Report a problem with your results.

Hot Crossed Bunnies, Nanaimo: November 4th, 2018

Statistics

Racers

382

Finishers

366 (96%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 57 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

509

Tom Annaval

30:31

2

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

30:43

0:12

3

465

Devin FawkesU15

14

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

31:24

0:53

4

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:42

2:11

5

508

Jesse Bayard

15

Aldergrove

32:42

2:11

6

443

Clem LovelessU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

33:15

2:44

7

441

Hudson WebsterU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

33:23

2:52

8

419

Henry SherryU15

13

33:29

2:58

9

410

Kai SargentU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:34

3:03

10

496

Byron Trajan

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:37

3:06

11

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:40

3:09

12

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:51

3:20

13

493

Joseph Moore

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Vancouver

34:02

3:31

14

424

Nicolas Losier

26

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:02

3:31

15

462

Jason Wolfe

39

Comox

34:05

3:34

16

447

Edwin Booi

38

Nanaimo

34:14

3:43

17

513

Matt Lovett

34:15

3:44

18

417

Ross McKeever

47

Lantzville

34:22

3:51

19

418

Jimi VossU15

13

34:55

4:24

20

495

Mike Backman

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:56

4:25

21

430

Craig Rutherford

29

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:08

4:37

22

435

Daylon Hicks

19

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

35:18

4:47

23

507

Luke BayardU13

10

Aldergrove

35:27

4:56

24

482

Rory BratrudU15

13

Comox

36:18

5:47

25

494

Barry Franzman

37:36

7:05

26

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

37:49

7:18

27

456

Tristan CrockerU15

14

Dr Walker Cycling

Victoria

38:15

7:44

28

453

Malcolm LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

38:54

8:23

29

485

Michael Richards

43

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

39:08

8:37

30

511

Simon Hanratty

47

Nanaimo

39:19

8:48

31

502

Mark Devitt

42

Victoria

39:47

9:16

32

457

Tobias MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

40:39

10:08

33

489

Tim Whitehead

48

40:40

10:09

34

492

Ryan Burvill

34

Nanaimo

41:00

10:29

35

474

Khoen BellU15

13

Nanaimo

41:20

10:49

36

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

41:38

11:07

37

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

41:39

11:08

38

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

41:45

11:14

39

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

41:53

11:22

40

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

41:54

11:23

41

468

Jack MaceU15

13

42:16

11:45

42

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

42:17

11:46

43

490

Benjamin BoneU13

9

Cumberland

42:57

12:26

44

491

Nicolas BlightU13

10

Nanaimo

43:17

12:46

45

431

Mercer BenhamU13

8

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

44:15

13:44

46

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:37

14:06

47

407

Lukas LeikermoserU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

45:45

15:14

48

488

Glen Gordon

51

Natural Edge Fitness

Nanaimo

45:49

15:18

49

461

Erik WolfeU13

9

Comox

49:07

18:36

50

467

Alex RacherU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

31:11

-1

51

466

Dale Marat

55

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Shawnigan Lake

31:27

-1

52

402

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

9

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

31:29

-1

53

510

Cash HanrattyU13

11

Nanaimo

31:31

-1

54

476

Finn AmarU13

9

Cumberland

31:41

-1

55

505

Sean DallinU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Oak Bay

36:36

-1

DNF

469

Ian Mace

45

DNF

506

Ryan Wahl

46

Nanaimo

Beginner Women – 38 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

980

Shannon Coutts

50

Victoria

32:28

2

946

Sarah RobertsU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

33:06

0:38

3

905

Jamie HarkerU15

14

Pro City Racing

Victoria

33:27

0:59

4

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

33:37

1:09

5

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:39

1:11

6

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

35:55

3:27

7

903

Justine Johnson

35:58

3:30

8

954

Nadia MacluskieU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

36:46

4:18

9

932

Liz Cox

27

Victoria

37:20

4:52

10

965

Michele Carr

58

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

37:24

4:56

11

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:28

5:00

12

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

37:37

5:09

13

906

Lisa Welbourn

50

North Vancouver

38:00

5:32

14

990

Hannah Nawroth

26

Sidney

38:38

6:10

15

984

Sara Anderson

34

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

39:17

6:49

16

902

902

39:26

6:58

17

907

Leslie Sansalone

39

nanaimo

39:28

7:00

18

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

39:52

7:24

19

904

Katie Slater

34

Lantzville

39:58

7:30

20

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

40:02

7:34

21

978

Emily Moran

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

40:06

7:38

22

983

Megan Thomas

38

Victoria

40:08

7:40

23

985

Janka Hegedus

39

Victoria BC

40:13

7:45

24

926

Solace StuartU15

13

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

40:47

8:19

25

944

Mary Rubin

27

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:51

8:23

26

981

Sandra Milligan

51

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

40:55

8:27

27

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

41:57

9:29

28

937

Monica Wilkins

29

Victoria

42:03

9:35

29

993

Rory Clarke-MichaelU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:03

9:35

30

948

Moss KingU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:30

10:02

31

933

Helena Allison

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:35

10:07

32

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

