Report a problem with your results.

Cross on The Commons, Qualicum Beach: September 30th, 2018

Statistics

Racers

400

Finishers

386 (97%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 58 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

28:56

2

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

29:40

0:44

3

465

Devin FawkesU15

14

30:01

1:05

4

460

Mark Grey-draeper

30:30

1:34

5

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

30:40

1:44

6

441

Hudson WebsterU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

30:41

1:45

7

419

Henry SherryU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

31:01

2:05

8

418

Jimi VossU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

31:05

2:09

9

421

Russell Spencer

31:32

2:36

10

452

Sam SchumU13

11

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

31:39

2:43

11

443

Clem LovelessU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

32:07

3:11

12

486

Josh Matte

40

Victoria

32:37

3:41

13

493

Joseph Moore

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Vancouver

32:52

3:56

14

464

Andrew Pressault

38

Ultranaut Cycling

Cumberland

33:00

4:04

15

450

Liam WorsfoldU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay

33:04

4:08

16

414

Jonathan HartU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:13

4:17

17

462

Jason Wolfe

39

Comox

33:14

4:18

18

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:36

4:40

19

468

Jack MaceU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:57

5:01

20

442

Nicky BegleyU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:58

5:02

21

430

Craig Rutherford

29

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:21

5:25

22

417

Ross McKeever

47

MIVA

Lantzville

34:36

5:40

23

447

Edwin Booi

38

Nanaimo

35:09

6:13

24

424

Nicolas Losier

26

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

35:11

6:15

25

482

Rory BratrudU15

13

Comox

35:13

6:17

26

456

Tristan CrockerU15

14

Dr Walker Cycling

Victoria

36:03

7:07

27

432

Jim Cambridge

63

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

36:29

7:33

28

484

Farhood Mohammadi

29

Victoria

36:43

7:47

29

474

Khoen BellU15

13

Nanaimo

36:43

7:47

30

457

Tobias MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

36:52

7:56

31

483

Fabian Juren

30

Vancouver

37:04

8:08

32

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

37:51

8:55

33

453

Malcolm LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

38:14

9:18

34

472

Parker OmandU13

11

Qualicum Beach

38:19

9:23

35

492

Ryan Burvill

34

Nanaimo

38:31

9:35

36

475

Rurik Hubner

60

Qualicum Beach

38:41

9:45

37

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

38:43

9:47

38

461

Erik WolfeU13

9

Comox

39:04

10:08

39

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:09

10:13

40

451

Nico SchumU13

8

Courtenay

39:29

10:33

41

489

Tim Whitehead

48

39:31

10:35

42

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

40:03

11:07

43

491

Nicolas BlightU13

10

Nanaimo

40:04

11:08

44

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

40:23

11:27

45

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

40:30

11:34

46

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

41:43

12:47

47

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

41:46

12:50

48

479

Erik Leikermoser

42:28

13:32

49

490

Benjamin BoneU13

9

Cumberland

44:15

15:19

50

485

Michael Richards

43

Victoria

44:27

15:31

51

467

Alex RacherU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

46:18

17:22

52

407

Lukas LeikermoserU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

29:21

-1

53

402

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

9

DEVO

Vancouver

30:20

-1

54

487

487

30:38

-1

55

476

Finn AmarU13

9

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

31:08

-1

56

466

Dale Marat

55

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Shawnigan Lake

31:39

-1

57

488

Glen Gordon

51

Natural Edge Fitness

Nanaimo

31:52

-1

DNF

405

Andrew Barnes

40

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

Beginner Women – 35 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

980

Shannon Coutts

50

Victoria

31:09

2

946

Sarah RobertsU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

31:22

0:13

3

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

32:13

1:04

4

961

Sabine WorsfoldU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

32:59

1:50

5

951

Anna Horvath

36

Last Call Racing

New Westminster

34:24

3:15

6

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

34:42

3:33

7

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:47

3:38

8

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:30

4:21

9

974

Samantha Carroll

27

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

35:49

4:40

10

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

36:03

4:54

11

954

Nadia MacluskieU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

36:34

5:25

12

978

Emily Moran

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

36:55

5:46

13

944

Mary Rubin

27

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

37:36

6:27

14

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

37:46

6:37

15

939

939

37:49

6:40

16

938

Carly RamU13

12

Dirt Surfers

Courtenay

37:56

6:47

17

981

Sandra Milligan

51

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

38:02

6:53

18

936

Jasmine Bone

34

Cumberland

38:56

7:47

19

984

Sara Anderson

34

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

39:07

7:58

20

967

Toni Begley

50

39:41

8:32

21

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

39:49

8:40

22

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

40:13

9:04

23

933

Helena Allison

38

Nanaimo

40:42

9:33

24

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:46

9:37

25

972

Barb Sharpe

58

Victoria

40:57

9:48

26

986

Erin Sherry

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

41:04

9:55

27

948

Moss KingU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:19

10:10

28

993

Rory Clarke-MichaelU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:22

10:13

29

937

Monica Wilkins

29

Victoria

42:18

11:09

30

935

Flora Wood

37

Courtenay

42:22

11:13

31

