Statistics

Most Wins

Dawn Anderson 20
Tyler Trace 15
Steve Bachop 8
Craig Richey 7
Drew Mackenzie 7
James Grant 6
Mical Dyck 6
Amanda Wakeling 5
Matt Dawes 5
Peter Wellsman 5

Best Bridesmaid (2nd places)

Dawn Anderson 11
Drew Mackenzie 8
Sean Cruickshank 8
Kelly Jones 6
Cristin Schlossberger 5
John Fokkema 5
Tanya Larkin 5
Thomas Skinner 5
David Damery 4
Derek Steel 4

Most Podiums

Dawn Anderson 36
Tyler Trace 22
Drew Mackenzie 20
Normon Thibault 18
Steve Bachop 15
Joele Guynup 14
Sean Cruickshank 13
David Damery 12
James Grant 12
Kelly Jones 11

Least Reliable (DNFs)

Drew Mackenzie 8
Jamie Emery 6
Joele Guynup 6
Glenda Harling 5
Steve Bachop 5
Aaron Dusseault 4
Amanda Wakeling 4
Brad Collins 4
Brent Larkin 4
David Brown 4

The Faithful (# of Races)

Normon Thibault 51
Derek Steel 48
Roland Rabien 48
Bill McMillan 46
Peter Wellsman 44
Trevor Jones 41
Dave Shishkoff 40
Brodie Hay 39
David Huntley 39
Dawn Anderson 39

Most Popular Races

Binab Property Group GP Victoria 2013-10-14 270
The Bear Crossing Victoria 2014-09-28 270
Ronde Van Hogwarts Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 235
Kona Kup Nanaimo 2012-10-08 217
Coal Cross Cumberland 2014-09-14 214
Crosstoberfest Ladysmith 2013-10-27 210
Crosstoberfest Ladysmith 2012-10-28 208
Condo Cross Victoria 2012-09-16 205
Kona Kup Nanaimo 2013-11-10 198
Condo Cross Victoria 2011-10-10 190

Most Popular Categories

Ronde Van Hogwarts – Masters Men Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 73
Binab Property Group GP – Masters Men Victoria 2013-10-14 66
Binab Property Group GP – Intermediate Men Victoria 2013-10-14 62
Crosstoberfest – Masters Men Ladysmith 2013-10-27 62
The Bear Crossing – Masters Men (40-54) Victoria 2014-09-28 62
Kona Kup – Intermediate Men Nanaimo 2012-10-08 59
Condo Cross – Masters Men Victoria 2011-10-10 57
The Bear Crossing – Intermediate Men Victoria 2014-09-28 57
Series Championships – Masters Men Nanaimo 2012-11-24 56
Ronde Van Hogwarts – Intermediate Men Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 56

Hardest Races (Most DNFs)

Ricky Bobby Cameron Cross Victoria 2011-11-19 22 of 158 13.9%
Binab Property Group GP Victoria 2013-10-14 38 of 274 13.9%
Kona Kup Bowen Park Nanaimo 2010-10-11 17 of 135 12.6%
Beban Park Nanaimo 2007-11-04 9 of 73 12.3%
Coal Cross Courtenay 2006-10-15 6 of 50 12.0%
NISSCCOTU Errington 2009-10-31 7 of 62 11.3%
Coal Cross Cumberland 2007-11-10 7 of 63 11.1%
McLean’s Mill Port Alberni 2011-10-02 16 of 144 11.1%
KONA Kup @ Bowen Park Nanaimo 2011-10-16 17 of 154 11.0%
Diver Lake Nanaimo 2006-09-17 7 of 66 10.6%

Tamest Races (Least DNFs)

Layritz Park Victoria 2010-10-31 2 of 127 1.6%
Ronde Van Hogwarts Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 6 of 238 2.5%
Jungle Cross Errington 2007-11-11 2 of 64 3.1%
Island Champs @ Beban Park Nanaimo 2011-10-15 5 of 140 3.6%
Condo Cross Victoria 2011-10-10 7 of 190 3.7%
IRC Cameron Law Cup Victoria 2010-10-30 5 of 132 3.8%
The Great Pumpkin Cross Ladysmith 2011-10-30 5 of 131 3.8%
Farmer Bill’s Cross Port Alberni 2012-10-14 5 of 131 3.8%
Jungle Cross Errington 2008-11-02 3 of 76 4.0%
Series Championships Nanaimo 2012-11-24 8 of 189 4.2%

Racers Per Year

2013 497
2012 438
2014 334
2011 331
2010 259
2009 239
2008 183
2007 160
2006 159

Average Racers Per Race

2014 242
2013 205
2012 188
2011 147
2010 120
2009 85
2008 76
2007 72
2006 65

Racers Per Category

Intermediate Men 401
Beginner Men 333
Masters Men 280
Beginner Women 200
Expert 185
Intermediate Women 97
Masters Men (40-54) 74
Women 65
Expert Men 47
Open Women 40
Masters Men (55+) 21

Races Raced Per Year

2013 1451
2012 1338
2011 1044
2010 728
2009 605
2014 491
2008 465
2007 362
2006 264

Home towns

Victoria 554
Nanaimo 149
Vancouver 92
Courtenay 47
Comox 47
Duncan 37
North Vancouver 33
Port Alberni 32
Cumberland 23
Parksville 21

Complete list of racers.