43:30

11:02

33

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:20

12:52

34

958

Natalie CroomeU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:37

14:09

35

928

Emily Schmidt

27

Courtenay

47:29

15:01

DNF

957

Shaula Croome

41

47:55

DNF

950

Grace Harper

23

37:43

DNF

992

Heather Michael

43

Intermediate Men – 82 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

170

Jessy HoffmanSS

34

Last Call Racing

North Vancouver

45:19

2

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

46:00

0:41

3

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

46:08

0:49

4

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

46:13

0:54

5

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:25

1:06

6

133

John Vanderveen

33

Campbell River

47:17

1:58

7

233

Connor McGrady

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Comox

47:21

2:02

8

228

Justin Demers

31

Victoria

47:28

2:09

9

118

Nate Claus

23

Vancouver

47:29

2:10

10

199

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

47:38

2:19

11

242

Griffen HartU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:53

2:34

12

173

Ryan Murphy

38

Cumberland

48:08

2:49

13

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:17

2:58

14

171

Manu MooreU17

14

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

48:39

3:20

15

221

David Bitschy

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:40

3:21

16

100

Shawn BeatySS

28

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

48:46

3:27

17

182

Connor BosenbergU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:47

3:28

18

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

48:51

3:32

19

546

Luc Antaya

28

49:01

3:42

20

145

Logan Edgar

27

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

49:04

3:45

21

244

Jordan Drew

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

49:05

3:46

22

117

Ben RyanSS

24

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

49:15

3:56

23

46

Justin Wolfe

33

Cumberland

49:21

4:02

24

116

Lucas Gallagher

34

Living Corpses

Vancouver

49:26

4:07

25

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:30

4:11

26

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

49:34

4:15

27

157

Ian LehtonU17

15

49:37

4:18

28

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

49:56

4:37

29

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

49:57

4:38

30

250

Hung MaiSS

33

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

50:10

4:51

31

243

Ethan Glenwright

22

Trail Bikes

Victoria

50:29

5:10

32

130

Tyler Walker

33

50:35

5:16

33

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

50:37

5:18

34

217

Andreas Hagen

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

50:51

5:32

35

512

Kristian Voreirs

51:26

6:07

36

192

Corey Maciver

38

52:09

6:50

37

122

Douglas McQueen

29

Nanaimo

52:11

6:52

38

212

Aidan SullivanSS

20

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

52:20

7:01

39

153

Dan Hull

38

Port Alberni

52:23

7:04

40

148

David Dallin

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Oak Bay

52:33

7:14

41

203

Max Field

17

Goldstream Bikes

Victoria

52:50

7:31

42

121

Alexander BigazziSS

38

Vancouver

52:54

7:35

43

248

Ted Hobby

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

52:56

7:37

44

255

Matt Powell

31

Russ Hays Sidney

Victoria

53:14

7:55

45

181

Matthew Brown

19

53:20

8:01

46

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:21

8:02

47

196

Sam Finke

17

Victoria

53:31

8:12

48

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

53:33

8:14

49

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

53:42

8:23

50

549

Adam Christensen

31

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

54:12

8:53

51

237

Cam MclellanSS

31

Party Kitty Racing

langford

54:14

8:55

52

151

Glen Polson

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:20

9:01

53

258

Kevin Tunnicliffe

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

54:25

9:06

54

158

Brian Moran

33

54:27

9:08

55

134

Max Nodwell

39

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:31

9:12

56

172

Aaron RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

54:46

9:27

57

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

55:13

9:54

58

208

Eric StarkU17

16

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

55:13

9:54

59

184

Daniel Froese

19

55:17

9:58

60

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

55:23

10:04

61

548

Jeff Warmerdam

35

55:27

10:08

62

142

Alvin WaiSS

24

Richmond

55:32

10:13

63

229

Mathew Moran

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

55:35

10:16

64

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

56:08

10:49

65

241

Paul MoroneySS

34

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

56:28

11:09

66

141

Adrian EamesSS

34

Vancouver

56:38

11:19

67

198

Peter Lai

32

Buttcat Racing

Nanaimo

57:00

11:41

68

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

57:16

11:57

69

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

58:14

12:55

70

501

David Janzen

27

Courtenay

45:45

-1

71

200

Renny Mclure

46:12

-1

72

159

Jesse Bone

35

Cumberland

46:24

-1

73

223

Nico DamianiSS

30

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

47:58

-1

74

55

Jackson Lovett

28

48:06

-1

75

124

Jake Ryan

28

48:23

-1

76

186

Alistair Norman

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

48:29

-1

77

430

Craig Rutherford

29

49:25

-1

78

240

Hauke Blanken

30

Victoria

50:14

-1

79

225

Jordan Lothrop

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

50:27

-1

80

179

Philip BirrerSS

34

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo BC CDN

51:02

-1

81

119

Ian Gove

37

Nanaimo

57:27

-1

DNF

139

Kai Conradi

23

Intermediate Women – 26 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

629

Megan RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

42:47

2

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

43:04

0:17

3

643

Kristen Kit

30

43:33

0:46

4

634

Jade KoideSS

35

vancouver

43:35

0:48

5

630

Dayna SeawardSS

34

Last Call Racing