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

43:40

12:31

32

958

Natalie CroomeU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:40

12:31

33

934

Christine Therriault-Finkle

44:16

13:07

34

952

Andrea Backman

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

32:56

-1

DNF

945

Ronny Lekx

17

Qualicum Beach

Intermediate Men – 70 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

43:06

2

227

Jesse Manner

35

Nanaimo

43:20

0:14

3

212

Aidan SullivanSS

20

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

43:23

0:17

4

166

Gabriel Macdougall

33

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

43:27

0:21

5

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

43:38

0:32

6

170

Jessy HoffmanSS

34

Last Call Racing

North Vancouver

43:58

0:52

7

233

Connor McGrady

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Comox

44:11

1:05

8

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

44:12

1:06

9

171

Manu MooreU17

14

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

44:15

1:09

10

228

Justin Demers

31

44:24

1:18

11

244

Jordan Drew

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

45:20

2:14

12

242

Griffen HartU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:25

2:19

13

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

45:27

2:21

14

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

45:35

2:29

15

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

45:38

2:32

16

182

Connor BosenbergU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:01

2:55

17

192

Corey Maciver

38

46:05

2:59

18

157

Ian LehtonU17

15

Trail Bicycles

46:08

3:02

19

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:10

3:04

20

183

Matt Paton

31

46:18

3:12

21

546

Luc Antaya

28

46:29

3:23

22

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:38

3:32

23

189

Aiden Longcroft-Harris

20

Victoria

46:50

3:44

24

221

David BitschySS

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:10

4:04

25

154

Steve Wilson

38

PARKSVILLE

47:16

4:10

26

206

Pelle Gustavs

27

Oak Bay Bicycles Westshore

Sooke

47:23

4:17

27

169

Tyler Walker

33

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

47:23

4:17

28

217

Andreas Hagen

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

47:48

4:42

29

153

153

47:54

4:48

30

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

48:07

5:01

31

195

Matt Grossnickle

32

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

48:26

5:20

32

203

Max Field

17

Goldstream Bikes

Victoria

48:38

5:32

33

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:39

5:33

34

237

Cam MclellanSS

31

Party Kitty Racing

langford

48:39

5:33

35

208

Eric StarkU17

16

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

48:40

5:34

36

151

Glen Polson

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:04

5:58

37

549

Adam Christensen

31

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

49:20

6:14

38

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

49:23

6:17

39

225

Jordan Lothrop

25

49:49

6:43

40

248

Ted Hobby

33

49:50

6:44

41

156

156

49:51

6:45

42

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

49:57

6:51

43

255

Matt Powell

31

Victoria

50:00

6:54

44

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

50:07

7:01

45

548

Jeff Warmerdam

35

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Comox

50:12

7:06

46

207

Mike Chandler

37

Victoria

50:24

7:18

47

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:35

7:29

48

547

Kai Conradi

23

Victoria

50:36

7:30

49

241

Paul MoroneySS

34

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

50:40

7:34

50

172

Aaron RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

50:44

7:38

51

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

50:48

7:42

52

258

Kevin Tunnicliffe

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

51:41

8:35

53

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

52:09

9:03

54

196

Sam Finke

17

Victoria

52:42

9:36

55

155

Blake Crouch

37

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

53:13

10:07

56

215

Nick VossU17

15

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

53:21

10:15

57

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

54:01

10:55

58

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:08

11:02

59

158

Brian Moran

33

43:11

-1

60

167

Dan Curtis

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:14

-1

61

152

Lief Keithley

43:38

-1

62

229

Mathew Moran

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

43:48

-1

63

186

Alistair Norman

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

44:31

-1

64

150

150

45:55

-1

65

159

Jesse Bone

35

Cumberland

46:11

-1

66

160

Mike Backman

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:21

-1

67

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

52:29

-1

DNF

238

Vinko Poldrugovac

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

DNF

197

Ed Stead

34

Victoria

DNF

200

Renny Mclure

Intermediate Women – 27 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

868

Leydy Garcia

35

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

38:27

2

616

Kristen Kit

30

Rise Racing

Victoria

39:31

1:04

3

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

39:53

1:26

4

610

Adele Lay

29

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

40:26

1:59

5

601

Brianna Brandon

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:30

2:03

6

630

Dayna SeawardSS

34

Last Call Racing

North Vancouver

40:38

2:11

7

629

Megan RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

40:45

2:18

8

627

Elietha Bocskei

38

Team Fierce

Victoria

41:12

2:45

9

648

Erin CarolanSS

28

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

41:29

3:02

10

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

41:30

3:03

11

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

41:43

3:16

12

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

42:27

4:00

13

653

Kayla Vandermolen

31

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

42:39

4:12

14

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:40

4:13

15

644

Roanne English

33

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

42:56

4:29

