

24

443

Edwin Booi

37

Nanaimo

30:18

4:37

25

477

Sage Parikh

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:24

4:43

26

457

Jesse HughesU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

30:26

4:45

27

453

Shae McKeeverU13

12

MIVA

Lantzville

30:28

4:47

28

471

Kip ManktelowU13

12

Comox

30:57

5:16

29

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

31:03

5:22

30

423

Raphael Fang

45

Port Moody

31:20

5:39

31

474

Sebastien McGradyU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

31:49

6:08

32

475

475

31:49

6:08

33

485

Ian Gove

36

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

32:30

6:49

34

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

32:36

6:55

35

476

Joaquim MacPhail-McGrady

33:09

7:28

36

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

33:21

7:40

37

483

Jeremy Purich

33:27

7:46

38

449

Lee Miller

46

Victoria

33:34

7:53

39

482

John Kuby

33:42

8:01

40

484

Derek Laframboise

45

Victoria

34:00

8:19

41

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:44

9:03

42

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

34:45

9:04

43

498

Oscar WongU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:27

9:46

44

421

Finn AmarU13

8

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

26:31

-1

45

463

Lukas LeikermoserU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

27:21

-1

Beginner Women – 41 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

997

Christina Banman

28

Victoria

27:46

2

975

Emmy LanU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

28:17

0:31

3

953

Sammy Long

25

Buttcat racing

Victoria

28:39

0:53

4

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

28:45

0:59

5

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

29:13

1:27

6

464

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

29:19

1:33

7

963

Nicole Nordli

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

29:33

1:47

8

999

Lindsay Burgess

34

Victoria

29:35

1:49

9

982

Sara Anderson

33

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

29:47

2:01

10

951

Leah Cicon

21

Comox

29:58

2:12

11

993

Suzanne Grant

34

Courtenay

30:08

2:22

12

945

Emma Taylor

38

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

30:11

2:25

13

942

Amy Palumbo

40

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

31:16

3:30

14

980

Samantha Carroll

26

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

31:25

3:39

15

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

31:43

3:57

16

961

Helena Allison

37

Nanaimo

31:48

4:02

17

962

Kim Beare

39

North Saanich

31:49

4:03

18

966

Sinead Whitehead

42

Comox

31:51

4:05

19

947

Emma Durham

23

Victoria

31:54

4:08

20

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

32:00

4:14

21

977

Sue Loveless

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

32:06

4:20

22

991

Beth Pechter

44

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

32:20

4:34

23

954

Vanessa Johnson

32

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

32:20

4:34

24

967

Chelsea Medd

33

Victoria

32:39

4:53

25

932

Sandra Milligan

32:45

4:59

26

979

Alexis Winter

39

Victoria

32:53

5:07

27

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

33:13

5:27

28

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

33:49

6:03

29

948

Ella EganU13

10

Victoria

33:51

6:05

30

950

Rita Parikh

36:31

8:45

31

956

Clara MacKenzie

21

Local Ride

Victoria

36:34

8:48

32

955

Jessica Payne

21

Buttcat racing

Victoria

36:36

8:50

33

943

Emily Cicon

23

courtenay

36:42

8:56

34

944

Isabel ReevesU13

10

Victoria

38:37

10:51

35

970

Natalie CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

39:14

11:28

36

995

Ginger WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:08

14:22

37

952

Kate DusseaultU13

9

Russ Hay’s Racing

Victoria

42:38

14:52

38

931

Ava WinterU13

11

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

27:48

-1

39

959

Talia MacPhail-McGradyU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

30:53

-1

DNF

969

Emily Moran

30

Lantzville

DNF

949

Kate Walker

Intermediate Men – 70 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

143

Mark Grant

18

TAG CYCLING TEAM

Merville

37:06

2

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:47

0:41

3

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

37:59

0:53

4

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

38:00

0:54

5

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

38:05

0:59

6

150

Matthew Walker

31

Victoria

38:15

1:09

7

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:28

1:22

8

47

James Grant

19

TAG CYCLING TEAM

Merville

38:45

1:39

9

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

38:58

1:52

10

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

38:59

1:53

11

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

39:26

2:20

12

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:32

2:26

13

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:34

2:28

14

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:51

2:45

15

140

Liam Farrar

22

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Vctoria

40:04

2:58

16

223

David Lounsbury

38

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

40:07

3:01

17

258

Alan Walker

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

40:08

3:02

18

249

Andreas Hagen

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

40:13

3:07

19

228

Tim Roberts

39

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

40:14

3:08

20

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat racing

Victoria

40:14

3:08

21

195

Zach LovelessU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

40:16

3:10

22

227

Doug Merrick

30

Duncan

40:18

3:12

23

239

Joe Shackleton

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

40:19

3:13

24

205

Bryan Menard

33

victoria

40:21

3:15

25

217

Stephen Parslow

38

North Saanich

40:21

3:15

26

149

Fabian Merino

26

