Report a problem with your results.

My Little Pony Cross, Nanoose: November 8th, 2015

Statistics

Racers

284

Finishers

277 (98%)

Beginner Men – 39 Racers – 4 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

608

Benjamin Costin

27

Victoria

27:44

2

602

Ben Smith

32

GSX

Vancouver

27:46

0:02

3

622

Griffen HartU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

27:51

0:07

4

624

Erik AshtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

27:56

0:12

5

609

Carson DameryU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Comox

28:09

0:25

6

620

Simon Coulter

37

Coquitlam

28:17

0:33

7

604

Ryan Masson

32

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

28:46

1:02

8

631

Peleg Levi

20

MECx

Victoria

29:17

1:33

9

610

Edwin Bennett

18

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

29:19

1:35

10

612

Scott Murley

49

Russ Hays Racing

Victoria

29:22

1:38

11

607

Graham Bradley

32

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

29:25

1:41

12

616

Evan BarkerU15

14

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

29:29

1:45

13

606

Aedan Fellman-CrockerU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

29:31

1:47

14

613

Evan LuksayU15

13

Trail bikes

Comox

29:34

1:50

15

600

Remy GarrisonU13

11

Triple Shot

Victoria

29:38

1:54

16

617

Darryl Woodley

49

Victoria

29:39

1:55

17

615

Ross Mckeever

44

MIVA

Lantzville

29:48

2:04

18

632

Kyle Aubrey

30

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

30:30

2:46

19

618

Dave Podmoroff

51

Victoria

30:33

2:49

20

636

Ian LehtonU13

12

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

31:05

3:21

21

605

Andrew Barnes

37

Wheelers

Victoria

31:07

3:23

22

638

David Bradner

34

Duncan

31:09

3:25

23

630

Jim Cambridge

60

Victoria

31:12

3:28

24

603

Manu MooreU13

11

EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics

Vancouver

31:42

3:58

25

627

Tomas Kalyniuk

15

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

North Saanich

31:46

4:02

26

633

Joseph Moore

49

Vancouver

31:53

4:09

27

634

Paul Moroney

31

Ramblers Cycling

Victoria

32:08

4:24

28

621

Bradley Goodman

41

Natural Edge Fitness

Nanaimo

32:27

4:43

29

601

Tim Whitehead

45

Natural Edge Fitness

Parksville

33:35

5:51

30

629

Glen Gordon

48

Natural Edge Fitness

Nanaimo

34:00

6:16

31

619

Luke DameryU13

9

Trail Bicycles

Comox

34:32

6:48

32

626

Nicholas VossU13

12

Team Voss

Victoria

34:33

6:49

33

635

Myles PastuckU13

10

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

35:04

7:20

34

611

Peter MorchU13

10

MIVA

Lantzville

35:19

7:35

35

637

Zachary CroomeU13

10

Nanaimo

35:32

7:48

36

628

Paul Christopher

62

Triple Shot

Victoria

36:31

8:47

37

625

Jimi VossU13

10

Team Voss

Victoria

37:13

9:29

38

614

Shae MckeeverU13

10

MIVA

Lantzville

29:55

-1

DNF

623

Graeme Copp

60

Parksville

Beginner Women – 19 Racers – 3 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

