Report a problem with your results.

Pro City Racing GP, Victoria: September 11th, 2016

Statistics

Racers

360

Finishers

341 (95%)

Team Points

Beginner Men – 59 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

1

Nathan Braun

40

Victoria

31:20

2

2

Ben Smith

33

GSX

Vancouver

32:22

1:02

3

3

Valdemar Stage

23

Victoria

32:24

1:04

4

13

Darryl Woodley

50

Victoria

33:46

2:26

5

4

Philippe Turgeon-dion

25

CVAA

lazo

33:03

1:43

6

5

Mike Chen

28

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

33:07

1:47

7

6

Owen Petersen

19

Victoria

33:19

1:59

8

7

Aedan CrockerU15

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

33:29

2:09

9

8

Evan LuksayU15

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

33:31

2:11

10

9

Liam Cochrane

22

victoria

33:32

2:12

11

10

Curran Crawford

38

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

33:33

2:13

12

11

Malcolm Walker

17

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

33:37

2:17

13

12

Paul O’Callaghan

52

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

33:44

2:24

14

14

Theo Truax

20

Victoria

33:47

2:27

15

15

Steffan Thomas

34

Courtenay

33:52

2:32

16

16

Nicholas KnightU15

14

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

33:57

2:37

17

17

Nick Frankenberger

16

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

34:08

2:48

18

18

Derian Ward

34:08

2:48

19

19

Steve Keeler

52

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

34:26

3:06

20

20

Josh Lin

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

34:26

3:06

21

21

Remy GarrisonU13

12

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

34:27

3:07

22

22

Mark VanAkker

41

Victoria

34:46

3:26

23

23

Kevin Tunnicliffe

29

MECX

Victoria

34:48

3:28

24

24

Liam Simmons

22

Victoria

35:08

3:48

25

25

Edwin Hubert

50

Victoria

35:32

4:12

26

26

Nick VossU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

35:33

4:13

27

27

Todd Pezer

47

North Saanich

35:33

4:13

28

28

Ian LehtonU15

13

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

35:42

4:22

29

29

Myles PastuckU13

11

cowichan bay

35:45

4:25

30

30

Marc Burgess

51

Victoria

36:05

4:45

31

31

Flemming Sorvin

47

System Toast

Saanich

36:06

4:46

32

32

Philip Birrer

32

MIVA

Nanaimo

36:12

4:52

33

33

Jim Cambridge

61

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

36:19

4:59

34

34

Andrew Barnes

38

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

36:43

5:23

35

35

Tom Burton

52

Victoria

36:58

5:38

36

36

Zach Loveless

15

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

36:59

5:39

37

37

James WakefieldU15

13

Nanaimo

37:04

5:44

38

38

Geoff Harshaw

34

Victoria

37:41

6:21

39

39

Dave Podmoroff

52

Victoria

37:46

6:26

40

40

Sage Parikh

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

38:22

7:02

41

41

Hauke Blanken

28

Saanichton

38:26

7:06

42

42

Michael Stevulak

59

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

38:34

7:14

43

43

Nick GriffithsU15

14

north saanich

38:54

7:34

44

44

Liam SargentU13

12

Victoria

39:21

8:01

45

45

Ryan Sykes

31

Courtenay

39:29

8:09

46

46

Ryan Wahl

44

Nanaimo

39:42

8:22

47

47

Hudson WebsterU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Fanny Bay

40:05

8:45

48

48

Zachary CroomeU13

11

MIVA

Nanaimo

40:45

9:25

49

49

Connor BosenbergU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

40:57

9:37

50

50

Parker SwanstromU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

-1

51

51

