Report a problem with your results.

Psycho Cross, Cowichan: October 28th, 2018

Statistics

Racers

314

Finishers

293 (93%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 43 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

465

Devin FawkesU15

14

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

32:32

2

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:51

0:19

3

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

33:09

0:37

4

418

Jimi VossU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

34:33

2:01

5

410

Kai SargentU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:49

2:17

6

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:00

2:28

7

417

Ross McKeever

47

Lantzville

35:23

2:51

8

450

Liam WorsfoldU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay

35:56

3:24

9

462

Jason Wolfe

39

Comox

36:10

3:38

10

419

Henry SherryU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

36:16

3:44

11

443

Clem LovelessU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

36:17

3:45

12

441

Hudson WebsterU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

36:57

4:25

13

469

Ian Mace

45

Nanaimo

37:03

4:31

14

495

Mike Backman

30

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:06

4:34

15

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:29

4:57

16

468

Jack MaceU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:38

5:06

17

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

37:39

5:07

18

424

Nicolas Losier

26

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

37:44

5:12

19

447

Edwin Booi

38

Nanaimo

39:02

6:30

20

452

Sam SchumU13

11

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

39:08

6:36

21

435

Daylon Hicks

19

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

39:16

6:44

22

457

Tobias MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

40:55

8:23

23

485

Michael Richards

43

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

41:50

9:18

24

474

Khoen BellU15

13

Nanaimo

42:00

9:28

25

428

Todd Wilson

48

Victoria

42:18

9:46

26

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

42:24

9:52

27

492

Ryan Burvill

34

Nanaimo

43:14

10:42

28

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:14

11:42

29

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

44:16

11:44

30

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Dirt Groms

Cowichan Bay

46:08

13:36

31

451

Nico SchumU13

8

Courtenay

47:16

14:44

32

497

Shea Stewart

34

Toronto

47:43

15:11

33

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

48:19

15:47

34

461

Erik WolfeU13

9

Comox

49:28

16:56

35

407

Lukas LeikermoserU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

32:53

-1

36

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

33:12

-1

37

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

33:13

-1

38

467

Alex RacherU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

33:53

-1

39

446

Derek Laframboise

46

Victoria

35:14

-1

40

466

Dale Marat

55

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Shawnigan Lake

38:18

-1

41

505

Sean DallinU13

11

42:00

-1

42

402

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

9

DEVO pb Fortius

Vancouver

43:35

-1

DNF

528

Craig Smith

Beginner Women – 24 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

946

Sarah RobertsU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

34:16

2

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:42

2:26

3

961

Sabine WorsfoldU15

14

Brentwood Bay BC

36:42

2:26

4

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

36:46

2:30

5

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

39:35

5:19

6

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

40:29

6:13

7

965

Michele Carr

58

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

42:06

7:50

8

954

Nadia MacluskieU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

42:48

8:32

9

932

Liz Cox

27

Victoria

42:51

8:35

10

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

43:11

8:55

11

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

43:25

9:09

12

990

Hannah Nawroth

26

Sidney

43:38

9:22

13

974

Samantha Carroll

27

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

43:47

9:31

14

984

Sara Anderson

34

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

44:32

10:16

15

926

Solace StuartU15

13

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:14

10:58

16

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

46:40

12:24

17

944

Mary Rubin

27

