Report a problem with your results.

Day of Thunder 1, Victoria: November 4th, 2017

Statistics

Racers

366

Finishers

348 (95%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 52 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

538

Cam McCallumU13

12

Devo p/b Fortius

Langley

30:50

2

472

Luke HubnerU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

31:56

1:06

3

535

Nick VossU15

14

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

32:24

1:34

4

407

Markus Kellerhals

51

Victoria

32:26

1:36

5

529

Andrew Melville

30

33:01

2:11

6

429

Liam SargentU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:46

2:56

7

402

Chad Grice

32

Victoria

33:53

3:03

8

408

Hauke Blanken

29

Saanichton

33:59

3:09

9

515

Mark Liew

34:00

3:10

10

447

Myles PastuckU13

12

Tori bikes

cowichan bay

34:05

3:15

11

409

Remy GarrisonU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:49

3:59

12

518

Keith Bruhm

49

Victoria

34:56

4:06

13

534

Kristian Voveris

25

Vancouver

35:18

4:28

14

481

Parker SwanstromU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:22

4:32

15

434

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:35

4:45

16

456

Mike Hughes

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:44

4:54

17

424

Hudson WebsterU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

35:48

4:58

18

537

Trevor Thompson

30

Victoria

35:50

5:00

19

474

Sebastien McGradyU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

35:59

5:09

20

444

Jim Cambridge

62

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

36:10

5:20

21

441

Henry SherryU13

12

Nolan Riding/Trek Pro City Racing

Victoria

36:15

5:25

22

440

Jimi VossU13

12

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

36:25

5:35

23

425

Devin FawkesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

36:48

5:58

24

519

Farhood Mohammadi

28

Victoria

36:49

5:59

25

412

Jonathan HartU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:49

5:59

26

488

Jack WilkeU13

12

Cobble Hill

36:50

6:00

27

531

Ian Marrack

18

Victoria

37:25

6:35

28

442

Zachary CroomeU13

12

MIVA

Nanaimo

37:33

6:43

29

457

Jesse HughesU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:34

6:44

30

517

Sean Mercer

38:41

7:51

31

469

Matthew Parslow

36

Vancouver

39:09

8:19

32

539

Sage Parikh

17

39:12

8:22

33

475

Ian Gove

36

39:34

8:44

34

405

Andrew Barnes

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

39:57

9:07

35

430

Kai SargentU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:19

9:29

36

450

Malcolm LehtonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

40:20

9:30

37

516

Micheal Stoehr

40:39

9:49

38

432

Jamie Carlson

22

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

41:24

10:34

39

530

Brad Epps

29

delta

41:29

10:39

40

427

Nicky BegleyU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:20

11:30

41

484

Derek Laframboise

45

Victoria

42:29

11:39

42

419

Tobias MacluskieU13

9

Comox

31:55

-1

43

540

Jonathon Joshua-harder

32:59

-1

44

498

Oscar WongU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:53

-1

45

528

Yen-ming Chen

35:39

-1

46

463

Lukas LeikermoserU13

8

Trail Bicycles

Comox

36:44

-1

47

532

John Marrack

54

Victoria

37:00

-1

48

404

Tristan CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:53

-2

DNF

459

Sam SchumU13

10

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

DNF

476

Joaquim MacPhail-McGradyU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

DNF

536

Kit St.John

DNF

433

John Peebles

64

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

Beginner Women – 31 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

919

Brittany Keskinen

28

Vancouver

24:53

2

997

Christina Banman

28

Victoria

24:54

0:01

3

974

Brynn JohnstonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

25:23

0:30

4

464

Kim Theriault

