Report a problem with your results.

Pro City Cyclocross Grand Prix, Victoria: September 9th, 2018

Statistics

Racers

434

Finishers

423 (97%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 60 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

434

Mike Hughes

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

35:00

2

422

Myles PastuckU15

13

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

35:56

0:56

3

460

Mark Greydraeper

36:16

1:16

4

421

Russell Spencer

37:02

2:02

5

449

Blair Robertson

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

37:05

2:05

6

419

Henry SherryU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

37:15

2:15

7

439

Kip ManktelowU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:45

2:45

8

410

Kai SargentU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:03

3:03

9

430

Craig Rutherford

29

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:12

3:12

10

455

Zachary CroomeU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

38:23

3:23

11

438

Eric Ebarb

39

Esquimalt

39:01

4:01

12

441

Hudson WebsterU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

39:10

4:10

13

411

Konnor Brett

43

Victoria

39:18

4:18

14

415

Graham Spencer

57

Victoria

39:19

4:19

15

433

Jesse HughesU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:24

4:24

16

442

Nicky BegleyU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:40

4:40

17

418

Jimi VossU15

13

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

39:47

4:47

18

452

Sam SchumU13

11

Strathcona Nordics

Courtenay

39:53

4:53

19

424

Nicolas Losier

26

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

40:07

5:07

20

432

Jim Cambridge

63

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

40:22

5:22

21

448

Arran RobertsonU15

14

Victoria

40:48

5:48

22

420

Johnson Kiel

40:49

5:49

23

423

Michael Stoehr

63

IRC

Brentwood Bay

40:56

5:56

24

440

Evan Hagerty

29

Rugged Cross Racing

Victoria

40:59

5:59

25

456

Tristan CrockerU15

14

Dr Walker Cycling

Victoria

41:10

6:10

26

428

Todd Wilson

48

Victoria

41:14

6:14

27

447

Edwin Booi

38

Nanaimo

41:25

6:25

28

435

Daylon Hicks

19

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

41:49

6:49

29

405

Andrew Barnes

40

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

41:59

6:59

30

414

Jonathan HartU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

42:22

7:22

31

450

Liam WorsfoldU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay

42:55

7:55

32

409

Mike Sargent

52

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:04

8:04

33

453

Malcolm LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

43:34

8:34

34

416

Shae McKeeverU15

13

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

43:35

8:35

35

443

Clem LovelessU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

43:35

8:35

36

417

Ross McKeever

47

MIVA

Lantzville

43:37

8:37

37

406

Dawson ShepardU13

12

Victoria

43:53

8:53

38

457

Tobias MacluskieU13

10

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

44:23

9:23

39

437

Andre Steinhausen

41

Victoria

35:18

-1

40

408

Cameron MeldrumU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

35:21

-1

41

458

Sol Kauffman

28

35:43

-1

42

427

Miguel BatallasU15

14

Victoria

36:44

-1

43

412

Brian Einarson

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

36:51

-1

44

413

Cohen EinarsonU13

12

Victoria

36:51

-1

45

425

Kai Stenstrom

36:59

-1

46

426

Bruce Stenstrom

36:59

-1

47

445

Raymond CarrU13

9

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

37:03

-1

48

401

Benjamin PechterU13

9

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

37:24

-1

49

451

Nico SchumU13

8

Courtenay

37:25

-1

50

429

Walker BobbittU13

9

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

37:31

-1

51

459