16

608

Heather Jenkins

34

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

43:02

4:35

17

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

43:07

4:40

18

621

Megan BarnesU17

16

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

43:37

5:10

19

611

Natalie GouletSS

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

44:21

5:54

20

650

Heather Roberts

38

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

44:43

6:16

21

622

Carlin Lindsay

34

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

45:18

6:51

22

626

Emily Pridham

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Brentwood Bay

45:32

7:05

23

654

Christine Almond

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Qualicum Beach

45:49

7:22

24

600

Chelsea Medd

34

Victoria

46:53

8:26

25

606

Rachel Carey

20

THICCbabes p/b BSC

Victoria

47:18

8:51

26

632

Solace StuartU17

13

48:07

9:40

DNF

945

Ronnie Lekx

Masters Men (40-54) – 73 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

816

Kelly Guest

42

Pro City Racing

Victoria

40:40

2

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

41:05

0:25

3

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

Pro City Racing

Victoria

41:37

0:57

4

741

Peter Stevenson

52

Cycle Therapy

duncan

41:38

0:58

5

723

Andy Pitre

40

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

42:24

1:44

6

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

42:28

1:48

7

794

Bill McMillan

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:37

1:57

8

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

42:40

2:00

9

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

43:03

2:23

10

708

Joel Lutz

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:09

2:29

11

715

Corey Itterman

41

43:26

2:46

12

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:56

3:16

13

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

44:00

3:20

14

809

Morgan Harker

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

44:01

3:21

15

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

44:22

3:42

16

767

Scott Manktelow

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

44:29

3:49

17

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:50

4:10

18

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

45:00

4:20

19

746

Travis Field

46

Victoria

45:09

4:29

20

796

Mark Allison

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:20

4:40

21

731

Paul Thompson

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:35

4:55

22

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

45:48

5:08

23

764

Gary Croome

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:00

5:20

24

801

Gary Macgregor

53

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

46:13

5:33

25

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

46:28

5:48

26

779

Jon Watkin

46

Victoria

46:31

5:51

27

732

Corey Piket

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:04

6:24

28

738

Daniel Lehton

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

47:13

6:33

29

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

47:17

6:37

30

763

Ritchie Collins

41

Velofix

Victoria

47:25

6:45

31

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

47:47

7:07

32

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

48:13

7:33

33

819

Jon Lam

48:21

7:41

34

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

48:26

7:46

35

750

Sean Marshman

45

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:40

8:00

36

805

Mike Hughes

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:40

8:00

37

814

Ian Finke

47

Victoria

48:43

8:03

38

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

48:49

8:09

39

806

Robin Breuer

46

Courtenay

48:51

8:11

40

748

David Matthew

51

Victoria

48:52

8:12

41

802

Harry Reddin

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

48:57

8:17

42

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

49:03

8:23

43

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

49:11

8:31

44

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

49:17

8:37

45

792

Tim Roberts

40

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

49:21

8:41

46

754

Russ Parks

41

49:39

8:59

47

820

Charles Russell

52

Escape Velocity

Mill Bay

49:46

9:06

48

756

Dave Morris

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:46

9:06

49

781

Scott Pearse

47

49:55

9:15

50

759

Kyle Denny

51

Team Eleven Speed Coffee

Victoria

49:57

9:17

51

815

Brad Sinclair

52

Victoria

50:34

9:54

52

807

Lee Zavarise

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

51:06

10:26

53

777

Sean Windrum

51

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:25

10:45

54

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

40:46

-1

55

744

Darrell Barnes

48

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

40:55

-1

56

800

Scott Murley

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

41:40

-1

57

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:41

-1

58

789

Geoff Wong

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:11

-1

59

706

Flemming Sorvin

49

System Museli

Saanich

42:16

-1

60

808

Geoff Wickstrom

49

Dirt Surfers

Courtenay

42:25

-1

61

734

Aaron Macluskie

44

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

44:11

-1

62

776

Bryan Yells

47

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

44:19

-1

63

737

Toby Voss

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

44:36

-1

64

742

Dean Nilsen

52

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:40

-1

65

797

Craig Bosenberg

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:13

-1

66

790

Richard Stark

50

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

45:37

-1

67

721

Dave Podmoroff

54

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

47:37

-1

68

817

Darren Edwards

46

Qualicum Beach

48:22

-1

69

818

Chris Winkelaar

48

Courtenay

48:53

-1

70

704

Lee Miller

47

Victoria

51:04

-1

DNF

719

Iain Hay

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

qualicum beach

DNF

791

Lee BlaisSS

46

Port Alberni

DNF

701

David O’Regan

48

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 23 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

