Report a problem with your results.

Kona Kup, Nanaimo: October 9th, 2017

Statistics

Racers

414

Finishers

403 (97%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 49 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

472

Luke HubnerU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

28:28

2

407

Markus Kellerhals

51

Victoria

28:39

0:11

3

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

29:11

0:43

4

409

Remy GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

29:51

1:23

5

401

Andrew Melville

30

Victoria

30:04

1:36

6

481

Parker SwanstromU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:23

1:55

7

466

JP Lafortune

54

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

30:34

2:06

8

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

30:55

2:27

9

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

31:03

2:35

10

408

Hauke Blanken

29

Saanichton

31:07

2:39

11

496

Bryan Stewart

44

Braveheart Racing

Victoria

31:08

2:40

12

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

31:39

3:11

13

486

Ben Ng

32

Glotman Simpson

New Westminster

31:57

3:29

14

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:59

3:31

15

505

Matthew Bowes

32:00

3:32

16

441

Henry SherryU13

12

Nolan Riding/Trek Pro City Racing

Victoria

32:16

3:48

17

439

Clem LovelessU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

32:17

3:49

18

456

Mike Hughes

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

32:39

4:11

19

500

Brian Chapman

42

Courtenay

32:43

4:15

20

502

Eric Stark

15

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

32:53

4:25

21

499

Joe Winkelaar

16

Comox

33:10

4:42

22

501

Louis Beaudoin

48

Lantzville

33:23

4:55

23

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:32

5:04

24

457

Jesse HughesU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:34

5:06

25

453

Shae McKeeverU13

12

MIVA

Lantzville

33:39

5:11

26

443

Edwin Booi

37

Nanaimo

34:10

5:42

27

442

Zachary CroomeU13

12

MIVA

Nanaimo

34:25

5:57

28

487

Mike Welch

52

Revelstoke

34:31

6:03

29

488

Jack WilkeU13

12

Cobble Hill

34:31

6:03

30

405

Andrew Barnes

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

35:32

7:04

31

474

Sebastien McGradyU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

36:03

7:35

32

493

Simon Hanratty

46

Nanaimo

37:02

8:34

33

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

38:26

9:58

34

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

38:47

10:19

35

476

Joaquim MacPhail-McGradyU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:41

