Report a problem with your results.

Coal Cross, Cumberland: September 14th, 2014

Statistics

Racers

214

Finishers

204 (95%)

Beginner Men – 26 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

240

Conor MartinU15

13

Norco

Kelowna

31:36

Edit

2

242

Riley PickrellU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

31:37

0:01

Edit

3

250

Jacob Van Dam

15

Victoria

31:38

0:02

Edit

4

257

David Campbell

37

Victoria

35:23

3:47

Edit

5

263

Griffen HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

35:44

4:08

Edit

6

252

David Garrison

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

35:45

4:09

Edit

7

246

Evan LuksayU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

36:01

4:25

Edit

8

258

Thomas HillU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

36:30

4:54

Edit

9

253

Evan RussellU15

13

dEVo

West Vancouver

36:31

4:55

Edit

10

243

Andrew Barnes

36

Wheelers

Victoria

37:27

5:51

Edit

11

251

James Van Dam

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

38:04

6:28

Edit

12

259

Carson DameryU13

11

Trail Bikes

Comox

38:33

6:57

Edit

13

249

Sage ParikhU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

39:20

7:44

Edit

14

248

Tomas KalyniukU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

40:04

8:28

Edit

15

265

Dave Mayert

37

Comox

40:22

8:46

Edit

16

244

Steve Shleicher

62

Heriot Bay

40:45

9:09

Edit

17

241

Jim Allair

40

Cowichan Cycles Cartel

Ladysmith

40:56

9:20

Edit

18

261

Trevor Busch

35

Comox

31:39

-1

Edit

19

245

Corey Magowan

40

Campbell River

31:40

-1

Edit

20

247

William Corbett

28

Victoria

32:00

-1

Edit

21

262

Tayden De PolU13

12

Lantzville

32:56

-1

Edit

22

254

Max FieldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

32:57

-1

Edit

23

255

Caleb NeyU13

12

Gold River Roots Riders

Gold River

34:09

-1

Edit

24

260

Luke DameryU13

8

Trail Bikes

Comox

34:43

-1

Edit

25

264

Joah FariaU13

12

Cumberland

35:17

-1

Edit

26

256

Matthew NeyU13

9

Gold River

40:23

-1

Edit

Beginner Women – 21 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

673

Sarah Van DamU15

13

Tripleshot

Victoria

35:39

Edit

2

662

Emilly JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:00

1:21

Edit

3

668

Alexis Maartman-Jones

26

Ramblers

Victoria

39:00

3:21

Edit

4

665

Carlin Lindsay

30

Ramblers

Victoria

39:40

4:01

Edit

5

672

Casey GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

39:45

4:06

Edit

6

670

Toria KalyniukU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

39:50

4:11

Edit

7

682

Malaika Ulmi

37

Comox

40:54

5:15

Edit

8

681

Tracey Berends

38

Victoria

41:01

5:22

Edit

9

674

Kate Ney

45

Gold River

41:12

5:33

Edit

10

678

Kelsey Tufnail

29

Cumberland

41:13

5:34

Edit

11

680

Danielle Hagen

34

Naked

Quadra Island

41:21

5:42

Edit

12

679

Hayley SmythSS

25

Naked

Quadra Island

42:08

6:29

Edit

13

671

Talia HillU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:03

7:24

Edit

14

675

Lisa Paquin

46

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:05

7:26

Edit

15

664

Kristin Erickson

31

Victoria Bc

43:17

7:38

Edit

16

677

Sophia Pettigrew

37

Victoria

45:05

9:26

Edit

17

666

Christine Weldon

34

Errington

36:27

-1

Edit

18

663

Wendy Hicks

42

Duncan

37:05

-1

Edit

19

667

Olivia GribbonU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

40:09

-1

Edit

20

676

Acacia GobleU13

11

Mountain City Cycle

Courtenay

47:00

-1

Edit

DNF

661

Shawn Mckean

52

Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles

Vctoria

Edit

Intermediate Men – 47 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

340

Isaac LeblancSS

24

Pro City Racing

Victoria

44:50

Edit

2

322

Justin BaileySS

29

Ramblers

Victoria

44:56

0:06

Edit

3

315

Clayton WebbSS

27

Stuckylife

Victoria

44:57

0:07

Edit

4

325

Mark Nelson

31

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

44:58

0:08

Edit

5

319

Damian Parlee

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

45:20

0:30

Edit

6

327

Derek Vinge

32

Courtenay

45:21

0:31

Edit

7

331

David Lounsbury

35

Naked

