Report a problem with your results.

Coal Cross, Cumberland: September 16th, 2018

Statistics

Racers

403

Finishers

395 (98%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 51 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

470

Julian White

38

Courtenay

30:54

2

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

31:02

0:08

3

465

Devin FawkesU15

14

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

31:20

0:26

4

463

Geoff Wickstrom

49

31:50

0:56

5

471

Tim Everets

40

Comox

32:18

1:24

6

443

Clem LovelessU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

32:21

1:27

7

421

Russell Spencer

32:38

1:44

8

452

Sam SchumU13

11

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

33:15

2:21

9

441

Hudson WebsterU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

33:34

2:40

10

410

Kai SargentU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:41

2:47

11

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:45

2:51

12

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:04

3:10

13

464

Andrew Pressault

38

Ultranaut Cycling

Cumberland

34:08

3:14

14

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

34:23

3:29

15

462

Jason Wolfe

34:33

3:39

16

417

Ross McKeever

47

MIVA

Lantzville

34:42

3:48

17

469

Ian Mace

45

Nanaimo

34:49

3:55

18

430

Craig Rutherford

29

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:52

3:58

19

450

Liam WorsfoldU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay

34:58

4:04

20

477

Joseph Moore

52

35:04

4:10

21

442

Nicky BegleyU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:10

4:16

22

456

Tristan CrockerU15

14

Dr Walker Cycling

Victoria

35:21

4:27

23

447

Edwin Booi

38

Nanaimo

35:38

4:44

24

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

35:40

4:46

25

481

Kyle Wood

38

Courtenay

36:01

5:07

26

435

Daylon Hicks

19

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

36:27

5:33

27

414

Jonathan HartU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:06

6:12

28

468

Jack MaceU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:20

6:26

29

453

Malcolm LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

37:22

6:28

30

475

Rurik Hubner

60

Qualicum Beach

38:29

7:35

31

474

Khoen BellU15

13

Nanaimo

39:25

8:31

32

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

39:38

8:44

33

451

Nico SchumU13

8

Courtenay

40:23

9:29

34

479

Erik Leikermoser

41:12

10:18

35

457

Tobias MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

41:35

10:41

36

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

41:43

10:49

37

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

41:43

10:49

38

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

41:43

10:49

39

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:01

11:07

40

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

42:15

11:21

41

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

43:03

12:09

42

467

Alex RacherU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

43:05

12:11

43

431

Mercer BenhamU13

8

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

43:14

12:20

44

473

Gray TunnahU13

10

Cumberland

43:21

12:27

45

461

Erik WolfeU13

9

44:13

13:19

46

407

Lukas LeikermoserU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

45:29

14:35

47

402

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

9

DEVO

Vancouver

46:05

15:11

48

480

Oscar Tessman

33:06

-1

49

476

Finn AmarU13

9

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

34:01

-1

50

478

Osha LoveU13

10

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

35:02

-1

51

466

Dale Marat

55

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Shawnigan Lake

35:24

-1

Beginner Women – 34 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

946

Sarah RobertsU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

32:40

2

980

Shannon Coutts

50

Victoria

32:58

0:18

3

989

Leah Cicon

22

Courtenay

33:01

0:21

4

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

33:03

0:23

5

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:31

1:51

6

961

Sabine WorsfoldU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

34:33

1:53

7

956

Noa Messemer

16

34:37

1:57

8

942

Tanya Kessling

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

35:45

3:05

9

945

Ronny Lekx

36:14

3:34

10

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:17

3:37

11

975

Alexis Winter

40

Victoria

36:35

3:55

12

974

Samantha Carroll

27

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

37:01

4:21

13

954

Nadia MacluskieU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

38:02

5:22

14

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

38:14

5:34

15

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

38:29

5:49

16

947

Laura Lederis

38:36

5:56

17

985

Janka Hegedus

39

Victoria BC

38:41

6:01

18

978

Emily Moran

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

38:53

6:13

19

949

Wendy Johnston

38:56

6:16

20

965

Michele Carr

58

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

39:01

6:21

21

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

39:52

7:12

22

981

Sandra Milligan

51

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

40:31

7:51

23

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

41:00

8:20

24

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

41:08

8:28

25

944

Mary Rubin

27

Team Puppy Tummy

Victoria

41:18

8:38

26

943

Mon Eickmeier

48

Nanaimo

42:05

9:25

27

967

Toni Begley

50

Victoria

42:31

9:51

28

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:36

10:56

29

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

44:24

11:44

30

948

Moss KingU13

10

Victoria

45:03

12:23

31

993

Rory Clarke-MichaelU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:40

13:00

32

940

Jackie Cummings

40

Victoria