Tobias Scholz

26

Nanaimo

37:32

-1

52

436

Matthew McCoeyU15

14

Victoria

37:38

-1

53

403

Eric CiceriU13

12

Cycles West

Victoria

37:49

-1

54

404

Simon Ciceri

51

Cycles West

Victoria

37:50

-1

55

444

Oscar WongU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

39:07

-1

56

431

Mercer BenhamU13

8

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

39:32

-1

57

402

Hadrian Hudson KamU13

9

DEVO

Vancouver

42:20

-1

58

407

Lukas LeikermoserU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

42:51

-1

DNF

446

Derek Laframboise

46

Victoria

DNF

454

Paul O’Callahan

Beginner Women – 46 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

969

Deborah Snell

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

29:19

2

989

Leah Cicon

22

Victoria

29:44

0:25

3

980

Shannon Coutts

50

Victoria

30:15

0:56

4

999

Lindsay Burgess

35

Victoria

30:25

1:06

5

973

Paula Hesje

31:14

1:55

6

961

Sabine WorsfoldU15

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay BC

31:15

1:56

7

964

Kimberly ChenU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

31:19

2:00

8

975

Alexis Winter

40

Victoria

31:59

2:40

9

956

Noa Messemer

16

32:03

2:44

10

974

Samantha Carroll

27

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

32:07

2:48

11

962

Charlene Manner

37

Nanaimo

32:38

3:19

12

997

Candice Engh

27

Victoria

32:39

3:20

13

968

Kirsty Hooker

32:41

3:22

14

977

Sarita Mielke

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

32:55

3:36

15

985

Janka Hegedus

39

33:22

4:03

16

963

Sarah Kluge

33:24

4:05

17

979

Dolly Freigang

54

Tripleshot Cycling Club

VICTORIA

34:06

4:47

18

982

Christina Stoehr

53

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Brentwood Bay

34:08

4:49

19

978

Emily Moran

31

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

34:12

4:53

20

954

Nadia MacluskieU13

12

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

34:14

4:55

21

991

Suzanne Grant

35

Courtenay

34:17

4:58

22

984

Sara Anderson

34

Arrowsmith Bikes

Chemainus

34:44

5:25

23

995

Ella EganU13

11

Victoria

34:57

5:38

24

990

Hannah Nawroth

26

Sidney

35:00

5:41

25

955

Kim Beare

40

North Saanich

35:03

5:44

26

965

Michele Carr

58

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

35:06

5:47

27

971

Vanessa Johnson

33

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

35:13

5:54

28

998

Beth Pechter

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

35:28

6:09

29

972

Barb Sharpe

58

Victoria

35:34

6:15

30

986

Erin Sherry

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

35:44

6:25

31

994

Allison Meldrum

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

35:52

6:33

32

983

Megan Thomas

38

Victoria

35:55

6:36

33

981

Sandra Milligan

51

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

36:34

7:15

34

970

Brailyn WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

37:14

7:55

35

967

Toni Begley

50

Victoria

37:14

7:55

36

958

Natalie CroomeU13

12

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

37:26

8:07

37

996

Elisa Melville

25

Rugged Cross Racing

Victoria

38:44

9:25

38

966

Ginger WongU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

38:46

9:27

39

992

Heather Michael

43

Victoria

38:58

9:39

40

957

Shaula Croome

41

Nanaimo

39:19

10:00

41

960

Annabelle WhiteheadU13

10

40:05

10:46

42

987

Emily PitreU13

11

Victoria

29:42

-1

43

988

Rhian McKee

42

Otterworld Racing

victoria

31:25

-1

44

959

Bernadette Pauly

58

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

34:19

-1

DNF

976

Kathleen Smith

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

DNF

993

Rory Clarke-MichaelU13

11

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Intermediate Men – 85 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

