Report a problem with your results.

Day of Thunder 2, Victoria: November 5th, 2017

Statistics

Racers

369

Finishers

349 (95%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 52 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

535

Nick VossU15

14

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

31:18

2

472

Luke HubnerU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

31:37

0:19

3

515

Mark Liew

31:52

0:34

4

527

Trevor Engh

27

Victoria

32:06

0:48

5

407

Markus Kellerhals

51

Victoria

32:37

1:19

6

426

Craig Mount

49

Victoria

32:39

1:21

7

409

Remy GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

32:46

1:28

8

401

Andrew Melville

30

Victoria

32:52

1:34

9

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:13

1:55

10

522

Peter Kelly

53

Victoria

33:30

2:12

11

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

33:39

2:21

12

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:39

2:21

13

525

Chris Biggar

33:43

2:25

14

408

Hauke Blanken

29

Saanichton

33:49

2:31

15

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

33:56

2:38

16

486

Ben Ng

32

34:11

2:53

17

533

Ben Smith

34

Glotman Simpson Cycling

Vancouver

34:11

2:53

18

441

Henry SherryU13

12

Nolan Riding/Trek Pro City

Victoria

34:16

2:58

19

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

34:21

3:03

20

456

Mike Hughes

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

34:52

3:34

21

436

Eric Ebanb

35:12

3:54

22

523

Ian Aitken

35:31

4:13

23

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:50

4:32

24

457

Jesse HughesU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:00

4:42

25

519

Farhood Mohammadi

28

Victoria

36:28

5:10

26

412

Jonathan HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:45

5:27

27

433

John Peebles

64

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

36:45

5:27

28

432

Jamie Carlson

22

37:02

5:44

29

442

Zachary CroomeU13

12

MIVA

Nanaimo

37:25

6:07

30

418

Graham Spencer

56

Victoria

37:30

6:12

31

438

Craig Rutherford

28

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:43

6:25

32

474

Sebastien McGradyU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:54

6:36

33

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:09

6:51

34

503

Fynn MannU13

12

Courtenay

38:33

7:15

35

444

Jim Cambridge

62

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

38:35

7:17

36

443

Edwin Booi

37

Nanaimo

40:04

8:46

37

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

40:06

8:48

38

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

40:31

9:13

39

526

Arlo Green

30

Victoria

41:45

10:27

40

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

42:58

11:40

41

476

Joaquim MacPhail-McGradyU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

42:58

11:40

42

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:22

13:04

43

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:30

-1

44

540

Jonathon Joshua-harder

32:02

-1

45

449

Lee Miller

46

Victoria

32:06

-1

46

528

Yen-ming Chen

32:37

-1

47

498

Oscar WongU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:33

-1

48

463

Lukas LeikermoserU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

35:29

-1

49

521

Maelan GaibU13

9

39:20

-1

50

520

Sam Gaib

42

39:20

-1

DNF

405

Andrew Barnes

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

524

Joseph Moore

51

Escape Velocity p/b Fortius

Vancouver

Beginner Women – 27 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

997

Christina Banman

28

Victoria

24:13

2

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

24:16

0:03

3

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

24:42

0:29

4

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

25:27

1:14

5

945

Emma Taylor

38

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

25:36

1:23

6

464

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

25:59

1:46

7

929

Amy Palumbo

40

26:35

2:22

8

980

Samantha Carroll

26

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

27:07

2:54

9

914

Candace Engh

27:42

3:29

10

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

27:51

3:38

11

992

Tanya Binette

43

Victoria

27:58

3:45

12

913

Sandra Gerard

28:05

3:52

13

969

Emily Moran

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

28:08

3:55

14

988

Lexi Corbett

28:50

4:37

15

930

Kathleen SmithU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

28:57

4:44

16

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

28:57

4:44

17

999

Lindsay Burgess

34

Victoria

29:11

4:58

18

941

Stephanie King

36

Nanaimo

29:58

5:45

19

961

Helena Allison

37

Nanaimo

29:58

5:45

20

917

Ella EganU13

10

30:39

6:26

21

915

Kimberly ChenU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:47