47:05

14:25

33

950

Grace Harper

23

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

36:01

-1

34

941

Mary-Ellen Clark

59

Victoria

36:26

-1

Intermediate Men – 65 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

199

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

47:03

2

212

Aidan SullivanSS

20

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

47:04

0:01

3

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

47:11

0:08

4

238

Vinko Poldrugovac

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

47:22

0:19

5

166

Gabriel Macdougall

33

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

47:29

0:26

6

227

Jesse Manner

35

Nanaimo

47:40

0:37

7

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

47:47

0:44

8

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

48:00

0:57

9

233

Connor McGrady

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Comox

48:04

1:01

10

244

Jordan Drew

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:53

1:50

11

170

Jessy Hoffman

33

49:04

2:01

12

171

Manu MooreU17

14

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

49:11

2:08

13

182

Connor BosenbergU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:09

3:06

14

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:11

3:08

15

217

Andreas Hagen

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

50:13

3:10

16

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:42

3:39

17

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

50:48

3:45

18

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

51:07

4:04

19

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

51:10

4:07

20

195

Matt Grossnickle

32

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

51:14

4:11

21

162

David Lounsbury

39

Naked Factory Racing

Heriot Bay

51:15

4:12

22

184

Daniel FroeseSS

19

Fart street Pychos

North Vancouver

51:16

4:13

23

192

Corey Maciver

38

51:16

4:13

24

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

51:25

4:22

25

546

Luc Antaya

28

51:28

4:25

26

183

Matt Paton

31

51:45

4:42

27

176

Robert Berry

28

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

51:55

4:52

28

255

Matt PowellSS

31

Victoria

52:12

5:09

29

203

Max Field

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:22

5:19

30

169

Tyler Walker

33

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

52:26

5:23

31

544

Sandor Boros

52:33

5:30

32

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

52:42

5:39

33

237

Cam MclellanSS

31

Party Kitty Racing

langford

52:45

5:42

34

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

52:53

5:50

35

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

53:03

6:00

36

243

Ethan GlenwrightSS

22

Trail Bikes

Courtenay

53:15

6:12

37

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:28

6:25

38

163

Simon Conde

28

Cumberland

53:58

6:55

39

208

Eric StarkU17

16

ISalnd Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

53:59

6:56

40

548

Jeff Warmerdam

35

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Comox

54:28

7:25

41

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

54:42

7:39

42

241

Paul MoroneySS

34

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

54:52

7:49

43

549

Adam Christensen

31

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

54:59

7:56

44

172

Aaron RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

55:10

8:07

45

198

Peter Lai

32

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

55:12

8:09

46

213

Parker SwanstromU17

15

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

55:18

8:15

47

200

Renny Mclure

56:06

9:03

48

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

56:06

9:03

49

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

56:30

9:27

50

164

Fergus Stewart

36

Heriot Bay

56:43

9:40

51

236

Paul Lederis

34

57:00

9:57

52

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

57:07

10:04

53

167

Dan Curtis

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

57:40

10:37

54

161

Sean Richey

32

Courtenay

57:45

10:42

55

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

57:48

10:45

56

543

Logan Ralph

34

Campbell River

57:53

10:50

57

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

58:16

11:13

58

229

Mathew Moran

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

58:19

11:16

59

240

Hauke Blanken

30

Victoria

58:56

11:53

60

186

Alistair Norman

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

1:00:06

13:03

61

501

David Janzen

27

Courtenay

47:14

-1

62

165

Arin WrightSS

20

Fart street Pychos

Victoria

52:02

-1

DNF

547

Kai Conradi

23

DNF

173

Ryan Murphy

38

Cumberland

DNF

168

Eli ForsythU17

15

Powellriver

Intermediate Women – 36 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

868

Leydy Garcia

35

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

41:17

2

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

41:57

0:40

3

601

Brianna Brandon

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

43:33

2:16

4

630

Dayna Seaward

34

44:02

2:45

5

615

Sammy Long

26

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

44:10

2:53

6

627

Elietha Bocskei

38

Team Fierce

Victoria

44:28

3:11

7

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:48

3:31

8

625

Emilie ThySS

35

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

45:16

3:59

9

629

Megan RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

45:27

4:10

10

610

Adele Lay

29

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co

Victoria

45:35

4:18

11

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:42

4:25

12

602

Katrinna Roth

32

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

45:51

4:34

13

969

Deborah Snell

25

45:54

4:37

14

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:08

4:51

15

648

Erin Carolan

