Report a problem with your results.

Pro City Racing GP, Victoria: September 10th, 2017

Statistics

Racers

430

Finishers

417 (97%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 57 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

460

Owen Petersen

20

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

27:44

2

403

Connor BosenbergU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

28:42

0:58

3

461

John Arndt

28:49

1:05

4

437

Luke HubnerU15

14

Qualicum Beach

29:20

1:36

5

408

Hauke Blanken

29

Saanichton

29:32

1:48

6

431

Jim Brown

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

29:33

1:49

7

420

Rolf Warburton

43

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

29:35

1:51

8

448

Tomas Kalyniuk

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

29:50

2:06

9

417

Brian Roth

38

Leading Edge

Vancouver

29:52

2:08

10

407

Markus Kellerhals

51

Victoria

30:01

2:17

11

426

Craig Mount

49

Victoria

30:01

2:17

12

409

Remy GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:12

2:28

13

422

Ash Cronk

37

Cobble Hill

30:15

2:31

14

411

Sebastien Bouchard

32

victoria

30:18

2:34

15

452

Richard Boxhall

37

Victoria

30:37

2:53

16

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:43

2:59

17

447

Myles PastuckU13

12

cowichan bay

30:57

3:13

18

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

31:07

3:23

19

433

John Peebles

64

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

31:30

3:46

20

441

Henry SherryU13

12

Victoria

31:30

3:46

21

410

Flemming Sorvin

48

System Toast

Saanich

31:44

4:00

22

444

Jim Cambridge

62

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

31:48

4:04

23

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

31:52

4:08

24

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

32:03

4:19

25

418

Graham Spencer

56

Victoria

32:06

4:22

26

412

Jonathan HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

32:08

4:24

27

436

Eric Ebanb

32:24

4:40

28

405

Andrew Barnes

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

32:26

4:42

29

443

Edwin Booi

37

Nanaimo

32:43

4:59

30

432

Jamie Carlson

22

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

32:47

5:03

31

401

Andrew Melville

30

Victoria

32:52

5:08

32

462

Nicolas Losier

25

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

32:58

5:14

33

442

Zachary CroomeU13

12

MIVA

Nanaimo

33:04

5:20

34

438

Craig Rutherford

28

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:21

5:37

35

454

Paul Christopher

64

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:43

5:59

36

455

Peter Lai

31

Nanaimo

33:47

6:03

37

446

Mathew Philips

33:47

6:03

38

413

Keith Kendal

56

Tripleshot Cycling

victoria

33:51

6:07

39

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:50

7:06

40

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:06

7:22

41

457

Jesse HughesU13

12

Nanaimo

35:07

7:23

42

435

Rurik Hubner

59

Qualicum Beach

35:08

7:24

43

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:13

7:29

44

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

35:17

7:33

45

456

Mike Hughes

45

Nanaimo

35:18

7:34

46

453

Shae McKeeverU13

12

MIVA

Lantzville

35:29

7:45

47

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:12

8:28

48

428

Andre Steinhauser

36:16

8:32

49

449

Lee Miller

46

Victoria

36:17

8:33

50

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

27:57

-1

51

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

28:43

-1

52

439

Clem LovelessU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

28:53

-1

53

421

Finn AmarU13

8

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

34:46

-1

DNF

451

Lee Douglas

34

Victoria

55

458

Paul O’Callaghan

53

30:36

-2

DNF

498

Oscar WongU13

10

Victoria

DNF

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Beginner Women – 40 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