Trevor MacfarlaneU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

-1

52

59

Kasai Amar

-3

53

57

Jimi VossU13

11

Team Voss

Victoria

-2

54

52

Jonathan HartU13

10

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

-1

55

53

Malcolm LehtonU13

10

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

-1

56

54

Kai Sargent

-1

DNF

55

Graeme Copp

61

Parksville

DNF

56

Hunter Owen

16

North Saanich

DNF

58

Paul Christopher

63

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

Beginner Women – 21 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

1

Isla WalkerU15

13

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

28:05

2

2

Keely Hammond

24

Victoria

28:07

0:02

3

3

Olivia GribbonU15

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

28:28

0:23

4

4

Elizabeth Carr

19

Victoria

28:40

0:35

5

5

Chelsey Foster

28

Victoria

29:13

1:08

6

6

Kailee Mar

30

Ravens of Dirt Town

Victoria

29:23

1:18

7

7

Toria KalyniukU15

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

North Saanich

30:15

2:10

8

8

Ros Penty

52

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

31:31

3:26

9

9

Laura Jesson

46

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

31:50

3:45

10

10

Paige Kato

25

Victoria

32:27

4:22

11

11

Beth Pechter

43

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

32:40

4:35

12

12

Sarah RobertsU13

10

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

32:50

4:45

13

13

Brynn JohnstonU13

11

Trail Bicycles

Comox

33:10

5:05

14

14

Vanessa Dunae

33:18

5:13

15

15

Addison Cote

21

Victoria

33:50

5:45

16

16

Lynne Holt

53

Victoria

36:20

8:15

17

17

Ramona Scott

38

Victoria

36:52

8:47

18

18

Suzanne Moul

-1

19

19

Bernie Pauly

56

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

-1

DNF

20

Brailyn WebsterU13

8

Fanny Bay

DNF

21

Kyla Ritchie

Intermediate Men – 69 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

85

Carter WoodsU17

15

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

42:46

2

25

Andy Pitre

38

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

42:48

0:02

3

30

Brett WhiteheadSS

38

CVAA

Comox

43:19

0:33

4

23

Logan Lee

37

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

43:34

0:48

5

33

James Cameron

37

Naked Bicycles

victoria

43:51

1:05

6

89

Erik Diertens

17

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

43:57

1:11

7

24

David Lounsbury

43:59

1:13

8

8

Graham Frost

33

PISE Endurance

Victoria

44:34

1:48

9

6

Corey MacIver

36

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

44:45

1:59

10

80

Phil Schum

39

KPH

Courtenay

44:46

2:00

11

86

Breckin NowakU17

15

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:48

2:02

12

88

Emmett Pastuck

38

cowichan bay

44:51

2:05

13

47

Nicolas Parlee

19

CVAA

Courtenay

44:54

2:08

14

37

Mark Allison

38

MIVA

Nanaimo

45:03

2:17

15

20

Steven Grandy

38

Broad Street Cycles x GRADIENT p/b Brodie

Victoria

45:09

2:23

16

13

sam willis

45:22

2:36

17

17

David Bitschy

37

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

45:31

2:45

18

3

Ritchie CollinsSS

39

Velofix

Victoria

45:31

2:45

19

35

Jeff Ain

33

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

45:43

2:57

20

19

Taro LaframboiseU17

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

45:45

2:59

21

26

Andreas Hagen

36

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

45:48

3:02

22

9

Peter Argast

46:03

3:17

23

1

Riley Smith

20

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

47:09

4:23

24

4

Isaac Van Der VlietU17

16

Tag Cycling Team