291

Andrew Speed

37:35

2

267

Wayne Lackner

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:49

0:14

3

284

Peter Wellsman

60

Pro City Racing

Victoria

38:02

0:27

4

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:15

0:40

5

280

Dean Vinden

65

arrowsmith cycling club

errington

38:45

1:10

6

262

Roy Kregosky

71

Naked Factory Racing

Qualicum Beach

39:24

1:49

7

263

Lister Farrar

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:39

2:04

8

266

Doug Doyle

60

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

39:41

2:06

9

289

Mark Overton

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:26

2:51

10

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Parksville

40:42

3:07

11

288

Bruce Perry

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

41:05

3:30

12

276

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

59

Gabriola Island

41:12

3:37

13

286

Ritchie Hughes

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:23

3:48

14

283

Jack Mar

41:34

3:59

15

285

JP LafortuneSS

55

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

41:56

4:21

16

269

Lucky Butterworth

56

Parksville

42:26

4:51

17

261

Warren Cederberg

56

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

43:41

6:06

18

273

Tom WojcikSS

60

Gabriola

45:46

8:11

19

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

47:01

9:26

20

265

Alan Carr

63

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

47:19

9:44

21

281

Wayne Shtybel

59

47:43

10:08

22

268

Graeme Copp

63

Parksville

43:55

-1

23

290

James Thompson

60

CVC Racing

Coquitlam

41:25

-3

Masters Women – 23 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

40:07

2

898

Tara Miller

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

40:43

0:36

3

867

Michelle Dann

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:28

1:21

4

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:37

1:30

5

878

Emily Boyle

41

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

42:19

2:12

6

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

44:15

4:08

7

877

Nicole Nordli

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

44:56

4:49

8

862

Carla Hudson

48

CrossRoad Racing

Vancouver

45:22

5:15

9

581

Wanda Reddin

43

Comox

45:26

5:19

10

880

Deb Epps

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:07

6:00

11

647

Seanna Wright

46:36

6:29

12

864

Joanna Fox

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:49

6:42

13

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:02

7:55

14

869

Wendy Johnstone

49

Dirt Surfers

Courtenay

48:12

8:05

15

892

Charlene Hay

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

48:29

8:22

16

884

Sinead Whitehead

43

Comox

48:45

8:38

17

645

Laura Jesson

48

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

48:48

8:41

18

861

Ros Penty

54

Victoria

48:58

8:51

19

870

Corinne Rogers

47

Outsider Adventures

qualicum beach

49:30

9:23

20

613

Janice Meek

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:31

11:24

21

612

Wendy Hicks

46

39:23

-1

22

872

Katherine Macluskie

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

40:41

-1

23

865

Lynne Holt

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:04

-1

Expert Women – 11 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

595

Mical Dyck

36

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

58:56

2

591

Emilly Johnston

16

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

59:21

0:25

3

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:03:09

4:13

4

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:03:12

4:16

5

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:03:52

4:56

6

598

Joele GuynupSS

33

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

1:05:14

6:18

7

580

Lucy Schick

18

Victoria

1:06:06

7:10

8

583

Denise Mahon

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:06:19

7:23

9

584

Holly Henry

20

Victoria

1:07:06

8:10

10

590

Casey Garrison

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:02:26

-1

11

588

Glenowyn Carlson

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:05:21

-1

Expert Men – 40 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

52

Carter Woods

17

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

59:48

2

7

Logan Sadesky

18

Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

Canmore

1:02:11

2:23

3

49

Parker Bloom

28

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

1:02:28

2:40

4

37

Carter Nieuwesteeg

21

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Fernie

1:02:31

2:43

5

47

Raphael Lalumiere

37

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:03:13

3:25

6

24

Kieran Nilsen