North Vancouver

45:07

2:20

6

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:30

2:43

7

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

45:39

2:52

8

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

46:08

3:21

9

644

Roanne English

33

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

46:15

3:28

10

648

Erin CarolanSS

28

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

46:36

3:49

11

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:43

3:56

12

640

Leah Cicon

22

Courtenay

46:58

4:11

13

639

Keely Hammond

26

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:02

4:15

14

608

Heather Jenkins

34

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

47:04

4:17

15

956

Noa MessemerU17

16

47:12

4:25

16

658

Anna Horvath

36

Last Call Racing

New Westminster

47:53

5:06

17

649

Kate Mcmullin

48:03

5:16

18

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:09

5:22

19

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

48:10

5:23

20

631

Patricia Roney

33

Victoria

48:45

5:58

21

650

Heather Roberts

38

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:54

6:07

22

622

Carlin Lindsay

34

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

49:19

6:32

23

654

Christine Almond

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Qualicum Beach

50:07

7:20

24

633

Jasmine Bone

34

Cumberland

50:17

7:30

25

657

Julia Tschanz

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

50:40

7:53

26

611

Natalie GouletSS

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

57:15

14:28

Masters Men (40-54) – 65 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

Pro City Racing

Victoria

53:43

2

782

Brian Green

45

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

53:52

0:09

3

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:20

0:37

4

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:32

0:49

5

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

55:49

2:06

6

743

Ken OlsonSS

52

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

55:51

2:08

7

708

Joel Lutz

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

56:14

2:31

8

741

Peter Stevenson

52

Cycle Therapy

duncan

56:25

2:42

9

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

56:45

3:02

10

794

Bill McMillan

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

57:05

3:22

11

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

57:15

3:32

12

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

57:19

3:36

13

723

Andy Pitre

40

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

57:20

3:37

14

715

Corey Itterman

41

QUALICUM BEACH

57:21

3:38

15

809

Morgan Harker

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

57:31

3:48

16

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

58:10

4:27

17

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

58:24

4:41

18

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

58:50

5:07

19

703

Christopher Kam

49

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

59:25

5:42

20

740

Shepherd Stewart

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

59:39

5:56

21

796

Mark Allison

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

59:44

6:01

22

746

Travis Field

46

Victoria

1:00:09

6:26

23

731

Paul Thompson

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:12

6:29

24

749

John Van Der Vliet

49

courtenay

1:00:15

6:32

25

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:00:25

6:42

26

792

Tim Roberts

40

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

1:01:31

7:48

27

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

1:01:35

7:52

28

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

1:01:39

7:56

29

790

Richard Stark

50

1:01:40

7:57

30

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

1:02:15

8:32

31

738

Daniel Lehton

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

1:02:21

8:38

32

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:03:37

9:54

33

821

Mark Wieler

42

nanaimo

1:03:45

10:02

34

732

Corey Piket

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:03:49

10:06

35

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

1:03:54

10:11

36

805

Mike HughesSS

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:03:56

10:13

37

819

Jon Lam

1:03:59

10:16

38

818

Chris Winkelaar

48

Courtenay

1:04:39

10:56

39

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

53:54

-1

40

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

54:33

-1

41

770

Sean De Pol

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

54:38

-1

42

754

Russ Parks

41

Fart street Psychos

Victoria

54:47

-1

43

727

Paul Brend

51

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

54:51

-1

44

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

54:53

-1

45

837

Tony Wilson

42

Nanaimo

55:01

-1

46

777

Sean Windrum

51

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

56:12

-1

47

840

Juan Rodriguez

51

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanoose Bay

56:34

-1

48

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

56:35

-1

49

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

56:40

-1

50

787

David Attwell

53

57:07

-1

51

706

Flemming Sorvin

49

System Museli

Saanich

57:24

-1

52

734

Aaron Macluskie

44

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

58:34

-1

53

733

Sacha Hunkeler

42

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

58:37

-1

54

721

Dave Podmoroff

54

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

59:02

-1

55

841

Curran CrawfordSS

40

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

59:04

-1

56

701

David O’Regan

48

Victoria

59:50

-1

57

783

Brian Einarson

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:00:56

-1

58

839

839

56:39

-2

59

838

838

56:52

-2

60

704

Lee Miller

47

Victoria

1:00:49

-2

DNF

843

Andrew Caelho

DNF

756

Dave Morris

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

807

Lee Zavarise

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

DNF

800

Scott Murley

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 17 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