12:13

36

423

Raphael Fang

45

Port Moody

41:08

12:40

37

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:16

12:48

38

498

Oscar WongU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:53

13:25

39

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:02

15:34

40

503

Fynn MannU13

12

Courtenay

29:29

-1

41

504

Warren Lam

29:40

-1

42

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:16

-1

43

489

Ewen Steel

30:25

-1

44

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:45

-1

45

495

495

31:18

-1

46

463

Lukas LeikermoserU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:19

-1

47

492

Cash HanrattyU13

10

Nanaimo

34:07

-1

DNF

412

Jonathan HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

438

Craig Rutherford

28

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

Beginner Women – 42 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

31:07

2

997

Christina Banman

28

31:26

0:19

3

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:16

1:09

4

975

Emmy LanU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:32

1:25

5

963

Nicole Nordli

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:22

2:15

6

497

Aoibinn Grimes

33:22

2:15

7

953

Sammy Long

25

33:34

2:27

8

945

Emma Taylor

38

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

33:54

2:47

9

464

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

33:59

2:52

10

982

Sara Anderson

33

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

34:19

3:12

11

494

Gillian Box

34:43

3:36

12

939

Kim Bell

42

Nanaimo

34:47

3:40

13

989

Ann Patrick

46

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:17

4:10

14

491

Christine Almond

35

Qualicum Beach

35:22

4:15

15

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

35:52

4:45

16

993

Suzanne Grant

34

Courtenay

36:00

4:53

17

969

Emily Moran

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

36:31

5:24

18

941

Stephanie King

36

37:38

6:31

19

988

Lexi Corbett

38:02

6:55

20

977

Sue Loveless

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

38:22

7:15

21

992

Tanya Binette

43

Victoria

38:32

7:25

22

966

Sinead Whitehead

42

Comox

38:57

7:50

23

961

Helena Allison

37

Nanaimo

39:26

8:19

24

935

Mia KerriganU13

12

Salt Spring Island

40:18

9:11

25

979

Alexis Winter

39

Victoria

40:37

9:30

26

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

41:14

10:07

27

948

Ella EganU13

10

Victoria

41:23

10:16

28

938

Nina De RooU13

12

salt spring island

41:35

10:28

29

991

Beth Pechter

44

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

41:46

10:39

30

962

Kim Bear

42:23

11:16

31

490

Allison Meldrum

43

Campbell River

43:05

11:58

32

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

43:25

12:18

33

990

Ella SmithU13 SS

11

Victoria

43:36

12:29

34

937

Donna De RooU13

9

deroos

salt spring island

44:03

12:56

35

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

44:16

13:09

36

934

Jasmine Bone

33

Cumberland

44:28

13:21

37

936

Isabelle KerriganU13

10

Salt Spring Island

45:57

14:50

38

940

Paula Bosenberg

45

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:29

-1

39

995

Ginger WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:30

-1

40

944

Isabel ReevesU13

10

Victoria

31:40

-1

41

950

Rita Parikh

53

Victoria

32:14

-1

DNF

959

Talia MacPhail-McGradyU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

Intermediate Men – 77 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

137

Lief RodgersU17 SS

14

Cannondale pb Fortius

Port Moody

41:15

2

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

41:24

0:09

3

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:36

0:21

4

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

41:38

0:23

5

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

41:40

0:25

6

130

Bryce Stirling

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:57

0:42

7

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

42:20

1:05

8

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

42:38

1:23

9

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:40

1:25

10

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

42:44

1:29

11

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

43:04

1:49

12

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat racing

Victoria

43:06

1:51

13

217

Stephen Parslow

38

North Saanich

43:10

1:55

14

219

Mark Allison

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:11

1:56

15

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:11

1:56

16

148

Sebastien Bouchard

32

victoria

43:12

1:57

17

150

Matthew Walker

31

Victoria

43:37

2:22

18

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

43:43

2:28

19

149

Fabian Merino

26

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

43:51

2:36

20

254

Dan Molgat-Roy

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

43:54

2:39

21

249

Andreas Hagen

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

44:18

3:03

22

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

44:20

3:05

23

239

Joe Shackleton

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

44:25

3:10

24

233

Steven Healey

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:33

3:18

25

160

Owen Petersen

20

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

45:22

4:07

26

195

Zach LovelessU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

45:22

4:07

27

170

Ryan Murphy

37

Cumberland

45:24

4:09

28

223

David Lounsbury

38

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

45:28

4:13

29

237

Ted Hobby

32

Victoria

45:29

4:14

30

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

45:38

4:23

31

127

Alex walker

45:44

4:29

32

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat racing

Victoria

45:50

4:35

33

192

Layne Nadeau

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:55

4:40

34

128

Eric Vermander

39

Vancouver

46:27

5:12

35

200

Ian LehtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

46:29

5:14

36

245

Justin Wolfe

32

Cumberland

46:34

5:19

37

228

Tim Roberts

39

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

46:36

5:21

38

203

Matt Grossnickle

31

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

46:44

5:29

39

135

Stuart Bagnall

46:51

5:36

40

147

Grant Lestock-Kay

23

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Mill Bay

46:53

5:38

41

204

Adam Christensen

30

Cumberland

47:18

6:03

42

156

Lee Zavarise

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:32

6:17

43

152

Connor BosenbergU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:36

6:21

44

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

47:54

6:39

45

197

James Prattley

36

Trail Bikes/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

48:00

6:45

46

241

Leif Keithley

33

Oak Bay Party Police Department

Victoria

48:01

6:46

47

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

48:01

6:46

48

144

Brian Moran

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:37

7:22

49

161

Erik Worm

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

49:33

8:18

50

199

Mike Chandler

36

Victoria

49:39

8:24

51

211

Daniel Barron

31

Nanaimo

49:49

8:34

52

133

Sheldon Etheridge

39

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

49:52

8:37

53

157

Ed Stead

33

Victoria

49:56

8:41

54

257

Aidan SullivanSS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

50:11

8:56

55

242

Paul MoroneySS

33

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

50:55

9:40

56

253

William Corbett

31

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

51:32

10:17

57

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

51:57

10:42

58

136

JJ Wytrwal

31

51:57

10:42

59

193

Tyler Walker

32

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

53:19

12:04

60

167

Aaron RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

41:25

-1

61

151

Evan BarkerU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

42:01

-1

62

452

Richard Boxhall

37

42:02

-1

63

158

Dan Curtis

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:14

-1

64

172

Cass Currie

42:21

-1

65

231

Mat Moran

35

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

42:27

-1

66

165

Thomas Armstrong

27

Toronto

42:32

-1

67

221

Alistair Norman

26

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

42:54

-1

68

131

L Douglas

43:09

-1

69

134

Peter Lai

31

Nanaimo

43:16

-1

70

154

Sol Kauffman

27

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:16

-1

71

132

Andrew Coelho

38

Glotman Simpson

Vancouver

47:11

-1

72

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:18

-1

73

191

Marc Doucette

34

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:44

-1

74

138

Luke Mione

25

Victoria

51:39

-3

DNF

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

129

Jeff Mitchell

34

DNF

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 51 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