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:51

12:35

18

933

Helena Allison

38

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:00

12:44

19

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

47:03

12:47

20

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:10

12:54

21

958

Natalie CroomeU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:26

13:10

22

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

Comox

50:01

15:45

23

993

Rory Clarke-MichaelU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:40

-1

DNF

900

Jennifer Bilsbarrow

63

Victoria

Intermediate Men – 57 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

166

Gabriel Macdougall

33

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

38:43

2

133

John Vanderveen

33

Campbell River

39:02

0:19

3

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

39:04

0:21

4

228

Justin Demers

31

Victoria

39:24

0:41

5

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

39:47

1:04

6

238

Vinko Poldrugovac

39

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Victoria

40:39

1:56

7

182

Connor BosenbergU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:04

2:21

8

199

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

41:22

2:39

9

130

Tyler Walker

33

41:24

2:41

10

244

Jordan Drew

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

41:29

2:46

11

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

41:31

2:48

12

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

41:34

2:51

13

145

Logan Edgar

27

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

42:03

3:20

14

173

Ryan Murphy

38

Cumberland

42:05

3:22

15

125

Joe Schwartz

42:41

3:58

16

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

42:59

4:16

17

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

43:52

5:09

18

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:10

5:27

19

217

Andreas Hagen

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

44:35

5:52

20

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

44:36

5:53

21

221

David Bitschy

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:44

6:01

22

243

Ethan Glenwright

22

Trail Bikes

Victoria

44:50

6:07

23

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:13

6:30

24

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:31

6:48

25

134

Max Nodwell

39

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:34

6:51

26

549

Adam Christensen

31

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

45:45

7:02

27

203

Max Field

17

Goldstream Bikes

Victoria

45:53

7:10

28

237

Cam MclellanSS

31

Party Kitty Racing

langford

45:54

7:11

29

255

Matt Powell

31

Victoria

46:57

8:14

30

148

David Dallin

37

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:09

8:26

31

139

Kai Conradi

23

47:34

8:51

32

196

Sam Finke

17

Victoria

47:37

8:54

33

127

Doug Henderson

34

Duncan

48:16

9:33

34

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

48:25

9:42

35

242

Griffen HartU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:27

9:44

36

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:50

10:07

37

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:58

10:15

38

258

Kevin Tunnicliffe

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:59

10:16

39

151

Glen Polson

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

49:08

10:25

40

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

49:41

10:58

41

215

Nick VossU17

15

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

50:27

11:44

42

172

Aaron RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

50:54

12:11

43

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:19

12:36

44

241

Paul MoroneySS

34

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

51:25

12:42

45

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

51:27

12:44

46

225

Jordan Lothrop

25

51:56

13:13

47

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

52:13

13:30

48

198

Peter Lai

32

40:18

-1

49

208

Eric StarkU17

16

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

41:20

-1

50

123

Chris Olynik

41:22

-1

51

152

Lief Keithley

42:00

-1

52

124

Jake Ryan

28

Victoria

43:11

-1

53

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

38:45

-2

DNF

248

Ted Hobby

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

DNF

186

Alistair Norman

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

DNF

126

Aidan Sullivan

20

DNF

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 24 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