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

26:18

1:25

5

963

Nicole Nordli

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

26:23

1:30

6

929

Amy Palumbo

40

26:34

1:41

7

973

Sarah RobertsU13

11

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

26:52

1:59

8

920

Saskia Kowallik

21

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

26:54

2:01

9

945

Emma Taylor

38

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

27:13

2:20

10

980

Samantha Carroll

26

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

28:43

3:50

11

988

Lexi Corbett

28:46

3:53

12

992

Tanya Binette

43

Victoria

28:47

3:54

13

969

Emily Moran

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

28:57

4:04

14

991

Beth Pechter

44

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

30:03

5:10

15

930

Kathleen SmithU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:03

5:10

16

989

Ann Patrick

46

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

30:24

5:31

17

986

Nadia MacluskieU13

11

Comox

30:34

5:41

18

976

Sabine WorsfoldU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

30:51

5:58

19

922

Christina Stoehr

52

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Brentwood Bay

31:17

6:24

20

921

Tessa Quinn

30

Victoria

31:59

7:06

21

918

Marija Kopac

29

Victoria

32:02

7:09

22

917

Ella EganU13

10

33:27

8:34

23

950

Rita Parikh

53

34:24

9:31

24

915

Kimberly ChenU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:37

9:44

25

916

Courtney Mciver

29

delta

35:00

10:07

26

970

Natalie CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

35:48

10:55

27

995

Ginger WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:49

10:56

28

990

Ella SmithU13 SS

11

Victoria

36:25

11:32

29

972

Brailyn WebsterU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

27:28

-1

30

999

Lindsay Burgess

34

Victoria

28:00

-1

DNF

985

Haley Kuntz

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

Intermediate Men – 78 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

257

Aidan SullivanSS

19

SNOW LEOPARD RACING//BSC

Victoria

37:16

2

212

Nicolas Parlee

20

Comox Valley Cycle Club

Courtenay

37:19

0:03

3

174

Erik AshtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:28

0:12

4

186

Nik Kay

26

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:03

0:47

5

244

Graham Frost

34

PISE Endurance

Victoria

38:06

0:50

6

214

Emmett Pastuck

39

Tori bikes

cowichan bay

38:14

0:58

7

210

Nicholas KnightU17

15

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

38:16

1:00

8

224

Benjamin Moore

34

Buttcat racing

Victoria

38:16

1:00

9

222

Justin BaileySS

32

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

38:19

1:03

10

195

Zach LovelessU17

16

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

38:19

1:03

11

252

Vinko Poldrugovac

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

38:27

1:11

12

117

Jackson Lovett

27

Landyachtz

Burnaby

38:50

1:34

13

239

Joe Shackleton

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

39:02

1:46

14

205

Bryan Menard

33

victoria

39:10

1:54

15

185

Andrew Hamilton

25

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:14

1:58

16

233

Steven Healey

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:36

2:20

17

170

Ryan Murphy

37

Cumberland

39:37

2:21

18

202

Blake Crouch

36

Broad Street Cycles Vs Team Wellburns

Victoria

40:04

2:48

19

162

Jacob Van Dam

18

Oak Bay Bikes / VIctoria Wheelers

Victoria

40:11

2:55

20

254

Dan Molgat-Roy

37

Pro City Racing

Courtenay

40:11

2:55

21

217

Stephen Parslow

38

North Saanich

40:22

3:06

22

228

Tim Roberts

39

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

40:25

3:09

23

250

Aedan CrockerU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:25

3:09

24

240

Griffen HartU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