199

James Grant

20

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

45:25

2

246

Matthew Walker

32

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

45:31

0:06

3

227

Jesse Manner

35

Nanaimo

46:13

0:48

4

254

Trevor AF Jones

46:23

0:58

5

233

Connor McGrady

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Comox

46:33

1:08

6

212

Aidan SullivanSS

20

BROAD STREET BAD BOYS

Victoria

46:44

1:19

7

238

Vinko PoldrugovacSS

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

46:49

1:24

8

252

Graham Frost

35

Russ Hays Sidney

Sidney

46:50

1:25

9

242

Griffen HartU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

47:29

2:04

10

244

Jordan Drew

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

47:33

2:08

11

249

Chris CourtneySS

34

Mighty Cycling

Vancouver

47:33

2:08

12

235

Brodie Hay

21

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:44

2:19

13

221

David Bitschy

39

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

47:59

2:34

14

250

Hung Mai

33

Mighty Cycling

Vancouver

48:04

2:39

15

224

Zach Loveless

17

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

48:15

2:50

16

195

Matt Grossnickle

32

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

48:27

3:02

17

181

Matthew BrownSS

19

Juicy Jay x Tropicana

Victoria

48:34

3:09

18

184

Daniel FroeseSS

19

Juicy Jay x Tropicana

North Vancouver

48:37

3:12

19

182

Connor BosenbergU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:38

3:13

20

256

Zachary Peters

36

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:42

3:17

21

251

Alan WalkerSS

34

Pro City Racing

Victoria

48:42

3:17

22

206

Pelle Gustavs

27

Oak Bay Bicycles Westshore

Sooke

48:51

3:26

23

230

Erik Worm

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:53

3:28

24

205

Corey Grobe

31

Steed Cycles

Victoria

48:54

3:29

25

245

Matthew CholackSS

30

Victoria bc

48:59

3:34

26

259

Trevor Engh

28

Victoria

49:08

3:43

27

217

Andreas Hagen

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

49:18

3:53

28

204

Steven Healey

37

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

49:27

4:02

29

211

Doug Merrick

31

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

49:51

4:26

30

243

Ethan Glenwright

22

Trail Bikes

Victoria

49:52

4:27

31

189

Aiden Longcroft-Harris

20

Victoria

49:54

4:29

32

183

Matt Paton

31

Victoria

50:03

4:38

33

234

Finn ManktelowU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

50:03

4:38

34

192

Corey Maciver

38

50:06

4:41

35

225

Jordan Lothrop

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

50:09

4:44

36

185

Blair Van Andel

23

Kelowna

50:16

4:51

37

239

Matthew O’Hagan

35

Victoria

50:23

4:58

38

237

Cam MclellanSS

31

Party Kitty Racing

langford

50:44

5:19

39

260

Chad Grice

33

Victoria

50:55

5:30

40

202

Curtis Fischer

28

Rivercity cycle club

Cumberland

50:57

5:32

41

255

Matt Powell

31

Victoria

50:59

5:34

42

180

Mac Napier

19

Juicy Jay x Tropicana

Victoria

51:10

5:45

43

203

Max Field

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:12

5:47

44

208

Eric StarkU17

16

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

51:29

6:04

45

253

Liam SargentU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:45

6:20

46

200

Renny Mclure

52:06

6:41

47

258

Kevin Tunnicliffe

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

52:14

6:49

48

197

Ed Stead

34

Victoria

52:19

6:54

49

177

Sandor Boros

34

52:22

6:57

50

219

Mike Chen

30

52:27

7:02

51

247

Todd Bulmer

36

Victoria

52:35

7:10

52

193

Leif Keithley

34

Team Wellburns

Victoria

52:35

7:10

53

198

Peter Lai

32

Nanaimo

52:42

7:17

54

213

Parker SwanstromU17

15

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

52:52

7:27

55

241

Paul MoroneySS

34

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

52:52

7:27

56

218

Cyal BaughSS

28

sooke

52:55

7:30

57

220

Tye Robinson

17

Duncan

53:05

7:40

58

194

LUKE HUBNERU17

15

QUALICUM BEACH

53:13

7:48

59

187

Stephen Parslow

39

North Saanich

54:22

8:57

60

248

Ted Hobby

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

54:30

9:05

61

176

Robert Berry

28

45:29

-1

62

236

Paul Lederis

34

45:44

-1

63

209

Derek Jenkins

36

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

45:44

-1

64

229

Mathew Moran

36

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

45:55

-1

65

175

Andrew JohnsonSS

36

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

46:08

-1

66

215

Nick VossU17

15

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:19

-1

67

207

Mike Chandler

37

Victoria

46:24

-1

68

196

Sam Finke

17

Victoria

46:29

-1

69

210

Trevor MacfarlaneU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:41

-1

70

178

Nick BerrySS

39

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

46:43

-1

71

240

Hauke Blanken

30

Victoria

46:43

-1

72

191

Richard Cain

37

Victoria

46:44

-1

73

190

Tim Jordison

46:57

-1

74

228

Justin Demers

31

Victoria

46:58

-1

75

226

William Corbett

32

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

47:02

-1

76

201

Stefan Hill

30

Ramblers CC

Victoria

47:15

-1

77

231

Will Gaertner

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

47:28

-1

78

257

Andrew MelvilleSS

31

Rugged Cross Racing

Victoria

48:01

-1

79

232

Moritz Schmidt

31

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

48:26

-1

80

216

Marc Doucette

35

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

48:38

-1

81

223

Nico DamianiSS

30

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

49:28

-1

82

188

Remy GarrisonU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

50:32

-1

83

179

Philip BirrerSS

34

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

53:18

-1

84

174

JJ Wytrwal

32

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:07

-3

DNF

186

Alistair Norman

27

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 26 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

