Report a problem with your results.

Day of Thunder, Victoria: November 17th, 2018

Statistics

Racers

402

Finishers

376 (94%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 55 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

32:34

2

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:37

0:03

3

465

Devin FawkesU15

14

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:39

1:05

4

419

Henry SherryU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

33:40

1:06

5

520

Marc SatoU15

14

Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers

Richmond

33:46

1:12

6

417

Ross McKeever

47

Lantzville

33:54

1:20

7

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:06

1:32

8

516

Gaelan Phillips

20

Quathiaski Cove,

34:13

1:39

9

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:21

1:47

10

514

Don Brooks

49

Vancouver

34:41

2:07

11

495

Mike Backman

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:49

2:15

12

424

Nicolas Losier

26

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:56

2:22

13

522

Don Froese

58

North Vancouver

34:57

2:23

14

521

Derek Sattler

44

Victoria

34:58

2:24

15

519

Matthew Richardson

33

Surrey

35:02

2:28

16

418

Jimi VossU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

35:03

2:29

17

450

Liam WorsfoldU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay

35:05

2:31

18

410

Kai SargentU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:12

2:38

19

523

Manuel Garcia-Melgares

29

Victoria

35:27

2:53

20

435

Daylon Hicks

19

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

35:49

3:15

21

482

Rory BratrudU15

13

Comox

37:20

4:46

22

456

Tristan CrockerU15

14

Dr Walker Cycling

Victoria

38:30

5:56

23

447

Edwin Booi

38

Nanaimo

38:31

5:57

24

511

Simon Hanratty

47

Nanaimo

38:40

6:06

25

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

40:25

7:51

26

457

Tobias MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

40:31

7:57

27

517

Ryan Wahl

46

40:34

8:00

28

474

Khoen BellU15

13

Nanaimo

40:43

8:09

29

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:44

8:10

30

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

41:19

8:45

31

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

41:22

8:48

32

492

Ryan Burvill

34

Nanaimo

41:27

8:53

33

485

Michael Richards

43

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

41:31

8:57

34

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

41:45

9:11

35

473

Gray TunnahU13

10

Cumberland

41:57

9:23

36

453

Malcolm LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:58

9:24

37

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

43:09

10:35

38

461

Erik WolfeU13

9

Comox

44:37

12:03

39

510

Cash HanrattyU13

11

Nanaimo

33:25

-1

40

407

Lukas LeikermoserU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

33:38

-1

41

490

Benjamin BoneU13

9

Cumberland

33:56

-1

42

431

Mercer BenhamU13

8

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

34:07

-1

43

467

Alex RacherU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

35:06

-1

44

518

John Robertson

35:13

-1

45

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

36:41

-1

46

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

36:42

-1

47

402

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

9

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

39:02

-1

48

525

Finn AmarU13

9

40:01

-1

49

466

Dale Marat

55

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Shawnigan Lake

40:41

-1

50

546

546

40:11

-3

51

549

549

40:11

-3

DNF

442

Nicky BegleyU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

524

Liam ThorneU13

11

Sooke

DNF

515

Max Waibler

54

independant

Vancouver

DNF

493

Joseph Moore

52

Escape Velocity p/b Fortius

Vancouver

Beginner Women – 29 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

980

Shannon Coutts

50

Victoria

32:55

2

946

Sarah RobertsU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

33:21

0:26

3

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:56

1:01

4

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

35:57

3:02

5

961

Sabine WorsfoldU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

37:12

4:17

6

954

Nadia MacluskieU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

37:14

4:19

7

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

37:47

4:52

8

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:53

4:58

9

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

38:27

5:32

10

908

Zina Boileau Morrison

26

38:28

5:33

11

990

Hannah Nawroth

26

Sidney

38:50

5:55

12

965

Michele Carr

58

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

39:16

6:21

13

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

39:21

6:26

14

974

Samantha Carroll

27

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Cumberland

39:47

6:52

15

944

Mary Rubin

27

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:08

7:13

16

978

Emily Moran

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

40:16

7:21

17

981

Sandra Milligan

51

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

41:01

8:06

18

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

42:41

9:46

19

982

Christina Stoehr

53

Brentwood Bay

43:07

10:12

20

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

43:32

10:37

21

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

44:03

11:08

22

937

Monica Wilkins

29

Victoria

34:01

-1

23

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:31

-1

24

958

Natalie CroomeU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:55

-1

25

948

Moss KingU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:24

-1

26

984

Sara Anderson

34

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

36:43

-1

DNF

993

Rory Clarke-MichaelU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

987

Emily PitreU13

11

Victoria

DNF

956

Noa Messemer

16

Intermediate Men – 86 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

42:38

2

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

42:54

0:16

3

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

42:57

0:19

4

238

Vinko Poldrugovac

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

43:35

0:57

5

228

Justin Demers

31

Victoria

43:48

1:10

6

249

Chris CourtneySS

34

Vancouver

43:55

1:17

7

107

Curb WzrdSS

28

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Vancouver

