Report a problem with your results.

Lumber X, Port Alberni: October 21st, 2018

Statistics

Racers

311

Finishers

296 (95%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 44 Racers – 2 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

19:23

2

465

Devin FawkesU15

14

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

19:35

0:12

3

441

Hudson WebsterU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

19:45

0:22

4

419

Henry SherryU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

20:26

1:03

5

418

Jimi VossU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

20:32

1:09

6

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

20:55

1:32

7

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

20:58

1:35

8

417

Ross McKeever

47

Lantzville

21:00

1:37

9

452

Sam SchumU13

11

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

21:11

1:48

10

410

Kai SargentU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

21:25

2:02

11

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

22:04

2:41

12

450

Liam WorsfoldU13

12

22:30

3:07

13

482

Rory BratrudU15

13

22:35

3:12

14

424

Nicolas Losier

26

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

22:37

3:14

15

435

Daylon Hicks

19

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

22:46

3:23

16

485

Michael Richards

43

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

23:11

3:48

17

453

Malcolm LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

23:40

4:17

18

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

23:42

4:19

19

504

Mark Ashby

46

Nanaimo

24:11

4:48

20

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

24:15

4:52

21

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

25:07

5:44

22

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

25:24

6:01

23

457

Tobias MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

25:32

6:09

24

528

Craig Smith

25:34

6:11

25

529

Jeff Copp

30

26:09

6:46

26

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

26:11

6:48

27

443

Clem LovelessU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

26:11

6:48

28

467

Alex RacherU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

26:18

6:55

29

451

Nico SchumU13

8

Courtenay

26:25

7:02

30

461

Erik WolfeU13

9

Comox

26:27

7:04

31

490

Benjamin BoneU13

9

Cumberland

26:27

7:04

32

491

Nicolas BlightU13

10

Nanaimo

26:28

7:05

33

409

Mike Sargent

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

26:31

7:08

34

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

26:34

7:11

35

431

Mercer BenhamU13

8

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

27:18

7:55

36

466

Dale Marat

55

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Shawnigan Lake

27:26

8:03

37

503

Billy Leach

27:27

8:04

38

502

Mark Devitt

42

Victoria

27:28

8:05

39

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

28:34

9:11

40

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

28:36

9:13

41

474

Khoen BellU15

13

28:38

9:15

42

407

Lukas LeikermoserU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

29:57

10:34

43

476

Finn AmarU13

9

Cumberland

33:36

14:13

DNF

462

Jason Wolfe

39

Comox

Beginner Women – 31 Racers – 2 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