6:34

22

962

Kim Bear

30:50

6:37

23

991

Beth Pechter

44

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

31:03

6:50

24

955

Jessica Payne

21

Buttcat racing

Victoria

32:55

8:42

25

989

Ann Patrick

46

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:22

9:09

26

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

33:53

9:40

27

970

Natalie CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

33:53

9:40

Intermediate Men – 79 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

36:33

2

257

Aidan SullivanSS

19

STUCKYLIFE//BSC//SNOWLEOPARD

Victoria

36:48

0:15

3

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

37:04

0:31

4

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

37:05

0:32

5

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:16

0:43

6

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:17

0:44

7

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

37:36

1:03

8

117

Jackson Lovett

27

Landyachtz

Burnaby

37:49

1:16

9

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

37:50

1:17

10

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

38:08

1:35

11

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat racing

Victoria

38:13

1:40

12

237

Ted Hobby

32

Victoria

38:14

1:41

13

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

38:35

2:02

14

239

Joe Shackleton

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

38:36

2:03

15

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

38:38

2:05

16

205

Bryan Menard

33

victoria

38:38

2:05

17

170

Ryan Murphy

37

Cumberland

38:49

2:16

18

217

Stephen Parslow

38

North Saanich

38:55

2:22

19

113

Jessy Hoffman

32

Four Winds Racing

VANCOUVER

39:25

2:52

20

254

Dan Molgat-Roy

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

39:39

3:06

21

258

Alan WalkerSS

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:59

3:26

22

193

Tyler Walker

32

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

40:02

3:29

23

162

Jacob Van Dam

18

Oak Bay Bikes / VIctoria Wheelers

Victoria

40:09

3:36

24

731

John Van Der Liet

40:20

3:47

25

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:31

3:58

26

223

David Lounsbury

38

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

40:33

4:00

27

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

40:37

4:04

28

126

Connor BosenbergU17

14

40:48

4:15

29

200

Ian LehtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

40:48

4:15

30

160

Owen Petersen

20

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

40:54

4:21

31

228

Tim Roberts

39

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

40:55

4:22

32

107

Cam McCallumU17

12

40:56

4:23

33

110

Cooper Bentley

20

40:56

4:23

34

225

Adam GilesSS

35

Victoria

41:00

4:27

35

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

41:05

4:32

36

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat racing

Victoria

41:08

4:35

37

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

41:14

4:41

38

114

Hung Mai

32

Escape Velocity p/b Fortius

Vancouver

41:23

4:50

39

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

41:27

4:54

40

203

Matt Grossnickle

31

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

41:29

4:56

41

147

Grant Lestock-Kay

23

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Mill Bay

41:38

5:05

42

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

42:06

5:33

43

204

Adam Christensen

30

Cumberland

42:18

5:45

44

219

Mark Allison

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:28

5:55

45

187

Devon Norris

29

Coal City Cycles

chemainus

42:37

6:04

46

164

Daniel Fleming

33

Vancouver

42:37

6:04

47

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

42:45

6:12

48

188

Mike Chen

29

Victoria

42:48

6:15

49

167

Aaron RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

43:17

6:44

50

157

Ed Stead

33

Victoria

43:25

6:52

51

144

Brian Moran

32

Nanaimo

43:29

6:56

52

197

James Prattley

36

Trail Bicycles/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

43:38

7:05

53

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:41

7:08

54

218

ISAAC VAN DER VLIET

17

CVAA

COURTENAY

43:42

7:09

55

253

William Corbett

31

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

43:44

7:11

56

109

Favio Brentani

43:45

7:12

57

232

Curtis Fischer

27

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

43:51

7:18

58

165

Thomas Armstrong

27

Toronto

44:07

7:34

59

183

Kevin Tunnicliffe

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

44:21

7:48

60

120

Eric StarkU17

15

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

45:11

8:38

61

229

Moritz Schmidt

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

45:59

9:26

62

106

106

46:01

9:28

63

231

Mat Moran

35