44:14

1:36

8

130

Tyler Walker

33

44:32

1:54

9

233

Connor McGrady

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Comox

44:42

2:04

10

199

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

44:55

2:17

11

157

Ian LehtonU17

15

45:00

2:22

12

254

Trevor AF Jones

39

Victoria

45:03

2:25

13

182

Connor BosenbergU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:04

2:26

14

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:26

2:48

15

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

45:35

2:57

16

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

45:39

3:01

17

145

Logan Edgar

27

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:54

3:16

18

100

Shawn BeatySS

28

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

45:59

3:21

19

212

Aidan SullivanSS

20

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

46:04

3:26

20

244

Jordan Drew

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:07

3:29

21

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:08

3:30

22

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:10

3:32

23

155

Blake Crouch

37

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

46:21

3:43

24

183

Matt Paton

31

Victoria

46:24

3:46

25

217

Andreas Hagen

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

46:24

3:46

26

117

Ben RyanSS

24

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

46:31

3:53

27

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

46:48

4:10

28

546

Luc Antaya

28

46:51

4:13

29

208

Eric StarkU17

16

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

46:53

4:15

30

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:55

4:17

31

105

Justin BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:59

4:21

32

109

Sandor Boros

34

47:07

4:29

33

250

Hung Mai

33

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

47:15

4:37

34

112

Simone Mandarino

39

Vancouver

47:16

4:38

35

248

Ted Hobby

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

47:29

4:51

36

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

47:36

4:58

37

192

Corey Maciver

38

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

47:39

5:01

38

243

Ethan Glenwright

22

Trail Bikes

Victoria

48:01

5:23

39

150

Alen FazlagicU17

15

48:22

5:44

40

203

Max Field

17

Goldstream Bikes

Victoria

48:35

5:57

41

146

Roni JonesSS

31

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

48:40

6:02

42

237

Cam MclellanSS

31

Party Kitty Racing

langford

48:49

6:11

43

173

Ryan Murphy

38

Cumberland

48:51

6:13

44

108

Tom SkinnerSS

32

Trail Bicycles

Vancouver

48:58

6:20

45

139

Kai Conradi

23

49:04

6:26

46

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Cumberland

49:04

6:26

47

184

Daniel FroeseSS

19

North Vancouver

49:08

6:30

48

225

Jordan Lothrop

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

49:14

6:36

49

549

Adam Christensen

31

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

49:31

6:53

50

158

Brian Moran

33

49:49

7:11

51

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

49:50

7:12

52

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:01

7:23

53

195

Matt Grossnickle

32

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

50:04

7:26

54

114

Rob Anthony

18

Victoria

50:06

7:28

55

172

Aaron RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

50:21

7:43

56

198

Peter Lai

32

Buttcat Racing

Nanaimo

50:32

7:54

57

101

101

50:35

7:57

58

149

Cyal Baugh

28

50:38

8:00

59

258

Kevin Tunnicliffe

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

50:47

8:09

60

196

Sam Finke

17

Victoria

51:25

8:47

61

205

Corey Grobe

31

Steed Cycles

Victoria

56:45

14:07

62

207

Mike Chandler

37

Victoria

42:49

-1

63

255

Matt Powell

31

Russ Hays Sidney

Victoria

43:05

-1

64

111

Leif Keithley

34

43:23

-1

65

241

Paul MoroneySS

34

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

43:34

-1

66

148

David Dallin

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:41

-1

67

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:46

-1

68

159

Jesse Bone

35

Cumberland

43:49

-1

69

229

Mathew Moran

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

43:52

-1

70

223

Nico DamianiSS

30

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:01

-1

71

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

44:06

-1

72

102

Alex Hui

37

Victoria

44:18

-1

73

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

44:38

-1

74

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:52

-1

75

240

Hauke Blanken

30

Victoria

45:11

-1

76

110

Andrew Flowers

45:23

-1

77

186

Alistair Norman

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

47:09

-1

78

106

Isaac Van Der Vliet

18

COURTENAY

47:57

-1

79

215

Nick VossU17

15

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

48:35

-1

80

216

Marc Doucette

35

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:50

-1

81

165

Arin Wright

20

50:14

-1

DNF

221

David Bitschy

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

DNF

151

Glen Polson

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

DNF

104

Steve Olson

DNF

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

DNF

103

Jeff MitchellSS

35

BADGERS

victoria

Intermediate Women – 30 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:13

2

630

Dayna SeawardSS

34

Last Call Racing

VANCOUVER

40:33

0:20

3

629

Megan RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

41:28

1:15

4

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

41:34

1:21

5

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

41:39

1:26

6

956

Noa MessemerU17

16

43:04

2:51

7

639

Keely Hammond

26

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

43:11

2:58

8

643

Kristen Kit

30

43:24

3:11

9

640

Leah Cicon

22

Courtenay

43:28

3:15

10

631

Patricia Roney

33

Victoria

43:34

3:21

11

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:02

3:49

12

610

Adele Lay

29

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

44:13

4:00

13

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

44:22

4:09

14

602

Katrinna Roth

32

CrossRoad Racing

QUALICUM BEACH

44:30

4:17

15

648

Erin Carolan

28

44:33

4:20

16

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

44:38

4:25

17

650

Heather Roberts

38

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