997

Christina Banman

28

Victoria

22:49

2

1000

Madeline Spangehl

24

Glotman Simpson

Vancouver

23:02

0:13

3

965

Tiffany Johns

32

Vancouver

23:50

1:01

4

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

24:10

1:21

5

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

24:20

1:31

6

963

Nicole Nordli

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

24:29

1:40

7

975

Emmy LanU15

13

Comox

24:44

1:55

8

984

Emma Taylor

38

24:45

1:56

9

983

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

24:52

2:03

10

989

Ann Patrick

46

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

25:02

2:13

11

980

Samantha Carroll

26

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

25:03

2:14

12

982

Sara Anderson

33

Chemainus

25:05

2:16

13

964

Jackie Kanyuk

25:12

2:23

14

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

25:25

2:36

15

993

Suzanne Grant

34

Courtenay

25:47

2:58

16

994

Hannah Nawroth

25

Sidney

25:55

3:06

17

968

Janka Hegedus

38

Victoria BC

25:56

3:07

18

999

Lindsay Burgess

34

Victoria

25:58

3:09

19

988

Lexi Corbett

26:01

3:12

20

981

Erin Kinrade

26:41

3:52

21

991

Beth Pechter

44

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

26:48

3:59

22

962

Kim Beare

39

North Saanich

26:49

4:00

23

969

Emily Moran

30

26:50

4:01

24

978

Valerie Sim

43

Edmonton

26:53

4:04

25

966

Sinead Whitehead

42

Comox

26:59

4:10

26

977

Sue Loveless

45

Cumberland

27:07

4:18

27

992

Tanya Binette

43

Victoria

27:15

4:26

28

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Brentwood Bay BC

27:41

4:52

29

967

Chelsea Medd

33

Victoria

27:48

4:59

30

979

Alexis Winter

39

Victoria

28:01

5:12

31

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

28:02

5:13

32

961

Helena Allison

37

Nanaimo

28:06

5:17

33

971

Kyla Edejer

24

Delta

29:46

6:57

34

990

Ella SmithU13 SS

11

Victoria

30:02

7:13

35

987

Victoria McDonald

29

Victoria

30:10

7:21

36

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

30:26

7:37

37

970

Natalie CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

31:03

8:14

38

998

Sophie BosenbergU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:35

8:46

39

995

Ginger WongU13

11

Victoria

31:45

8:56

40

996

Bernie Pauly

57

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

32:06

9:17

Intermediate Men – 86 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

223

David Lounsbury

38

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

37:55

2

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:33

0:38

3

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

38:39

0:44

4

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

39:00

1:05

5

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:02

1:07

6

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

39:02

1:07

7

214

Emmett Pastuck

39

cowichan bay

39:15

1:20

8

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:21

1:26

9

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

39:22

1:27

10

219

Mark Allison

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:22

1:27

11

216

Matthew Walker

31

Victoria

39:33

1:38

12

230

Riley Smith

21

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

39:44

1:49

13

254

Dan Molgat-Roy

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

39:44

1:49

14

249

Andreas Hagen

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

39:45

1:50

15

205

Bryan Menard

33

victoria

39:57

2:02

16

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:57

2:02

17

239

Joe Shackleton

32

Victoria

40:02

2:07

18

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

40:13

2:18

19

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:17

2:22

20

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

40:19

2:24

21

192

Layne Nadeau

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

40:26

2:31

22

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

40:26

2:31

23

257

Aidan SullivanSS

19

Broad St Cycles

Victoria

40:26

2:31

24

182

Ian Hendry

33

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

40:36

2:41

25

203

Matt Grossnickle

31

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

40:48

2:53

26

227

Doug Merrick

30

Duncan

40:48

2:53

27