980

Shannon Coutts

50

Victoria

20:18

2

946

Sarah RobertsU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

20:50

0:32

3

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

21:13

0:55

4

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

21:39

1:21

5

961

Sabine WorsfoldU15

14

21:42

1:24

6

956

Noa Messemer

16

22:01

1:43

7

954

Nadia MacluskieU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

22:33

2:15

8

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

23:10

2:52

9

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

23:16

2:58

10

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

23:47

3:29

11

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

24:12

3:54

12

978

Emily Moran

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

24:26

4:08

13

990

Hannah Nawroth

26

24:26

4:08

14

974

Samantha Carroll

27

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

24:36

4:18

15

926

Solace StuartU15

13

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

24:38

4:20

16

981

Sandra Milligan

51

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

24:40

4:22

17

965

Michele Carr

58

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

24:45

4:27

18

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

25:11

4:53

19

932

Liz Cox

27

Victoria

25:12

4:54

20

984

Sara Anderson

34

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

25:36

5:18

21

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

25:38

5:20

22

983

Megan Thomas

38

Victoria

25:40

5:22

23

938

Carly RamU13

12

Dirt Surfers

Courtenay

25:42

5:24

24

986

Erin Sherry

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

25:51

5:33

25

976

Kathleen Smith

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

26:13

5:55

26

948

Moss KingU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

26:35

6:17

27

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

27:09

6:51

28

937

Monica Wilkins

29

Victoria

28:12

7:54

29

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

29:22

9:04

30

929

Tracy Chester

29:40

9:22

31

950

Grace Harper

23

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

31:34

11:16

Intermediate Men – 56 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

34:23

2

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

34:38

0:15

3

238

Vinko Poldrugovac

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

35:02

0:39

4

233

Connor McGrady

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Comox

35:10

0:47

5

166

Gabriel Macdougall

33

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

35:18

0:55

6

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

35:38

1:15

7

228

Justin Demers

31

Victoria

35:55

1:32

8

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:19

1:56

9

157

Ian LehtonU17

15

Trail Bicycles

36:26

2:03

10

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:30

2:07

11

130

Tyler Walker

33

36:30

2:07

12

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

36:32

2:09

13

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

36:32

2:09

14

129

David Lounsbury

39

36:50

2:27

15

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

37:07

2:44

16

155

Blake Crouch

37

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

37:13

2:50

17

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

37:15

2:52

18

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:50

3:27

19

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

37:57

3:34

20

199

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

38:16

3:53

21

208

Eric StarkU17

16

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

38:21

3:58

22

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

38:23

4:00

23

548

Jeff Warmerdam

35

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Comox

38:23

4:00

24

221

David Bitschy

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

38:26

4:03

25

549

Adam Christensen

31

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

38:29

4:06

26

134

Max Nodwell

39

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

38:32

4:09

27

255

Matt Powell

31

Victoria

38:44

4:21

28

203

Max Field

17

Goldstream Bikes

Victoria

39:09

4:46

29

215

Nick VossU17

15

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:16

4:53

30

225

Jordan Lothrop

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

39:16

4:53

31

153

Dan Hull

38

Port Alberni

39:36

5:13

32

172

Aaron RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

39:42

5:19

33

158

Brian Moran

33

39:49

5:26

34

198

Peter Lai

32

Nanaimo

40:21

5:58

35

258

Kevin Tunnicliffe

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:29

6:06

36

176

Robert Berry

28

40:51

6:28

37

229

Mathew Moran

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

40:54

6:31

38

196

Sam Finke

17

Victoria

41:14

6:51

39

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

41:27

7:04

40

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:41

7:18

41

131

Andrew Pressault

38

Ultranaut Cycling

Cumberland

42:00

7:37

42

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:03

7:40

43

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

42:11

7:48

44

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

42:17

7:54

45

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

42:20

7:57

46

159

Jesse Bone

35

Cumberland

42:25

8:02

47

216

Marc Doucette

35

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:10

9:47

48

223

Nico DamianiSS

30

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:45

10:22

49

248

Ted Hobby

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

44:52

10:29

50

240

Hauke Blanken

30

Victoria

46:10

11:47

51

195

Matt Grossnickle

32

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

37:59

-1

DNF

132

Daryl Chase

45

HealthyHabits/Shockdoc

Port Alberni

DNF

242

Griffen HartU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

183

Matt Paton

31

DNF

133

John Vanderveen

33

Campbell River

DNF

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 16 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