45:12

4:59

18

662

Ellen Pennock

26

Victoria

45:24

5:11

19

608

Heather Jenkins

34

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

45:37

5:24

20

644

Roanne English

33

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

45:37

5:24

21

661

Colette Reimer

17

Victoria

45:57

5:44

22

658

Anna Horvath

36

Last Call Racing

New Westminster

46:50

6:37

23

663

Christina CzemborSS

37

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

47:52

7:39

24

633

Jasmine Bone

34

Cumberland

47:59

7:46

25

622

Carlin Lindsay

34

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

48:17

8:04

26

611

Natalie GouletSS

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

48:37

8:24

27

600

Chelsea Medd

34

Victoria

48:39

8:26

28

660

Emma Skaug

18

Calgary

48:48

8:35

29

659

Janka Hegedus

39

Victoria BC

41:12

-1

DNF

649

Kate Mcmullin

Masters Men (40-54) – 77 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

782

Brian Green

45

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

50:27

2

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

Pro City Racing

Victoria

50:32

0:05

3

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

51:15

0:48

4

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

51:31

1:04

5

741

Peter Stevenson

52

Cycle Therapy

duncan

51:53

1:26

6

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

52:14

1:47

7

794

Bill McMillanSS

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:32

2:05

8

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

52:40

2:13

9

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

52:45

2:18

10

723

Andy Pitre

40

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

53:08

2:41

11

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

53:09

2:42

12

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

53:48

3:21

13

853

Mark OldenburgSS

50

Coquitlam

54:22

3:55

14

743

Ken Olson

52

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:26

3:59

15

708

Joel Lutz

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:31

4:04

16

715

Corey Itterman

41

QUALICUM BEACH

54:33

4:06

17

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

55:20

4:53

18

796

Mark Allison

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:23

4:56

19

749

John Van Der Vliet

49

Comox Valley Cycle Club

COURTENAY

55:56

5:29

20

790

Richard Stark

50

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

56:07

5:40

21

703

Christopher Kam

49

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

56:15

5:48

22

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

56:35

6:08

23

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

56:41

6:14

24

792

Tim Roberts

40

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

56:59

6:32

25

757

Chad Petersmeyer

42

Victoria

57:06

6:39

26

767

Scott Manktelow

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

57:08

6:41

27

738

Daniel Lehton

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

57:38

7:11

28

855

Ryan Mackey

41

Vancouver

57:54

7:27

29

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

58:02

7:35

30

789

Geoff Wong

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

58:04

7:37

31

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

58:06

7:39

32

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

58:23

7:56

33

837

Tony Wilson

42

Nanaimo

58:28

8:01

34

850

Dave Pfaffenberger

47

Pro City Racing

Victoria

58:31

8:04

35

844

Liam Rourke

53

58:44

8:17

36

732

Corey Piket

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

59:19

8:52

37

714

Robbie Grant

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:00:28

10:01

38

779

Jon Watkin

46

Russ Hays Sidney

Victoria

1:01:10

10:43

39

818

Chris Winkelaar

48

Courtenay

51:06

-1

40

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

51:18

-1

41

780

Marcel Sarrasin

43

Victoria

51:21

-1

42

805

Mike Hughes

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

51:25

-1

43

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

51:35

-1

44

750

Sean Marshman

45

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:36

-1

45

754

Russ Parks

41

Fart street Psychos

Victoria

52:03

-1

46

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

52:10

-1

47

856

Mark Grey-Dreaper

53

Victoria

52:25

-1

48

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

52:29

-1

49

727

Paul Brend

51

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

52:47

-1

50

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

52:50

-1

51

849

Ricky Allen

48

Victoria

53:20

-1

52

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

53:47

-1

53

744

Darrell Barnes

48

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

54:11

-1

54

845

Aaron Amar

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

54:25

-1

55

847

Greg Fennell

45

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:36

-1

56

756

Dave Morris

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:50

-1

57

734

Aaron Macluskie

44

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

55:26

-1

58

733

Sacha Hunkeler

42

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

55:33

-1

59

781

Scott Pearse

47

Victoria

55:41

-1

60

846

Matt McCoy

45

Victoria

55:50

-1

61

830

Pat Rife

51

Comox

56:21

-1

62

840

Juan Rodriguez

51

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanoose Bay

56:54

-1

63

721

Dave Podmoroff

54

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

57:05

-1

64

852

Robert AireySS

45

North Vancouver

59:23

-1

65

783

Brian Einarson

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:00:06

-1

66

777

Sean Windrum

51

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:20

-2

67

737

Toby Voss

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

53:46

-2

68

838

Kevin YM Chen

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:18

-2

69

848

Robert De Rot

44

North Vancouver

57:54

-2

70

704

Lee Miller

47

Victoria

1:01:52

-2

DNF

753

Brent Hooper

48

Velofix

Victoria

DNF

854

Nick Berry

39

DNF

742

Dean Nilsen

52

Trail Bicycles

Comox

DNF

701

David O’Regan

48

Victoria

DNF

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

DNF

706

Flemming Sorvin

49

System Museli

Saanich

DNF

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 24 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