46:40

5:23

16

631

Patricia Roney

33

Victoria

47:01

5:44

17

644

Roanne English

33

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

47:18

6:01

18

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

47:31

6:14

19

622

Carlin Lindsay

34

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

47:32

6:15

20

611

Natalie GouletSS

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

47:53

6:36

21

653

Kayla Vandermolen

31

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:08

6:51

22

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

48:09

6:52

23

608

Heather Jenkins

34

48:28

7:11

24

621

Megan BarnesU17

16

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

48:43

7:26

25

650

Heather Roberts

38

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:47

7:30

26

626

Emily Pridham

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Brentwood Bay

49:37

8:20

27

609

Sylvia StorrySS

37

Pro City Racing

Langford

50:00

8:43

28

649

Kate Mcmullin

50:17

9:00

29

606

Rachel Carey

20

THICC babes

Victoria

50:19

9:02

30

669

Georgia Edwards

37

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

51:06

9:49

31

652

Zoe Berkley

51:15

9:58

32

654

Christine Almond

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Qualicum Beach

51:24

10:07

33

600

Chelsea Medd

34

Victoria

52:30

11:13

34

655

Cassie Nobbs

52:50

11:33

35

885

Kristin Erickson

35

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

56:00

14:43

36

646

Jennifer Block

42:25

-1

Masters Men (40-54) – 82 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

782

Brian Green

45

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:53

2

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:03

0:10

3

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:08

0:15

4

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

Pro City Racing

Victoria

45:10

0:17

5

813

Jeremy Seamans

45:41

0:48

6

755

Scott Martin

44

Victoria

46:00

1:07

7

795

Graham Cocksedge

45

Brooks Outdoor Club

Powell River

46:16

1:23

8

708

Joel Lutz

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:54

2:01

9

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

46:59

2:06

10

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

47:00

2:07

11

794

Bill McMillan

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:07

2:14

12

743

Ken Olson

52

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

47:08

2:15

13

723

Andy Pitre

40

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:21

2:28

14

715

Corey Itterman

41

Four Winds Racing

QUALICUM BEACH

47:54

3:01

15

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

48:06

3:13

16

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:12

3:19

17

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

48:16

3:23

18

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

48:22

3:29

19

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

48:22

3:29

20

768

Regan Pringle

44

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

48:42

3:49

21

766

Tony Winter

49

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

49:12

4:19

22

809

Morgan Harker

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:28

4:35

23

740

Shepherd Stewart

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:29

4:36

24

801

Gary Macgregor

53

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

49:37

4:44

25

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

49:38

4:45

26

811

Chris Birch

49

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

49:38

4:45

27

746

Travis Field

46

Victoria

49:52

4:59

28

762

Real Laberge

47

Team Fierce

Victoria

50:02

5:09

29

749

John Van Der Vliet

49

CVAA

courtenay

50:33

5:40

30

796

Mark Allison

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:40

5:47

31

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

50:43

5:50

32

764

Gary Croome

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:47

5:54

33

790

Richard Stark

50

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

50:58

6:05

34

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

51:06

6:13

35

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

51:09

6:16

36

789

Geoff Wong

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:19

6:26

37

851

Mike Tunnah

43

Cumberland

51:25

6:32

38

788

788

51:29

6:36

39

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

51:41

6:48

40

750

Sean Marshman

45

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:49

6:56

41

727

Paul Brend

51

ISalnd Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

51:56

7:03

42

763

Ritchie Collins

41

Velofix

Victoria

52:01

7:08

43

748

David Matthew

51

Victoria

52:04

7:11

44

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

52:05

7:12

45

731

Paul Thompson

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:09

7:16

46

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

52:13

7:20

47

752

James Manders

53

Naked Factory Racing

Quathiaski Cove

52:21

7:28

48

703

Christopher Kam

49

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

52:36

7:43

49

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

52:40

7:47

50

744

Darrell Barnes

48

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

52:44

7:51

51

792

Tim Roberts

40

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

52:52

7:59

52

791

Lee BlaisSS

46

Port Alberni

52:57

8:04

53

807

Lee Zavarise

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:13

8:20

54

770

Sean De Pol

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

53:14

8:21

55

805

Mike Hughes

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:41

8:48

56

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

53:55

9:02

57

736

Ken Johnston

49

Trail Bicycles

Comox

53:57

9:04

58

806

Robin Breuer

46

Courtenay

54:02

9:09

59

756