868

Leydy Garcia

35

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

43:34

2

618

Jessica Dulong

35

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

44:14

0:40

3

627

Elietha Bocskei

38

Team Fierce

Victoria

44:57

1:23

4

604

Talia HillU17

16

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

44:59

1:25

5

607

Annie Lucas

32

Victoria

44:59

1:25

6

601

Brianna Brandon

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

45:01

1:27

7

615

Sammy Long

26

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

45:16

1:42

8

625

Emilie ThySS

35

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

45:38

2:04

9

623

Haley Kuntz

32

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

45:46

2:12

10

610

Adele Lay

29

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

45:50

2:16

11

619

Rowan Belanger

22

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

46:07

2:33

12

603

Eva LeikermoserU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

46:45

3:11

13

611

Natalie GouletSS

32

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

47:02

3:28

14

621

Megan BarnesU17

16

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

47:13

3:39

15

608

Heather Jenkins

34

Active Health p/b Chorizo & Co.

Victoria

47:17

3:43

16

620

Emma Taylor

39

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

47:24

3:50

17

602

Katrinna Roth

32

CrossRoad Racing

QUALICUM BEACH

47:57

4:23

18

614

Brynn JohnstonU17

13

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

48:38

5:04

19

622

Carlin Lindsay

34

Party Kitty Racing

Cumberland

49:10

5:36

20

609

Sylvia StorrySS

37

Pro City Racing

Langford

49:24

5:50

21

626

Emily Pridham

39

Brentwood Bay

50:00

6:26

22

628

Roney Patricia

50:20

6:46

23

600

Chelsea Medd

34

Victoria

50:55

7:21

24

606

Rachel Carey

20

THICC babes

Victoria

50:59

7:25

25

612

Wendy HicksSS

37

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

48:15

-1

DNF

624

Chelsey Foster

30

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

Masters Men (40-54) – 87 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

782

Brian Green

45

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

43:47

2

729

Phil Schum

41

Riverway Dental Racing

Courtenay

44:18

0:31

3

745

Peter Mogg

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:20

0:33

4

760

Sean Cruickshank

50

44:23

0:36

5

709

Normon Thibault

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

44:45

0:58

6

741

Peter Stevenson

52

Cycle Therapy

duncan

44:48

1:01

7

717

Wade Luksay

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

44:50

1:03

8

774

Emmett Pastuck

40

Cycle Therapy

cowichan bay

44:58

1:11

9

722

Curtis Schlossberger

47

Pro City Racing

Victoria

45:04

1:17

10

753

Brent Hooper

48

Velofix Victoria

Victoria

45:59

2:12

11

755

Scott Martin

44

Victoria

46:03

2:16

12

723

Andy Pitre

40

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

46:09

2:22

13

730

Mark Law

45

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

46:32

2:45

14

708

Joel Lutz

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:45

2:58

15

766

Tony Winter

49

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

46:49

3:02

16

751

John Higgin

42

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

46:49

3:02

17

715

Corey Itterman

41

Four Winds Racing

QUALICUM BEACH

46:50

3:03

18

767

Scott Manktelow

47

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

46:52

3:05

19

743

Ken OlsonSS

52

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

46:55

3:08

20

758

Matt Mahoney

40

47:08

3:21

21

728

Mike Bobbitt

44

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

47:10

3:23

22

716

Simon Jesshope

40

Victoria

47:16

3:29

23

765

Nathan Walsh

45

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

47:24

3:37

24

762

Real Laberge

47

Team Fierce

Victoria

47:28

3:41

25

771

James Sage

43

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:37

3:50

26

732

Corey Piket

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:39

3:52

27

707

Roland Rabien

41

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

47:50

4:03

28

768

Regan Pringle

44

47:50

4:03

29

764

Gary Croome

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:51

4:04

30

735

Simon Norris

43

Victoria

47:52

4:05

31

740

Shepherd Stewart

48

