Report a problem with your results.

Series Championships, Victoria: November 20th, 2016

Statistics

Racers

335

Finishers

326 (97%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 60 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

530

Matthew Evans

34

rock city cycles

Nanaimo

30:36

2

537

Nicholas KnightU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

31:11

0:35

3

540

Nik Kay

25

rock city cycles

Nanaimo

31:15

0:39

4

500

Aedan CrockerU15

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

31:34

0:58

5

555

Zach Loveless

15

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

31:54

1:18

6

512

Evan LuksayU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

31:59

1:23

7

589

Owen Petersen

19

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

32:15

1:39

8

544

Remy GarrisonU13

12

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

32:40

2:04

9

508

Darryl Woodley

50

Victoria

32:55

2:19

10

552

Ted Hobby

31

Victoria

32:56

2:20

11

354

Mark Grey-Dreaper

51

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

33:10

2:34

12

585

Malcolm Walker

17

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

33:13

2:37

13

584

Liam Cochrane

22

victoria

33:36

3:00

14

350

Brian Moran

33:39

3:03

15

518

Ian LehtonU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

33:58

3:22

16

360

Luke HubnerU15

13

Qualicum Beach

34:02

3:26

17

539

Nick VossU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

34:05

3:29

18

361

Sage Parikh

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

34:06

3:30

19

509

Dave Podmoroff

52

Victoria

34:21

3:45

20

356

Graham Bradley

Hub City Cycles

34:53

4:17

21

524

Kevin Tunnicliffe

29

MECX

Victoria

35:06

4:30

22

351

Connor BosenbergU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

35:16

4:40

23

515

Hauke Blanken

28

Saanichton

35:19

4:43

24

355

Jim Cambridge

61

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

35:29

4:53

25

586

Markus Kellerhals

50

Victoria

35:30

4:54

26

520

James WakefieldU15

13

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

35:31

4:55

27

596

Philip Birrer

32

rock city cycles

Nanaimo

35:44

5:08

28

353

John Peebles

63

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

35:48

5:12

29

549

Scott Colbourne

44

Hub City Cycles

GABRIOLA ISLAND

35:52

5:16

30

535

Myles PastuckU13

11

cowichan bay

35:54

5:18

31

532

Michael Maitland

59

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

35:55

5:19

32

522

Jimi VossU13

11

Team Voss

Victoria

35:56

5:20

33

510

Dayon Traynor

36:16

5:40

34

598

Liam SargentU13

12

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

36:17

5:41

35

501

Andrew Barnes

38

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

36:27

5:51

36

538

Flemming Sorvin

47

System Toast

Saanich

36:50

6:14

37

587

Michael Stevulak

59

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

36:54

6:18

38

582

Justin Bailey

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

37:09

6:33

39

503

Dan OwenSS

24

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Saanichton

37:10

6:34

40

357

Moritz Schmidt

18

Victoria

37:11

6:35

41

523

Jonathan HartU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

38:15

7:39

42

597

Matt Moran

38:20

7:44

43

541

Parker SwanstromU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

38:34

7:58

44

556

Zachary CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

38:41

8:05

45

599

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

38:47

8:11

46

358

Peter Lai

30

Nanaimo

39:13

8:37

47

516

Hudson WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

FANNY BAY

39:39

9:03

48

352

Shae McKeeverU13

11

MIVA

Lantzville

40:08

9:32

49

548

Sam SchumU13

9

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

40:11

9:35

50

595

Kelly Sharman

40:12

9:36

51

590

Paul Christopher

63

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

40:12

9:36

52

591

Roland Rabien

39

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

40:28

9:52

53

588

Oliver ShannonU15

13

Victoria

40:53

10:17

54

514

Graeme Copp

61

Parksville

41:33

10:57

55

592

Rurik Hubner

58

Qualicum Beach

42:22

11:46

56

559

Tristan CrockerU13

12

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

43:23

12:47

57

583

Kevin Chen

45

Victoria

43:36

13:00

58

574

John Marrack

53

Victoria

46:02

15:26

59

528

Malcolm LehtonU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

30:56

-1

60

506

Charlie Petersen

45

Nanaimo

32:39

-1

Beginner Women – 29 Racers – 2 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