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

40:23

3:17

27

254

Dan Molgat-Roy

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

40:31

3:25

28

233

Steven Healey

40:48

3:42

29

237

Ted Hobby

32

Victoria

40:55

3:49

30

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

41:05

3:59

31

192

Layne Nadeau

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

41:09

4:03

32

142

Luc Antaya

27

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:21

4:15

33

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

41:23

4:17

34

145

Paul Auton

25

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

41:26

4:20

35

200

Ian LehtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:29

4:23

36

187

Devon Norris

29

Coal City Cycles

chemainus

41:34

4:28

37

197

James Prattley

36

Trail Bicycles/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

41:51

4:45

38

181

Kevin Park

33

CVAA

Courtenay

41:52

4:46

39

152

Connor BosenbergU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:54

4:48

40

257

Aidan SullivanSS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

42:22

5:16

41

218

ISAAC VAN DER VLIET

17

CVAA

COURTENAY

42:24

5:18

42

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

42:34

5:28

43

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

42:35

5:29

44

180

Andrew Johnson

35

Harbour Air Seaplanes

victoria

42:42

5:36

45

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat racing

Victoria

42:52

5:46

46

204

Adam Christensen

30

Cumberland

43:03

5:57

47

241

Leif Keithley

43:29

6:23

48

144

Brian Moran

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:37

6:31

49

147

Grant Lestock-Kay

23

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Duncan

44:13

7:07

50

229

Moritz Schmidt

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

44:53

7:47

51

151

Evan BarkerU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

45:07

8:01

52

173

Patrick Burnham

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:22

8:16

53

158

Dan Curtis

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:32

8:26

54

211

Daniel Barron

31

Nanaimo

45:50

8:44

55

221

Alistair Norman

26

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:32

9:26

56

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

48:07

11:01

57

160

Owen Petersen

20

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

38:21

-1

58

231

Mat Moran

38:38

-1

59

139

Dan Toonders

30

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

38:49

-1

60

232

Curtis Fischer

27

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

38:51

-1

61

148

Sebastien Bouchard

32

victoria

39:03

-1

62

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:54

-1

63

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

41:03

-1

64

242

Paul MoroneySS

33

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

41:09

-1

65

156

Lee Zavarise

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:08

-1

DNF

219

Mark Allison

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

141

Jeff Beeston

39

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

DNF

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

DNF

207

Jeff Warmerdam

34

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Comox

DNF

171

Jonah Waynans

Intermediate Women – 39 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

33:53

2

604

Mandy Farmer40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:09

0:16

3

661

Erika Allen

20

Victoria

34:23

0:30

4

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

34:24

0:31

5

643

Kiyomi Schulz

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:12

1:19

6

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

35:31

1:38

7

656

Talia HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

35:48

1:55

8

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:11

2:18

9

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

36:19

2:26

10

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:19

2:26

11

629

Katie RushtonSS

32

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

36:22

2:29

12

665

Erica Spizawka40+

42

Cumberland

36:26

2:33

13

650

Keely Hammond

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

36:32

2:39

14

647

Jen Miller

36:33

2:40

15

640

Carlin Lindsay

33

Pirate Kitty Racing

Cumberland

36:36

2:43

16

632

Brianna Brandon

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

36:58

3:05

17

633

Heather Jenkins

33

Victoria

37:03

3:10

18

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:19

3:26

19

612

Holland Gidney

39

Victoria

37:46

3:53

20

619

Heather Roberts

37

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

37:55

4:02

21

654

Laurie Voroney

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:57

4:04

22

642

Charlene Stewart40+

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:17

4:24

23

608

Rowan Belanger

21

allbaeyyj x FoxyBox

Victoria

38:29

4:36

24

620

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

38:48

4:55

25

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

38:50

4:57

26

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:14

5:21

27

630

Julia Tschanz

28

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:15

5:22

28

621

Janna Rist

37

Cumberland

39:20

5:27

29

649

Laura Jesson

39:34

5:41

30

662

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:50

6:57

31

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:51

6:58

32

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

41:22

7:29

33

666

Chelsey Foster

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

41:34

7:41

34

667

Kelsey McCallan

32

Cumberland

41:50

7:57

35

658

Alli Roberts

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

42:00

8:07

36

624

Wendy Hicks40+ SS

45

Hicks Barbershop

Duncan

42:03

8:10

37

634

Michele Carr40+

57

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

42:28

8:35

38

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

43:45

9:52

DNF

651

Leasa Gatschene40+

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