629

Megan RacherSS

39

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

47:22

2

643

Kristen Kit

30

48:30

1:08

3

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

49:52

2:30

4

610

Adele Lay

29

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

51:27

4:05

5

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

52:11

4:49

6

639

Keely Hammond

26

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

52:48

5:26

7

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

53:03

5:41

8

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

53:14

5:52

9

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:44

6:22

10

640

Leah Cicon

22

Courtenay

53:58

6:36

11

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

54:26

7:04

12

650

Heather Roberts

38

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

54:37

7:15

13

602

Katrinna Roth

32

CrossRoad Racing

Qualicum Beach

54:58

7:36

14

590

Casey Garrison

17

55:08

7:46

15

608

Heather Jenkins

34

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

55:57

8:35

16

622

Carlin Lindsay

34

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

58:16

10:54

17

642

Jamie Henderson

35

Duncan

58:27

11:05

18

657

Julia Tschanz

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

58:33

11:11

19

669

Georgia Edwards

37

59:07

11:45

20

611

Natalie GouletSS

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:00:06

12:44

21

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

1:00:10

12:48

22

600

Chelsea Medd

34

Victoria

47:38

-1

23

956

Noa MessemerU17

16

53:37

-1

DNF

656

Chelsea Bilsbarrow

30

Local Ride

Lake Cowichan

Masters Men (40-54) – 67 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

46:56

2

782

Brian Green

45

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:05

0:09

3

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:33

0:37

4

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

Pro City Racing

Victoria

47:48

0:52

5

835

Kelly Guest

42

48:02

1:06

6

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

48:58

2:02

7

723

Andy Pitre

40

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

49:11

2:15

8

743

Ken Olson

52

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

49:12

2:16

9

741

Peter Stevenson

52

Cycle Therapy

duncan

49:31

2:35

10

794

Bill McMillanSS

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

50:00

3:04

11

715

Corey Itterman

41

QUALICUM BEACH

50:02

3:06

12

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

50:30

3:34

13

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

51:01

4:05

14

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

51:54

4:58

15

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

52:38

5:42

16

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

53:00

6:04

17

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:06

6:10

18

746

Travis Field

46

Victoria

53:13

6:17

19

740

Shepherd Stewart

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:19

6:23

20

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

53:31

6:35

21

796

Mark Allison

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:02

7:06

22

714

Robbie Grant

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

55:05

8:09

23

792

Tim Roberts

40

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

55:10

8:14

24

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

55:11

8:15

25

757

Chad Petersmeyer

42

55:23

8:27

26

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

55:32

8:36

27

731

Paul Thompson

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:48

8:52

28

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

56:10

9:14

29

790

Richard Stark

50

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

56:25

9:29

30

832

Dylan Doubt

46

Salt spring island

56:28

9:32

31

736

Ken Johnston

49

Trail Bicycles

Comox

56:39

9:43

32

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

56:42

9:46

33

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

56:44

9:48

34

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

57:37

10:41

35

801

Gary Macgregor

53

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

58:15

11:19

36

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

58:16

11:20

37

789

Geoff Wong

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

59:02

12:06

38

764

Gary Croome

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

59:18

12:22

39

831

Stephen Pilcher

48

Thrills & Skills Cycling Race Team

Nanaimo

47:03

-1

40

834

Paul Auton

41

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

47:40

-1

41

756

Dave Morris

52

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:17

-1

42

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

48:39

-1

43

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

48:57

-1

44

754

Russ Parks

41

49:04

-1

45

767

Scott Manktelow

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

49:29

-1

46

837

Tony Wilson

42

Nanaimo

49:35

-1

47

727

Paul Brend

51

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

49:49

-1

48

780

Marcel Sarrasin

43

Victoria

50:21

-1

49

815

Brad Sinclair

52

Victoria

50:35

-1

50

836

Shawn Boyd

46

North Vancouver

50:53

-1

51

706

Flemming Sorvin

49

System Museli

Saanich

51:43

-1

52

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

51:51

-1

53

809

Morgan Harker

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

52:29

-1

54

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

52:56

-1

55

776

Bryan Yells

47

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

54:52

-1

56

800

Scott Murley

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

55:14

-1

57

721

Dave Podmoroff

54

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

55:56

-1

58

734

Aaron Macluskie

44

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

56:24

-1

59

701

David O’Regan

48

Victoria

57:09

-1

60

833

Ian Finke

58:03

-1

61

783

Brian Einarson

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

1:03:51

-1

62

704

Lee Miller

47

Victoria

56:42

-2

DNF

779

Jon Watkin

46

Russ Hays Sidney

Victoria

DNF

763

Ritchie Collins

41

Velofix

Victoria

DNF

732

Corey Piket

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

DNF

787

David Attwell

53

DNF

805

Mike Hughes

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

Masters Men (55+) – 19 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

267

Wayne Lackner

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:09

2

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:13

0:04

3

289

Mark Overton

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:57

0:48

4

280

Dean Vinden

65

arrowsmith cycling club

errington

47:02

1:53

5

263

Lister Farrar

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:55

3:46

6

262

Roy Kregosky

71

Naked Factory Racing

Qualicum Beach

49:02

3:53

7

276

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

59

Gabriola Island

50:13

5:04

8

275

Derek Steel

75

Arrowsmith Bikes

Courtenay

50:19

5:10

9

285

JP Lafortune

55

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

50:43

5:34

10

288

Bruce Perry

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

51:51

6:42

11

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

53:24

8:15

12

261

Warren Cederberg

56

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

53:29

8:20

13

281

Wayne Shtybel

59

North Saanich , BC

46:02

-1

14

290

James Thompson

60

CVC Racing

Coquitlam

46:41

-1

15

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

49:11

-1

16

268

Graeme Copp

63

Island Cycle Parksville

Parksville

47:37

-2

DNF

265

Alan Carr

63

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

DNF

294

James Pauly

62

DNF

286

Ritchie Hughes

62

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Masters Women – 17 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