741

Toria KalyniukU15

14

North Saanich

24:17

2

713

Olivia GribbonU15

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

24:24

0:07

3

718

Tonia Leronowich

40

rock city cycles

Nanaimo

24:48

0:31

4

715

Sarah RobertsU13

10

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

25:10

0:53

5

744

Emmy LanU13

12

Comox

25:13

0:56

6

737

Louise Fennell

46

Victoria

25:16

0:59

7

730

Breanna Chandler

34

Victoria

25:22

1:05

8

742

Laura Jesson

Hub City Cycles

25:33

1:16

9

707

Eva LeikermoserU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

25:34

1:17

10

704

Brynn JohnstonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

25:50

1:33

11

739

Tanya Binette

42

Victoria

26:16

1:59

12

733

Elysia Brunet

34

Victoria

26:31

2:14

13

747

Kim Theriault

26:32

2:15

14

740

Tessa JonesU15

14

Victoria

26:34

2:17

15

702

Beth Pechter

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

26:37

2:20

16

705

Carla Hudson

46

Vancouver

26:50

2:33

17

722

Andrea Robson

38

Tripleshot

Victoria

27:14

2:57

18

748

Barb Sharpe

56

Victoria

27:17

3:00

19

729

Ann Patrick

45

Victoria

27:44

3:27

20

745

Emily Moran

27:49

3:32

21

712

Lynne Holt

53

Victoria

28:18

4:01

22

736

Lori Morgan

56

Saanichton

28:35

4:18

23

700

Alexis Corbett

36

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

28:52

4:35

24

743

Osha Love

28:53

4:36

25

735

Lorena Campbell

36

Victoria

29:01

4:44

26

731

Christina Stoehr

51

Brentwood Bay

29:32

5:15

27

363

Ella SmithU13 SS

10

Victoria

30:00

5:43

28

734

Kimberly ChenU13

10

Victoria

32:41

8:24

29

746

Brailyn WebsterU13

8

FANNY BAY

38:24

14:07

Intermediate Men – 72 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

202

Andy Pitre

38

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

38:30

2

248

Phil Schum

39

KPH

Courtenay

38:37

0:07

3

207

Carter WoodsU17

15

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

38:42

0:12

4

225

James Cameron

37

Naked Bicycles

victoria

39:14

0:44

5

204

Breckin NowakU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

39:23

0:53

6

370

Rob Fraser

26

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:24

0:54

7

219

Gabriel Macdougall

31

Victoria

39:30

1:00

8

203

Blake Crouch

35

Broad Street Cycles x Guinness

Victoria

39:55

1:25

9

214

Emmett Pastuck

38

cowichan bay

40:04

1:34

10

224

Andrew McCartney

29

MECX

Victoria

40:12

1:42

11

362

Martin Sobey

20

victoria

40:19

1:49

12

256

Steven Grandy

38

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

40:20

1:50

13

220

Graham Frost

33

PISE Endurance

Victoria

40:27

1:57

14

289

Mitchell Thacker

36

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

40:28

1:58

15

260

Trevor Attridge

19

Oak Bay Bikes Westshore

Victoria

40:31

2:01

16

297

Russell Anderson

38

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Vic

40:32

2:02

17

233

Mark AllisonSS

38

MIVA

Nanaimo

40:45

2:15

18

274

Gordon Tulip

27

Pro City Racing

Victoria

40:52

2:22

19

238

Matthew Walker

30

Victoria

41:01

2:31

20

294

Riley Smith

20

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

41:20

2:50

21

245

Nicolas Parlee

19

CVAA

Courtenay

41:21

2:51

22

257

Taro LaframboiseU17

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

41:27

2:57

23

221

Griffen HartU17

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

41:37

3:07

24

283

Jordan Drew

31

MECX

Victoria

41:39

3:09

25

251

Roland Rabien

39

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

41:50

3:20

26

230

Layne Nadeau

38

Victoria

41:53

3:23

27

231

Brendan Hodge

32

Victoria

41:55

3:25

28

242

Cole Glover

22

Victoria

41:59

3:29

29

366

Caleb Beyers

42:24

3:54

30

268

Jakob YellsU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Campbell River

42:49

4:19

31

227

Justin Bailey

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

42:50

4:20

32

259

Tim Roberts

38

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