40:53

3:37

25

259

Matthew CholackSS

29

Victoria bc

40:55

3:39

26

113

Jessy Hoffman

32

VANCOUVER

40:59

3:43

27

189

Jordan Drew

32

Buttcat racing

Victoria

41:05

3:49

28

192

Layne Nadeau

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

41:11

3:55

29

255

Zachary Peters

35

Buttcat racing

Victoria

41:20

4:04

30

193

Tyler Walker

32

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

41:24

4:08

31

123

Daniel Dennis

24

Victoria

41:38

4:22

32

190

Cam MclellanSS

30

Pirate Kitty Racing

langford

41:44

4:28

33

234

Ethan Glenwright

21

Trail Bikes

Comox

41:47

4:31

34

218

ISAAC VAN DER VLIET

17

CVAA

COURTENAY

41:47

4:31

35

126

Connor BosenbergU17

14

42:07

4:51

36

251

Renny Mcclure

32

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

42:07

4:51

37

258

Alan WalkerSS

33

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:11

4:55

38

110

Cooper Bentley

20

Victoria

42:16

5:00

39

247

Jordan Banman

28

Victoria

42:16

5:00

40

108

James Kirker

42:25

5:09

41

200

Ian LehtonU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

42:27

5:11

42

111

Brodie Marshall

19

Victoria

42:30

5:14

43

156

Lee Zavarise

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

42:32

5:16

44

160

Owen Petersen

20

Shred City p/b Adolescent Rage

Victoria

42:45

5:29

45

204

Adam Christensen

30

Cumberland

42:46

5:30

46

115

William Hodgins

34

Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing

Maple Ridge

42:54

5:38

47

114

Hung Mai

32

Escape Velocity p/b Fortius

Vancouver

43:01

5:45

48

215

Chad Petersmeyer

41

Victoria

43:13

5:57

49

197

James Prattley

36

Trail Bicycles/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

43:50

6:34

50

116

Alex Hui

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:50

6:34

51

253

William Corbett

31

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

44:33

7:17

52

223

David Lounsbury

38

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

44:54

7:38

53

183

Kevin Tunnicliffe

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

45:02

7:46

54

187

Devon Norris

29

Coal City Cycles

chemainus

45:02

7:46

55

136

JJ Wytrwal

31

Buttcat racing

Victoria

45:02

7:46

56

109

Favio Brentani

45:06

7:50

57

164

Daniel Fleming

33

Vancouver

45:22

8:06

58

144

Brian Moran

32

45:23

8:07

59

232

Curtis Fischer

27

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

45:24

8:08

60

129

Jeff Mitchell

34

BADGERS

victoria

45:29

8:13

61

248

Evan LuksayU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

45:47

8:31

62

112

Aiden Longcroft-Harris

19

Victoria

46:05

8:49

63

167

Aaron RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

46:10

8:54

64

229

Moritz Schmidt

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

46:18

9:02

65

134

Peter Lai

31

Nanaimo

46:34

9:18

66

220

Todd Bulmer

35

Victoria

46:34

9:18

67

173

Patrick BurnhamSS

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:56

9:40

68

208

Ben CostinSS

29

Victoria

47:00

9:44

69

242

Paul MoroneySS

33

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

47:19

10:03

70

231

Mat Moran

35

47:31

10:15

71

120

Eric StarkU17

15

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

37:58

-1

72

179

Philip Birrer

33

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:34

-1

73

154

Sol Kauffman

27

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

40:31

-1

74

118

Edwin Bennett

20

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

41:28

-1

DNF

166

Manu MooreU17

13

Devo p/b Fortius

Vancouver

DNF

133

Sheldon Etheridge

39

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

DNF

194

Jakob YellsU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

DNF

157

Ed Stead

33

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 48 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