38:01

2

670

Elle BushU17

15

Cannondale p/b Fortius

langley

38:19

0:18

3

674

Josie WelbournU17

14

DEVO

North Vancouver

38:37

0:36

4

604

Mandy Farmer40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:57

0:56

5

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

39:21

1:20

6

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:32

1:31

7

651

Leasa Gatschene40+

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

39:49

1:48

8

672

Lilly UjfalusiU17

14

Devo pb Fortius

New Westminster

40:13

2:12

9

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:34

2:33

10

671

Keely Hammond

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

40:50

2:49

11

607

Casey GarrisonU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:51

2:50

12

656

Talia HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

41:07

3:06

13

665

Erica Spizawka40+

42

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

41:16

3:15

14

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:38

3:37

15

622

Megan BarnesU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

41:46

3:45

16

647

Jen Miller

36

Trail Bikes/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

42:03

4:02

17

678

Patricia Roney

32

Victoria

42:12

4:11

18

632

Brianna Brandon

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

42:17

4:16

19

612

Holland Gidney

39

Victoria

42:23

4:22

20

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

42:41

4:40

21

619

Heather Roberts

37

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

42:47

4:46

22

654

Laurie Voroney

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:18

5:17

23

633

Heather Jenkins

33

Victoria

43:48

5:47

24

640

Carlin Lindsay

33

Pirate Kitty Racing

Cumberland

43:52

5:51

25

642

Charlene Stewart40+

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:58

5:57

26

673

Geeza Rodgers

44:08

6:07

27

620

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:23

6:22

28

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:01

7:00

29

662

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:15

7:14

30

641

Lisa Paquin40+

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:20

7:19

31

608

Rowan Belanger

21

allbaeyyj x FoxyBox

Victoria

45:31

7:30

32

669

Adrienne Hollings

28

Ladysmith

45:33

7:32

33

675

Emily Pridham

38

Brentwood Bay

45:34

7:33

34

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:43

7:42

35

676

Lauren Marshall

29

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

45:47

7:46

36

621

Janna Rist

37

Cumberland

45:51

7:50

37

666

Chelsey Foster

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

46:44

8:43

38

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

46:53

8:52

39

657

Jessica MaitlandU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:58

8:57

40

649

Laura Jesson40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

47:00

8:59

41

677

Amy Palumbo40+ SS

40

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

47:13

9:12

42

668

Sarah Kerrigan40+

40

Salt Spring Island

47:59

9:58

43

614

Joanna Fox40+

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:18

10:17

44

653

Rachel CareySS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

48:45

10:44

45

625

Ros Penty40+

53

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

49:01

11:00

46

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

49:36

11:35

47

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:42

11:41

48

658

Alli Roberts

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

39:31

-1

49

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

40:27

-1

50

624

Wendy Hicks40+ SS

45

Hicks Barbershop

Duncan

42:37

-1

DNF

634

Michele Carr40+

57

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

Masters Men (40-54) – 88 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

47:27

2

763

Justin Mark

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:27

3

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

47:41

0:14

4

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:04

0:37

5

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

48:38

1:11

6

720

Dylan Reeves

48

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

49:22

1:55

7

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

49:36

2:09

8

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:45

2:18

9

791

Peter Stevenson

51

Cycle Therapy

duncan

49:54

2:27

10

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:47

3:20

11

710

Nathan Braun

41

Victoria

50:55

3:28

12

749

Greg MacDonald

48

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

51:02

3:35

13

830

Jeremy Seamans

51:04

3:37

14

808

Ken Olson

51

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

51:05

3:38

15

705

Wade LuksaySS

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

51:20

3:53

16

748

Ira Whyte

45

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

51:52

4:25

17

779

James Sage

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:19

4:52

18

725

Tony Winter

48

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

52:20

4:53

19

818

Mark OldenburgSS

49

VanSS

Coquitlam

52:21

4:54

20

817

Niels SteinerSS

43

VanSS

Vancouver

52:25

4:58

21

752

Corey Itterman

40

Four Winds Racing

Qualicum Beach

52:41

5:14

22

799

Johan Lindkvist

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:48

5:21

23

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

53:26

5:59

24

825

Dave Nowak

45

53:41

6:14

25

766

Shepherd Stewart

47

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:45

6:18

26

751

Dave Pady

48

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

53:48

6:21

27