Quadra Island

45:35

0:45

Edit

8

336

Mark Wieler

38

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

46:10

1:20

Edit

9

326

Trevor Jones

38

Experience Cycling

Duncan

46:15

1:25

Edit

10

346

Andrew Russell

32

Victoria

46:26

1:36

Edit

11

338

Robin DuttonSS

38

Cowichan Cycles Cartel

Duncan

46:27

1:37

Edit

12

329

Eric Findlay

32

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

46:30

1:40

Edit

13

333

Chris Sykes

27

Mountain City Cycle

Courtenay

46:50

2:00

Edit

14

348

Clay Ward

29

StuckyLife

Courtenay

46:54

2:04

Edit

15

318

Eamon SimmonsSS

19

Team Naked

Comox

47:02

2:12

Edit

16

323

Andy Pitre

36

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:04

2:14

Edit

17

301

Rory O’connell

29

Ramblers

Victoria

47:11

2:21

Edit

18

342

Julien Menard

33

Gold River Roots Riders

Gold River

47:50

3:00

Edit

19

345

Ritchie Collins

37

Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Pb Scotiabank

Victoria

48:09

3:19

Edit

20

321

Sandor BorosSS

30

Victoria

48:10

3:20

Edit

21

312

Jeff Coleman

34

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

48:18

3:28

Edit

22

311

Erik DiertensU17

15

Pro City Racing

Victoria

48:25

3:35

Edit

23

334

Will Maartman

27

Ramblers Cycling Club

Victoria

48:45

3:55

Edit

24

328

Mike Wilson

32

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

48:46

3:56

Edit

25

308

Paul Autun

38

Mill Bay

48:53

4:03

Edit

26

343

Dave Brown

39

RCCC

Campbell River

49:39

4:49

Edit

27

344

Ian Stewart

38

Nanaimo

49:39

4:49

Edit

28

305

Brodie Hay

17

VIYPRS

Parksville

49:47

4:57

Edit

29

314

Josiah NeyU17

14

Gold River Roots Riders

Gold River

49:53

5:03

Edit

30

306

Alexander Daether

35

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

50:20

5:30

Edit

31

317

Ethan PaulyU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

50:48

5:58

Edit

32

347

Roland Rabien

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

50:49

5:59

Edit

33

316

Darren Vandergrift

20

Pacific Rim Bicycle

Nanaimo

51:00

6:10

Edit

34

341

Sean Tremblay

38

Victoria

51:08

6:18

Edit

35

313

Patrick Burnham

35

MIVA

Nanaimo

51:10

6:20

Edit

36

302

Nic MandersSS

20

Naked Bicycles & Design

Quathiaski Cove

51:16

6:26

Edit

37

310

Dax Ordze

36

Duncan

51:39

6:49

Edit

38

335

Leif Keithley

30

StuckyLife

Victoria

51:51

7:01

Edit

39

309

Kieran NilsenU17

13

Comox

52:13

7:23

Edit

40

332

Aldan SulivanU17

16

StuckyLife

Victoria

52:21

7:31

Edit

41

339

Fraser Crichton

33

StuckyLife

Victoria

46:19

-1

Edit

42

320

Cam Mclellan

27

Pro City Racing

Victoria

47:05

-1

Edit

43

337

Vincent Pungente

29

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

47:25

-1

Edit

DNF

303

Brecklin NowakU17

13

Trail Bikes

Comox Valley

Edit

DNF

307

Nick Walker

31

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

Edit

DNF

324

Nicolas Parlee

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

Edit

DNF

304

Stefan Hill

26

Ramblers CC

Victoria

Edit

Intermediate Women – 22 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

487

Holly Krasnuik

25

VIctoria

51:08

Edit

2

482

Denise Mahon

28

Pro City Racing

Victoria

51:10

0:02

Edit

3

492

Patricia Roney

29

Victoria

51:30

0:22

Edit

4

497

Deb Epps40+

44

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

51:52

0:44

Edit

5

489

Michelle Dann40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

52:00

0:52

Edit

6

494

Jae Gaudry

29

Victoria

52:36

1:28

Edit

7

488

Krista Northcolt

39

Victoria

52:50

1:42

Edit

8

486

Gio Brassens

39

Nanaimo

54:30

3:22

Edit

9

498

Holland Gidney

36

Victoria

54:40

3:32

Edit

10

496

Theresa O’Brien40+

53

Team Naked

Quadra Island

54:55

3:47

Edit

11

485

Danielle Lapointe

39

Gold River Roots Riders

Gold River

54:59

3:51

Edit

12

478

Tara Miller

39

Dodge City Cycles/UROC

Cumberland

55:07

3:59

Edit

13

491

Lindsey Chamberlain

30

Feather Benders

Victoria

56:10

5:02

Edit

14

495

Pascale Houde40+

42

Comox

57:03

5:55

Edit

15

481

Glenda Harling40+

53

Everti Bikes

Duncan

57:20

6:12

Edit

16

499