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:54

4:07

32

731

Paul Thompson

54

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

48:00

4:13

33

746

Travis Field

46

Victoria

48:11

4:24

34

779

Jon Watkin

46

48:19

4:32

35

703

Christopher Kam

49

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

48:19

4:32

36

714

Robbie Grant

53

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

48:29

4:42

37

778

Thomas Elliot

40

Duncan

48:33

4:46

38

749

John Van Der Vliet

49

CVAA

courtenay

48:56

5:09

39

739

Tim Winter

48

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

49:00

5:13

40

757

Chad Petersmeyer

42

Victoria

49:18

5:31

41

780

Marcel Sarrasin

43

Victoria

49:28

5:41

42

705

Mick Egan

48

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

49:32

5:45

43

748

David Matthew

51

Victoria

49:32

5:45

44

738

Daniel Lehton

43

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

49:34

5:47

45

750

Sean Marshman

45

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

49:40

5:53

46

747

Ian Stewart

42

None

Nanaimo

49:42

5:55

47

702

David PechterSS

44

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

49:46

5:59

48

784

Adam Lawrence

49

Oak Bay Bikes / Victoria Wheelers

victoria

49:58

6:11

49

727

Paul BrendSS

51

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

50:16

6:29

50

710

Edwin Hubert

52

Victoria

50:21

6:34

51

787

David Attwell

53

50:47

7:00

52

724

Dave Shishkoff

42

OrganicAthlete Victoria

Victoria

51:05

7:18

53

718

718

51:09

7:22

54

770

Sean De Pol

49

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Lantzville

51:15

7:28

55

744

Darrell Barnes

48

Dr Walker Cycling

North Saanich

43:48

-1

56

763

Ritchie Collins

41

Velofix

Victoria

43:53

-1

57

756

Dave Morris

52

43:53

-1

58

712

Marc Burgess

53

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

44:15

-1

59

781

Scott Pearse

47

Victoria

44:21

-1

60

775

Chuck Ashton

48

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:36

-1

61

773

Greg Stubbs

40

Victoria

44:38

-1

62

785

Andrew Attwell

50

44:38

-1

63

754

Russ Parks

41

Fort Street Cycle

Victoria

45:07

-1

64

719

Iain Hay

50

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

qualicum beach

45:10

-1

65

713

Jim Meldrum

45

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

45:13

-1

66

759

Kyle Denny

51

Team Eleven Speed Coffee

Victoria

45:13

-1

67

733

Sacha Hunkeler

42

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:16

-1

68

769

Neil Forrest

49

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:19

-1

69

711

David Hill

51

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:31

-1

70

772

Steve Mcallister

41

Sidney

45:40

-1

71

786

Adam Fawkes

50

45:56

-1

72

720

Markus Kellerhals

52

Victoria

45:57

-1

73

752

James Manders

53

Naked Factory Racing

Quathiaski Cove

45:58

-1

74

737

Toby Voss

52

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

47:14

-1

75

726

Brad Sinclair

52

47:28

-1

76

776

Bryan Yells

47

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

47:30

-1

77

706

Flemming Sorvin

49

System Museli

Saanich

47:42

-1

78

777

Sean Windrum

51

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

47:43

-1

79

761

Steve Windrum

49

47:44

-1

80

734

Aaron Macluskie

44

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

47:48

-1

81

783

Brian Einarson

48

47:54

-1

82

742

Dean Nilsen

52

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:36

-1

83

701

David O’Regan

48

Victoria

49:41

-1

84

721

Dave Podmoroff

54

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

52:26

-1

85

704

Lee Miller

46:44

-2

86

725

Patrick Raham

47

Otterworld Racing

Victoria

48:20

-2

DNF

736

Ken Johnston

49

Trail Bicycles

Comox

Masters Men (55+) – 22 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

271

Bill McMillan

58

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

39:05

2

282

Ritchie Hughes

61

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:07

2:02

3

267

Wayne Lackner

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

41:59

2:54

4

266

Doug Doyle

60

Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law

Victoria

42:14

3:09

5

277

Jay Loder

58

43:14

4:09

6

263

Lister Farrar

60

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

43:16

4:11

7

270

Kim Sutherland

58

Parksville

43:25