712

Talia HillU15

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

22:30

2

710

Toria KalyniukU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

North Saanich

23:22

0:52

3

709

Olivia GribbonU15

13

Triple Shot

Victoria

23:30

1:00

4

716

Amy Errington

37

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

23:40

1:10

5

702

Megan BarnesU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

North Saanich

24:16

1:46

6

715

Barb Sharpe

55

Victoria

25:00

2:30

7

705

Isla WalkerU13

12

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

25:30

3:00

8

713

Ros Penty

51

Victoria

25:43

3:13

9

719

Natalie Goulet

29

Ramblers

Victoria

26:00

3:30

10

706

Michele Carr

55

Cowichan Bay

26:05

3:35

11

720

Beth Sobieszclyk

43

New Jersey is better than BC

Victoria

26:20

3:50

12

351

Corinne Rogers

44

Outsider Adventures Inc

Qualicum Beach

26:25

3:55

13

717

Julia Tschanz

26

Victoria

26:36

4:06

14

700

Beth Pechter

42

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

27:38

5:08

15

704

Savonah Macleod

17

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

29:20

6:50

16

718

Heather HollmanSS

28

Vancouver

29:50

7:20

17

350

Donna Horton

47

Qualicum Beach

30:00

7:30

18

711

Bernie Pauly

55

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

30:54

8:24

DNF

714

Brynn JohnstonU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Comox

Intermediate Men – 65 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

527

Corey Grobe

28

Steed Cycles

Vancouver

37:07

2

530

Max Mcculloch

17

Oak Bay Bikes/ Rumble

Victoria

37:14

0:07

3

552

Clayton Hiltz

33

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

37:16

0:09

4

551

Mark GrantU17

16

Luma/CMS Development Team

Merville

37:41

0:34

5

537

Andy Pitre

37

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

38:15

1:08

6

501

Nicolas Parlee

18

Trail bikes

Comox

38:22

1:15

7

515

Thomas Elliot

37

Duncan

38:23

1:16

8

538

Andrew Mccartney

28

MECx

Victoria

38:33

1:26

9

534

Brett Whitehead

37

Team Zaui

Coquitlam

38:33

1:26

10

513

Caleb Beyers

Broad St Cycles

Victoria

38:43

1:36

11

519

Dan OwenSS

23

Ramblers Cycling

Saanichton

38:46

1:39

12

554

Blake CrouchSS

34

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Victoria

39:01

1:54

13

536

Rob Fraser

25

Victoria

39:03

1:56

14

545

Carter Nieuwesteeg

18

TCR Sport Lab / Uvic Cycling Club

Fernie

39:05

1:58

15

521

Gabriel Macdougall

30

Victoria

39:09

2:02

16

525

Ethan PaulyU17

15

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

39:14

2:07

17

547

Chris SykesSS

28

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

39:17

2:10

18

544

Paul Auton

37

Brentwood College

Mill Bay

39:36

2:29

19

541

Matt Patriquin

33

Triple Shot

Victoria

39:45

2:38

20

524

Jordan Drew

30

MECx

Victoria

39:48

2:41

21

520

Dylan Cunningham

24

Russ Hays Racing

Victoria

39:50

2:43

22

539

Benjamin Moore

32

MECx

Victoria

40:04

2:57

23

508

Carter WoodsU17

14

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

40:06

2:59

24

518

John Higgin

39

Lantzville

40:10

3:03

25

516

Rory O’connell

30

Ramblers Cycling

Victoria

40:18

3:11

26

598

Matt Grossnickle

29

Cycle Therapy

Cobble Hill

40:20

3:13

27

506

Kieran NilsenU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:22

3:15

28

546

Max Gallant

19

UVIC CYCLING

Victoria

40:24

3:17

29

509

Douglas Merrick

28

cowichan valley cycling

Duncan

40:27

3:20

30

549

Breckin NowakU17

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:30

3:23

31

550

Andreas HagenSS

35

Naked Bicycles

Quathiaski Cove

40:45

3:38

32

511

Nick Walker

32

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

40:52

3:45

33

510

Eric Findlay

33

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

40:56

3:49

34

502

Darren Vandergrift

21

Pacific Rim Bicycle

Nanaimo

40:59

3:52

35

504

Matthew Sharpe

24

Wheelers

Victoria

41:01

3:54

36

533

Ritchie Collins

38

Velofix Victoria

Victoria

41:09

4:02

37

556

Andrew Flowers

27

Victoria

41:29

4:22

38

500

Ian Stewart

39

Nanaimo

41:32

4:25

39

553

Corey Maciver

35

MECx

Victoria

41:38

4:31

40

523

Taro LaframboiseU17

15

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

41:48

4:41

41

507

Brendan Harvey

28

Victoria

42:07

5:00

42

526

Zachary Peters

33

MECx

Victoria

42:24

5:17

43

531

Jeff Beeston

37

Trail Bikes

Courtenay

42:28

5:21

44

522

Thomas HillU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

42:32

5:25

45

514

Dax Ordze

37

Victoria

43:00

5:53

46

548

Isaac VandervlietU17

15

Trail bikes

Courtenay

43:02

5:55

47

555

Jeff Warmerdam

32

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

43:03

5:56

48

542

Cam Mclellan

28

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:07

6:00

49

540

Emmett Pastuck

37

Duncan

43:09

6:02

50

597

Roland Rabien

38

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:26

6:19

51

596

Randy Smith

25

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

43:32

6:25

52

558

Renny Mcclure

30

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Stinktoria

43:34

6:27

53

559

Samuel Sylven

17

Triple Shot

Victoria, Bc

43:36

6:29

54

528

Derek Jenkins

33

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

44:35

7:28

55

543

Patrick Burnham

36

MIVA

Nanaimo

45:25

8:18

56

512

Tim Roberts

37

Cumberland

37:33

-1

57

560

Leif Keithley

31

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Victoria

37:45

-1

58

505

Alistair Norman

24

Victoria

37:52

-1

59

557

William Corbett

28

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

38:20

-1

60

532

Luk Antaya

25

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

38:36

-1

61

599

Alexander Daether

36

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

38:48

-1

62

529

Sol Kauffman

25

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Victoria

42:35

-1

63

535

Bryan Menard

31

Victoria

43:05

-1

DNF

503

Ryan Wakelin

17

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

DNF

517

Justin BaileySS

30

Ramblers Cycling

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 26 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