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

40:49

2:54

28

258

Alan Walker

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

40:50

2:55

29

226

Rory O’ConnellSS

32

Ramblers Cycling

Vancouver

41:18

3:23

30

218

ISAAC VAN DER VLIET

17

TaG cycling race team

COURTENAY

41:34

3:39

31

206

Malcolm Walker

18

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:34

3:39

32

201

Douglas McQueen

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:36

3:41

33

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

41:37

3:42

34

256

Corey MacIver

37

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

41:38

3:43

35

225

Adam GilesSS

35

Victoria

41:41

3:46

36

200

Ian LehtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:42

3:47

37

181

Kevin Park

33

CVAA

Courtenay

41:43

3:48

38

217

Stephen Parslow

38

North Saanich

41:53

3:58

39

245

Justin Wolfe

32

Victoria

42:04

4:09

40

233

Steven Healey

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:05

4:10

41

178

Peter Hunsinger

39

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

42:09

4:14

42

187

Devon Norris

29

Coal City Cycles

chemainus

42:09

4:14

43

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

42:13

4:18

44

236

Glen Polson

38

Victoria

42:16

4:21

45

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

42:17

4:22

46

232

Curtis Fischer

27

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

42:17

4:22

47

228

Tim Roberts

39

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

42:19

4:24

48

197

James Prattley

36

Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

42:35

4:40

49

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

42:38

4:43

50

199

Mike Chandler

36

Victoria

42:53

4:58

51

238

Jeff Mitchell

34

BADGERS

victoria

42:54

4:59

52

195

Zach LovelessU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

42:56

5:01

53

237

Ted Hobby

32

Victoria

43:03

5:08

54

208

Ben Costin

29

Victoria

43:04

5:09

55

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

43:05

5:10

56

193

Tyler Walker

32

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

43:06

5:11

57

246

Thomas Hill

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:11

5:16

58

241

Leif Keithley

33

Stuckylife/Lockheed Martin

Victoria

43:13

5:18

59

188

Mike Chen

29

43:13

5:18

60

204

Adam Christensen

30

Cumberland

43:32

5:37

61

196

Julian Wilhelmsen

27

Hub City Cycles Community Co-op

Nanaimo

43:37

5:42

62

207

Jeff Warmerdam

34

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Comox

43:38

5:43

63

180

Andrew JohnsonSS

35

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

43:48

5:53

64

209

Eric Findlay

35

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

43:55

6:00

65

215

Chad Petersmeyer

41

Victoria

43:56

6:01

66

235

Paul Lederis

33

Victoria

43:59

6:04

67

211

Daniel Barron

31

Nanaimo

44:03

6:08

68

243

Steve Mcallister

40

Kelowna

44:25

6:30

69

213

Steven Olson

21

Victoria

44:31

6:36

70

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

44:31

6:36

71

253

William Corbett

31

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

44:40

6:45

72

242

Paul MoroneySS

33

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

44:56

7:01

73

248

Evan LuksayU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:57

7:02

74

184

Richard Cain

36

Victoria

45:00

7:05

75

191

Marc Doucette

34

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:04

7:09

76

220

Todd Bulmer

35

Victoria

45:18

7:23

77

183

Kevin Tunnicliffe

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

38:18

-1

78

231

Mat Moran

35

39:00

-1

79

177

Sean Mulligan

40

Salt Spring I

39:09

-1

80

221

Alistair Norman

26

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:22

-1

81

229

Moritz Schmidt

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

39:27

-1

82

176

Sol Kauffman

27

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:54

-1

83

175

Michael Ferber

40

Vancouver

40:01

-1

84

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:47

-1

85

198

Daniel Opden Dries

34

Victoria

43:00

-2

DNF

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat racing

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 52 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