631

Brittany Shalagan

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

33:24

2

685

Lucy Schick

17

33:35

0:11

3

656

Talia HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

33:39

0:15

4

604

Mandy Farmer40+

44

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

33:45

0:21

5

617

Tracey Egan40+

41

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

33:54

0:30

6

635

Megan RacherSS

38

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

34:21

0:57

7

629

Katie RushtonSS

32

___

Victoria

34:45

1:21

8

665

Erica Spizawka40+

42

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

34:46

1:22

9

616

Michelle Dann40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:02

1:38

10

651

Leasa Gatschene40+

45

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sidney

35:10

1:46

11

684

Emily Boyle40+

40

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

35:11

1:47

12

607

Casey GarrisonU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

35:11

1:47

13

683

Dayna Seaward

33

Four Winds Racing

VANCOUVER

35:46

2:22

14

678

Patricia Roney

32

Victoria

35:48

2:24

15

647

Jen Miller

36

Trail Bicycles/Brackley’s Turbine Paste

Cumberland

36:06

2:42

16

639

Isla WalkerU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:07

2:43

17

679

Annie Lucas

31

Victoria

36:08

2:44

18

637

Elietha Bocskei

37

Team Fierce

Victoria

36:12

2:48

19

632

Brianna Brandon

29

Buttcat racing

Victoria

36:29

3:05

20

622

Megan BarnesU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

36:30

3:06

21

601

Eva LeikermoserU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

36:48

3:24

22

619

Heather Roberts

37

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

36:48

3:24

23

615

Sabrina MacLeod40+

40

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

37:01

3:37

24

609

Elizabeth Carr

20

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

37:09

3:45

25

611

Olivia GribbonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:18

3:54

26

642

Charlene Stewart40+

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:24

4:00

27

646

Louise Fennell40+

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:36

4:12

28

620

Nadia Plamondon40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

37:39

4:15

29

663

Sarah Hauser40+

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

37:51

4:27

30

612

Holland Gidney

39

Victoria

37:54

4:30

31

630

Julia Tschanz

28

38:33

5:09

32

640

Carlin Lindsay

33

Pirate Kitty Racing

Cumberland

38:38

5:14

33

676

Lauren Marshall

29

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

38:45

5:21

34

621

Janna Rist

37

Cumberland

38:49

5:25

35

653

Rachel CareySS

19

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

39:29

6:05

36

675

Emily Pridham

38

Brentwood Bay

39:36

6:12

37

649

Laura Jesson40+

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

40:09

6:45

38

608

Rowan Belanger

21

allbaeyyj x FoxyBox

Victoria

40:38

7:14

39

606

Carla Hudson40+

47

Vancouver

41:24

8:00

40

645

Lisa McLeod40+

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:38

8:14

41

666

Chelsey Foster

36

42:18

8:54

42

613

Natalie GouletSS

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

43:17

9:53

43

662

Amy Errington

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:27

10:03

44

660

Andrea Robson

39

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:50

11:26

45

618

Katherine Macluskie40+

42

Comox

45:17

11:53

46

658

Alli Roberts

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

45:53

12:29

47

686

Abby Speifs

-1

48

682

Janice Meek40+

58

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:15

-2

Masters Men (40-54) – 67 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

738

Sean Lunny

44

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:53

2

737

Sean Cruickshank

49

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

44:59

0:06

3

701

Normon Thibault

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo,

45:12

0:19

4

770

Lazarus Difiore

48

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

45:14

0:21

5

749

Greg MacDonald

48

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

45:25

0:32

6

720

Dylan Reeves

48

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

45:51

0:58

7

758

Phil Schum

40

KPH

Courtenay

45:53

1:00

8

713

Curtis Schlossberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

46:23

1:30

9

712

Joel Lutz

44

MIVA

Nanaimo

47:05

2:12

10

736

Bill McMillan

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:12

2:19

11

705

Wade LuksaySS

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

47:17

2:24

12

818

Mark OldenburgSS

49

VanSS

Coquitlam

47:41

2:48

13

817

Niels SteinerSS

43

VanSS

Vancouver

47:41

2:48

14

781

Aaron Dusseault

50

Victoria

47:51

2:58

15

806

Andrew Attwell

49

48:29

3:36

16

766

Shepherd Stewart

47

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:37

3:44

17

850

James Sage

42

48:49

3:56

18

837

Lee BlaisSS