436

Emilly JohnstonU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

33:55

2

439

Danielle HagenSS

35

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

34:10

0:15

3

445

Kiya KelleySS

34

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

35:58

2:03

4

437

Aimee-Claire Lees

34

GSX

Vancouver

36:00

2:05

5

443

Tracey Egan

39

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

36:27

2:32

6

455

Char Lightfoot

30

Cowichan Cycles

Nanaimo

36:39

2:44

7

438

Jackie Geiger

28

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

36:44

2:49

8

450

Deb Epps40+

45

Mid Island Velo Association

Nanaimo

37:11

3:16

9

435

Jae Gaudry

30

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

37:20

3:25

10

452

Holly Simonson

17

Pro City Racing

Victoria

37:21

3:26

11

454

Patricia RoneySS

30

Victoria

37:29

3:34

12

449

Caitlin Kenny

27

Duncan

37:50

3:55

13

446

Naomi Cooper

28

Victoria

37:55

4:00

14

442

Hayley SmythSS

26

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

37:56

4:01

15

447

Carlin Lindsay

31

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

37:57

4:02

16

448

Katie Rushton

30

OBB

Victoria

38:45

4:50

17

460

Leasa Gatschene40+

43

Lords of Dogpatch

Sidney

38:49

4:54

18

441

Nadia Plamondon40+

45

Nanaimo

39:05

5:10

19

453

Sarah Hauser40+

40

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

39:15

5:20

20

457

Jennifer Hegyes40+

42

Arrowsmith Bikes

Parksvillle

41:44

7:49

21

456

Chelsey Foster

27

Victoria

42:11

8:16

22

458

Sabrina Macleod

38

Victoria

42:12

8:17

23

433

Brianna Brandon

27

Victoria

34:25

-1

24

434

Janice Meek40+

56

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

36:34

-1

25

451

Stephanie Giroux-Boucher

30

Victoria

36:48

-1

26

444

Wendy Hicks

35

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

37:33

-1

Masters Men (40-54) – 63 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

297

Sean Cruickshank

47

Pro City Racing

Victoria

36:25

2

249

Graham Cocksedge

42

Brooks Outdoor Club

Powell River

36:27

0:02

3

240

Greg Macdonald

46

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

36:56

0:31

4

232

Normon Thibault

47

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Nanaimo

37:16

0:51

5

220

Ken Olson

49

MIVA

Nanaimo

37:21

0:56

6

200

David Damery

45

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:26

1:01

7

228

Dylan Reeves

46

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

37:30

1:05

8

230

Lazarus Difiore

46

AMBC

Qualicum Beach

37:33

1:08

9

211

Lee BlaisSS

43

ASS – Alberni Single Speeders

Port Alberni

37:44

1:19

10

256

Brian Green

42

Vic. Wheelers

Victoria

37:53

1:28

11

295

Joel Lutz

42

Nanaimo

37:58

1:33

12

222

Aaron Dusseault

48

Russ Hays Racing

Victoria

37:59

1:34

13

209

Dave Nowak

43

Trail Bicycles

Comox

38:01

1:36

14

231

Gary Macgregor

50

Comox Valley CC

Comox

38:20

1:55

15

253

David Opko

50

Van Anda

38:27

2:02

16

236

Brent Hooper

45

Velofix Victoria

Victoria

38:45

2:20

17

226

Owen Wood

43

The Fix Inc

Belcarra

38:54

2:29

18

248

Morgan Harker

43

Victoria

39:12

2:47

19

212

Tony Wakelin

54

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

39:17

2:52

20

234

Andy AchuffSS

46

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Saanich

39:21

2:56

21

298

Paul Thompson

51

MIVA

Nanaimo

39:29

3:04

22

205

Hugh Hart

53

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

39:34

3:09

23

225

Ron Hewitson

51

Cowichan Cartel

Nanaimo

39:37

3:12

24

210

John Van Der Vliet

46

Trail bikes

Courtenay

39:52

3:27

25

254

Paul Brend

48