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

46:06

9:33

64

118

Edwin Bennett

20

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

46:13

9:40

65

248

Evan LuksayU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

47:05

10:32

66

173

Patrick BurnhamSS

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:12

10:39

67

136

JJ Wytrwal

31

Buttcat racing

Victoria

47:25

10:52

68

134

Peter Lai

31

Nanaimo

36:58

-1

69

115

William Hodgins

34

Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing

Maple Ridge

37:46

-1

70

154

Sol Kauffman

27

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

37:54

-1

71

233

Steven Healey

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:02

-1

72

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:18

-1

73

195

Zach LovelessU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

38:34

-1

74

159

Gabriel Botel

35

Draft Horse Racing

Victoria

39:50

-1

DNF

166

Manu MooreU17

13

Devo pb Fortius

Vancouver

DNF

123

Daniel Dennis

24

Victoria

DNF

133

Sheldon Etheridge

39

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

DNF

111

Brodie Marshall

19

Victoria

DNF

112

Aiden Longcroft-Harris

19

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 49 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

685

Lucy Schick

17

Gibsons

32:20

2

604

Mandy Farmer40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

32:28

0:08

3

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

32:32

0:12

4

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

32:43

0:23

5

607

Casey GarrisonU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:24

1:04

6

661

Erika Allen

20

Victoria

33:49

1:29

7

622

Megan BarnesU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

34:05

1:45

8

665

Erica Spizawka40+

42

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

34:06

1:46

9

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

34:19

1:59

10

647

Jen Miller

36

Trail Bicycles/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

34:21

2:01

11

629

Katie RushtonSS

32

___

Victoria

34:29

2:09

12

678

Patricia Roney

32

34:38

2:18

13

683

Dayna Seaward

33

Four Winds Racing

VANCOUVER

34:50

2:30

14

671

Keely Hammond

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

34:57

2:37

15

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

35:14

2:54

16

637

Elietha Bocskei

37

Team Fierce

Victoria

35:17

2:57

17

619

Heather Roberts

37

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

35:53

3:33

18

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:54

3:34

19

632

Brianna Brandon

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

36:00

3:40

20

664

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

36:08

3:48

21

653

Rachel CareySS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

36:31

4:11

22

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:32

4:12

23

663

Sarah Hauser40+

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

36:44

4:24

24

612

Holland Gidney

39

Victoria

36:45

4:25

25

654

Laurie Voroney

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:09

4:49

26

630

Julia Tschanz

28

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

37:09

4:49

27

640

Carlin Lindsay

33

Pirate Kitty Racing

Cumberland

37:12

4:52

28

675

Emily Pridham

38

Brentwood Bay

37:54

5:34

29

608

Rowan Belanger

21

38:08

5:48

30

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

38:12

5:52

31

649

Laura Jesson40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

38:16

5:56

32

621

Janna Rist

37

Cumberland

38:29

6:09

33

686

Abby Speirs

19

Brentwood Bay

38:44

6:24

34

662

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:45

6:25

35

689

Colette ReimerU17

16

Livefit

Victoria

39:57

7:37

36

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

40:15

7:55

37

651

Leasa Gatschene40+ SS

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

40:20

8:00

38

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

40:21

8:01

39

676

Lauren Marshall

29

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

40:38

8:18

40

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

41:29

9:09

41

660

Andrea Robson

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:14

10:54

42

625

Ros Penty40+

53

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:17

10:57

43

624

Wendy Hicks40+ SS

45

Hicks Barbershop

Duncan

44:06

11:46

44

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

44:42

12:22

45

688

Chelsea Medd

33

Victoria

45:34

13:14

46

658

Alli Roberts

37

35:10

-1

DNF

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

656

Talia HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

DNF

687

Aimee Claire Lees

Masters Men (40-54) – 70 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:22