45

Port Alberni

49:04

4:11

19

730

Daryl Vachon

46

Vancouver

49:05

4:12

20

777

Robbie Grant

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

49:27

4:34

21

767

John Higgin

41

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

49:29

4:36

22

836

Chris Check

47

Pedalhead Race Room

Edmonton

49:30

4:37

23

768

Larry Wilson

43

Victoria

49:57

5:04

24

816

Mark Law

50:04

5:11

25

752

Corey Itterman

40

Four Winds Racing

Qualicum Beach

50:31

5:38

26

773

Dave Pfaffenberger

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

50:36

5:43

27

704

Chris Kam

48

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

50:42

5:49

28

711

David PechterSS

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

50:53

6:00

29

724

Aaron Amar

45

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

51:02

6:09

30

732

Brent Hooper

47

Velofix

Victoria

51:11

6:18

31

731

JOHN VAN DER VLIET

48

CVAA

COURTENAY

51:12

6:19

32

722

Arlo Kozlowski

42

Victoria

51:16

6:23

33

808

Ken Olson

51

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

51:18

6:25

34

769

Gary Croome

47

Nanaimo

51:33

6:40

35

753

Mike Bobbitt

43

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

51:37

6:44

36

719

Mick Egan

47

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

51:49

6:56

37

728

Paul Brend

50

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

51:54

7:01

38

733

David Matthew

50

Victoria

51:56

7:03

39

708

Geoff Wong

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:16

7:23

40

756

Darrell Barnes

47

Tripleshot Cycling Club

North Saanich

52:37

7:44

41

839

839

52:41

7:48

42

739

Daniel Lehton

42

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

52:54

8:01

43

743

Tim Winter

47

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

52:56

8:03

44

840

Marcel Sarrasin

42

Victoria

53:36

8:43

45

784

Andy Achuff

48

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

54:10

9:17

46

716

Dave Shishkoff

41

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

54:39

9:46

47

729

Ritchie CollinsSS

40

Velofix

Victoria

56:01

11:08

48

832

Chris Winkelaar

47

56:25

11:32

49

803

Ian Beveridge

49

Victoria

45:52

-1

50

760

Sean Windrum

50

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:52

-1

51

796

Andrew Appleton

44

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

46:30

-1

52

841

Scott Pearse

46

Victoria

46:46

-1

53

707

David Hill

50

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:48

-1

54

721

Dave Podmoroff

53

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:51

-1

55

726

Toby Voss

51

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:51

-1

56

834

Kyle Denny

50

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

46:53

-1

57

715

Cam Smith

46

Victoria

46:59

-1

58

824

Neil Forrest

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:24

-1

59

838

Robert AireySS

44

VanSS

North Vancouver

47:32

-1

60

727

Aaron Macluskie

43

Comox

48:16

-1

61

734

Chuck Ashton

47

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:36

-1

62

790

Bryan Yells

46

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

50:10

-1

63

702

Marc Burgess

52

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Victoria

50:11

-1

64

709

Dean Nilsen

51

Trail Bicycles

Comox

53:37

-1

65

714

David Campbell

40

Victoria

54:21

-1

66

500

Brian Chapman

42

56:31

-4

67

747

Ken Johnston

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

-4

Masters Men (55+) – 13 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

264

Hugh Hart

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:23

2

277

Mark Overton

57

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:13

1:50

3

281

Dean Vinden

64

Arrowsmith Bikes

errington

44:39

2:16

4

267

Derek Steel

74

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

45:27

3:04

5

270

Roy Kregosky

70

Naked Bicycles

Qualicum Beach

46:02

3:39

6

275

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

58

Gabriola Island

46:34

4:11

7

262

Warren Cederberg

55

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:40

4:17

8

291

Wayne Lackner

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:55

4:32

9

454

Paul Christopher

64

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:29

8:06

10

271

Wayne Shtybel

58

North Saanich , BC

50:46

8:23

11

263

Lister Farrar

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:01

8:38

12

288

Jack Mar

64

Quicc Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quadra Island

51:34

9:11

13

273

Bill Lane

71

Sidney

51:45

9:22

Expert Women – 11 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

578

Mical Dyck

35

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

39:19

2

597

Emilly Johnston

15

Naked Bicycles

Comox

40:32

1:13

3

600

Wendy Simms

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

41:26

2:07

4

585

Sarah Van Dam

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:48

2:29

5

590