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

39:55

3:30

26

257

Larry Wilson

41

Langford

40:06

3:41

27

203

Wade Luksay

44

Trail Bicycles

Comox

40:12

3:47

28

299

David PechterSS

41

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

40:17

3:52

29

233

Mike PollockSS

41

Cowichan Cartel

Ladysmith

40:20

3:55

30

215

Gary Croome

45

MIVA

Nanaimo

40:27

4:02

31

223

Jon Watkin

43

Russ Hays Racing

Victoria

40:33

4:08

32

208

Shawn Boyd

43

North Vancouver

40:38

4:13

33

239

Geoff Wong

50

Triple Shot

Victoria

40:44

4:19

34

213

Rob Grant

50

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

40:52

4:27

35

216

Dave BrownSS

40

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

40:56

4:31

36

241

Mark Wieler

39

Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo

Nanaimo

40:57

4:32

37

242

Sean De Pol

46

MIVA

Lantzville

41:01

4:36

38

247

Dave Pfaffenberger

44

Pro City Racing

Victoria

41:09

4:44

39

218

Mick Egan

45

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

41:14

4:49

40

214

Dan Lehton

40

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

41:35

5:10

41

243

Robert Brown

52

Peterborough Cycle Club

Peterborough, ON

41:52

5:27

42

235

Dave Morris

49

MIVA

Nanaimo

42:00

5:35

43

221

Simon Weber

49

Nanaimo

42:40

6:15

44

259

Mark Van Akker

40

Victoria

42:44

6:19

45

250

Andrew Appleton

42

Team Naked

Victoria

43:04

6:39

46

252

Ian Beveridge

47

Victoria

43:11

6:46

47

251

Neil Forrest

46

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:17

6:52

48

202

Michael AddiscottSS

48

Outsider Adventures Inc

Qualicum Beach

43:27

7:02

49

201

Darrell Barnes

45

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

36:28

-1

50

224

David Hill

48

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

36:35

-1

51

255

Menno Jongsma

47

MIVA

Nanaimo

36:37

-1

52

244

Paul Laperriere

41

Blue Toque Sports

Coyrtenat

36:56

-1

53

238

Mike Mccarney

51

MIVA

Nanaimo

37:01

-1

54

245

Sean WindrumSS

48

Lords of Dogpatch

Victoria

37:02

-1

55

237

Kebble Sheaff

42

Arrowsmith Bikes

Parksvillle

37:19

-1

56

258

Richard CookSS

45

Lords of Dogpatch

Sidney

37:35

-1

57

227

Todd Healy

50

Victoria

37:51

-1

58

206

Chuck Ashton

45

Trail Bicycles

Comox

37:54

-1

59

246

Chris Goble

47

Nemesis/LOD

Courtenay

39:25

-1

60

229

Paul Robinson

51

Pro City Racing

Victoria

39:47

-1

61

219

Geoff PayneSS

47

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

40:31

-1

62

207

Toby VossSS

49

Team Voss

Victoria

40:43

-1

63

217

Dean Nilsen

49

Trail Bicycles

Comox

41:30

-1

Masters Men (55+) – 13 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

388

Bill Mcmillan

55

MIVA

Nanaimo

37:31

2

393

Mark Haughey

57

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

37:41

0:10

3

385

Peter Wellsman

57

Pro City Racing

Victoria

38:19

0:48

4

390

Doug Doyle

57

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

39:05

1:34

5

397

Chris Cameron

59

Team Puke

Lantzville

39:08

1:37

6

391

Ritchie Hughes

58

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

39:15

1:44

7

389

Dean Vinden

62

AMBC

Errington

40:23

2:52

8

395

John Atto

60

Cafe Roubaix

Calgary

41:01

3:30

9

387

Derek Steel

72

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

41:11

3:40

10

394

Derrill ShuttleworthSS

56

Gabriola Island

41:42

4:11

11

396

Roy Kregosky

68

AMBC

Qualicum Beach

42:06

4:35

12

386

Lister Farrar

57

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:02

5:31

13

392

Bill Lane

69

Sidney

40:17

-1

Expert Women – 8 Racers – 7 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