29:10

2

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

30:25

1:15

3

608

Heather Jenkins

34

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

30:54

1:44

4

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

30:57

1:47

5

641

Jenny LeBlanc

31:21

2:11

6

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

31:32

2:22

7

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

31:50

2:40

8

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

31:51

2:41

9

629

Megan RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

31:56

2:46

10

650

Heather Roberts

38

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

32:03

2:53

11

649

Kate Mcmullin

32:52

3:42

12

669

Georgia Edwards

37

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

33:17

4:07

13

600

Chelsea Medd

34

Victoria

34:27

5:17

14

602

Katrinna Roth

32

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

34:48

5:38

15

654

Christine Almond

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Qualicum Beach

35:32

6:22

16

633

Jasmine Bone

34

Cumberland

36:13

7:03

Masters Men (40-54) – 66 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

782

Brian Green

45

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

42:10

2

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

42:18

0:08

3

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:27

0:17

4

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:43

0:33

5

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

42:51

0:41

6

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

42:53

0:43

7

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

43:07

0:57

8

794

Bill McMillan

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:25

1:15

9

715

Corey Itterman

41

QUALICUM BEACH

43:25

1:15

10

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

44:02

1:52

11

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

44:21

2:11

12

708

Joel Lutz

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:40

2:30

13

746

Travis Field

46

Victoria

44:45

2:35

14

796

Mark Allison

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:04

2:54

15

743

Ken Olson

52

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:05

2:55

16

767

Scott Manktelow

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

45:20

3:10

17

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

45:59

3:49

18

741

Peter Stevenson

52

Cycle Therapy

duncan

46:24

4:14

19

738

Daniel Lehton

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

46:24

4:14

20

740

Shepherd Stewart

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:26

4:16

21

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

46:31

4:21

22

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:35

4:25

23

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

46:35

4:25

24

763

Ritchie Collins

41

Velofix

Victoria

46:36

4:26

25

789

Geoff Wong

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:45

4:35

26

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

46:49

4:39

27

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

46:49

4:39

28

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

46:53

4:43

29

731

Paul Thompson

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:13

5:03

30

792

Tim Roberts

40

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

47:14

5:04

31

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

47:51

5:41

32

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

48:01

5:51

33

791

Lee BlaisSS

46

Port Alberni

48:02

5:52

34

744

Darrell Barnes

48

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

48:06

5:56

35

749

John Van Der Vliet

49

48:11

6:01

36

736

Ken Johnston

49

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:18

6:08

37

807

Lee Zavarise

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:47

6:37

38

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

49:01

6:51

39

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

49:04

6:54

40

829

Dave Brown

43

49:51

7:41

41

808

Geoff Wickstrom

49

Dirt Surfers

Courtenay

50:06

7:56

42

818

Chris Winkelaar

48

Courtenay

50:06

7:56

43

756

Dave Morris

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:12

8:02

44

799

David GarrisonSS

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:39

8:29

45

742

Dean Nilsen

52

Trail Bicycles

Comox

52:04

9:54

46

770

Sean De Pol

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

52:06

9:56

47

734

Aaron Macluskie

44

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

42:19

-1

48

727

Paul Brend

51

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

42:40

-1

49

826

Ramon Ramirez

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

42:41

-1

50

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:53

-1

51

790

Richard Stark

50

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

43:02

-1

52

706

Flemming Sorvin

49

System Museli

Saanich

43:21

-1

53

733

Sacha Hunkeler

42

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:27

-1

54

830

Pat Rife

51

Comox

44:28

-1

55

777

Sean Windrum

51

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:13

-1

56

737

Toby Voss

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:14

-1

57

721

Dave Podmoroff

54

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

47:38

-1

58

704

Lee Miller

47

Victoria

50:10

-1

59

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:45

-1

60

776

Bryan Yells

47

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

44:32

-2

DNF

828

Matt Bowe

DNF

754

Russ Parks

41

Fart Street Psychos

Victoria

DNF

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

DNF

800

Scott Murley

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

DNF

719

Iain Hay

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

qualicum beach

DNF

783

Brian Einarson

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 18 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:40