Tarryn Cote

18

Pro City Racing-VAC

Victoria

58:10

7:02

Edit

17

483

Alice Blovin

27

DCC / UROC

Cumberland

58:20

7:12

Edit

18

490

Charlene Hay40+

42

MIVA

Parksville

Edit

19

493

Janice Meek40+

55

Feather Benders

Victoria

54:57

-1

Edit

20

484

Katie Duncan Rabien

37

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

56:40

-1

Edit

21

480

Nadia Plamondon40+

44

Nanaimo

58:40

-1

Edit

DNF

479

Savonah MacleodU17

16

Victoria

Edit

Masters Men (40-54) – 40 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

609

David Damery

44

Trail Bikes

Comox

42:15

Edit

2

638

Peter Reid

45

Victoria

42:43

0:28

Edit

3

612

Normon Thibault

46

Frontrunners

Nanaimo

43:15

1:00

Edit

4

621

Trevor Perkins

44

Favorit Cycles

Courtenay

43:27

1:12

Edit

5

616

Bill Mcmillan

54

MIVA

Nanaimo

43:31

1:16

Edit

6

603

Joel Lutz

41

Nanaimo

43:36

1:21

Edit

7

614

Lee BlaisSS

42

Alberni Singlespeeders

Port Alberni

44:15

2:00

Edit

8

600

John Van Der Vliet

45

Courtenay

44:48

2:33

Edit

9

628

Ron Hewitson

50

MIVA

Nanaimo

44:49

2:34

Edit

10

633

Gary MacGregor

49

Comox Valley Cycling Club

Victoria

44:52

2:37

Edit

11

618

Mike Pollock

40

COWICHAN CYCLES CARTEL

Ladysmith

45:09

2:54

Edit

12

637

Ray LaChance

49

West Coast Cycling/RaceFace/Stans NoTubes

Vancouver

45:25

3:10

Edit

13

602

Aaron Dusseault

47

Russ Hay’s Racing

Victoria

45:29

3:14

Edit

14

625

Travis Field

42

Victoria

46:00

3:45

Edit

15

613

Hugh Hart

52

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:06

3:51

Edit

16

634

Wade Luksay

43

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:11

3:56

Edit

17

623

John Lam

40

MIVA

Nanaimo

46:12

3:57

Edit

18

601

Charles Russelll

48

Escape Velocity

West Vancouver

46:24

4:09

Edit

19

631

Ken Olson

48

Nanaimo MTB Club

Nanaimo

46:40

4:25

Edit

20

630

Iain Hay

46

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanoose Bay

46:54

4:39

Edit

21

632

Daniel Wilson

42

Courtenay

47:34

5:19

Edit

22

624

Paul Brend

47

IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

47:36

5:21

Edit

23

617

Travis Lapointe

41

Gold River Roots Riders

Gold River

47:39

5:24

Edit

24

622

Tom Porsborg

42

River City Cycling Club

Campbell River

47:56

5:41

Edit

25

626

Menno Jongsma

46

MIVA

Nanaimo

48:41

6:26

Edit

26

610

Dave Morris

48

Nanaimo

48:45

6:30

Edit

27

639

Mick Egan

44

Victoria

49:16

7:01

Edit

28

619

James Manders

49

Team Naked

Quathiaski Cove

49:27

7:12

Edit

29

608

Sean Windrum

47

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

49:30

7:15

Edit

30

620

Patrick Ney

48

Gold River

49:53

7:38

Edit

31

606

Richard Cook

45

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

42:20

-1

Edit

32

636

Geoff Wong

49

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:37

-1

Edit

33

635

Warren Cederberg

52

Pro City

Victoria

43:38

-1

Edit

34

605

Chris Goble

46

Mountain City Cycle

Courtenay

44:03

-1

Edit

35

604

Simon Weber

48

Nanaimo

45:23

-1

Edit

36

607

David Hill

47

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:52

-1

Edit

37

627

Paul Underhill

45

Rumble

Victoria

48:33

-1

Edit

38

615

Ty Bellavie

52

Rumble

Victoria

48:34

-1

Edit

DNF

611

Sean De Pol

45

Lantzville

Edit

DNF

629

Michael Gill

53

MIVA

Nanaimo

Edit

Masters Men (55+) – 14 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

439

Peter Wellsman

56

Pro City Racing

Victoria

38:21

Edit

2

435

Chris Cameron

58

MIVA

Lantzville

38:42

0:21

Edit

3

441

Derek Steel

71

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

39:53

1:32

Edit

4

445

Mike Sevcov

61

Cowichan Valley CC

Duncan

41:38

3:17

Edit

5

440

Derrill Shuttleworth

55

Gabriola Island

41:53

3:32

Edit

6

449

Hugh Fletcher

59

AMC

Errington

42:32

4:11

Edit

7

443

Brian SimmonsSS

61

Team Naked

Victoria

43:37

5:16

Edit

8

436

Dean Vinden

61

AMBC

Errington

43:41

5:20

Edit

9

444

James Pauly

58

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

44:16

5:55

Edit

10

442

Alvin Tye

60

Team Naked

Quathiaski Cove

44:28

6:07

Edit

11

450