COURTENAY

47:23

4:37

25

98

Alex Hui

35

Pro City Racing / Rumble

Victoria

47:39

4:53

26

16

Griffen HartU17

13

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

47:40

4:54

27

40

Tyler Walker

31

Hub City Cycles

Nanaimo

47:47

5:01

28

36

Stephen Parslow

37

North Saanich

48:39

5:53

29

14

Jeff LorgeSS

25

Victoria

48:01

5:15

30

83

Matthew CholackSS

28

Victoria bc

48:02

5:16

31

81

Roland Rabien

39

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

48:05

5:19

32

15

Brendan Harvey

29

Victoria

48:06

5:20

33

99

Jude Wilhelmsen

26

Hub City Cycles

Coombs

48:19

5:33

34

43

Mike WilsonSS

34

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

48:27

5:41

35

7

Alan Walker

32

Pro City Racing

Victoria

48:33

5:47

36

2

Leif Keithley

48:36

5:50

37

39

Zachary Peters

34

MECX

Victoria

48:40

5:54

38

34

Glen Polson

37

Victoria

48:48

6:02

39

96

Marc Doucette

33

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

48:54

6:08

40

12

Ed Stead

32

Victoria

48:55

6:09

41

29

Cam Mclellan

29

Pro Kitty Racing

langford

49:06

6:20

42

82

Erik AshtonU17

13

Trail Bicycles

Comox

49:17

6:31

43

91

Jakob YellsU17

14

Hub City Cycles

Coombs

49:18

6:32

44

690

Tim Roberts

38

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

49:36

6:50

45

42

Devon Norris

28

Cycle Therapy

chemainus

49:40

6:54

46

38

Andrew Hall

26

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

49:54

7:08

47

22

Simon MountjoySS

25

Victoria

50:06

7:20

48

31

Jordan Banman

27

Victoria

50:17

7:31

49

41

Paul MoroneySS

32

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

50:32

7:46

50

32

Peleg Levi

21

MECX

Victoria

50:42

7:56

51

97

William Corbett

30

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

52

49

Kevin Park

32

CVAA

Courtenay

-1

53

28

William Hall

23

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

54

27

Jeff Warmerdam

33

Harbour Air Seaplanes

victoria

-1

55

45

Nathan Schnarr

32

Victoria

-1

56

92

Jeff Mitchell

-1

57

46

fabio brentens

-1

58

10

Nik Kay

25

Rock City Cycles

Nanaimo

-1

59

94

Sol Kauffman

26

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

60

48

Alexander DaetherSS

37

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

-1

61

21

Vincent Pungente

31

Broad Street Cycles x Pabst Blue Ribbon

Victoria

-1

62

50

Simon Pearson

40

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

-1

DNF

48

Alexander DaetherSS

37

Cycle Therapy

Chemainus

DNF

44

Gabriel Botel

34

Draft Horse Racing

Victoria

DNF

11

Caleb BeyersSS

34

Broad Street Cycles x NAKED RACING

Victoria

DNF

84

David Frisch

38

Courtenay

DNF

93

Erik Worm

28

The pedaler

Victoria

DNF

18

Thomas HillU17

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

DNF

95

Adrian Corscadden

30

BSC Triple shot

Victoria

Intermediate Women – 33 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

5

Hayley LounsburySS

27

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

42:19

2

770

Mandy Farmer40+

43

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

42:23

0:04

3

775

Brianna Brandon

28

MECX

Victoria

42:36

0:17

4

763

Emily Boyle

39

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

42:41

0:22

5

748

Holly Simonson

18

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

42:57

0:38

6

755

Tracey Egan40+

40

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

43:24

1:05

7

764

Talia HillU17

14

Tripleshot Cycling Club

victoria

43:39

1:20

8

769

Elietha Bocskei

36

team fierce

Victoria

43:44

1:25

9

759