4:20

8

275

Derek Steel

75

Arrowsmith Bikes

Courtenay

43:36

4:31

9

262

Roy Kregosky

71

Naked Factory Racing

Qualicum Beach

43:48

4:43

10

280

Dean Vinden

65

arrowsmith cycling club

errington

43:56

4:51

11

269

Lucky Butterworth

56

Parksville

43:59

4:54

12

265

Alan Carr

63

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

46:05

7:00

13

261

Warren Cederberg

56

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

46:18

7:13

14

276

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

59

Gabriola Island

47:38

8:33

15

272

Jack Mar

65

Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quadra Island

39:11

-1

16

281

Wayne Swtybez

40:27

-1

17

273

Tom WojcikSS

60

Gabriola

41:02

-1

18

274

Bill Lane

72

Sidney

41:52

-1

19

279

Paul Christopher

65

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:12

-1

20

268

Graeme Copp

63

Parksville

43:50

-2

DNF

278

Brian Griffin

54

DNF

264

Hugh Hart

56

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

Masters Women – 19 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

860

Tracey Egan

42

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

43:59

2

867

Michelle Dann

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:14

1:15

3

878

Emily BoyleSS

41

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Victoria

46:22

2:23

4

863

Louise Fennell

48

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:40

2:41

5

874

Charlene Stewart

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:08

3:09

6

876

Laurie Voroney

40

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

47:35

3:36

7

866

Tanya Binette

44

Victoria

48:12

4:13

8

862

Carla Hudson

48

CrossRoad Racing

Vancouver

49:43

5:44

9

616

Charlene Hay

46

51:22

7:23

10

873

Sue Loveless

46

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Cumberland

51:31

7:32

11

864

Joanna Fox

59

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

51:41

7:42

12

877

Nicole Nordli

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

nanaimo

51:46

7:47

13

875

Karriva Sacca

44:05

-1

14

605

Andrea Robson

40

44:08

-1

15

613

Janice Meek

59

45:23

-1

16

865

Lynne Holt

55

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

46:03

-1

17

861

Ros Penty

54

46:17

-1

18

872

Katherine Macluskie

43

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

46:47

-1

19

617

Lisa Mcleod

50

47:11

-1

Expert Women – 16 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

595

Mical Dyck

36

Naked Factory Racing

Cumberland

44:39

2

591

Emilly Johnston

16

Naked Factory Racing

Comox

45:38

0:59

3

593

Danielle HagenSS

38

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

45:55

1:16

4

599

Wendy Simms

46

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

46:30

1:51

5

592

Victoria Leeson

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

48:02

3:23

6

584

Holly Henry

20

48:15

3:36

7

586

Natalia MulekovaSS

33

Steed Cycles

Victoria

48:54

4:15

8

587

Brittany Shalagan

28

49:13

4:34

9

598

Joele GuynupSS

33

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro/Lazer/Swagman

Victoria

49:29

4:50

10

585

Gillian Carleton

29

Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

49:33

4:54

11

596

Katie BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

49:38

4:59

12

588

Glenowyn Carlson

49

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

50:47

6:08

13

597

Cristin Schlossberger

39

Pro City Racing

Victoria

51:34

6:55

14

590

Casey Garrison

17

Tripleshot Cycling Club

Victoria

45:23

-1

15

594

Sarah HauserSS

43

Naked Factory Racing

Courtenay

45:45

-1

16

589

Caitlin Kenny

30

Coal City Cycles

Duncan

45:56

-1

Expert Men – 40 Racers – 9 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

31

Parker Bloom

28

BROAT STREED CICYLES

Victoria

54:06

2

7

Logan Sadesky

18

Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

Canmore

54:17

0:11

3

10

Nicholas Kupiak

31

Naked Factory Racing

Vancouver

54:28

0:22

4

3

Drew MacKenzie

40

SHIMANO X PEARL IZUMI

Victoria

54:36

0:30

5

6

Terry McKallSS

34

Naked Factory Racing

victoria

55:01

0:55

6

30

Sean Lunny

45

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

55:03

0:57

7

37

Carter Nieuwesteeg

21

Broad Street Cycles

Fernie

55:07

1:01

8

1

Mark Grant

19

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Merville

55:08

1:02

9

24