Jack Mar

61

Quadra Island Cycle Club

Quadra Island

45:02

6:41

Edit

12

447

Wayne Shtybel

55

Russ Hay’s Racing

North Saanich

45:03

6:42

Edit

13

438

Gordon Harris

62

Cumberland

46:25

8:04

Edit

14

437

Bill Lane

68

Sidney

47:53

9:32

Edit

Expert Women – 11 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

106

Carey Mark

45

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

45:05

Edit

2

105

Tanya Larkin

36

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:27

0:22

Edit

3

108

Janna Gillick

38

MIVA

Nanaimo

45:42

0:37

Edit

4

109

Joele Guynup

29

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

46:21

1:16

Edit

5

110

Kelly Jones

44

Steed Cycles

North Vancouver

47:28

2:23

Edit

6

107

Cristin Schlossberger

35

IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

48:10

3:05

Edit

7

100

Emilie Thy

31

Dodge City Cycles

Cumberland

48:53

3:48

Edit

8

104

Karen Fedoruk

32

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

49:45

4:40

Edit

9

102

Jen ErlendsonSS

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

50:03

4:58

Edit

10

103

Erin Copeland

29

Pro City Racing

Victoria

50:29

5:24

Edit

11

101

Sylvia Storry

33

Pro City Racing

North Sannich

51:17

6:12

Edit

Expert Men – 33 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

83

Craig Richey

30

SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley

Victoria

51:27

Edit

2

97

Tom Skinner

33

NORCO/Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

51:43

0:16

Edit

3

98

Tyler Trace

30

I Dunno

Victoria

51:44

0:17

Edit

4

94

Raphael Lalumiere

33

Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Pb Scotiabank

Victoria

52:12

0:45

Edit

5

60

Justin Mark

40

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

53:23

1:56

Edit

6

82

Geoffrey Homer

31

Scott Bicycles Canada

Victoria

53:31

2:04

Edit

7

64

Tristan Geisel

23

Trial Bikes

Courtenay

53:38

2:11

Edit

8

58

Parker BloomSS

24

Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

53:45

2:18

Edit

9

62

Rob Parkin

28

Dirt – Trek

Victoria

54:15

2:48

Edit

10

59

Scott Mitchell

34

Pro City Racing

Victoria

54:58

3:31

Edit

11

54

Terry MckallSS

30

Stuckylife.com

Victoria

55:20

3:53

Edit

12

63

Russell Anderson

36

Oak Bay Bikes – Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

55:25

3:58

Edit

13

61

Halldor GunnarssonSS

35

Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

55:29

4:02

Edit

14

92

Jeff Beeston

36

Trail Bikes-Eatmore Sprouts

Courtenay

55:38

4:11

Edit

15

86

Davey Mitchell

30

North Van

55:39

4:12

Edit

16

51

Dylan Reeves

45

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

55:56

4:29

Edit

17

91

Drew Mackenzie

36

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

56:32

5:05

Edit

18

50

David Huntley

33

Duncan

56:39

5:12

Edit

19

85

Justin Wolfe

29

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

56:56

5:29

Edit

20

53

Mark Karau

24

NORCO/Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

56:57

5:30

Edit

21

65

Curtis Schlossberger

43

IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

57:50

6:23

Edit

22

95

Steven Grandy

36

Stuckylife-Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

58:01

6:34

Edit

23

93

Jordan Duncan

19

Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Pb Scotiabank

Comox

58:04

6:37

Edit

24

81

Trevor Mackenzie

35

NORCO/Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

58:05

6:38

Edit

25

87

Chris Sundby

22

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

59:50

8:23

Edit

26

88

Matthew Hornland

31

Mighty

Vancouver

51:45

-1

Edit

27

90

Mitchell Thacker

34

Pro City Racing / Rumble

Victoria

51:46

-1

Edit

28

89

Regan Pringle

40

Pro City Racing

Victoria

52:14

-1

Edit

29

99

Matthew O’Hagan

31

Revelstoke

53:46

-1

Edit

30

84

Pelle Gustavs

23

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Sooke

54:16

-1

Edit

31

56

Greg Macdonald

45

DCC / UROC

Cumberland

54:17

-1

Edit

DNF

55

Nicholas Kupiak

27

MIVA

Nanaimo

Edit

DNF

96

Kelly Guest

38

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

Edit