Statistics

Most Wins

Dawn Anderson 20
Tyler Trace 14
Steve Bachop 8
Drew Mackenzie 7
Craig Richey 6
James Grant 6
Mical Dyck 6
Amanda Wakeling 5
Matt Dawes 5
Mark Grant 4

Best Bridesmaid (2nd places)

Dawn Anderson 11
Drew Mackenzie 8
Sean Cruickshank 8
Kelly Jones 6
Cristin Schlossberger 5
John Fokkema 5
David Damery 4
Derek Steel 4
Kelly Guest 4
Mark Grant 4

Most Podiums

Dawn Anderson 36
Drew Mackenzie 20
Tyler Trace 20
Normon Thibault 17
Steve Bachop 15
Joele Guynup 14
Sean Cruickshank 13
James Grant 12
Kelly Jones 11
Mark Grant 11

Least Reliable (DNFs)

Drew Mackenzie 8
Jamie Emery 6
Joele Guynup 6
Glenda Harling 5
Steve Bachop 5
Amanda Wakeling 4
Brad Collins 4
Brent Larkin 4
David Brown 4
Derek Brain 4

The Faithful (# of Races)

Normon Thibault 49
Derek Steel 46
Roland Rabien 46
Bill McMillan 44
Peter Wellsman 42
Dave Shishkoff 40
Dawn Anderson 39
Trevor Jones 39
Brodie Hay 37
David Huntley 37

Most Popular Races

Binab Property Group GP Victoria 2013-10-14 270
Ronde Van Hogwarts Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 235
Kona Kup Nanaimo 2012-10-08 217
Crosstoberfest Ladysmith 2013-10-27 210
Crosstoberfest Ladysmith 2012-10-28 208
Condo Cross Victoria 2012-09-16 205
Kona Kup Nanaimo 2013-11-10 198
Condo Cross Victoria 2011-10-10 190
Another Dodgey Cross Race Cumberland 2012-09-30 190
Series Championships Nanaimo 2012-11-24 184

Most Popular Categories

Ronde Van Hogwarts – Masters Men Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 73
Binab Property Group GP – Masters Men Victoria 2013-10-14 66
Binab Property Group GP – Intermediate Men Victoria 2013-10-14 62
Crosstoberfest – Masters Men Ladysmith 2013-10-27 62
Kona Kup – Intermediate Men Nanaimo 2012-10-08 59
Condo Cross – Masters Men Victoria 2011-10-10 57
Series Championships – Masters Men Nanaimo 2012-11-24 56
Ronde Van Hogwarts – Intermediate Men Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 56
Condo Cross – Masters Men Victoria 2012-09-16 54
Another Dodgey Cross Race – Masters Men Cumberland 2012-09-30 53

Hardest Races (Most DNFs)

Ricky Bobby Cameron Cross Victoria 2011-11-19 22 of 158 13.9%
Binab Property Group GP Victoria 2013-10-14 38 of 274 13.9%
Kona Kup Bowen Park Nanaimo 2010-10-11 17 of 135 12.6%
Beban Park Nanaimo 2007-11-04 9 of 73 12.3%
Coal Cross Courtenay 2006-10-15 6 of 50 12.0%
NISSCCOTU Errington 2009-10-31 7 of 62 11.3%
Coal Cross Cumberland 2007-11-10 7 of 63 11.1%
McLean’s Mill Port Alberni 2011-10-02 16 of 144 11.1%
KONA Kup @ Bowen Park Nanaimo 2011-10-16 17 of 154 11.0%
Diver Lake Nanaimo 2006-09-17 7 of 66 10.6%

Tamest Races (Least DNFs)

Layritz Park Victoria 2010-10-31 2 of 127 1.6%
Ronde Van Hogwarts Shawnigan Lake 2013-11-24 6 of 238 2.5%
Jungle Cross Errington 2007-11-11 2 of 64 3.1%
Island Champs @ Beban Park Nanaimo 2011-10-15 5 of 140 3.6%
Condo Cross Victoria 2011-10-10 7 of 190 3.7%
IRC Cameron Law Cup Victoria 2010-10-30 5 of 132 3.8%
The Great Pumpkin Cross Ladysmith 2011-10-30 5 of 131 3.8%
Farmer Bill’s Cross Port Alberni 2012-10-14 5 of 131 3.8%
Jungle Cross Errington 2008-11-02 3 of 76 4.0%
Series Championships Nanaimo 2012-11-24 8 of 189 4.2%

Racers Per Year

2013 497
2012 438
2011 331
2010 259
2009 239
2008 183
2007 160
2006 159

Average Racers Per Race

2013 205
2012 188
2011 147
2010 120
2009 85
2008 76
2007 72
2006 65

Racers Per Category

Intermediate Men 375
Beginner Men 298
Masters Men 280
Expert 185
Beginner Women 174
Intermediate Women 80
Women 65
Open Women 40

Races Raced Per Year

2013 1451
2012 1338
2011 1044
2010 728
2009 605
2008 465
2007 362
2006 264

Home towns

Victoria 493
Nanaimo 143
Vancouver 91
Courtenay 44
Comox 41
Duncan 35
North Vancouver 33
Port Alberni 32
Parksville 21
Cumberland 19

Complete list of racers.