Masters Men (40-54) – 70 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

763

Justin Mark

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:24

2

749

Greg MacDonald

48

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

43:27

0:03

3

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:50

0:26

4

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

43:52

0:28

5

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

43:55

0:31

6

720

Dylan Reeves

48

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

44:25

1:01

7

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

44:29

1:05

8

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:03

1:39

9

705

Wade Luksay

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

45:18

1:54

10

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

45:34

2:10

11

748

Ira Whyte

45

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

45:43

2:19

12

791

Peter Stevenson

51

Cycle Therapy

duncan

46:10

2:46

13

781

Aaron Dusseault

50

Victoria

46:12

2:48

14

777

Robbie Grant

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:10

3:46

15

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

47:10

3:46

16

766

Shepherd Stewart

47

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:14

3:50

17

779

James Sage

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:26

4:02

18

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

47:32

4:08

19

755

Corey Piket

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:33

4:09

20

808

Ken Olson

51

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

47:34

4:10

21

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

47:41

4:17

22

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

47:47

4:23

23

751

Dave Pady

48

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

47:47

4:23

24

725

Tony Winter

48

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

47:48

4:24

25

708

Geoff Wong

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:00

4:36

26

747

Ken Johnston

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:17

4:53

27

733

David Matthew

50

Victoria

48:25

5:01

28

789

Chris Birch

48

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

48:34

5:10

29

800

John Watkin

48:35

5:11

30

739

Daniel Lehton

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

48:37

5:13

31

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

48:37

5:13

32

723

Mike PollockSS

43

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

48:46

5:22

33

718

Roland Rabien

40

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

48:48

5:24

34

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

49:05

5:41

35

745

Ian Stewart

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:11

5:47

36

807

Jeronimo Dikkentma

49:11

5:47

37

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

49:16

5:52

38

731

JOHN VAN DER VLIET

48

CVAA

COURTENAY

49:23

5:59

39

279

mark law

49:35

6:11

40

724

Aaron Amar

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

49:52

6:28

41

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

50:06

6:42

42

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

50:09

6:45

43

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

50:15

6:51

44

754

Paul Thompson

53

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:20

6:56

45

716

Dave Shishkoff

41

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

50:22

6:58

46

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

50:32

7:08

47

774

Nathaniel Stoffelsma

42

Procity Racing

North Saanich

50:40

7:16

48

734

Chuck Ashton

47

Trail Bicycles

Comox

51:08

7:44

49

760

Sean Windrum

50

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:17

7:53

50

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:22

7:58

51

813

Derek Jonson

51:35

8:11

52

799

Johan Lindkvist

46

Nanaimo

51:36

8:12

53

796

Andrew Appleton

44

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

51:50

8:26

54

801

Jon Taylor

44

Daryl Evans Racing

Courtenay

43:30

-1

55

809

Kevan ShalerSS

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Duncan

43:35

-1

56

803

Ian Beveridge

49

Victoria

44:24

-1

57

715

Cam Smith

46

Victoria

44:56

-1

58

762

Richard Cook

47

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

45:16

-1

59

812

Mark Roberts

45:21

-1

60

765

Brian Einarson

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:21

-1

61

707

David Hill

50

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:25

-1

62

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:58

-1

63

810

Mark Corrigan

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

ladysmith

46:08

-1

64

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

46:27

-1

65

790

Bryan Yells

46

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

46:36

-1

66

811

Flemming Sorvin

48

System Toast

Saanich

47:27

-1

67

802

Chris Goble

49

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Courtenay

48:01

-1

68

709

Dean Nilsen

51

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:51

-1

DNF

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

DNF

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

Masters Men (55+) – 14 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:03

2

263

Lister Farrar

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Vctoria

41:47

0:44

3

281

Dean Vinden

41:50

0:47

4

267

Derek Steel

74

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

42:13

1:10

5

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

42:37

1:34

6

285

James Thompson

59

CVC Racing

New Westminster

43:11

2:08

7

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

45:24

4:21

8

269

Kim Sutherland

57

Parksville

45:51

4:48

9

278

Berend Henckel

56

Strathcona Nordic Ski Club

Courtenay

46:35

5:32

10

282

Tom WojcikSS

59

Gabriola

48:01

6:58

11

271

Wayne Shtybel

58

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

North Saanich , BC

49:06

8:03

12

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