Pascale Houde40+

44

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:06

1:47

10

761

Michelle Dann40+

46

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

44:17

1:58

11

757

Jae Gaudry

31

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

44:23

2:04

12

750

Caitlin Kenny

28

Coal City Cycles

Duncan

44:49

2:30

13

765

Casey GarrisonU17

15

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

47:05

4:46

14

767

Katie Rushton

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

44:50

2:31

15

762

Seana Wright40+

45

Port Alberni

45:16

2:57

16

751

Rowan Belanger

20

Pro City Racing

Victoria

45:29

3:10

17

768

Rachel CareySS

18

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

45:53

3:34

18

776

Kayla Vandermolen

29

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

45:53

3:34

19

760

Christie Simon

37

Qualicum Beach

46:05

3:46

20

766

Carlin Lindsay

32

OBB/ Victoria Wheelers

Cumberland

46:32

4:13

21

774

Natalie GouletSS

30

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

46:51

4:32

22

752

Megan BarnesU17

14

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

47:09

4:50

23

746

Heather Roberts

36

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

47:17

4:58

24

758

Joanna Fox40+

57

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

47:46

5:27

25

744

Tarryn Cote

20

Pro City Racing

Victoria

48:00

5:41

26

747

Nadia Plamondon40+

46

Nanaimo

48:59

6:40

27

773

Georgia Edwards

35

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

49:04

6:45

28

771

Wendy Hicks

35

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

49:35

7:16

29

756

Sabrina MacLeod

39

Velofix

Victoria

49:41

7:22

30

749

Michele Carr40+

56

Cowichan Bay

49:44

7:25

31

772

Stephanie Giroux-Boucher

31

Victoria

50:03

7:44

32

745

Janice Meek40+

57

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

51:34

9:15

33

753

Jessica MaitlandU17

15

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

-1

Masters Men (40-54) – 73 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

502

Brian Green

43

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

41:43

2

524

Andreas Hestler

46

Rocky Mountain/BC Bike Race

north vancouver

41:44

0:01

3

579

Dylan Reeves

47

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

42:07

0:24

4

532

Lazarus Difiore

47

Arrowsmith Bikes

qualicum Beach

42:40

0:57

5

513

John Fokkema

46

Pro City Racing

Victoria

42:41

0:58

6

509

Normon Thibault

48

MIVA

Nanaimo

42:43

1:00

7

598

Sean Cruickshank

48

Pro City Racing

victoria bc

42:44

1:01

8

565

Dave Nowak

44

Trail Bicycles

Comox

42:45

1:02

9

530

Curtis Schlossberger

45

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:10

1:27

10

570

Joel Lutz

43

MIVA

Nanaimo

43:15

1:32

11

515

Mark OldenburgSS

48

Mighty Cycling

Coquitlam

43:16

1:33

12

528

Andrew Attwell

48

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:17

1:34

13

585

Ken Olson

50

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

43:22

1:39

14

576

David Opko

51

Van Anda

43:36

1:53

15

562

Gary Macgregor

51

CVAA

Comox

43:50

2:07

16

594

Lee BlaisSS

44

Port Alberni

43:56

2:13

17

599

Morgan Harker

44

Victoria

43:58

2:15

18

566

Peter Mogg

40

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

44:02

2:19

19

523

Graham Cocksedge

43

Brooks Outdoor Club

Powell River

44:03

2:20

20

529

David Hilhorst

46

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

44:12

2:29

21

563

Wade Luksay

45

Trail Bicycles

Comox

44:16

2:33

22

521

Trevor Perkins