296

Ian Parker

68

North Vancouver

40:34

2

267

Wayne Lackner

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:44

0:10

3

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:00

0:26

4

266

Doug Doyle

60

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

41:08

0:34

5

286

Ritchie Hughes

61

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:26

0:52

6

280

Dean Vinden

65

arrowsmith cycling club

errington

41:59

1:25

7

295

Chris Cameron

62

MIVA

Lantzville

42:30

1:56

8

262

Roy Kregosky

71

Naked Factory Racing

Qualicum Beach

42:51

2:17

9

263

Lister Farrar

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:45

3:11

10

276

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

59

Gabriola Island

44:17

3:43

11

261

Warren Cederberg

56

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:41

6:07

12

272

Jack Mar

65

Quadra Island

46:50

6:16

13

290

James Thompson

60

CVC Racing

Coquitlam

47:10

6:36

14

281

Wayne Shtybel

59

Russ Hays Sidney

North Saanich , BC

50:03

9:29

15

297

Irvin Hoover

50:29

9:55

16

673

Ben Finkelstein

40:39

-1

17

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

41:40

-1

18

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

42:09

-1

19

273

Tom WojcikSS

60

Gabriola

42:47

-1

20

671

Andrew Neale

60

Victoria

47:37

-1

21

672

Todd Hatfield

56

Victoria

48:34

-1

22

268

Graeme Copp

63

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

50:32

-1

DNF

298

Kenny James

62

Vancouver

DNF

275

Derek Steel

75

Arrowsmith Bikes

Courtenay

Masters Women – 20 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

41:53

2

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:16

2:23

3

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

44:43

2:50

4

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:13

3:20

5

877

Nicole Nordli

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

46:44

4:51

6

863

Louise Fennell

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:46

4:53

7

862

Carla Hudson

48

CrossRoad Racing

Vancouver

46:48

4:55

8

895

Erica Spizawka

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

46:58

5:05

9

864

Joanna Fox

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:08

5:15

10

645

Laura Jesson

48

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

49:46

7:53

11

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

49:53

8:00

12

892

Charlene Hay

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

50:27

8:34

13

861

Ros Penty

54

Victoria

40:42

-1

14

613

Janice Meek

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:41

-1

15

612

Wendy HicksSS

46

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

44:04

-1

16

664

Gail Harrison

49

North Vancouver

46:08

-1

17

865

Lynne Holt

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:35

-1

18

872

Katherine Macluskie

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

47:17

-1

19

884

Sinead Whitehead

43

Comox

47:49

-1

DNF

871

Sarah HauserSS

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

Expert Women – 13 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

591

Emilly Johnston

16

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

44:18

2

595

Mical Dyck

36

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

44:38

0:20

3

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:27

1:09

4

598

Joele GuynupSS

33

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

47:54

3:36

5

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

48:37

4:19

6

587

Brittany Shalagan

28

49:03

4:45

7

588

Glenowyn CarlsonSS

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

50:54

6:36

8

586

Natalia MulekovaSS

33

Steed Cycles

Victoria

51:32

7:14

9

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

44:58

-1

10

590

Casey Garrison

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:36

-1

11

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

46:57

-1

12

876

Laurie Voroney

40

49:50

-1

DNF

584

Holly Henry

20

Victoria

Expert Men – 41 Racers – 9 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

52

Carter Woods

17

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

58:57

2

47

Raphael Lalumiere

37

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:01:06

2:09

3

3

Drew MacKenzie

40

SHIMANO X PEARL IZUMI

Victoria

1:01:13

2:16

4

37

Carter Nieuwesteeg

21

Broad Street Cycles

Fernie

1:01:51

2:54

5

49

Parker Bloom

28

1:02:38

3:41

6

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

1:02:56

3:59

7

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

1:03:07

4:10

8

74

Mark Grant

19

1:03:34

4:37

9

24

Kieran Nilsen

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:03:52

4:55

10

19

Tom Skinner

37

Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

1:03:53

4:56

11

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:04:22

5:25

12

48

Scott Mitchell

38

1:04:31

5:34

13

6

Terry McKall

34

victoria

1:04:53

5:56

14

21

Matthew Hornland

35

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:04:57

6:00

15

10

Nicholas Kupiak

31

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

1:05:28

6:31

16

66

Kevin SmithSS

29

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

1:06:07

7:10

17

41

Lazarus Difiore

49

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

1:06:17

7:20

18

68

68

1:06:34

7:37

19

50

Evan Russell

17

TaG Cycling Race Team

Mill Bay

1:06:55

7:58

20

27

Brett Whitehead

40

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

58:59

-1

21

8

Sam Whittingham

46

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:00:07

-1

22

72

Jessy Hoffman

34

1:00:08

-1

23

35

Nik Kay

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:13

-1

24

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

1:00:46

-1

25

71

Garrett Kryt

27

Broad Street Cycles

Vancouver

1:00:56

-1

26

28

Nicolas Parlee

21

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

1:01:02

-1

27

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

1:02:05

-1

28

77

Martin Sobey

22

Victoria

1:02:09

-1

29

11

Benjamin Moore

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

1:02:55

-1

30

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

1:03:02

-1

31

36

Andrew Hamilton

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:03:04

-1

32

13

Andrew McCartney

31

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

1:04:27

-1

33

76

Riley Smith

22

PDJAFCX Wunderkinds p/b Squid Bikes

Seattle

1:06:41

-1

34

12

Joe Shackleton

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

1:06:45

-1

35

130

Tyler Walker

33

1:07:12

-1

36

39

Ethan Pauly

18

TaG Cycling Race Team

Victoria

59:06

-2

37

40

Julian WilhelmsenSS

33

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:00:23

-2

38

73

Clayton Webb

1:02:09

-2

DNF

75

Alexander Dove

35

Vancouver

DNF

5

Isaac LeBlanc

28

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

DNF

69

Jesse Manner

35

Nanaimo

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 32 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Addison Wolfe

9

Comox

8:57

2

Madden Wood

8

Sniper Racing

Nanaimo

9:14

0:17

3

Darragh Whitehead

7

Comox

9:22

0:25

4

Cole Wilson

8

Nanaimo

9:23

0:26

5

Zander Walsh

9

Comox

9:26

0:29

6

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

9:49

0:52

7

Haven Wolfe

7

Comox

10:24

1:27

8

Noah Lutz

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

10:34

1:37

9

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

10:37

1:40

10

Owen Racher

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

10:46

1:49

11

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

11:07

2:10

12

Kaelyn Pitre

9

Victoria

11:35

2:38

13

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:43

2:46

14

Elyse Macluskie

7

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

12:09

3:12

15

Hazel Tunnah

7

Cumberland

12:10

3:13

16

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

12:54

3:57

17

Jasper Janzen

4

Victoria

13:13

4:16

18

Abby Smith

9

Victoria

13:20

4:23

19

Meghan Lutz

10

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

13:21

4:24

20

Brie Begley

7

Victoria

13:45

4:48

21

Lily Backman

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:41

5:44

22

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:41

5:44

23

Freya Kellerhals

6

Victoria

14:56

5:59

24

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:59

6:02

25

Reid Wilson

6

Nanaimo

15:24

6:27

26

Kaeden Poldrugovac

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

15:38

6:41

27

Mitchell Allison

5

Nanaimo

17:14

8:17

28

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

20:42

11:45

29

Ethan Dallin

8

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

21:08

12:11

30

Greer Nordeau

21:33

12:36

31

Barragh Whitehead

21:37

12:40

32

August Nordeau

22:11

13:14