643

Kiyomi Schulz

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:46

2

607

Casey GarrisonU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:15

0:29

3

604

Mandy Farmer40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:18

0:32

4

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Quadra Island

36:19

0:33

5

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:39

0:53

6

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

36:40

0:54

7

637

Elietha Bocskei

37

Team Fierce

Victoria

36:57

1:11

8

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

36:59

1:13

9

655

Juli Desramaux

37:06

1:20

10

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:25

1:39

11

627

Sally Enns

22

Victoria

37:36

1:50

12

632

Brianna Brandon

29

37:52

2:06

13

629

Katie RushtonSS

32

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

37:59

2:13

14

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

38:02

2:16

15

622

Megan BarnesU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

38:07

2:21

16

650

Keely Hammond

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

38:11

2:25

17

628

Caitlin Kenny

29

Coal City Cycles

Duncan

38:12

2:26

18

605

Talia HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

38:22

2:36

19

647

Jen Miller

36

Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

38:26

2:40

20

646

Louise Fennell40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:27

2:41

21

619

Heather Roberts

37

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

38:30

2:44

22

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:37

2:51

23

653

Rachel Carey

19

38:44

2:58

24

642

Charlene Stewart40+

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:05

3:19

25

602

Heather Simonson40+

50

Victoria

39:06

3:20

26

630

Julia Tschanz

28

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:11

3:25

27

651

Leasa Gatschene40+

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

39:14

3:28

28

641

Lisa Paquin40+

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:26

3:40

29

608

Rowan Belanger

21

Broad St Cycles

Victoria

39:32

3:46

30

620

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

39:52

4:06

31

648

Lara McCulloch40+

50

Victoria

39:58

4:12

32

640

Carlin Lindsay

33

Pirate Kitty Racing

Cumberland

40:07

4:21

33

633

Heather Jenkins

33

Victoria

40:13

4:27

34

654

Laurie Voroney

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:17

4:31

35

644

Lorrie Baildham40+

57

nanaimo

40:30

4:44

36

636

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:30

4:44

37

623

Jessica MaitlandU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:01

5:15

38

652

Georgia Edwards

36

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

41:04

5:18

39

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

41:05

5:19

40

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

41:07

5:21

41

621

Janna Rist

37

Cumberland

41:17

5:31

42

614

Joanna Fox40+

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:26

5:40

43

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:34

5:48

44

649

Laura Jesson40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

41:52

6:06

45

625

Ros Penty40+

53

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

42:08

6:22

46

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

42:13

6:27

47

634

Michele Carr40+

57

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

43:03

7:17

48

624

Wendy Hicks40+ SS

45

Hicks Barbershop

Duncan

44:05

8:19

49

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

36:51

-1

DNF

626

Tonia Leronowich40+

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

610

Cristin Schlossberger

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

DNF

609

Elizabeth Carr

20

Victoria

Masters Men (40-54) – 81 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:45