46

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

44:22

2:39

23

578

Brent Stubbs

41

Victoria

44:32

2:49

24

516

Owen Wood

44

The Fix Inc

Belcarra

44:41

2:58

25

520

Brent Hooper

46

Velofix

Victoria

44:47

3:04

26

527

Greg MacDonald

47

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

44:59

3:16

27

531

Real Laberge

45

Victoria

45:00

3:17

28

566111

Larry Wilson

42

Victoria

45:07

3:24

29

518

Wendell Challenger

40

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

45:08

3:25

30

512

JOHN VAN DER VLIET

47

Trail bikes

COURTENAY

46:12

4:29

31

561

Hugh Hart

54

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:13

4:30

32

525

Kevin Ford

46

BSC Triple shot

Victoria

46:16

4:33

33

588

James Tarrant

54

Victoria

46:17

4:34

34

526

Ian Stewart

40

MIVA

Nanaimo

46:18

4:35

35

511

Chris Birch

47

Coal City Cycles

Ladysmith

46:28

4:45

36

575

Daryl Vachon

45

Vancouver

46:29

4:46

37

505

Tony Winter

47

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

46:30

4:47

38

500

Robbie Grant

51

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:37

4:54

39

591

Daniel Lehton

41

Trail Bicycles

Courtenay

46:40

4:57

40

504

Matt Dilay

41

IRC p/b Cameron Law

victoria

46:41

4:58

41

577

Andy Achuff

47

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

46:46

5:03

42

584

Mark Wieler

40

Rock City Cycles

nanaimo

46:47

5:04

43

571

John Lam

42

MIVA

Nanaimo

46:48

5:05

44

564

David PechterSS

42

Naked Bicycles

Campbell River

46:56

5:13

45

591111

David Matthew

49

Victoria

47:15

5:32

46

501

Gary Croome

46

MIVA

Nanaimo

47:22

5:39

47

568

Ty Bellavie

54

Rumble

Victoria

47:23

5:40

48

569

Aaron Amar

44

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

47:50

6:07

49

572

James Sage

41

MIVA

Nanaimo

47:58

6:15

50

517

David Garrison

45

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

47:59

6:16

51

587

Geoff Wong

51

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

48:21

6:38

52

510

Kyle Denny

49

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

48:22

6:39

53

503

Scott Pearse

45

Victoria

48:23

6:40

54

508

Darrell Barnes

46

Tripleshot Cycling

North Saanich

48:40

6:57

55

580

Todd Bossons

49

Baggy Pants

nanaimo

48:46

7:03

56

573

Dave Morris

50

MIVA

Nanaimo

49:08

7:25

57

560

Mick Egan

46

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

49:20

7:37

58

519

Stephen Page

43

CDBC

Victoria

41:45

-1

59

574

Paul Brend

49

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

41:46

-1

60

590

Andrew Appleton

43

Team Naked

Victoria

41:47

-1

61

595

Guy Gensey

46

Russ Hays

Victoria

42:05

-1

62

589

Martin Farnham

44

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

42:06

-1

63

586

Blair Robertson

51

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

42:21

-1

64

506

Chuck Ashton

46

Trail Bicycles

Comox

42:42

-1

65

596

Neil Forrest

47

BSC Triple shot

Victoria

43:23

-1

66

582

Todd Healy

51

Victoria

43:24

-1

67

592

Michael Achuff

44

Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles

Victoria

43:35

-1

68

581

David Hill

49

Trip

Victoria

43:45

-1

69

583

Paul JP RobinsonSS

52

Pro City Racing

Victoria

43:57

-1

70

597

Peter Lagan

49

Victoria

44:40

-1

71

522

Toby VossSS

50

Team Voss

Victoria

45:14

-1

72

567

Brad Head

53

Zed Wheel Works p/b Rumble

VICTORIA

46:19

-1

DNF

507

David Diertens

47

O2 Cycling Club

Victoria

Masters Men (55+) – 21 Racers – 6 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