Dave Morris

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:14

9:21

60

798

Jaegan Smith

53

Kelowna

54:21

9:28

61

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

54:46

9:53

62

754

Russ Parks

41

54:55

10:02

63

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

55:01

10:08

64

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

55:36

10:43

65

804

Jamie Gauthier

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:39

10:46

66

799

David Garrison

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

55:40

10:47

67

733

Sacha Hunkeler

42

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

56:03

11:10

68

793

Jon Taylor

45

Daryl Evans Racing

Courtenay

57:49

12:56

69

719

Iain Hay

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

qualicum beach

44:58

-1

70

775

Chuck Ashton

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:59

-1

71

776

Bryan Yells

47

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

45:24

-1

72

812

Colin Taylor

41

Comox

45:40

-1

73

711

David Hill

51

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:46

-1

74

777

Sean Windrum

51

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:13

-1

75

797

Craig Bosenberg

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:43

-1

76

800

Scott Murley

52

Russ Hays Racing

Victoria

46:44

-1

77

803

Jason Kowalchuk

42

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

46:45

-1

78

742

Dean Nilsen

52

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:48

-1

79

734

Aaron Macluskie

44

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

46:54

-1

80

810

Paul Laperriere

44

Blue Toque Sports

Courtenay

47:02

-1

81

802

Harry Reddin

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

47:29

-1

82

704

Lee Miller

47

Victoria

51:45

-1

Masters Men (55+) – 21 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

286

Ritchie Hughes

57

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:10

2

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:33

0:23

3

271

Garth Campbell

59

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

41:55

0:45

4

289

Mark Overton

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:08

0:58

5

280

Dean Vinden

65

arrowsmith cycling club

errington

42:29

1:19

6

284

Peter WellsmanSS

60

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:35

1:25

7

269

Lucky Butterworth

56

Parksville

42:58

1:48

8

262

Roy Kregosky

71

Naked Factory Racing

Qualicum Beach

43:13

2:03

9

290

James Thompson

60

CVC Racing

Coquitlam

43:25

2:15

10

275

Derek Steel

75

Arrowsmith Bikes

Courtenay

43:33

2:23

11

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Parksville

43:42

2:32

12

287

Gerry Campbell

58

Cumberland

44:29

3:19

13

288

Bruce Perry

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

44:36

3:26

14

285

JP LafortuneSS

55

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

45:22

4:12

15

283

Jack Mar

46:44

5:34

16

265

Alan Carr

63

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

47:15

6:05

17

263

Lister Farrar

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:28

6:18

18

273

Tom WojcikSS

60

Gabriola

49:55

8:45

19

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

50:34

9:24

20

268

Graeme Copp

63

Parksville

44:02

-1

DNF

281

Wayne Shtybel

59

Russ Hays Sidney

North Saanich , BC

Masters Women – 26 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

43:39

2

867

Michelle Dann

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:46

1:07

3

878

Emily Boyle

41

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:34

1:55

4

879

Leasa Gatschene

46

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sidney

46:12

2:33

5

898

Tara Miller

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

CUMBERLAND

46:43

3:04

6

880

Deb Epps

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:25

3:46

7

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:41

4:02

8

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:46

4:07

9

877

Nicole Nordli

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

48:56

5:17

10

862

Carla Hudson

48

CrossRoad Racing

Vancouver

49:11

5:32

11

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

49:21

5:42

12

874

Charlene Stewart

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:26

5:47

13

651

Amy Palumbo

41

50:32

6:53

14

899

Ann Patrick

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:59

7:20

15

647

Seanna Wright

51:11

7:32

16

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

52:06

8:27

17

645

Laura Jesson

48

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

52:41

9:02

18

581

Wanda Reddin

53:11

9:32

19

670

Laurie Kalf

56

53:44

10:05

20

892

Charlene Hay

46

54:15

10:36

21

896

Kristin Marvin

43

Courtenay, BC

54:30

10:51

22

612

Wendy HicksSS

46

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

54:56

11:17

23

613

Janice Meek

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

56:35

12:56

24

884

Sinead Whitehead

43

Comox

43:40

-1

25

617

Lisa Mcleod

50

43:50

-1

26

872

Katherine Macluskie

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

44:01

-1

Expert Women – 13 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

595

Mical Dyck

36

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

46:28

2

591

Emilly Johnston

16

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

48:25

1:57

3

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

48:29

2:01

4

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:33

2:05

5

583

Denise Mahon

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

49:48

3:20

6

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

49:49

3:21

7

598

Joele GuynupSS

33

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

51:25

4:57

8

587

Brittany Shalagan

28

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