267

Wayne Lackner

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:47

2

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:07

0:20

3

286

Ritchie Hughes

61

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:16

0:29

4

280

Dean Vinden

65

arrowsmith cycling club

errington

52:55

1:08

5

262

Roy Kregosky

71

Naked Factory Racing

Qualicum Beach

53:09

1:22

6

295

Chris Cameron

62

MIVA

Lantzville

53:37

1:50

7

275

Derek Steel

75

Arrowsmith Bikes

Courtenay

54:18

2:31

8

263

Lister Farrar

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

55:12

3:25

9

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

55:14

3:27

10

288

Bruce Perry

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

55:19

3:32

11

276

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

59

Gabriola Island

55:44

3:57

12

272

Jack Mar

65

58:25

6:38

13

292

Matt Lovett

59:44

7:57

14

281

Wayne Shtybel

59

Russ Hays Sidney

North Saanich , BC

1:04:42

12:55

15

273

Tom WojcikSS

60

Gabriola

53:05

-1

16

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

53:08

-1

17

268

Graeme Copp

63

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

1:02:30

-1

Masters Women – 19 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

43:42

2

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:22

2:40

3

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

46:33

2:51

4

871

Sarah HauserSS

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

46:51

3:09

5

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:19

3:37

6

862

Carla Hudson

48

CrossRoad Racing

Vancouver

48:20

4:38

7

895

Erica Spizawka

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:32

4:50

8

874

Charlene Stewart

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:43

5:01

9

877

Nicole Nordli

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

49:02

5:20

10

864

Joanna Fox

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:54

7:12

11

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

51:00

7:18

12

882

Lorrie Baildham

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

52:04

8:22

13

645

Laura Jesson

48

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

52:10

8:28

14

899

Ann Patrick

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:11

9:29

15

892

Charlene Hay

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

53:53

10:11

16

884

Sinead Whitehead

43

Comox

58:12

14:30

17

612

Wendy HicksSS

46

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

43:29

-1

18

872

Katherine Macluskie

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

44:31

-1

19

865

Lynne Holt

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:56

-1

Expert Women – 16 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

595

Mical Dyck

36

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

58:16

2

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:03

1:47

3

584

Holly Henry

20

Victoria

1:00:46

2:30

4

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:01:04

2:48

5

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:03:10

4:54

6

583

Denise Mahon

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:03:33

5:17

7

587

Brittany Shalagan

28

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:04:40

6:24

8

598

Joele GuynupSS

33

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

1:05:14

6:58

9

588

Glenowyn Carlson

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:05:30

7:14

10

577

Josie Welbourn

15

DEVO pb Fortius

North Vancouver

1:05:37

7:21

11

871

Sarah Hauser

43

1:10:16

12:00

12

590

Casey Garrison

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

58:54

-1

13

876

Laurie Voroney

40

1:00:33

-1

14

578

Rowan Belanger

22

1:01:39

-1

15

631

Patricia Roney

33

59:36

-2

16

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

1:01:26

-2

Expert Men – 29 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

3

Drew MacKenzie

40

SHIMANO X PEARL IZUMI

Victoria

1:00:08

2

47

Raphael Lalumiere

37

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:00:29

0:21

3

37

Carter Nieuwesteeg

21

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Fernie

1:01:55

1:47

4

21

Matthew Hornland

35

1:02:20

2:12

5

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