42:51

4:21

33

236

Matt Sharpe

25

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

42:57

4:27

34

201

Andreas HagenSS

36

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

42:58

4:28

35

249

Renny Mcclure

31

BROAD ST CYCLES x ARMANI RACING SQUAD

Victoria

42:59

4:29

36

250

Ritchie CollinsSS

39

Velofix

Victoria

43:01

4:31

37

372

Bryan Menard

32

victoria

43:06

4:36

38

369

Matt Grossnickle

43:14

4:44

39

255

Stephen Parslow

37

North Saanich

43:18

4:48

40

206

Cam Mclellan

29

Pro Kitty Racing

langford

43:24

4:54

41

237

Matthew CholackSS

28

Victoria bc

43:37

5:07

42

281

Jeremy Kissack

17

mill bay

43:45

5:15

43

261

Tyler Walker

Hub City Cycles

43:50

5:20

44

593

Cooper Bentley

19

Victoria

43:55

5:25

45

229

Lars GrewenigU17

15

Dodge City Racing

Lemberg

44:01

5:31

46

275

Jack BodenU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

44:06

5:36

47

226

Jude Wilhelmsen

26

Hub City Cycles

Coombs

44:09

5:39

48

216

Alex Hui

35

Victoria

44:13

5:43

49

263

Zachary Peters

34

MECX

Victoria

44:22

5:52

50

298

Ryan Murphy

36

Cumberland

44:24

5:54

51

368

Kai Conradi

21

Victoria

44:57

6:27

52

223

Isaac Van Der VlietU17

16

CVAA

Courtenay

44:57

6:27

53

285

Peleg Levi

21

MECX

Victoria

45:06

6:36

54

246

Cortland Thibodeau

22

Victoria

45:08

6:38

55

232

Chris Cochrane

35

Kelowna

45:08

6:38

56

364

William Hall

23

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

45:15

6:45

57

277

Jordan Banman

27

Victoria

45:24

6:54

58

367

Steffan Thomas

45:47

7:17

59

299

Samuel WillisSS

25

BadgersBC

Victoria

46:24

7:54

60

276

Jeff LorgeSS

25

BadgersBC

Victoria

46:36

8:06

61

365

Ed Stead

32

Victoria

47:09

8:39

62

247

Paul MoroneySS

32

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

47:14

8:44

63

241

Mike Chandler

35

Victoria

47:50

9:20

64

262

William Corbett

30

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

48:29

9:59

65

209

Aiden Longcroft-Harris

18

Victoria

49:25

10:55

66

280

Leif Keithley

32

Broad Street Cycles x Guinness

Victoria

49:45

11:15

67

254

Sol Kauffman

26

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

50:07

11:37

68

279

Justin Wolfe

31

Victoria

50:34

12:04

69

371

Derek Pastuk

39:13

-1

DNF

284

Logan Lee

37

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

DNF

286

Mike Chen

28

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

218

Fabio Brentani

19

victoria

Intermediate Women – 39 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

641

Kristen Kit

28

Victoria

34:36

2

615

Mandy Farmer40+

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

34:37

0:01

3

607

Hayley LounsburySS

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

34:42

0:06

4

629

Talia HillU17

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

victoria

34:44

0:08

5

631

Tracey Egan40+

40

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

35:03

0:27

6

648

Halley Simonson

35:54

1:18

7

601

Elietha Bocskei

36

Team Fierce

Victoria

35:54

1:18

8

622

Pascale Houde40+

44

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

35:58

1:22

9

616

Megan BarnesU17

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

North Saanich

36:05

1:29

10

635

Emily Boyle

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

36:07

1:31

11

602

Caitlin Kenny

28

Coal City Cycles

Duncan

36:14

1:38

12

634

Brenna Pauly

21

Womens Team ATAC

Victoria

36:18

1:42

13

604

Casey GarrisonU17

15

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

36:22

1:46

14

619

Michelle Dann40+

46

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

36:41

2:05

15

608

Heather Roberts

36

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

37:05

2:29

16

623

Patricia Roney

31

Victoria

37:06

2:30

17

649

Carlin Lindsay

32

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Cumberland

37:28

2:52

18

640

Leasa Gatschene

37:50

3:14

19

620

Nadia Plamondon40+

46

coal city cycle