Victoria Leeson

32

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

42:41

3:22

6

580

Emily unterberger

21

43:06

3:47

7

594

Denise Mahon

31

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

43:11

3:52

8

581

Kristen Kit

29

TEAM RENNY P/B BROAD STREET CYCLES

Victoria

43:31

4:12

9

596

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pirate Kitty Racing

Victoria

45:55

6:36

10

588

Cristin Schlossberger

38

46:44

7:25

11

595

Katrinna Roth

31

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

49:29

10:10

Expert Men – 42 Racers – 8 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

87

Felix Burke

21

58:26

2

14

Carter Nieuwesteeg

20

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

58:44

0:18

3

13

Drew MacKenzie

39

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

58:52

0:26

4

1

Scott Mitchell

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:25

0:59

5

15

Carter Woods

16

Naked Bicycles

Cumberland

59:31

1:05

6

45

Oliver Evans

19

Victoria

59:35

1:09

7

69

Parker BloomSS

27

\\ Broad Street Cycles, Baby. //

Victoria

1:00:32

2:06

8

9

Rob Parkin

31

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:00:57

2:31

9

23

Halldor GunnarssonSS

38

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:01:12

2:46

10

2

Mitchell Thacker

37

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:01:44

3:18

11

63

Terry McKall

88

1:01:56

3:30

12

4

Sam WhittinghamSS

45

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

1:01:58

3:32

13

16

Matthew Hornland

34

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:02:09

3:43

14

65

James Birkenbuel

43

1:02:36

4:10

15

89

Holden Jones

1:02:59

4:33

16

11

James Cameron

38

Naked Bicycles

victoria

1:03:12

4:46

17

19

Andy Pitre

39

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

1:03:33

5:07

18

34

Nick Friesen

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:03:35

5:09

19

33

Matthew Mahoney

39

BROAD STREET SUCKAS

Victoria

1:04:45

6:19

20

52

Riley Smith

21

1:05:13

6:47

21

7

Ethan Pauly

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:05:38

7:12

22

37

Raphael Lalumiere

36

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:05:52

7:26

23

43

Logan Lee

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

1:06:12

7:46

24

51

Max Gallant

21

BROAD STREET X TEAM WELLBURNS PB DAY OLD PIZZA/BROKEN DREAM

Victoria

1:07:10

8:44

25

24

Trevor Jones

41

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:07:15

8:49

26

88

Kieran Nilsen

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

58:53

-1

27

194

Jakob Yells

15

58:56

-1

28

50

Cole Glover

23

Victoria

59:00

-1

29

3

Maxim Ellison

24

Victoria Wheelers – Oak Bay Bikes

Victoria

59:01

-1

30

41

Mitchell Ketler

20

59:25

-1

31

59

Doug Merrick

30

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:01:21

-1

32

90

Clayton WebbSS

30

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

1:03:25

-1

DNF

5

Nicholas Kupiak

30

GRADIENT

Vancouver

DNF

48

Kelly Guest

41

Pro City Racing

Victoria

DNF

62

Ian Brown

25

DNF

29

Brett Whitehead

39

CVAA

Comox

DNF

168

Evan Russell

16

TaG Cycling

Mill Bay

DNF

20

Max McCulloch

19

Bear MTN/ Rumble/ FELT/ OBB

Victoria

DNF

21

Andrew McCartney

30

Buttcat racing

Victoria

DNF

26

Breckin Nowak

16

Trail Bicycles

Comox

DNF

42

Duncan Bryson

21

DNF

8

Taro Laframboise

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 25 Racers – 0 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

94

Tiller Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

5:54

2

13

Walker Bobbitt

8

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

6:35

0:41

3

99

Evan Robertson

6:35

0:41

4

62

Nico Schum

7

6:39

0:45

5

3

Benjamin Pechter

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

6:41

0:47

6

32

Andreas Kellerhals

7

Victoria

6:41

0:47

7

57

57

6:42

0:48

8

9

Leah Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

6:54

1:00

9

5

Noah Lutz

7

Nanaimo

6:56

1:02

10

88

Alex Racher

8

River City Cycle Club

Campbell river

8:37

2:43

11

93

Shiloh Badman

8

Dirt Groms

Duncan

8:47

2:53

12

2

Tessa Thibault

6

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

9:02

3:08

13

4

Eli Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

9:02

3:08

14

15

Annabelle Whitehead

9

Comox

9:03

3:09

15

20

Finn Lounsbury

6

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

9:06

3:12

16

1

Tycho Thibault

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

9:13

3:19

17

89

Hadrian Hudson Kam

8

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

9:21

3:27

18

44

44

9:27

3:33

19

30

Kazin Fawkes

9:38

3:44

20

8

Ocea Fawkes

9:42

3:48

21

16

Darragh Whitehead

6

Comox

10:12

4:18

22

6

Meghan Lutz

9

Nanaimo

10:38

4:44

23

31

Elyse Macluskie

6

Comox

10:41

4:47

24

12

Callum Bobbitt

5

Lords of Dogpatch – Team Nemesis

Sooke

10:52

4:58

25

48

Emilio Etheridge

6

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

13:23

7:29