1:02:30

2:22

6

10

Nicholas Kupiak

31

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

1:02:45

2:37

7

71

Garrett Kryt

27

Broad Street Cycles

Vancouver

1:02:51

2:43

8

17

Mitchell Thacker

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:03:01

2:53

9

9

Halldor GunnarssonSS

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:03:17

3:09

10

19

Tom Skinner

37

Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

1:03:32

3:24

11

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

1:03:40

3:32

12

43

Nick Friesen

38

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

1:03:51

3:43

13

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:04:02

3:54

14

50

Evan Russell

17

1:04:18

4:10

15

48

Scott Mitchell

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:04:32

4:24

16

27

Brett Whitehead

40

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

1:04:48

4:40

17

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

1:07:51

7:43

18

55

Jackson LovettSS

28

Landyachtz x Reform

Burnaby

1:08:22

8:14

19

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

1:08:47

8:39

20

69

Jesse Manner

35

1:09:07

8:59

21

41

Lazarus Difiore

49

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

1:09:16

9:08

22

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

1:09:23

9:15

23

61

Alan WalkerSS

34

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:08

-1

24

11

Benjamin Moore

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

1:02:28

-1

25

40

Julian WilhelmsenSS

33

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:12:01

-1

DNF

1

Mark Grant

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

DNF

842

Andrew Coehlo

DNF

67

Matt PatriquinSS

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

DNF

173

Ryan Murphy

38

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 43 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Zander Walsh

9

Comox

13:25

2

Addison Wolfe

9

Comox

13:45

0:20

3

Darragh Whitehead

7

Comox

14:05

0:40

4

Keaghan Mogg

11

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

14:11

0:46

5

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

14:11

0:46

6

Noah Lutz

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:15

0:50

7

Owen Racher

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

14:39

1:14

8

Madden Wood

8

Sniper Racing

Nanaimo

14:53

1:28

9

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

14:58

1:33

10

Cole Wilson

8

Nanaimo

14:58

1:33

11

Haven Wolfe

7

Comox

15:01

1:36

12

Leah Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

15:07

1:42

13

Elyse Macluskie

7

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

15:20

1:55

14

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

16:00

2:35

15

Sam Sansalone

8

nanaimo

16:04

2:39

16

Natasha Sansalone

10

nanaimo

16:26

3:01

17

David Blight

7

Nanaimo

17:14

3:49

18

Alfie Rolls

8

Nanaimo

17:19

3:54

19

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

17:32

4:07

20

Ruby Allison

8

Nanaimo

18:00

4:35

21

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

18:46

5:21

22

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

18:57

5:32

23

Freya Kellerhals

6

Victoria

19:06

5:41

24

Owen Meldrum

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

19:31

6:06

25

Liam Stewart

8

19:39

6:14

26

Amelia Riley

19:43

6:18

27

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

19:59

6:34

28

Alexis Sage

11

Nanaimo

20:09

6:44

29

Meghan Lutz

10

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

20:15

6:50

30

Giada Zavarise

8

Nanaimo

20:33

7:08

31

Charles Difiore

5

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

20:43

7:18

32

Reid Wilson

6

Nanaimo

21:28

8:03

33

Lily Backman

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

22:44

9:19

34

Sasha Bone

6

Cumberland

23:31

10:06

35

Naevia Zavarise

7

Nanaimo

24:13

10:48

36

Mitchell Allison

5

Nanaimo

24:48

11:23

37

Greta King

25:31

12:06

38

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

25:40

12:15

39

Sage Walker

6

Comox

26:33

13:08

40

Ethan Dallin

8

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Oak Bay

26:50

13:25

41

Graham Stewart

5

28:40

15:15

DNF

Colbie Struch

DNF

Elliot Riley