2

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

43:32

0:10

3

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

44:09

0:47

4

749

Greg MacDonald

47

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

44:33

1:11

5

830

Jeremy Seamans

45:02

1:40

6

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

45:04

1:42

7

720

Dylan Reeves

48

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

45:29

2:07

8

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

45:51

2:29

9

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:12

2:50

10

818

Mark OldenburgSS

49

VanSS

Coquitlam

46:13

2:51

11

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

46:33

3:11

12

705

Wade LuksaySS

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:39

3:17

13

808

Ken Olson

51

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

46:40

3:18

14

817

Niels SteinerSS

43

VanSS

Vancouver

46:45

3:23

15

806

Andrew Attwell

49

47:40

4:18

16

730

Daryl Vachon

46

Vancouver

47:44

4:22

17

816

Mark Law

47:47

4:25

18

777

Robbie Grant

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:49

4:27

19

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

48:04

4:42

20

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

48:10

4:48

21

836

Chris Check

47

Pedalhead Race Room

Edmonton

48:23

5:01

22

837

Lee Blais

45

Port Alberni

48:45

5:23

23

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

48:48

5:26

24

773

Dave Pfaffenberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

48:54

5:32

25

752

Corey Itterman

40

Four Winds Racing

Qualicum Beach

48:58

5:36

26

708

Geoff Wong

51

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

49:17

5:55

27

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

49:26

6:04

28

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

49:30

6:08

29

784

Andy Achuff

48

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

50:08

6:46

30

751

Dave Pady

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

50:11

6:49

31

774

Nathaniel Stoffelsma

42

Procity Racing

North Saanich

50:17

6:55

32

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

50:41

7:19

33

756

Darrell Barnes

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

50:53

7:31

34

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

50:53

7:31

35

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

51:13

7:51

36

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

51:33

8:11

37

832

Chris Winkelaar

47

51:58

8:36

38

840

Marcel Sarrasin

42

Victoria

51:58

8:36

39

739

Daniel Lehton

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

52:06

8:44

40

761

Adam Lawrence

48

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

53:01

9:39

41

803

Ian Beveridge

49

Victoria

53:38

10:16

42

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

43:58

-1

43

796

Andrew Appleton

44

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

44:36

-1

44

716

Dave Shishkoff

41

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

44:39

-1

45

781

Aaron Dusseault

50

Victoria

44:41

-1

46

760

Sean Windrum

50

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

44:46

-1

47

841

Scott Pearse

46

Victoria

44:49

-1

48

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

44:59

-1

49

721

Dave Podmoroff

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:07

-1

50

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:08

-1

51

824

Neil Forrest

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:43

-1

52

724

Aaron Amar

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

45:44

-1

53

757

Peter Rosenberg

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:45

-1

54

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:05

-1

55

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

46:09

-1

56

707

David Hill

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:45

-1

57

733

David Matthew

50

Victoria

47:02

-1

58

715

Cam Smith

46

Victoria

47:34

-1

59

746

Tom Burton

53

Victoria

48:10

-1

60

810

Mark Corrigan

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

ladysmith

48:22

-1

61

740

Gregory Fennell

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:51

-1

62

838

Robert AireySS

44

VanSS

North Vancouver

49:05

-1

63

709

Dean Nilsen

51

Trail Bicycles

Comox

50:13

-1

64

762

Richard Cook

47

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

51:42

-1

DNF

842

842

DNF

809

Kevan Shaler

49

Cowichan Cycles / Riot Brewing

Duncan

DNF

843

843

DNF

790

Bryan Yells

46

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

DNF

779

James Sage

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

834

Kyle Denny

50

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 13 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:32