49:52

8:49

13

284

Rurik Hubner

59

Qualicum Beach

42:12

-1

DNF

277

Mark Overton

57

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

Expert Women – 19 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

598

Mical Dyck

35

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

45:06

2

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

46:12

1:06

3

592

Carey Mark

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:32

1:26

4

585

Sarah Van Dam

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:54

2:48

5

589

Danielle HagenSS

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

47:56

2:50

6

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

48:46

3:40

7

599

Joele Guynup

32

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

49:16

4:10

8

596

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

49:26

4:20

9

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

49:48

4:42

10

586

Emilie ThySS

34

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

49:57

4:51

11

591

Hayley Lounsbury

28

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

51:32

6:26

12

587

Tara Miller

42

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

51:52

6:46

13

588

Cristin Schlossberger

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

52:12

7:06

14

595

Katrinna Roth

31

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

54:17

9:11

15

583

Caitlin Kenny

45:34

-1

16

584

Sarah Hauser

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

47:12

-1

17

593

Sylvia StorrySS

36

Pro City Racing

Langford

49:25

-1

18

582

Roanne English

32

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

49:27

-1

DNF

600

Wendy Simms

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

Expert Men – 33 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

45

Oliver Evans

19

Victoria

55:11

2

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

55:32

0:21

3

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

56:13

1:02

4

20

Max McCulloch

19

Bear MTN/ OBB/ RUMBLE/ KS/ NOBL

Victoria

56:26

1:15

5

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Qualicum Beach

56:50

1:39

6

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

57:06

1:55

7

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

57:20

2:09

8

15

Carter Woods

16

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

57:21

2:10

9

9

Rob Parkin

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

57:52

2:41

10

25

Ian Brown

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

57:52

2:41

11

2

Mitchell Thacker

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

58:15

3:04

12

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

58:50

3:39

13

29

Brett Whitehead

39

CVAA

Comox

59:02

3:51

14

42

Duncan Bryson

21

Victoria

59:09

3:58

15

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

59:15

4:04

16

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

59:30

4:19

17

49

Clay Ward

32

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

59:38

4:27

18

21

Andrew McCartney

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

59:55

4:44

19

52

Riley Smith

21

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

59:55

4:44

20

55

Derek Vinge

1:00:08

4:57

21

19

Andy Pitre

39

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:00:11

5:00

22

43

Logan Lee

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:00:11

5:00

23

38

Dan OwenSS

25

Performance Bicycles

Saanichton

1:00:15

5:04

24

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:00:55

5:44

25

53

Nick Monette

24

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:01:32

6:21

26

50

Cole Glover

23

Victoria

1:01:45

6:34

27

35

Bryson Bowers

1:02:13

7:02

28

26

Breckin Nowak

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

55:15

-1

29

56

Chris Winkelaar

47

Courtenay

58:25

-1

30

51

Max Gallant

21

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

59:55

-1

31

54

Andrew Hendrickson

1:00:28

-1

32

8

Taro Laframboise

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:01:00

-1

DNF

61

Tyler McCallan

34

Cumberland

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 32 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

7:33

2

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Sooke

7:44

0:11

3

33

Mercer Benham

7

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

8:04

0:31

4

9

Leah Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

8:32

0:59

5

94

Tiller Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

8:36

1:03

6

28

Pepin Saunders

8:41

1:08

7

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

8:46

1:13

8

23

Damon Waters

8:47

1:14

9

62

Nico Schum

7

Courtenay

9:00

1:27

10

71

Liam Stewart

7

Nanaimo

9:03

1:30

11

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

9:04

1:31

12

95

Raymond Carr

8

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

9:06

1:33

13

21

Evan Stoffelsma

7

North Saanich

9:18

1:45

14

8

Ocea Fawkes

9:20

1:47

15

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

9:28

1:55

16

93

Shiloh Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

9:30

1:57

17

15

Annabelle Whitehead

9

Comox

9:33

2:00

18

29

Benjamin Bore

9:34

2:01

19

16

Darragh Whitehead

6

Comox

9:37

2:04

20

38

Kaleb McIntosh

7

Dirt Groms

Duncan

9:41

2:08

21

22

Ruby Allison

7

Nanaimo

9:50

2:17

22

24

Alex Stoffelsma

10:23

2:50

23

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

10:28

2:55

24

11

Chloe Reeves

6

Victoria

10:34

3:01

25

31

Elyse Macluskie

6

Comox

10:41

3:08

26

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

10:44

3:11

27

30

Kazin Fawkes

10:50

3:17

28

6

Meghan Lutz

9

Nanaimo

10:52

3:19

29

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Sooke

11:28

3:55

30

20

Finn Lounsbury

6

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

11:33

4:00

31

36

Jack Piket

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

13:07

5:34

32

25

Spencer Slack

6

Courtenay

14:10

6:37