Nanaimo

38:00

3:24

20

633

Sarah Hauser40+

41

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

38:04

3:28

21

610

Jessica MaitlandU17

15

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

38:18

3:42

22

642

Lindsey Chamberlain

32

Feather Benders

Victoria

38:23

3:47

23

613

Lisa Paquin40+

48

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

38:38

4:02

24

632

Wendy Hicks40+ SS

43

cycle therapy

Duncan

38:47

4:11

25

638

Keely Hammond

24

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

38:52

4:16

26

636

Isla WalkerU17

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

38:53

4:17

27

639

Lauren Marshall

28

Vancouver

38:57

4:21

28

626

Sabrina MacLeod

39

Velofix

Victoria

39:01

4:25

29

373

Rachel CareySS

18

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

39:02

4:26

30

611

Joanna Fox40+

57

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

39:05

4:29

31

647

Tarryn Cote

20

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:08

4:32

32

621

Natalie GouletSS

30

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

39:10

4:34

33

630

Jen Andrews

35

Nanaimo

39:15

4:39

34

600

Amy Errington

38

Tripleshot

Victoria

39:22

4:46

35

646

Rowan Belanger

20

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:25

4:49

36

637

Kayla Vandermolen

29

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

40:02

5:26

37

625

Ros Penty40+

52

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

40:05

5:29

38

618

Janice Meek40+

57

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

40:05

5:29

39

628

Stephanie Giroux-Boucher

31

Victoria

40:37

6:01

Masters Men (40-54) – 69 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

158

Sean Cruickshank

48

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

37:41

2

100

Normon Thibault

48

MIVA

Nanaimo

38:18

0:37

3

139

Ken Olson

50

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

38:24

0:43

4

141

Lazarus Difiore

47

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

38:27

0:46

5

121

Dylan Reeves

47

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

38:28

0:47

6

107

Brian Green

43

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

38:29

0:48

7

149

Morgan Harker

44

Victoria

38:57

1:16

8

110

Curtis Schlossberger

45

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:05

1:24

9

126

Greg MacDonald

47

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

39:06

1:25

10

198

Aaron Dusseault

49

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

Victoria

39:09

1:28

11

142

Lee BlaisSS

44

Port Alberni

39:13

1:32

12

152

Owen Wood

44

The Fix Inc

Belcarra

39:31

1:50

13

118

David Opko

51

Van Anda

39:55

2:14

14

132

Hugh Hart

54

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

39:59

2:18

15

106

Bill McMillan

56

MIVA

Nanaimo

40:13

2:32

16

185

Real Laberge

45

Team Fierce

Victoria

40:14

2:33

17

165

Wade Luksay

45

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:19

2:38

18

135

John Higgin

40

rock city cycles

Lantzville

40:36

2:55

19

114

Dave NowakSS

44

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:37

2:56

20

130

JOHN VAN DER VLIET

47

Courtenay

41:14

3:33

21

155

Robbie Grant

51

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

41:37

3:56

22

191

Wendell Challenger

40

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

41:39

3:58

23

109

Christopher Kam

47

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

41:41

4:00

24

128

Ian Stewart

40

MIVA

Nanaimo

41:47

4:06

25

170

Daniel Lehton

41

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:49

4:08

26

153

Paul Brend

49

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

41:52

4:11

27

102

Aaron Amar

44

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

41:58

4:17

28

105

Andy Achuff

47

Broad Street Cycles x Guinness

Victoria

42:00

4:19

29

182

Chris Birch

47

Ladysmith

42:17

4:36

30

119

David PechterSS

42

Naked Bicycles

Campbell River