2

750

Brian Green

44

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:45

3

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

48:52

0:07

4

763

Justin Mark

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:09

0:24

5

749

Greg MacDonald

48

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

49:16

0:31

6

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

49:24

0:39

7

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:25

0:40

8

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

49:35

0:50

9

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

49:56

1:11

10

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

50:25

1:40

11

705

Wade LuksaySS

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

50:37

1:52

12

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:59

2:14

13

720

Dylan Reeves

48

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

51:08

2:23

14

764

Andrew Attwell

49

Procity Racing

Victoria

51:18

2:33

15

730

Daryl Vachon

46

Vancouver

51:20

2:35

16

725

Tony Winter

48

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

51:43

2:58

17

779

James Sage

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

51:48

3:03

18

748

Ira Whyte

45

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

52:05

3:20

19

752

Corey Itterman

40

Four Winds Racing

Qualicum Beach

52:10

3:25

20

710

Nathan Braun

41

Victoria

52:31

3:46

21

732

Brent Hooper

47

Velofix

Victoria

52:53

4:08

22

778

Ross Hooker

41

Victoria

52:58

4:13

23

766

Shepherd Stewart

47

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:06

4:21

24

777

Robbie Grant

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:13

4:28

25

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

53:37

4:52

26

768

Larry Wilson

43

Victoria

53:48

5:03

27

751

Dave Pady

48

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

54:03

5:18

28

724

Aaron AmarSS

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

54:16

5:31

29

735

Real Laberge

46

Team Fierce

Victoria

54:16

5:31

30

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

54:19

5:34

31

755

Corey Piket

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:20

5:35

32

731

JOHN VAN DER VLIET

48

CVAA

COURTENAY

54:22

5:37

33

759

Vaughn Hildebrand

46

Island Racing Club

Victoria

54:29

5:44

34

742

Mark Wieler

71

54:32

5:47

35

747

Ken Johnston

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

54:35

5:50

36

773

Dave Pfaffenberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:43

5:58

37

739

Daniel Lehton

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

54:47

6:02

38

718

Roland Rabien

40

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

54:57

6:12

39

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

54:58

6:13

40

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

55:07

6:22

41

733

David Matthew

50

Victoria

55:09

6:24

42

756

Darrell Barnes

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

55:09

6:24

43

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

55:11

6:26

44

761

Adam Lawrence

48

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

55:26

6:41

45

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

46

772

Darryl Woodley

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

48:50

-1

47

774

Nathaniel Stoffelsma

42

Procity Racing

North Saanich

48:53

-1

48

781

Aaron Dusseault

50

49:11

-1

49

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

49:28

-1

50

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

49:38

-1

51

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

49:40

-1

52

745

Ian Stewart

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:50

-1

53

740

Greg Fennell

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:03

-1

54

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

50:04

-1

55

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

50:18

-1

56

754

Paul Thompson

53

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:25

-1

57

708

Geoff Wong

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:28

-1

58

776

John Taylor

54

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:59

-1

59

771

Micheal Aronson

51:09

-1

60

775

Murray Higgins

44

Shirley

51:17

-1

61

716

Dave Shishkoff

41

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

51:24

-1

62

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:33

-1

63

741

Stephen Pilcher

47

Nanaimo

51:52

-1

64

760

Sean Windrum

50

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

51:54

-1

65

746

Tom Burton

53

Victoria

52:13

-1

66

734

Chuck Ashton

47

Trail Bicycles

Comox

52:21

-1

67

780

Blair Robertson

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:26

-1

68

757

Peter Rosenberg

45

52:46

-1

69

706

Harry Keith

50

Victoria

53:08

-1

70

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

53:19

-1

71

721

Dave Podmoroff

53

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

53:19

-1

72

744

Todd Humen

49

Experience Cycling

Ladysmith

53:22

-1

73

765

Brian Einarson

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:27

-1

74

703

Edwin Hubert

51

Victoria

53:27

-1

75

707

David Hill

50

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:55

-1

76

709

Dean Nilsen

51

Trail Bicycles

Comox

54:06

-1

77

762

Richard Cook

47

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

55:53

-1

78

782

Martin Farnham

45

50:00

-2

79

715

Cam Smith

46

Victoria

51:48

-2

DNF

717

Brad Head

54

Broad St Cycles

VICTORIA

DNF

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 16 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:25

2

261

Doug Doyle

59

Island Racing Club

Victoria

47:20

0:55

3

276

Lionel Gaudet

55

48:21

1:56

4

263

Lister Farrar

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:42

2:17

5

266

Ritchie Hughes

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:42

2:17

6

267

Derek Steel

74

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

48:43

2:18

7

265

Ty Bellavie

55

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

49:09

2:44

8

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

49:49

3:24

9

262

Warren Cederberg

55

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

50:37

4:12

10

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

51:13

4:48

11

272

John Guthrie

59

51:23

4:58

12

269

Kim Sutherland

57

Parksville

51:35

5:10

13

268

Alan Carr

62

Cowichan Bay

53:52

7:27

14

274

Michael Maitland

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:10

-1

15

271

Wayne Shtybel

58

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

North Saanich , BC

48:52

-1

16

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

50:58

-1

Expert Women – 12 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

598

Mical Dyck

35

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

44:01

2

592

Carey Mark

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:42

0:41

3

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

45:37

1:36

4

600

Wendy Simms

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:01

2:00

5

589

Danielle HagenSS

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

46:57

2:56

6

599

Joele Guynup

32

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

47:06

3:05

7

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

47:34

3:33

8

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

47:46

3:45

9

591

Hayley Lounsbury

28

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

50:10

6:09

10

596

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

50:55

6:54

11

595

Katrinna Roth

31

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

44:21

-1

12

593

Sylvia StorrySS

36

Pro City Racing

Langford

48:13

-1

Expert Men – 44 Racers – 10 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