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

53:49

6:22

28

768

Larry Wilson

43

Victoria

53:55

6:28

29

820

Brian Storey

46

Escape Velocity pb Fortius

Burn

53:59

6:32

30

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

54:04

6:37

31

816

Mark Law

54:05

6:38

32

784

Andy Achuff

48

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

54:10

6:43

33

789

Chris Birch

48

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

54:12

6:45

34

733

David Matthew

50

Victoria

54:21

6:54

35

724

Aaron Amar

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

54:22

6:55

36

747

Ken Johnston

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

54:23

6:56

37

723

Mike PollockSS

43

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

54:25

6:58

38

718

Roland Rabien

40

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

54:30

7:03

39

742

Mark Wieler

71

54:48

7:21

40

800

John Watkin

54:59

7:32

41

739

Daniel Lehton

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

55:02

7:35

42

745

Ian Stewart

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:04

7:37

43

807

Jeronimo Dikkentma

55:10

7:43

44

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

55:14

7:47

45

756

Darrell Barnes

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

55:22

7:55

46

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

55:25

7:58

47

828

John Lam

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

55:31

8:04

48

761

Adam Lawrence

48

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

55:36

8:09

49

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

55:39

8:12

50

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

55:55

8:28

51

708

Geoff Wong

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

56:11

8:44

52

774

Nathaniel Stoffelsma

42

Procity Racing

North Saanich

56:28

9:01

53

826

Ron HewitsonSS

53

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

56:33

9:06

54

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

56:36

9:09

55

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

57:39

10:12

56

798

Todd Bossons

50

48:36

-1

57

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

48:58

-1

58

796

Andrew Appleton

44

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

49:37

-1

59

813

Derek Jonson

52

50:20

-1

60

815

Neil Kerrigan

42

50:35

-1

61

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

50:46

-1

62

809

Kevan ShalerSS

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Duncan

50:56

-1

63

703

Edwin Hubert

51

Victoria

51:06

-1

64

803

Ian Beveridge

49

Victoria

51:15

-1

65

814

J Meldrum

51:25

-1

66

804

Mark Ritchie

49

PT Performance training

VICTORIA

51:33

-1

67

707

David Hill

50

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:00

-1

68

827

Mike McCarney

53

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

52:16

-1

69

757

Peter Rosenberg

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

52:21

-1

70

822

James Manders

52

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

52:38

-1

71

715

Cam Smith

46

Victoria

52:53

-1

72

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

53:05

-1

73

829

Sean Mulligan

40

53:39

-1

74

762

Richard Cook

47

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

54:29

-1

75

786

Craig Bosenberg

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:52

-1

76

765

Brian Einarson

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

54:54

-1

77

824

Neil Forrest

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

55:12

-1

78

721

Dave Podmoroff

53

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

55:36

-1

79

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

55:59

-1

80

811

Flemming Sorvin

48

System Toast

Saanich

56:06

-1

81

823

823

57:39

-1

82

744

Todd Humen

49

Experience Cycling

Ladysmith

58:02

-1

83

810

Mark Corrigan

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

ladysmith

58:25

-1

84

709

Dean Nilsen

51

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:15

-2

85

819

819

53:31

-2

DNF

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

DNF

280

Lee Blais

45

DNF

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

Masters Men (55+) – 12 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:17

2

267

Derek Steel

74

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

39:55

1:38

3

263

Lister Farrar

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:42

2:25

4

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

41:01

2:44

5

281

Dean Vinden

64

Arrowsmith Bikes

errington

41:02

2:45

6

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

42:31

4:14

7

286

David Dyck

62

Naked Bicycles

Calgary

43:16

4:59

8

262

Warren Cederberg

55

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

43:39

5:22

9

285

James Thompson

59

CVC Racing

New Westminster

44:02

5:45

10

269

Kim Sutherland

57

Parksville

45:54

7:37

11

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

48:33

10:16

12

271

Wayne Shtybel

58

50:47

12:30

Expert Women – 15 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

598

Mical Dyck

35

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

48:06

2

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

50:18

2:12

3

592

Carey Mark

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

51:01

2:55

4

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

53:06

5:00

5

585

Sarah Van Dam

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

53:16

5:10

6

589

Danielle HagenSS

37

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

53:33

5:27

7

580

Emily unterberger

21

54:27