51:27

4:59

9

596

Katie BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

52:32

6:04

10

588

Glenowyn Carlson

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

54:38

8:10

11

590

Casey Garrison

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:58

8:30

12

594

Sarah HauserSS

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

55:33

9:05

13

582

Hayley Lounsbury

29

Naked Factory Racing

Heriot Bay

58:47

12:19

Expert Men – 37 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

52

Carter Woods

17

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

58:55

2

7

Logan Sadesky

18

Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

Canmore

1:00:45

1:50

3

3

Drew MacKenzie

40

SHIMANO X PEARL IZUMI

Victoria

1:01:27

2:32

4

24

Kieran Nilsen

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:01:40

2:45

5

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:01:44

2:49

6

10

Nicholas Kupiak

31

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

1:01:45

2:50

7

1

Mark Grant

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

1:02:21

3:26

8

8

Sam Whittingham

46

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:02:44

3:49

9

9

Halldor GunnarssonSS

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:02:44

3:49

10

19

Tom Skinner

37

Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

1:03:55

5:00

11

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

1:04:05

5:10

12

51

Phil Schum

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

1:04:33

5:38

13

26

Jakob Yells

16

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

1:04:55

6:00

14

25

Erik Ashton

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:05:08

6:13

15

43

Nick Friesen

38

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

1:05:11

6:16

16

41

Lazarus Difiore

49

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

1:05:23

6:28

17

13

Andrew McCartney

31

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

1:05:30

6:35

18

5

Isaac LeBlanc

28

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:05:47

6:52

19

16

Logan Lee

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:05:51

6:56

20

35

Nik Kay

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:07:10

8:15

21

11

Benjamin Moore

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

1:07:10

8:15

22

44

Derek Vinge

36

1:07:15

8:20

23

15

Max Gallant

22

Team Endless Summer P/B GV Homies

Victoria

1:07:42

8:47

24

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

1:07:42

8:47

25

46

Justin Wolfe

33

Cumberland

1:08:25

9:30

26

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

1:08:42

9:47

27

38

Maxim Ellison

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

58:55

-1

28

2

Justin BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

59:40

-1

29

32

Aedan Crocker

16

TaG Cycling Race Team

Victoria

1:00:04

-1

30

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

1:00:43

-1

31

42

Chris Winkelaar

48

Courtenay

1:03:40

-1

32

45

Glen Polson

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:58

-1

33

40

Julian WilhelmsenSS

33

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:05:55

-1

DNF

28

Nicolas Parlee

21

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

DNF

18

Erik Diertens

19

Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes

Victoria

DNF

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

DNF

27

Brett Whitehead

40

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 38 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

692

692

14:17

2

80

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

14:23

0:06

3

569

Benjamin Bone

9

Cumberland

14:53

0:36

4

71

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

15:08

0:51

5

572

572

15:11

0:54

6

76

Noah Lutz

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

15:13

0:56

7

556

Keaghan Mogg

11

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

15:41

1:24

8

696

Zander Walsh

9

Comox

15:48

1:31

9

75

Leah Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

16:04

1:47

10

94

Darragh Whitehead

7

Comox

16:19

2:02

11

694

Cole Reddin

9

16:56

2:39

12

85

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

16:57

2:40

13

549

Elyse Macluskie

7

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

17:06

2:49

14

695

Owen Racher

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

17:33

3:16

15

91

Brie Begley

7

Victoria

17:37

3:20

16

568

Finn Lounsbury

7

Naked Factory Racing

Heriot Bay

18:07

3:50

17

73

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

18:39

4:22

18

96

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

18:46

4:29

19

858

Charles Difiore

6

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

18:53

4:36

20

896

Sam Goldby

10

Comox

19:00

4:43

21

79

Freya Kellerhals

6

Victoria

19:39

5:22

22

565

Ruby Allison

8

Nanaimo

19:47

5:30

23

563

Hazel Tunnah

7

Cumberland

19:50

5:33

24

898

Torin Jackson

6

Cumberland

20:43

6:26

25

697

697

20:51

6:34

26

691

Cairo Kowalchuk

6

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

21:06

6:49

27

74

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

21:54

7:37

28

78

Owen Meldrum

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

22:06

7:49

29

548

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

23:07

8:50

30

554

Kaeden Poldrugovac

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

23:09

8:52

31

664

Seamus Tessman

23:21

9:04

32

570

Charlie Winchell

23:44

9:27

33

693

Emilio Etheridge

7

23:50

9:33

34

571

Laura Mace

24:06

9:49

35

566

Mitchell Allison

5

Nanaimo

24:28

10:11

36

899

899

24:48

10:31

37

564

Rio Kowalchuk

4

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

27:21

13:04

38

547

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

29:11

14:54