42:32

4:51

31

146

Mark Wieler

40

rock city cycles

nanaimo

42:35

4:54

32

120

gary croome

42:43

5:02

33

111

Brent Hooper

46

Velofix

Victoria

42:43

5:02

34

124

Geoff Wong

51

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

42:50

5:09

35

167

James Sage

41

MIVA

Nanaimo

43:07

5:26

36

138

Daryl Vachon

45

Vancouver

43:09

5:28

37

103

Adam Lawrence

47

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

43:23

5:42

38

145

Marcel Sarrasin

41

Victoria

43:31

5:50

39

115

Dave Pady

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

43:35

5:54

40

113

Dave Morris

50

MIVA

Nanaimo

43:52

6:11

41

140

Kyle Denny

49

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

43:56

6:15

42

193

David Matthew

49

Victoria

44:14

6:33

43

189

Stephen Pilcher

46

Lantzville

44:26

6:45

44

112

Darrell Barnes

46

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

44:36

6:55

45

147

Mick Egan

46

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

44:50

7:09

46

174

Gregory Fennell

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

44:59

7:18

47

156

Robin Breuer

44

Courtenay

45:12

7:31

48

186

Scott Murley

50

Russ Hays Racing

Victoria

45:14

7:33

49

160

Sean WindrumSS

49

Team Nemesis

Victoria

45:14

7:33

50

104

Andrew Appleton

43

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

45:34

7:53

51

144

Marc Burgess

51

Victoria

45:42

8:01

52

183

Mark VanAkker

41

Victoria

45:43

8:02

53

187

Scott Pearse

45

Victoria

45:47

8:06

54

180

Warren Cederberg

54

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:14

8:33

55

177

Richard Cook

46

Team Nemesis

Sidney

46:18

8:37

56

194

David Hill

49

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:22

8:41

57

151

Neil Forrest

47

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

47:14

9:33

58

108

Bryan Yells

45

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

47:16

9:35

59

199

Brian Einarson

47:19

9:38

60

143

Mark Ritchie

48

PT Performance training

VICTORIA

47:29

9:48

61

196

Cam SmithSS

45

Victoria

49:04

11:23

62

643

Dave Atwell

49:18

11:37

63

161

Toby VossSS

50

Team Voss

Victoria

49:21

11:40

64

175

Harry Keith

49

Victoria

50:08

12:27

65

699

Tom Burton

52

Victoria

39:53

-1

66

188

Simon Chester

43

Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b

Vancouver

40:31

-1

67

192

Patrick Raham

41:27

-1

68

164

Ty BellavieSS

54

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

-2

DNF

197

Jon Watkin

Masters Men (55+) – 16 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

324

Mark Haughey

58

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

33:56

2

316

Doug Doyle

58

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

34:27

0:31

3

307

Ritchie Hughes

59

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

34:30

0:34

4

325

Tony Wakelin

55

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

34:33

0:37

5

300

Barry Beck

57

Brentwood Bay

34:47

0:51

6

302

Derek Steel

73

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

34:56

1:00

7

322

Chris Cameron

60

MIVA

Lantzville

35:07

1:11

8

318

Lister Farrar

58

Victoria

35:15

1:19

9

303

Derrill Shuttleworth

57

Gabriola Island

36:48

2:52

10

308

Roy Kregosky

69

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

36:57

3:01

11

317

James Thompson

58

CVC Racing

New Westminster

37:37

3:41

12

323

Jack Mar

63

QUICC Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quathiaski Cove

37:44

3:48

13

301

Bill Lane

70

Sidney

39:25

5:29

14

313

James Pauly

60

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

39:49

5:53

15

321

Ben Finkelstein

55

Victoria

40:24

6:28

16

319

Michael Stoehr

61

IRC

Brentwood Bay

42:20

8:24

Expert Women – 14 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

776

Carey Mark

47

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

42:45

2

781

Janna Gillick

40

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