69

Parker Bloom

27

Broad Street Cycles P/B VISA

Victoria

58:19

2

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

Victoria

58:20

0:01

3

32

Marc Edwards

30

Broad St Cycles

Vancouver

58:47

0:28

4

27

Felix Burke

21

Broad St Cycles

Victoria

58:47

0:28

5

15

Carter Woods

16

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

59:00

0:41

6

20

Max McCulloch

19

Bear Mtn. Resort/Rumble/OBB

Victoria

59:01

0:42

7

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Qualicum Beach

59:03

0:44

8

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:32

1:13

9

9

Rob Parkin

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:59

1:40

10

17

Clayton Hiltz

35

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

1:00:09

1:50

11

34

Nick Friesen

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:00:17

1:58

12

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:00:17

1:58

13

31

Garrett Kryt

26

Broad St Cycles

Vancouver

1:00:39

2:20

14

12

Terry McKallSS

33

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:00:46

2:27

15

25

Ian Brown

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:00:47

2:28

16

16

Matthew Hornland

34

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:01:11

2:52

17

2

Mitchell Thacker

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:01:19

3:00

18

26

Breckin Nowak

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:01:22

3:03

19

10

Kieran Nilsen

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:01:22

3:03

20

21

Andrew McCartney

30

MECX

Victoria

1:01:31

3:12

21

30

Matthew Drown

42

Daryl-Evans Racing

Vancouver

1:01:42

3:23

22

41

Mitchell Ketler

20

Winnipeg

1:01:44

3:25

23

3

Maxim Ellison

24

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:02:07

3:48

24

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:02:16

3:57

25

36

Brendan Hodge

33

Broad St Cycles

Victoria

1:02:23

4:04

26

42

Duncan Bryson

21

Victoria

1:02:32

4:13

27

43

Logan Lee

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:02:48

4:29

28

40

Cole Glover

23

Victoria

1:02:48

4:29

29

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:02:58

4:39

30

29

Brett Whitehead

39

CVAA

Comox

1:03:06

4:47

31

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:03:09

4:50

32

28

Corey GrobeSS

30

Steed Cycles

North Vancouver

1:03:11

4:52

33

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:03:20

5:01

34

38

Dan OwenSS

25

Performance Bicycles

Saanichton

1:03:33

5:14

35

11

James Cameron

38

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:03:45

5:26

36

6

Chris CourtneySS

33

Mighty Cycling

North Vancouver

1:03:46

5:27

37

19

Andy Pitre

39

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:04:55

6:36

38

35

Bryson Bowers

30

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

59:20

-1

39

8

Taro Laframboise

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:01:31

-2

40

18

Gordon Tulip

28

1:04:08

-5

DNF

14

Carter Nieuwesteeg

20

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

22

Mark Karau

27

DNF

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

DNF

39

Alexander Walker

25

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 42 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

8

Ella Egan

10

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

1:28

2

74

Maelan Gaib

9

Victoria

1:59

0:31

3

91

Ryder Hildebrand

8

Victoria

2:00

0:32

4

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

2:11

0:43

5

70

Chase Mark

9

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

2:16

0:48

6

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Sooke

2:17

0:49

7

89

Hadrian Hudson Kam

8

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

2:18

0:50

8

99

Evan Robertson

2:20

0:52

9

66

Emily Pitre

10

Victoria

2:20

0:52

10

10

Isabel Reeves

10

Victoria

2:24

0:56

11

80

Clara Gilberstad

10

Victoria

2:28

1:00

12

75

Peyton Wilson

8

2:34

1:06

13

15

Annabelle Whitehead

9

Comox

2:36

1:08

14

97

Kate Petersmeyer

9

Victoria

2:38

1:10

15

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

2:39

1:11

16

7

Abby Smith

8

Victoria

2:42

1:14

17

6

Meghan Lutz

9

Nanaimo

2:45

1:17

18

21

Evan Stoffelsma

7

North Saanich

3:00

1:32

19

73

Peyton Mark

7

Nanaimo

3:06

1:38

20

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

3:08

1:40

21

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

3:09

1:41

22

87

Travers Gilmore

3:10

1:42

23

9

Leah Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

3:19

1:51

24

98

Kaelyn Pitre

8

Victoria

3:24

1:56

25

79

Kai Fennell

10

Victoria

3:28

2:00

26

22

Ruby Allison

7

Nanaimo

3:29

2:01

27

90

Justin Hawthorne

8

Victoria

3:31

2:03

28

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

3:42

2:14

29

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

3:43

2:15

30

71

Liam Stewart

7

Nanaimo

3:44

2:16

31

20

Finn Lounsbury

6

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

3:49

2:21

32

95

Raymond Carr

8

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

3:51

2:23

33

18

Brookef McQueen

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

3:51

2:23

34

78

Teia Fennell

8

Victoria

3:53

2:25

35

11

Chloe Reeves

6

Victoria

3:53

2:25

36

96

Juliet Petersmeyer

7

Victoria

3:55

2:27

37

19

Bailey McQueen

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

3:57

2:29

38

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Sooke

3:59

2:31

39

76

Taylor Chandler

4:03

2:35

40

77

Kyle Chandler

4:38

3:10

41

16

Darragh Whitehead

6

Comox

5:36

4:08

42

72

Ethan Anderson

5:41

4:13