49:29

2

879

Leasa Gatschene

46

52:35

3:06

3

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

52:59

3:30

4

897

Nadia Plamondon

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

54:48

5:19

5

895

Erica Spizawka

43

55:21

5:52

6

871

Sarah HauserSS

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

56:51

7:22

7

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

56:53

7:24

8

862

Carla Hudson

48

CrossRoad Racing

Vancouver

57:44

8:15

9

645

Laura Jesson

48

Apex Bikes

Nanaimo

59:04

9:35

10

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

1:01:42

12:13

11

864

Joanna Fox

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:44

-1

12

881

Janice Meek

59

48:03

-1

13

861

Ros Penty

54

Victoria

48:30

-1

14

892

Charlene Hay

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Parksville

50:02

-1

15

872

Katherine Macluskie

43

51:15

-1

16

612

Wendy HicksSS

46

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

53:30

-1

17

884

Sinead Whitehead

43

Comox

53:57

-1

Expert Women – 10 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

595

Mical Dyck

36

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

50:38

2

591

Emilly Johnston

16

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

51:06

0:28

3

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

52:13

1:35

4

584

Holly Henry

20

Victoria

54:32

3:54

5

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

56:46

6:08

6

598

Joele GuynupSS

33

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

58:19

7:41

7

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:00:01

9:23

8

588

Glenowyn Carlson

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

1:01:23

10:45

9

586

Natalia Mulekova

33

Steed Cycles

Victoria

1:02:59

12:21

10

594

Sarah Hauser

43

53:36

-1

Expert Men – 32 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

52

Carter Woods

17

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

59:40

2

3

Drew MacKenzie

40

SHIMANO X PEARL IZUMI

Victoria

1:02:24

2:44

3

49

Parker Bloom

28

Broad Street Brats

Victoria

1:02:58

3:18

4

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

1:03:19

3:39

5

12345

Terry Mckall

34

1:03:19

3:39

6

37

Carter Nieuwesteeg

21

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

1:04:12

4:32

7

47

Raphael Lalumiere

37

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

1:04:28

4:48

8

70

Tom Skinner

37

1:04:52

5:12

9

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

1:05:04

5:24

10

7

Logan Sadesky

18

Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

Canmore

1:05:37

5:57

11

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:05:51

6:11

12

17

Mitchell Thacker

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:06:02

6:22

13

1

Mark Grant

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

1:06:49

7:09

14

50

Evan Russell

17

1:07:20

7:40

15

27

Brett Whitehead

40

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

1:07:30

7:50

16

43

Nick Friesen

38

Echappze Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

1:08:09

8:29

17

8

Sam Whittingham

46

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

1:08:51

9:11

18

9

Halldor GunnarssonSS

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

1:09:07

9:27

19

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

1:00:20

-1

20

35

Nik Kay

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:51

-1

21

28

Nicolas Parlee

21

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

1:01:10

-1

22

67

Matt PatriquinSS

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:02:09

-1

23

51

Phil Schum

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

1:03:25

-1

24

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

1:05:13

-1

25

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

1:08:42

-1

DNF

41

Lazarus Difiore

49

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

DNF

39

Ethan Pauly

18

DNF

36

Andrew Hamilton

26

DNF

66

Kevin Smith

29

Last Call Racing

Vancouver

DNF

785

Andrew Atwell

50

DNF

173

Ryan Murphy

38

DNF

61

Alan WalkerSS

34

Pro City Racing

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 24 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

852

Addison Wolfe

9

Comox

8:32

2

696

Zander Walsh

9

Comox

8:33

0:01

3

80

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

8:43

0:11

4

868

Darragh Whitehead

7

Comox

9:11

0:39

5

381

Madden Wood

8

Sniper Racing

Nanaimo

9:13

0:41

6

556

Keaghan Mogg

11

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

9:18

0:46

7

75

Leah Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

9:26

0:54

8

71

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

9:40

1:08

9

695

Owen Racher

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell river

10:01

1:29

10

565

Ruby Allison

8

Nanaimo

10:17

1:45

11

549

Elyse Macluskie

7

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

10:23

1:51

12

85

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

10:24

1:52

13

855

Haven Wolfe

7

Comox

10:24

1:52

14

371

Cole Wilson

8

Nanaimo

10:31

1:59

15

73

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

10:42

2:10

16

79

Freya Kellerhals

6

Victoria

10:56

2:24

17

859

Lily Backman

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:22

2:50

18

96

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:27

2:55

19

74

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

13:07

4:35

20

858

Charles Difiore

5

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

13:08

4:36

21

380

Reid Wilson

6

Nanaimo

13:09

4:37

22

548

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

13:35

5:03

23

566

Mitchell Allison

5

Nanaimo

14:03

5:31

24

547

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

17:26

8:54