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:03:35

3:47

7

3

Drew MacKenzie

40

SHIMANO X PEARL IZUMI

Victoria

1:03:37

3:49

8

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

1:03:51

4:03

9

19

Tom Skinner

37

Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

1:04:32

4:44

10

6

Terry McKall

34

1:04:55

5:07

11

10

Nicholas Kupiak

31

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

1:05:13

5:25

12

9

Halldor GunnarssonSS

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:05:22

5:34

13

8

Sam Whittingham

46

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:05:34

5:46

14

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

1:05:44

5:56

15

50

Evan Russell

17

TaG Cycling Race Team

Mill Bay

1:05:57

6:09

16

25

Erik Ashton

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:05:57

6:09

17

21

Matthew Hornland

35

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:06:00

6:12

18

48

Scott Mitchell

38

1:06:09

6:21

19

41

Lazarus Difiore

49

1:06:12

6:24

20

17

Mitchell Thacker

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:06:13

6:25

21

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:06:44

6:56

22

51

Phil Schum

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

1:06:55

7:07

23

28

Nicolas Parlee

21

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

1:07:14

7:26

24

26

Jakob Yells

16

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

1:07:25

7:37

25

1

Mark Grant

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

1:07:39

7:51

26

13

Andrew McCartney

31

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

1:08:09

8:21

27

18

Erik Diertens

19

Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes

Victoria

1:08:49

9:01

28

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

1:00:16

-1

29

35

Nik Kay

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:40

-1

30

53

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

1:01:02

-1

31

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

1:01:53

-1

32

11

Benjamin Moore

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

1:02:37

-1

33

36

Andrew Hamilton

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

V9T 0B9

1:03:53

-1

34

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

1:04:37

-1

35

40

Julian WilhelmsenSS

33

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:00:56

-2

DNF

39

Ethan Pauly

18

TaG Cycling Race Team

Victoria

DNF

27

Brett Whitehead

40

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

DNF

2

Justin BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

DNF

32

Aedan Crocker

16

TaG Cycling Race Team

Victoria

DNF

15

Max Gallant

22

Team Endless Summer P/B GV Homies

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 40 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

860

8:34

2

556

Keaghan Mogg

11

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

9:08

0:34

3

76

Noah Lutz

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

9:15

0:41

4

71

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

9:30

0:56

5

75

Leah Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

9:46

1:12

6

855

Haven Wolfe

7

9:53

1:19

7

868

Darragh Whitehead

10:01

1:27

8

694

Cole Reddin

9

Comox

10:01

1:27

9

85

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

10:28

1:54

10

849

849

10:38

2:04

11

695

Owen Racher

7

10:47

2:13

12

848

848

11:14

2:40

13

80

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

11:14

2:40

14

692

692

11:16

2:42

15

869

869

11:16

2:42

16

96

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:21

2:47

17

896

Sam Goldby

10

Comox

11:26

2:52

18

73

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:31

2:57

19

558

Liam Stewart

8

Nanaimo

11:32

2:58

20

565

Ruby Allison

8

Nanaimo

11:35

3:01

21

91

Brie Begley

7

Victoria

11:36

3:02

22

74

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:46

3:12

23

549

Elyse Macluskie

7

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

11:49

3:15

24

77

Meghan Lutz

10

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:51

3:17

25

79

Freya Kellerhals

6

Victoria

11:54

3:20

26

557

Graham Stewart

5

Nanaimo

12:03

3:29

27

856

856

12:07

3:33

28

548

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

12:36

4:02

29

78

Owen Meldrum

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

12:38

4:04

30

851

851

12:58

4:24

31

862

862

13:02

4:28

32

867

867

13:07

4:33

33

853

853

14:54

6:20

34

854

854

15:00

6:26

35

566

Mitchell Allison

5

Nanaimo

15:15

6:41

36

861

861

15:20

6:46

37

852

852

15:30

6:56

38

870

870

15:39

7:05

39

857

857

16:21

7:47

40

547

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

17:06

8:32