43:24

0:39

3

786

Sarah Van Dam

15

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

43:35

0:50

4

783

Joele GuynupSS

31

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

43:51

1:06

5

780

Emilly Johnston

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

43:54

1:09

6

777

Danielle HagenSS

36

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

44:34

1:49

7

778

Denise Mahon

30

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

44:42

1:57

8

779

Emilie Thy

33

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

44:54

2:09

9

793

Claire Morgan

41

Victoria

45:47

3:02

10

790

Glenowyn Carlson

48

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:42

3:57

11

791

Tara Miller

41

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

49:56

7:11

12

789

Roanne English

31

Cumberland

50:15

7:30

13

796

Sarah Hauser

53:32

10:47

DNF

792

Victoria Leeson

31

Charlotte And The Quail

Victoria

Expert Men – 42 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

25

Parker Bloom

20

BROAD ST CYCLES x ARMANI RACING SQUAD

Victoria

55:59

2

10

Drew MacKenzie

38

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

56:02

0:03

3

30

Rob Parkin

30

Pro City Racing

Victoria

56:11

0:12

4

28

Raphael Lalumiere

35

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

Victoria

56:37

0:38

5

55

Terry McKallSS

32

TERRY MCKALL RACING PB RENNY

Victoria

57:16

1:17

6

24

Nicholas Kupiak

29

Broad Street Cycles x GRDNT p/b Brodie/Easton/7mesh

Qualicum Beach

57:24

1:25

7

23

Max McCulloch

18

Bear Mtn. Resort/Rumble/OBB

Victoria

57:29

1:30

8

65

Kelly Guest

40

Victoria

57:56

1:57

9

12

Halldor GunnarssonSS

37

Team Naked, Stuckylife, Badgers SSCX, Maximumspeedandaggression, Snowleopardracing

Victoria

58:02

2:03

10

33

Scott Mitchell

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

58:18

2:19

11

11

Felix Burke

20

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

58:46

2:47

12

58

Rhys Verner

59:10

3:11

13

32

Sam WhittinghamSS

44

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

59:50

3:51

14

63

Justin Mark

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:00:07

4:08

15

50

Mical Dyck

34

Victoria

1:00:08

4:09

16

16

Clayton Hiltz

34

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

1:00:19

4:20

17

27

Peter Stevenson

50

cycle therapy

Duncan

1:00:23

4:24

18

41

Trevor Jones

40

experience cycling

duncan

1:00:35

4:36

19

5

Brett Whitehead

38

CVAA

Comox

1:00:51

4:52

20

2

Andrew Russell

34

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

1:00:52

4:53

21

54

Sean GibsonSS

24

cycle therapy

Cobblehill

1:01:05

5:06

22

6

Andy Pitre

38

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

1:01:56

5:57

23

62

Dan OwenSS

24

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Saanichton

1:01:59

6:00

24

18

Mark KarauSS

26

Renny

Vancouver

1:02:15

6:16

25

1

Andrew McCartney

29

MECX

Victoria

1:02:48

6:49

26

61

Andrew Atwell

1:03:02

7:03

27

39

Clayton Webb

1:03:06

7:07

28

17

Matt Mahoney

36

Victoria

1:03:17

7:18

29

14

Brian Hendry

26

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

1:03:31

7:32

30

20

Matt PatriquinSS

34

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:03:32

7:33

31

57

Ian Brown

1:03:37

7:38

32

45

Ethan Pauly

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

1:03:54

7:55

33

26

Paul Auton

30

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

1:04:17

8:18

34

31

David Lounsbury

37

Naked Bicycles

heriot Bay

1:04:21

8:22

35

64

Nick Monette

23

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

1:04:24

8:25

36

7

Dan Molgat-Roy

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:30

9:31

37

60

Jamie Cameron

1:05:50

9:51

38

59

Brennen Smith

19

Victoria

58:07

-1

DNF

4

Benjamin Moore

33

MECX

Victoria

DNF

46

Fabian Merino

1

Victoria

DNF

48

Joe Shackleton

31

Victoria

DNF

52

Ryan Wakelin

18

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria