Report a problem with your results.

Farmer Bills Cattle X-ing, Port Alberni: October 19th, 2014

Statistics

Racers

184

Finishers

176 (96%)

Beginner Men – 28 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Breckin NowakU15

13

Trail Bikes

Comox

29:42

2

Griffen HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

30:24

0:42

3

Kieran Nilsen

30:32

0:50

4

James Mollison

25

Pro City Racing

Victoria

30:37

0:55

5

Simon Weber

48

Nanaimo

31:22

1:40

6

Evan LuksayU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

31:32

1:50

7

Andreas Hagen

34

Heriot Bay

31:33

1:51

8

James Van Dam

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria Bc

32:30

2:48

9

Paul Moroney

30

Victoria

33:07

3:25

10

Thomas HillU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

33:30

3:48

11

Carson DameryU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

33:35

3:53

12

Andrew Barnes

36

Wheelers

Victoria

33:48

4:06

13

Joshua Davison

18

Brentwood Bay

34:11

4:29

14

Tomas KalyniukU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

35:38

5:56

15

Simon Pearson

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

35:40

5:58

16

Tayden De PolU13

12

MIVA

Lantzville

36:00

6:18

17

David Diertens

45

O2 Cycling club

Victoria

36:15

6:33

18

Kyle Stroshen

34

Victoria

36:20

6:38

19

Jim Allair

40

Cowichan Cycles Cartel

Ladysmith

36:24

6:42

20

Sage ParikhU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

37:12

7:30

21

William Corbett

28

Victoria

37:24

7:42

22

Max DameU15 SS

13

ASS – Alberni Single Speeders

Port Alberni

39:30

9:48

23

J Michael Cox

25

Victoria

40:09

10:27

24

Steve Schlechev

62

quadra Island

40:32

10:50

25

Max FieldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

41:17

11:35

26

Luke DameryU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:34

14:52

27

Peter MorchU13

9

Lantzville

29:45

-1

28

Shae MckeeverU13

9

Lantzville

35:36

-1

Beginner Women – 20 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Erin Attwell

15

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

29:50

2

Sarah Van DamU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

31:35

1:45

3

Emilly JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:04

2:14

4

Alexis Maartman-Jones

26

Ramblers

Victoria

32:55

3:05

5

Casey GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

33:36

3:46

6

Toria KalyniukU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

34:15

4:25

7

Lisa Paquin

46

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

35:33

5:43

8

Angelina Landry

39

Nanaimo

35:39

5:49

9

Danielle Hagen

34

Naked

Quadra Island

35:51

6:01

10

Hayley SmythSS

25

Naked

Quadra Island

35:54

6:04

11

Natalie Goulet

28

Victoria

37:08

7:18

12

Talia HillU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

38:32

8:42

13

Mallorie Nicholson

27

Victoria, BC

38:57

9:07

14

Jessica Hall

39

Team No Team

Port Alberni

39:18

9:28

15

Lulu McCallum

27

Cycle Therapy

Mill Bay

39:46

9:56

16

Megan BarnesU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

40:25

10:35

17

Olivia GribbonU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

41:20

11:30

18

Christine Weldon

34

Errington

42:42

12:52

19

Wendy Hicks

42

Duncan

43:20

13:30

20

Jessica MaitlandU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:55

14:05

Intermediate Men – 42 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Riley PickrellU17

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

45:25

2

Justin BaileySS

29

Ramblers

Victoria

45:35

0:10

3

Eric Findlay

32

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

45:36

0:11

4

Trevor Jones

38

Experience Cycling

Duncan

46:27

1:02

5

Eamon SimmonsSS

19

Team Naked

Comox

46:34

1:09

6

Clayton WebbSS

27

Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

46:35

1:10

7

Fabian Merino

23

Broad street cycles/stuckylife

Victoria

46:48

1:23

8

Damian Parlee

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

47:11

1:46

9

Peter Hunsinger

36

Victoria

47:13

1:48

10

Mark Wieler

38

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

47:56

2:31

11

Roland Rabien

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

48:03

2:38

12

Julien Menard

33

Gold River Roots Riders

Gold River

48:04

2:39

13

David Lounsbury

35

Naked

Quadra Island

48:05

2:40

14

Benjamin Moore

31

Victoria

49:00

3:35

15

Jacob Van DamU17

15

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

49:04

3:39

16

Ethan PaulyU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

49:54

4:29

17

Myhes Miller

24

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

49:58

4:33

18

Ritchie Collins

37

Russ Hay’s Racing

Victoria

49:59

4:34

19

Erik DiertensU17

15

Pro City Racing

Victoria

50:09

4:44

20

Mike Wilson

32

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

50:10

4:45

21

Will Maartman

27

Ramblers Cycling Club

Victoria

50:11

4:46

22

Samuel SylvenU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

51:01

5:36

23

Brodie Hay

17

VIYPRS

Parksville

51:02

5:37

24

Dave Brown

39

RCCC

Campbell River

51:40

6:15

25

Paul Auton

37

Mill Bay

52:24

6:59

26

Aidan SullivanU17 SS

16

Stuckylife/Snowleopard Racing

Victoria

52:29

7:04

27

Bryan Menard

30

Victoria

52:44

7:19

28

Darren Vandergrift

20

Pacific Rim Bicycle

Nanaimo

53:02

7:37

29

Sean Tremblay

38

Victoria

53:38

8:13

30

David Campbell

37

Victoria

53:59

8:34

31

Cole Glover

20

North Saanich

54:03

8:38

32

Patrick Burnham

35

MIVA

Nanaimo

54:36

9:11

33

Alexander Daether

35

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

56:00

10:35

34

Fraser Crichton

33

StuckyLife

Victoria

45:37

-1

35

Dean Nilsen

Trail Bicycles

Comox

47:52

-1

36

Adrian Corscadden

28

Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

48:02

-1

DNF

Dan Owen

22

Ramblers Cycle Club

Saanichton

DNF

Isaac Van Der VlietU17

14

Trail Bikes

Courtenay

DNF

Chris Sykes

27

Mountain City Cycle

Courtenay

DNF

Ian Stewart

38

Nanaimo

DNF

Nicolas Parlee

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

DNF

Sean Gibson

22

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

Intermediate Women – 17 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Shannon Baerg40+

45

IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

41:06

2

Denise Mahon

28

Pro City Racing

Victoria

41:54

0:48

3

Michelle Dann40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

42:24

1:18

4

Patricia Roney

29

Victoria

43:02

1:56

5

Jae Gaudry

29

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:18

2:12

6

Holland Gidney

36

Victoria

43:19

2:13

7

Gio Brassens

39

Nanaimo

44:09

3:03

8

Kiya Kelley

33

River City Cycling Club

Campbell River

44:19

3:13

9

Cheryl Morch40+

43

MIVA

Lantzville

46:33

5:27

10

Lindsey Chamberlain

30

Feather Benders

Victoria

46:47

5:41

11

Theresa O’Brien40+

53

Team Naked

Quadra Island

47:02

5:56

12

Kayla Vandermolen

27

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

49:22

8:16

13

Nadia Plamondon40+

44

Nanaimo

50:47

9:41

14

Kia Vander Vliet

17

Trail Bikes

Courtenay

54:31

13:25

15

Janice Meek40+

55

Feather Benders

Victoria

54:51

13:45

16

Charlene Hay40+

42

MIVA

Parksville

42:44

-1

DNF

Deb Epps40+

44

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

Masters Men (40-54) – 36 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Normon Thibault

46

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

53:10

2

Ken Olson

48

MIVA

Nanaimo

53:15

0:05

3

Joel Lutz

41

Nanaimo

54:35

1:25

4

Greg Macdonald

45

DCC/Waverley

Cumberland

54:58

1:48

5

Aaron Dusseault

47

Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling Team p/b Scotiabank

Victoria

55:06

1:56

6

Bill Mcmillan

54

MIVA

Nanaimo

56:28

3:18

7

Mike PollockSS

40

Cowichan Cycles Cartel / Naked Bicycles

Ladysmith

58:06

4:56

8

Travis Field

42

Victoria

58:40

5:30

9

Hugh Hart

52

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

58:49

5:39

10

James Tarrant

52

Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

58:59

5:49

11

Paul Brend

47

IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

59:29

6:19

12

John Vander Vliet

45

Trail Bikes

Courtenay

59:50

6:40

13

Geoff Wong

49

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

59:59

6:49

14

John Lam

40

MIVA

Nanaimo

1:00:00

6:50

15

Tony Winter

45

Oak Bay Bikes-Nanaimo

Victoria

1:00:28

7:18

16

Adam Lawrence

45

Victoria

1:00:59

7:49

17

Mike Gillen

47

Qualicum Beach

1:01:19

8:09

18

Dave Morris

48

Nanaimo

1:01:39

8:29

19

David PechterSS

40

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

1:01:49

8:39

20

John Lewis-Schneider

55

Cobble Hill

1:01:59

8:49

21

Chris Hall

45

ASS

Port Alberni

1:03:36

10:26

22

Michael Arensen

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:03:42

10:32

23

Sean Windrum

47

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

1:05:00

11:50

24

Brad Head

51

Zed Wheel Works

Victoria

1:05:15

12:05

25

Simon Weber

48

Nanaimo

54:03

-1

26

David Garrison

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

54:42

-1

27

Chris Goble

46

Mountain City Cycle

Courtenay

56:56

-1

28

Kyle Denny

47

Victoria

58:11

-1

29

Geoff Payne

46

RCCC

Campbell River

59:33

-1

30

Richard Cook

44

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

59:41

-1

31

David Hill

47

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:00:19

-1

32

Bryce Blake

40

Alberni SingleSpeeders

Port Alberni

1:03:28

-1

33

Brent DameSS

41

ASS – Alberni Single Speeders

Port Alberni

1:03:29

-1

34

Corey Magowan

40

RCCC

Campbell River

54:05

-2

DNF

Lee BlaisSS

42

ASS – Alberni Single Speeders

Port Alnerni

DNF

David Damery

44

Trail Bicycles

Comox

Masters Men (55+) – 9 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Doug Doyle

56

IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

1:00:34

2

Derek Steel

71

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

1:03:05

2:31

3

Derrill Shuttleworth

55

Gabriola

55:32

-1

4

Ritchie Hughes

57

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

56:07

-1

5

Wayne Shtybel

55

Russ Hay’s Racing

North Saanich

58:02

-1

6

James Pauly

58

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

58:20

-1

7

Dean Vinden

61

ambc

Errington

59:07

-1

8

Jack Mar

61

Quadra Island Cycle Club

Quadra Island

1:00:14

-1

9

McKerracher

63

Naked

Quadra Island

1:04:24

-1

Expert Women – 9 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Carey Mark

45

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

46:44

2

Janna Gillick

38

MIVA

Nanaimo

47:51

1:07

3

Tanya Larkin

36

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

49:55

3:11

4

Joele Guynup

29

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

51:39

4:55

5

Glenowyn Carlson

21

Team Highlands

Victoria

53:26

6:42

6

Jen ErlendsonSS

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:06

7:22

7

Emilie Thy

31

DCC/Waverley

Cumberland

54:16

7:32

8

Erin Copeland

29

Pro City Racing

Victoria

55:30

8:46

9

Sylvia Storry

33

Pro City Racing

North Sannich

56:39

9:55

Expert Men – 26 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

Drew Mackenzie

36

Stuckylife

Victoria

50:07

2

Raphael Lalumiere

33

Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Pb Scotiabank

Victoria

50:26

0:19

3

Thomas Skinner

33

NORCO/Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

51:17

1:10

4

Justin Mark

40

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

53:01

2:54

5

Rob Parkin

28

Parkin Factory Racing

Victoria

53:07

3:00

6

Geoffrey Homer

31

Scott Bicycles Canada

Victoria

53:18

3:11

7

Terry MckallSS

30

Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

53:52

3:45

8

Scott Mitchell

34

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:40

4:33

9

Parker BloomSS

24

Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

54:50

4:43

10

Tristan Geisel

23

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

54:53

4:46

11

David Damery

44

Trail Bikes

Comox

55:30

5:23

12

Dylan Reeves

45

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

55:36

5:29

13

Chris Sundby

22

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

56:08

6:01

14

David Huntley

33

Duncan

57:20

7:13

15

Curtis Schlossberger

43

IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

57:45

7:38

16

Ryan Smith

33

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

57:52

7:45

17

James CameronSS

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

58:46

8:39

18

Matt Mahoney

36

Victoria

59:00

8:53

19

Pelle Gustavs

23

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Sooke

59:26

9:19

20

Dave Bitschy

35

Victoria

59:55

9:48

21

Nicolas Parlee

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:00:09

10:02

22

Isaac LeblancSS

24

Pro City Racing

Victoria

52:10

-1

23

Nicholas Kupiak

27

MIVA

Nanaimo

52:20

-1

24

Mitchell Thacker

34

Pro City Racing / Rumble

Victoria

58:18

-1

25

Halldor Gunnarsson

35

Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

59:33

-1

DNF

Trevor Mackenzie

35

NORCO/Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers

Victoria