6:21

8

599

Joele Guynup

32

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

54:53

6:47

9

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

55:49

7:43

10

591

Hayley Lounsbury

28

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

49:33

-1

11

588

Cristin Schlossberger

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:43

-1

12

581

Kristen Kit

29

Broad Street Cycles p/b TEAM RENNY

Victoria

50:59

-1

13

583

Caitlyn Kenny

51:53

-1

14

584

Sarah Hauser

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

54:22

-1

DNF

586

Emilie ThySS

34

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

Expert Men – 41 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

45

Oliver Evans

19

59:02

2

15

Carter Woods

16

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

59:28

0:26

3

9

Rob Parkin

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:45

0:43

4

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

Broad Street Cycles p/b NUTELLA

Victoria

1:00:04

1:02

5

69

Parker Bloom

27

Broad Street Cycles p/b NUTELLA

Victoria

1:00:16

1:14

6

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

1:01:15

2:13

7

20

Max McCulloch

19

Bear Mtn/ Rumble/ OBB/ FELT

Victoria

1:01:21

2:19

8

12

Terry McKallSS

33

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:01:42

2:40

9

10

Kieran Nilsen

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:01:56

2:54

10

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:28

3:26

11

14

Carter Nieuwesteeg

20

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:02:34

3:32

12

34

Nick Friesen

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:02:40

3:38

13

26

Breckin Nowak

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:02:46

3:44

14

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:03:24

4:22

15

29

Brett Whitehead

39

CVAA

Comox

1:03:31

4:29

16

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:04:13

5:11

17

60

Andrew Russell

35

Victoria Wheelers

Saanichton

1:04:32

5:30

18

57

Jacob Rodgers

39

Daryl Evans Racing

Port Moody

1:04:44

5:42

19

30

Matthew Drown

42

Daryl Evans Racing

Vancouver

1:05:18

6:16

20

42

Duncan Bryson

21

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:05:35

6:33

21

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

1:06:01

6:59

22

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Qualicum Beach

1:06:09

7:07

23

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:06:45

7:43

24

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:06:45

7:43

25

38

Dan OwenSS

25

Performance Bicycles

Saanichton

1:07:07

8:05

26

19

Andy Pitre

39

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:07:08

8:06

27

52

Riley Smith

21

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Seattle

1:07:58

8:56

28

11

James Cameron

38

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:08:22

9:20

29

58

Evan McBeath

15

Cannondale p/b Fortius

Vancouver

59:36

-1

30

168

Evan Russell

16

TaG Cycling

Mill Bay

1:01:53

-1

31

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:02:52

-1

32

59

Doug Merrick

30

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:03:09

-1

33

51

Max Gallant

21

Broad Street Cycles p/b TEAM RENNY

Victoria

1:03:35

-1

34

56

Chris Winkelaar

47

Courtenay

1:06:32

-1

35

17

Clayton Hiltz

35

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

-2

36

49

Clay Ward

32

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

-4

37

21

Andrew McCartney

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

-5

38

145

Paul Auton

22

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

-6

39

28

Corey GrobeSS

30

Steed Cycles

Victoria

-6

40

8

Taro Laframboise

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

-7

DNF

39

Alexander Walker

25

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 40 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

94

Tiller Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

2

64

Cameron Meldrum

8

3

33

Mercer Benham

7

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

4

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

5

93

Shiloh Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

6

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

7

95

Raymond Carr

8

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

8

62

Nico Schum

7

Courtenay

9

45

Rhys Beaudoin

9

Lantzville

10

70

Chase Mark

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11

999999

Not Sure

12

9

Leah Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

13

39

Benjamin Bone

8

Cumberland

14

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

15

32

Andreas Kellerhals

7

Victoria

16

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

17

22

Ruby Allison

7

Nanaimo

18

8

Ocea Fawkes

19

71

Liam Stewart

7

Nanaimo

20

7

Abby Smith

8

Victoria

21

73

Peyton Mark

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

22

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

23

21

Evan Stoffelsma

7

North Saanich

24

89

Hadrian Hudson Kam

8

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

25

11

Chloe Reeves

6

Victoria

26

31

Elyse Macluskie

6

Comox

27

6

Meghan Lutz

9

Nanaimo

28

52

Connor Douglas

29

24

Alex Stoffelsma

30

47

Maven Stuart

31

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

32

30

Kazin Fawkes

33

63

Owen Meldrum

6

34

46

46

35

20

Finn Lounsbury

6

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

36

16

Darragh Whitehead

6

Comox

37

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

38

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39

44

Freya Kellerhals

5

Victoria

40

43

Kaeden Poldrugovac