Kieran Nilsen

17

Trail Bicycles

Comox

55:27

1:21

10

21

Matthew Hornland

35

Mighty Cycling

Vancouver

55:28

1:22

11

13

Andrew McCartney

31

Echappee Victoria Breakaway Cycling

Victoria

55:32

1:26

12

19

Tom Skinner

37

Trail Bicycles

Cumberland

55:37

1:31

13

9

Halldor GunnarssonSS

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

55:38

1:32

14

8

Sam Whittingham

46

Naked Factory Racing

Quadra Island

56:08

2:02

15

34

Nicholas Knight

16

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

56:12

2:06

16

39

Ethan Pauly

18

TaG cycling race team

Victoria

56:17

2:11

17

22

Hamish Graham

17

Kelowna

56:36

2:30

18

38

Maxim Ellison

25

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

56:37

2:31

19

26

Jakob Yells

16

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

56:38

2:32

20

17

Mitchell Thacker

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

57:15

3:09

21

25

Erik Ashton

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

57:34

3:28

22

16

Logan Lee

39

Naked Factory Racing

Victoria

57:36

3:30

23

28

Nicolas Parlee

21

Riverway Dental Racing

Victoria

57:40

3:34

24

29

Trevor Jones

42

Experience cycling

duncan

58:16

4:10

25

27

Brett Whitehead

40

Riverway Dental Racing

Comox

58:54

4:48

26

18

Erik Diertens

19

Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes

Victoria

59:04

4:58

27

36

Andrew Hamilton

26

59:06

5:00

28

5

Isaac LeBlanc

28

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

59:28

5:22

29

4

Daniel Dennis

25

Victoria

59:31

5:25

30

11

Benjamin Moore

35

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

59:32

5:26

31

2

Justin BaileySS

33

Party Kitty Racing

Victoria

59:42

5:36

32

23

Rob Parkin

32

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:53

5:47

33

35

Nik Kay

27

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

1:00:30

6:24

34

12

Joe Shackleton

33

Buttcat Racing

Victoria

1:01:16

7:10

35

14

Dan Molgat-RoySS

38

Courtenay

54:12

-1

36

32

Aedan Crocker

16

TaG Cycling Race Team

Victoria

54:13

-1

37

15

Max Gallant

22

Team Endless Summer P/B GV Homies

Victoria

54:14

-1

38

222

Julian Wilhelmsen

33

Hub City Cycles

58:13

-1

DNF

20

Mark Karau

28

DNF

33

Taro Laframboise

18

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 34 Racers – 1 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

556

Keaghan Mogg

11

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

7:23

2

80

Andreas Kellerhals

8

Victoria

7:43

0:20

3

94

Kasper Hurschler

7:59

0:36

4

98

Evan Stoffelsma

8

North Saanich

7:59

0:36

5

76

Noah Lutz

8

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

8:06

0:43

6

71

Eli Pechter

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

8:09

0:46

7

75

Leah Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

8:27

1:04

8

82

Kaelyn Pitre

9

Victoria

9:18

1:55

9

91

Brie Begley

7

Victoria

9:19

1:56

10

555

Maya Stenstrom

9:21

1:58

11

560

Kate Petersmeyer

10

Victoria

9:24

2:01

12

79

Freya Kellerhals

6

Victoria

9:35

2:12

13

85

Callum Bobbitt

6

Lords of Dogpatch/Team Nemesis

Sooke

9:38

2:15

14

549

Elyse Macluskie

7

Dodge City Cycles Racing

Comox

9:56

2:33

15

97

Alexander Stoffelsma

6

North Saanich

9:59

2:36

16

77

Meghan Lutz

10

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

10:06

2:43

17

559

Juliet Petersmeyer

8

Victoria

10:15

2:52

18

78

Owen Meldrum

7

Rivercity cycle club

Campbell River

10:16

2:53

19

96

Jack Piket

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

10:19

2:56

20

73

Tycho Thibault

9

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

10:23

3:00

21

74

Tessa Thibault

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:04

3:41

22

554

Kaeden Poldrugovac

6

Victoria

11:14

3:51

23

548

Emma Booi

7

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

11:34

4:11

24

93

Kipton Hurschler

11:39

4:16

25

550

Owen Chen

6

Victoria

11:42

4:19

26

81

Xavier Zarsadias

6

Victoria

11:50

4:27

27

553

August Nordeau

11:57

4:34

28

552

Greer Nordeau

12:53

5:30

29

95

Jasper Johnson

5

Victoria

13:17

5:54

30

92

Daiya Schlossberger

8

Victoria

13:27

6:04

31

551

Darragh Whitehead

13:32

6:09

32

561

Lily Veasey

13:36

6:13

33

547

Bridget Booi

5

Rock City Cycles/Frontrunners/Kiyo Salon/Swet Haus

Nanaimo

14:12

6:49

34

562

Isla Veasey

14:12

6:49