2

261

Doug Doyle

59

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

42:14

0:42

3

277

Mark Overton

57

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:34

1:02

4

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

42:37

1:05

5

267

Derek Steel

74

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

43:00

1:28

6

263

Lister Farrar

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:17

1:45

7

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

44:21

2:49

8

281

Dean Vinden

64

44:25

2:53

9

262

Warren Cederberg

54

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

45:02

3:30

10

271

Wayne Shtybel

58

49:10

7:38

11

288

Jack Mar

64

Quicc – Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quadra Island

49:26

7:54

12

292

292

51:44

10:12

13

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

52:05

10:33

Expert Women – 14 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

578

Mical Dyck

35

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

47:09

2

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

47:33

0:24

3

585

Sarah Van Dam

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:44

0:35

4

600

Wendy Simms

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:57

0:48

5

599

Joele Guynup

32

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

49:39

2:30

6

580

Emily unterberger

21

49:50

2:41

7

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

50:31

3:22

8

596

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

51:29

4:20

9

588

Cristin Schlossberger

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

53:11

6:02

10

595

Katrinna Roth

31

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

55:02

7:53

11

579

Brenna Pauly

22

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

55:42

8:33

12

583

Caitlyn Kenny

57:00

9:51

13

584

Sarah Hauser

42

58:28

11:19

14

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

53:04

-1

Expert Men – 39 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

87

Felix Burke

21

56:50

2

20

Max McCulloch

19

Bear MTN/ Rumble/ FELT/ OBB

Victoria

57:04

0:14

3

15

Carter Woods

16

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

57:12

0:22

4

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

57:21

0:31

5

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

58:19

1:29

6

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Vancouver

58:25

1:35

7

66

Paul Sales

26

Vancouver

58:38

1:48

8

14

Carter Nieuwesteeg

20

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

58:53

2:03

9

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

58:55

2:05

10

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

58:56

2:06

11

2

Mitchell Thacker

37

59:53

3:03

12

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:00:05

3:15

13

86

Tyler Trace

33

1:00:44

3:54

14

41

Mitchell Ketler

20

Winnipeg

1:00:47

3:57

15

16

Matthew Hornland

34

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:00:49

3:59

16

88

Kieran Nilsen

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

1:00:50

4:00

17

34

Nick Friesen

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:01:37

4:47

18

45

Oliver Evans

19

Victoria

1:01:49

4:59

19

29

Brett Whitehead

39

CVAA

Comox

1:02:05

5:15

20

30

Matthew Drown

42

Daryl-Evans Racing

Vancouver

1:02:08

5:18

21

19

Andy Pitre

39

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:02:43

5:53

22

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:02:45

5:55

23

43

Logan Lee

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:02:51

6:01

24

11

James Cameron

38

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:03:12

6:22

25

42

Duncan Bryson

21

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:03:35

6:45

26

46

Matt PatriquinSS

35

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:03:41

6:51

27

38

Dan OwenSS

25

Performance Bicycles

Saanichton

1:03:42

6:52

28

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:03:58

7:08

29

63

Terry McKall

34

1:03:59

7:09

30

168

Evan Russell

16

TaG Cycling

Mill Bay

1:04:39

7:49

31

9

Rob Parkin

31

1:04:52

8:02

32

21

Andrew McCartney

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

57:32

-1

33

145

Paul Auton

27

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

57:46

-1

34

59

Doug Merrick

30

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

57:55

-1

35

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

59:02

-2

DNF

48

Kelly Guest

41

Pro City Racing

Victoria

DNF

52

Riley Smith

21

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Seattle

DNF

83

Dave Vunic

DNF

65

James Birkenbuel

43

Mighty Riders

North Vancouver

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 27 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

0:07

2

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

0:07

3

32

Andreas Kellerhals

7

Victoria

0:07

4

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

0:11

0:04

5

33

Mercer Benham

7

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

0:11

0:04

6

89

Hadrian Hudson Kam

8

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

0:12

0:05

7

8

Ocea Fawkes

0:13

0:06

8

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

0:14

0:07

9

20

Finn Lounsbury

6

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

0:18

0:11

10

78

Teia Fennell

8

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

0:37

0:30

11

22

Ruby Allison

7

Nanaimo

0:39

0:32

12

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

0:52

0:45

13

98

Kaelyn Pitre

8

1:00

0:53

14

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

1:10

1:03

15

44

Freya Kellerhals

5

Victoria

1:11

1:04

16

30

Kazin Fawkes

1:14

1:07

17

6

Meghan Lutz

9

Nanaimo

1:17

1:10

18

24

Alex Stoffelsma

1:28

1:21

19

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:30

1:23

20

31

Elyse Macluskie

6

Comox

1:43

1:36

21

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

1:59

1:52

22

99

Evan Robertson

2:59

2:52

23

48

Emilio Etheridge

6

3:05

2:58

24

26

Luka Vunic

3:09

3:02

25

79

Kai Fennell

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

3:12

3:05

26

59

Rosie Forrest

10

Victoria

4:19

4:12

27

27

Lyla Murphy

4:44

4:37