330

Bill McMillan

56

MIVA

Nanaimo

37:04

2

332

Mark Haughey

58

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

37:11

0:07

3

331

Barry Beck

57

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Brentwood Bay

38:15

1:11

4

329

Ritchie Hughes

59

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

38:33

1:29

5

324

Tony Wakelin

55

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

39:08

2:04

6

323

Chris Cameron

60

MIVA

Lantzville

39:28

2:24

7

341

Derek Steel

73

Arrowsmith Bikes

Nanaimo

39:46

2:42

8

338

Jamie Emery

55

Pro City Racing

north saanich

39:53

2:49

9

327

John Guthrie

58

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

40:50

3:46

10

334

Derrill Shuttleworth

57

Gabriola Island

41:28

4:24

11

325

Dean Vinden

63

Arrowsmith Bikes

errington

41:41

4:37

12

328

Farrar Lister

58

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

41:52

4:48

13

337

Roy Kregosky

69

Arrowsmith Bikes

Qualicum Beach

42:08

5:04

14

340

Robin Willard

70

Victoria

42:54

5:50

15

326

Jack Mar

63

QUICC Quadra Island Cycling Coalition

Quathiaski Cove

44:00

6:56

16

333

Silvio Tognela

57

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

44:12

7:08

17

321

Wayne Shtybel

57

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

North Saanich , BC

44:57

7:53

18

322

James Pauly

60

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

37:10

-1

19

335

Bill Lane

70

Sidney

37:46

-1

20

336

Randy Cairns

60

Victoria

38:20

-1

DNF

339

Barry Rempel

56

OBB Westshore

Victoria

Expert Women – 11 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

123

Carey Mark

47

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

44:29

2

124

Janna Gillick

40

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

45:05

0:36

3

130

Gillian Carleton

27

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

46:21

1:52

4

131

Joele GuynupSS

31

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

46:33

2:04

5

125

Claire Morgan

41

Tripleshot Cycling

Victoria

46:46

2:17

6

122

Denise Mahon

30

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

47:42

3:13

7

128

Danielle Hagen

36

Naked Bicycles

Quadra Island

47:52

3:23

8

126

Emilly Johnston

14

Trail Bicycles

Comox

48:06

3:37

9

132

Emilie Thy

33

Dodge City Racing

cumberland

48:15

3:46

10

127

Glenowyn Carlson

47

Pro Kitty Racing

Victoria

50:05

5:36

11

129

Tara Miller

41

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

-1

Expert Men – 56 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

258

Raphael Lalumiere

35

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

Victoria

59:02

2

237

Marc Edwards

29

VANCOUVER

59:05

0:03

3

283

Drew MacKenzie

38

Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi

Victoria

59:06

0:04

4

243

Felix Burke

20

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

59:08

0:06

5

247

Parker Bloom

26

Broad Street Cycles x NAKED RACING

Victoria

59:24

0:22

6

276

Nicholas KupiakSS

29

Broad Street Cycles x GRADIENT p/b Brodie

Qualicum Beach

59:38

0:36

7

245

Kevin Calhoun

37

Rocky Mountain

North Vancouver

59:41

0:39

8

232

Justin Mark

42

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

1:00:02

1:00

9

264

Terry McKallSS

32

Broad Street Cycles x NAKED RACING

victoria

1:00:19

1:17

10

234

Peter Reid

47

7Mesh

Cumberland

1:00:29

1:27

11

277

Tyler Trace

32

Broad St Cycles

victoria

1:01:00

1:58

12

263

Fabian Merino

25

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

1:01:11

2:09

13

254

Scott Mitchell

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:01:21

2:19

14

249

Clayton Hiltz

34

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

1:01:23

2:21

15

235

Steve Bachop

51

IRC p/b Cameron Law

Victoria

1:01:24

2:22

16

272

Mark KarauSS

26

MIGHTY RIDERS / KORE COMPONENTS

Vancouver

1:01:32

2:30

17

250

Ian Brown

24

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

1:01:50

2:48

18

279

Carter Nieuwesteeg

19

TCR Sport Lab/Straight Line/Fernie Physio

Fernie

1:01:57

2:55

19

230

Peter Stevenson

50

Cycle Therapy

Duncan

1:01:58

2:56

20

244

Spencer Skerget

1:02:08

3:06

21

269

Alex Dove

33

Mighty Cycling

Vancouver

1:02:10

3:08

22

271

Matthew Hornland

33

Mighty Cycling

Vancouver

1:02:15

3:13

23

253

Sean Gibson

24

Cycle Therapy

Cobblehill

1:02:25

3:23

24

265

Sam WhittinghamSS

44

Naked Bicycles

Heriot Bay

1:02:30

3:28

25

231

Andrew McCartney

29

MECX

Victoria

1:02:37

3:35

26

260

Andrew Russell

34

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

1:02:40

3:38

27

233

Mical DyckSS

34

Naked Bicycles

Victoria

1:02:41

3:39

28

282

Trevor Jones

40

Experience Cycling

duncan

1:02:52

3:50

29

266

Gordon Tulip

27

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:03:13

4:11

30

246

Seth Cox

22

Kona , Easton Cycling , Ryder’s Eyewear

North Van

1:03:35

4:33

31

256

Brian Hendry

26

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

1:03:40

4:38

32

275

Halldor GunnarssonSS

37

Team Naked, Stuckylife, Badgers SSCX, Maximumspeedandaggression, Snowleopardracing