2

286

Ritchie Hughes

61

Echappe Victoria Break Away

Victoria

37:54

0:14

3

293

Andrew Speed

38:34

0:54

4

289

Mark Overton

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:43

1:03

5

280

Dean Vinden

65

Arrowsmith Bikes

errington

38:49

1:09

6

275

Derek Steel

75

Arrowsmith Bikes

Courtenay

39:06

1:26

7

285

JP LafortuneSS

55

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

40:02

2:22

8

262

Roy Kregosky

71

Naked Factory Racing

Qualicum Beach

40:14

2:34

9

288

Bruce Perry

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

40:57

3:17

10

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

41:07

3:27

11

272

Jack Mar

65

Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quadra Island

41:16

3:36

12

276

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

59

Gabriola Island

41:25

3:45

13

290

James Thompson

60

CVC Racing

Coquitlam

41:40

4:00

14

265

Alan Carr

63

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

45:41

8:01

15

263

Lister Farrar

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:00

8:20

16

273

Tom WojcikSS

60

Gabriola

46:51

9:11

17

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

47:58

10:18

18

268

Graeme Copp

63

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

-1

Masters Women – 14 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

30:48

2

895

Erica Spizawka

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

31:02

0:14

3

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

31:05

0:17

4

871

Sarah HauserSS

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

31:58

1:10

5

879

Leasa Gatschene

46

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sidney

32:12

1:24

6

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

32:26

1:38

7

877

Nicole Nordli

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

33:36

2:48

8

869

Wendy Johnstone

49

Dirt Surfers

Courtenay

33:42

2:54

9

892

Charlene Hay

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

34:14

3:26

10

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

34:27

3:39

11

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:44

3:56

12

645

Laura Jesson

48

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

36:26

5:38

13

612

Wendy HicksSS

46

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

40:05

9:17

14

872

Katherine Macluskie

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

31:08

-1

Expert Women – 10 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

595

Mical Dyck

36

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

43:10

2

591

Emilly Johnston

16

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

43:23

0:13

3

584

Holly Henry

20

Victoria

45:36

2:26

4

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

45:59

2:49

5

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

45:59

2:49

6

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:11

3:01

7

588

Glenowyn Carlson

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

48:31

5:21

8

594

Sarah HauserSS

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

52:49

9:39

9

578

Rowan Belanger

22

53:17

10:07

10

590

Casey Garrison

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:31

-1

Expert Men – 27 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

52

Carter Woods

17

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

1:01:47

2

47

Raphael Lalumiere

37

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

1:03:58

2:11

3

37

Carter Nieuwesteeg

21

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Fernie

1:05:04

3:17

4

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

1:05:41

3:54

5

24

Kieran Nilsen

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:05:42

3:55

6

7

Logan Sadesky

18

Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

Canmore

1:05:43

3:56

7

8

Sam Whittingham

46

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:06:30

4:43

8

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

1:06:44

4:57

9

41

Lazarus Difiore

49

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

1:06:44

4:57

10

19

Tom Skinner

37

Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

1:08:10

6:23

11

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

1:09:00

7:13

12

35

Nik Kay

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:09:19

7:32

13

26

Jakob Yells

16

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

1:09:19

7:32

14

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:09:38

7:51

15

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

1:09:51

8:04

16

27

Brett Whitehead

40

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

1:01:57

-1

17

28

Nicolas Parlee

21

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

1:01:58

-1

18

69

Jesse Manner

35

1:02:06

-1

19

67

Matt PatriquinSS

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:10

-1

20

11

Benjamin Moore

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

1:03:28

-1

21

51

Phil Schum

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

1:03:38

-1

22

1

Mark Grant

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

1:03:59

-1

23

129

David Lounsbury

39

1:06:39

-1

24

40

Julian WilhelmsenSS

33

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:10:29

-1

DNF

10

Nicholas Kupiak

31

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

DNF

5

Isaac LeBlanc

28

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

DNF

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 32 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

381

Madden Wood

8

Sniper Racing

Nanaimo

9:03

2

556

Keaghan Mogg

11

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

9:03

3

696

Zander Walsh

9

Comox

9:26

0:23

4

852

Addison Wolfe

9

Comox

9:50

0:47

5

80

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

9:52

0:49

6

75

Leah Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

9:56

0:53

7

855

Haven Wolfe

7

Comox

9:57

0:54

8

372

Thomas Gamble

8

Nanaimo

10:00

0:57

9

71

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

10:13

1:10

10

371

Cole Wilson

8

Nanaimo

10:37

1:34

11

868

Darragh Whitehead

7

Comox

10:38

1:35

12

695

Owen Racher

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

10:41

1:38

13

85

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

11:15

2:12

14

73

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:15

2:12

15

98

Evan Stoffelsma

8

11:16

2:13

16

856

Liam Stewart

8

11:19

2:16

17

565

Ruby Allison

8

Nanaimo

11:30

2:27

18

549

Elyse Macluskie

7

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

11:56

2:53

19

97

Alexander Stoffelsma

6

11:57

2:54

20

74

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

12:50

3:47

21

896

Sam Goldby

10

Comox

12:55

3:52

22

78

Owen Meldrum

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

13:33

4:30

23

96

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

13:48

4:45

24

859

Lily Backman

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:08

5:05

25

373

Esm? Wheatley

14:22

5:19

26

548

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:24

5:21

27

566

Mitchell Allison

5

Nanaimo

16:12

7:09

28

858

Charles Difiore

5

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

16:40

7:37

29

547

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

17:09

8:06

30

369

Victoria Sage

8

Nanaimo

18:09

9:06

31

857

Graham Stewart

5

18:15

9:12

32

854

Sasha Bone

6

Cumberland

18:37

9:34