105

Carey Mark

46

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

45:19

2

110

Janna Gillick

39

Cowichan Cartel

Nanaimo

45:20

0:01

3

108

Natasha Cowie

30

Steed Cycles

West Vancouver

45:41

0:22

4

104

Joele GuynupSS

30

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin

Victoria

46:08

0:49

5

109

Emilie Thy

32

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

46:09

0:50

6

106

Natalia Mulekova

30

Steed Cycles

Vancouver

48:33

3:14

7

107

Denise Mahon

29

Pro City Racing/Hotel Zed

Victoria

49:40

4:21

8

111

Roanne EnglishSS

30

Naked Bicycles/Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

52:38

7:19

Expert Men – 36 Racers – 10 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

44

Raphael Lalumiere

34

Russ Hays Racing/Accent Inns

Victoria

57:23

2

37

Parker BloomSS

25

Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

57:44

0:21

3

21

Nicholas Kupiak

28

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Nanaimo

57:59

0:36

4

32

Rob Parkin

29

Pro City Racing

Victoria

59:19

1:56

5

24

Geoffrey Homer

32

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

59:22

1:59

6

47

Kelly Guest

39

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

59:25

2:02

7

22

Justin Mark

41

BC BIke Race/Rocky Mountain

Nanaimo

1:00:19

2:56

8

42

James Birkenbuel

41

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:00:20

2:57

9

35

Tristan GeiselSS

24

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

1:00:22

2:59

10

19

Mark KarauSS

25

StuckyLife

Vancouver

1:00:24

3:01

11

36

Scott Mitchell

35

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:00:25

3:02

12

20

Fabian Merino

24

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Victoria

1:00:51

3:28

13

31

Halldor GunnarssonSS

36

Team Naked, Stuckylife, Badgers SSCX, Maximumspeedandaggression, Snowleopardracing

Victoria

1:00:58

3:35

14

46

Matthew HornlandSS

32

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:01:01

3:38

15

45

Mark OldenburgSS

47

Mighty Riders

Coquitlam

1:01:02

3:39

16

27

Andrew Russell

33

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:01:05

3:42

17

29

Trevor Mackenzie

36

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:01:39

4:16

18

43

Nick BerrySS

36

Mighty Riders

Vancouver

1:01:51

4:28

19

41

Mitchell Thacker

35

Trek / Pro City Race Shop

Victoria

1:01:53

4:30

20

39

Brian Hendry

25

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Victoria

1:01:58

4:35

21

23

Matt Mahoney

37

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Victoria

1:02:04

4:41

22

25

Mical DyckSS

33

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:02:13

4:50

23

26

James Grant

17

Luma/CMS Development Team

Merville

1:02:33

5:10

24

38

Pelle Gustavs

24

Oak Bay Bicycles Westshore

Sooke

1:02:45

5:22

25

33

Trevor Jones

39

Experience Cycling

Duncan

1:03:18

5:55

26

16

James Cameron

36

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:03:37

6:14

27

28

Peter Mogg

39

Type 1 Racing/ London Honda/ Village Cycle/ Orthocare

Nanaimo

1:04:02

6:39

28

14

Bryson Bowers

28

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

58:34

-1

29

34

Clayton WebbSS

28

Broad Street Cycles – Stuckylife

Victoria

58:38

-1

30

49

Corey Maciver

35

MECx

Victoria

1:00:33

-1

31

48

Justin Wolfe

30

Frontrunners/Splashes Racing Team

Victoria

1:01:00

-1

32

18

David LounsburySS

36

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

1:01:40

-1

DNF

40

Ian Brown

23

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

DNF

15

Andrew Mccartney

28

MECx

Victoria

DNF

30

David Huntley

34

cowichan valley cycling

Duncan

DNF

17

Drew MackenzieSS

37

Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 17 Racers – 1 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

708

Lucas Horton

11

2

349

Jonathan Hart

8

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

3

347

Sarah Roberts

9

Cumberland

4

707

Aiden Campbell

10

Outsider Adventures

Qualicum Beach

5

348

Malcolm Lehton

9

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

6

345

Ella Egan

8

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

7

336

Ava Grundmann

9

Nanaimo

8

337

Kate Duisseault

7

Russ Hay’s Racing

victoria

9

339

Chase Mark

7

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

10

353

Benjamin Pechter

6

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

11

335

Keaghan Mogg

8

London

Nanaimo

12

330

Linden Jamaszak

6

Nanaimo

13

344

Leah Egan

6

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

14

338

Peyton Mark

5

Nanaimo

15

331

Tyco Thibault

16

346

Finn Lounsbury

4

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

17

332

Tessa Thibault