Victoria

1:03:43

4:41

33

270

Chris Courtney

32

Mighty Cycling

North Vancouver

1:03:53

4:51

34

236

Garrett Kryt

25

Vancouver

1:04:07

5:05

35

262

Paul Auton

30

Coal City Cycles

Shawnigan Lake

1:04:15

5:13

36

252

Nick Monette

23

Victoria Wheelers

Victoria

1:04:33

5:31

37

241

Dan OwenSS

24

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Saanichton

1:04:34

5:32

38

255

Matt Mahoney

38

Broad Street Cycles/Stuckylife

Victoria

1:04:51

5:49

39

274

Ethan Pauly

16

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria

1:05:00

5:58

40

242

Justin Bailey

31

Performance Bicycles/Ramblers

Victoria

1:05:08

6:06

41

286

Caleb Beyers

1:05:15

6:13

42

259

Trevor Mckenzie

1:05:19

6:17

43

261

Andy Pitre

38

Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club

Victoria

1:05:24

6:22

44

257

Rob Fraser

26

Pro City Racing

Victoria

1:05:26

6:24

45

281

Benjamin Moore

33

MECX

Victoria

1:05:38

6:36

46

240

Andrew Attwell

1:05:45

6:43

47

280

Thomas Hill

-1

48

284

Dan Molgat-Roy

36

Pro City Racing

Victoria

-1

49

267

Chris Sykes

29

Trail Bicycles Racing

Courtenay

-1

50

251

Max Gallant

20

UVic Cycling Club

Victoria

-1

DNF

273

Kelly Guest

DNF

238

Isaac LeBlancSS

26

Accent Inns/Russ hay’s PB Champion Systems

Victoria

DNF

278

David Huntley

35

Cycle Therapy

Cowichan Bay

DNF

239

Ryan Wakelin

18

Dr. Walker Cycling

Victoria

DNF

268

Jordan Drew

31

MECX

Victoria

DNF

285

Justin Wolfe

31

Frontrunners/Splashes Cycling Team

Victoria

Kids Zoom Zoom Half Track – 23 Racers – 5 Laps (Result Sheet)  

Place

#

Name

Age

Club

City

Time

Back

1

391

Ella Egan

9

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

2

395

Benjamin Pechter

7

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

3

697

Tristan Crocker

12

Victoria

4

698

Chase Mark

8

Steed Cycles

Nanaimo

5

399

Day Of 93

6

398

Day Of 92

7

695

Keaghan Mogg

9

Coal City Cycles

Nanaimo

8

195

Emily Pitre

9

Victoria

9

487

Luke Lee

8

Victoria

10

397

Natalie Croome

10

MIVA

Nanaimo

11

696

Finn Amar

7

Dodge City Racing

Cumberland

12

699

Peyton Mark

6

Nanaimo

13

390

Day Of 91

14

396

Eli Pechter

5

River City Cycle Club

Campbell River

15

392

Leah Egan

7

Harbour Air Seaplanes

Victoria

16

197

Darragh Whitehead

5

Comox

17

196

Annabelle Whitehead

8

Comox

18

393

Tessa Thibault

5

MIVA

Nanaimo

19

394

Tycho Thibault

7

MIVA

Nanaimo

20

198

Day Of 94

0

Camellia Lagan

11

Victoria

0

Kai Sargent

9

Victoria

0

Sophie Bosenberg

10

Tripleshot Youth Cycling

Victoria